« Post-Ironman Sprint Triathlon ~ Results | Main | I Aloha Molokai ~ I Am Aftermath »
Monday
Oct312011

Pa'a Halloween Race ~ Jack Sparrow Prevails!

Congratulations to the paddlers that participated in the Pa'a Halloween Race. For having the best costume, Wendal Balai adds another Makana Ali'i paddle to his collection.  

The overall results are:

Time Name Vessel Div Model 

0:55:09 Justin Banfield SS1 M 18-39 

0:55:55 Still Ripped OC6 200lb OC6 M 

0:55:56 Patrick Switzer SS1 M 18-39 V12 

0:56:40 Manny Kulukulualani OC1 M 18-39 

0:57:50 Franco Arango SS1 M 18-39 

0:58:51 Tim/Simeon/kealakai Lara/ke paloma/hussey OC3 OC3 M Fai 

0:59:06 Carolton Helm OC1 M 18-39 

0:59:17 Ed/Charles Joy/Meyer OC2 M 40-49 viper duo 

1:00:05 Justin Akana OC1 M 18-39 

1:01:29 Alika Guillaume OC1 M 18-39 PUEO 

1:02:12 Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 

1:02:20 Indar Lange OC1 M 18-39 Pupu 

1:02:23 Dayne Van Giesen OC1 M 18-39 

1:02:36 BJ Bagood OC1 M 18-39 

1:02:43 Julian Wicker OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

1:03:02 Matthew Neal OC1 M 18-39 

1:03:10 Kapuni Patcho OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:03:23 Alexander Epling OC1 M 18-39 PUEO 

1:03:54 Walter Hamasaki OC1 M 50-59 pueo 

1:04:49 Noland Keaulana OC1 M 18-39 

1:04:57 Kahele/GreggAnderson/Longanecker OC2 OC2 M Pueo 

1:05:05 Kekai Kamakawiwaole OC1 M 18-39 

1:05:07 Nainoa Kahale OC1 M 18-39 

1:05:23 Kamoa/sandyKalama/kalamaOC2 OC2 Mix Stingray 

1:05:25 Kulani Ryan OC1 M 18-39 hypr vantage 

1:05:26 Gary Samura OC1 M 60 Pueo 

1:05:27 Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39 

1:05:30 Mapu/Eric Auwae/Soo OC2 OC2 Mix Sting Ray II 

1:05:49 ??? ?? 

1:05:56 Blaize Seto-Mook OC1 M 18-39 Polaris 

1:05:58 Eli Hedani OC1 M 18-39 

1:06:10 Cool Runnings OC6 400lb OC6 M Mirage 

1:06:15 Ryan Van Gieson OC1 M 40-49 

1:06:15 Makana Denton V1 M 18-39 

1:06:19 Bret Chuckovich OC1 M 18-39 Scorpius 

1:06:20 Csaba Kutrovics OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

1:06:21 Dean Spagnoli OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

1:06:23 Nick Herrera OC1 M Jr 

1:06:25 Waikiki Beach Boys OC6 400lb M 40-49 Bradley 

1:06:28 John / Keith Cutler / CutlerOC2 OC2 M Viper 

1:06:33 Hawaiian Kanaktion OC6 400lb OC6 Mix Bradley - Racer 

1:07:04 Makaana darval-chang OC1 M Jr Pueo 

1:07:28 Cap't Ahab OC1 M 40-49 Pequod 

1:07:46 Patrick Aweau OC1 M 50-59 

1:07:48 Chauncey Wallwork OC1 M 40-49 Scorpius 

1:07:50 Max Young OC1 M 18-39 

1:07:52 Jordan, ShainaCaputy, EpstienOC2 OC2 Mix Huki Tandem-Z 

1:08:01 Cliff/Kirstin Tilloton/AukerOC2 OC2 Mix

1:08:03 Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:08:04 Jack Sporrow OC1 M 50-59 White pearl 

1:08:06 Albert/Rosela Santos/BalinbinOC2 OC2 Mix 

1:08:07 Joseph Kanana OC1 M 40-49 

1:08:09 Lori Nakamura OC1 F 18-39 

1:08:10 Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49 

1:08:11 Jeff Chang SUP Open M 50-59 Dennis Pang 

1:08:15Matt Forster OC1 M 40-49 Hurricane 

1:08:17 ??? 

1:08:21 Jim Sawyer OC1 M 40-49 

1:08:25 Lindsey Shank OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus 

1:08:30 Allen Soo OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:08:35 Hui Lanakila OC6 400lb OC6 Mix 

1:08:40 Sean Kaawa V1 M 18-39 

1:08:45 Carol/Mike Jaxon/EsposinOC2 OC2 F pueo 

1:08:47 David Stoesser OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

1:09:15 Bill Oliver V1 M 50-59 Aukahi 

1:10:04 ANELLA BORGES SS1 F 18-39 V10 L 

1:10:15 Stephen/Davidkwock/Randall OC2 OC2 M Outrigger Connection 

1:10:25 Alex Look OC1 M Jr 

1:10:27 Stephane Brouard OC1 M 40-49 Osprey 

1:10:30 CHRYS/NANI HAIA OC2 OC2 F WAVE BLADE 2 

1:10:34 Richard Butts OC1 M 18-39 Fusion 

1:10:40 Fanta Orange OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus 

1:10:44 Keala Kelii OC1 M 18-39 XM 

1:10:47 Jeremy Brouard SS1 M Jr 

1:11:02 Kimo Goodness OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:11:18 Leah Krista OC2 OC2 F Honu 

1:11:29 Kekoa Kau V1 M 18-39 

1:11:32 Nakoa Gumapac-McGuire OC1 M Jr Scorpius xm 

1:11:33 Alika Kuamoo OC1 M 18-39 

1:11:33 Roydon Yim OC1 M Jr Fuze 

1:11:34 Nahoku Keala OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus 

1:11:35 Kimo Miranda OC1 M 50-59 

1:11:37 John O'Connor OC1 M 18-39 Kia Kaha 

1:11:38 Lance Ponce OC1 M 50-59 nai iki 

1:11:40 Julie/Lindsay Gomersall/Shinall OC2 F 40-49 OC2 F 

1:11:43 Fanta Pineapple OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 

1:11:46 Jordan Wong V1 M 18-39 

1:11:49 Andrew Falk OC1 M 18-39 oc stingray 

1:11:55 Ethan Brown OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:12:20 Mo Freitas SUP Under 12'6M Jr Imagine SUP Stock SUP 

1:12:30 Jamie Grimm OC1 F 40-49 Red Hurricane 

1:12:40 Becky Fardal OC6 400lb OC6 F mirage 

1:13:12 Ingrid Seiple OC1 M 18-39 helium 

1:13:30 Al Darling OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

1:13:42 Kehau Makaena OC2 OC2 F 

1:13:50 Daniel Sandford OC1 M 40-49 

1:13:52 Worreen Hamocon OC1 F 40-49 Pueo

1:13:54 Fanta Strawberry OC1 F 18-39 

1:14:04 Maurie Feldberg OC1 M 40-49 Naia 

1:14:21 Kalani Kaaa OC1 M 18-39 Polaris 

1:15:02 Kelly Smith OC1 F 50-59 Hurricane 

1:15:09 Solomon Makainai OC1 M 18-39 

1:15:11 Halie Harrison SUP Open Junior 

1:15:11 Albert Kawaiaea OC1 M 40-49 pueo 

1:15:33 Brandon Ili OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

1:15:50 Jake Moore OC1 M 40-49 Pegasus 

1:15:51 Jack Laufer OC1 M 60 Pahoa 

1:15:52 Doug Smith SS1 M 50-59 Think Uno 

1:16:08 Pimpin Ho's OC6 400lb OC6 F 

1:16:15 Matthew Vossen OC1 M 40-49 

1:16:42 Kalisi Mausio OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 

1:16:44 Fanta Blue RasberryOC1 F 18-39 Scorpius XM 

1:16:50 David Seghorn OC1 M 50-59 Fusion 

1:17:14 Greg Kvaska OC1 M 60 PEGASUS 

1:17:34 Junior Wright OC1 M 60 Fuze 

1:17:34 Kaulu Adams OC1 M Jr 

1:17:36 Heather Murphy OC1 F 18-39 Hurricane 

1:17:41 Rodney Lavarias OC1 M 50-59 Kainalu 

1:18:22 Wookie Housel OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

1:18:32 Madeline/MaliaMurphy-Lopez/Maldonado OC2 F 40-49 Stingray 

1:18:42 Shannon Van Gieson OC1 F 18-39 

1:18:48 Robert Picayo SUP 14' M 18-39 

1:18:50 Clyde/Ale Hedlund OC2 OC2 Mix Honukai 2man 

1:19:02 Deborah Deshais OC1 F 50-59 Hurricane 

1:19:31 Judy Allen OC1 F 60 

1:19:53 Michelle Addington OC1 F 50-59 Pahoa 

1:20:06 Katie McCanless OC1 F 18-39 

1:20:29 Leslie Goo OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

1:21:01 Bradda Poole OC1 M 18-39 vantage 

1:21:14 Denis Massey SUP 14' M 18-39 

1:22:23 Maui Cambra SUP 14' M 18-39 Pueo 

1:22:54 Fanta Grape Burst OC1 F 18-39 

1:23:10 David Cordell SUP Under 12'6F 50-59 deep sup 12 

1:23:23 Lauren Birse SUP 14' F 18-39 

1:23:27 Jeff Metzger V1 M 60 

1:24:08 Paul Lee OC1 M 40-49 

1:24:43 Karen/JenniferFinnerly/ApelaOC2 OC2 F 

1:24:56 Lani Twomey OC1 F 60 

1:25:01 Terry Zelko OC1 F 50-59 Pueo 

1:25:02 Christine Geilfuss OC1 F 40-49 Pegasus 

1:25:49 Barb VanDerKamp OC1 F 40-49 Hurricane 

1:26:30 David Ho OC1 M 40-49 ZYEPHER 

1:26:35 Bridget Fitzgibbons OC1 F 18-39 Fuse 

1:27:38 Kim Ili OC1 F 18-39 fusion 

1:31:44 Tina Batara OC1 F 40-49 Hurricane 

1:31:51 Joshua Norville OC1 M 18-39 Fusion

1:32:36 Robin Lloyd OC1 F 40-49 Peuo 

1:34:28 Ryan Agustin OC1 M 18-39 

1:35:33 Roz Rapozo OC1 F 50-59 

1:37:53 Lauren Faulkner OC1 F 50-59 Hurricane 

1:37:58 Cyndi Sheehan OC1 F 50-59 Pegesus 

1:44:55 Peg Tatum SUP Under 12'6F 40-49 infinity 

1:57:04 Jenn Lee Pdlbrd Open F 18-39 Bark Custom 

??? Robert Perkins OC1 M 40-49 Vantage 

??? Kevin/Vivian Pilbrow OC2 OC2 Mix tempest

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>