(Tri)ptophan Turkey Day Triathlon ~ Results
Saturday, November 26, 2011 at 9:28AM
Energy Dude in 5hourenergy, Race Results, energy shot

Congratulations to all that participated in the (Tri)ptophan Turkey Day Triathlon  

The results are:

Full Distance

NAME SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL

(Bike Time Includes T1 and Run Time Includes T2)

  1. Chris Lieto 6:11 35:58 12:04 54:13
  2. Bree Wee 6:29 40:47 13:02 1:00.18 F
  3. Mike Decarli 7:51 40:32 14:48 1:03.11
  4. Kris Kiser 9:05 41:45 14:22 1:05.12
  5. Tim Robinson 8:15 44:13 13:37 1:06.05
  6. Bobby Wallace 9:00 42:46 14:34 1:06.20
  7. Athol Barnes 8:08 42:21 16:06 1:06.35
  8. Brad Bryson 9:38 45:02 13:48 1:08.30 
  9. Jeremy Withrow 9:45 43:32 15:19 1:08.36
  10. Harry Yoshida 8:28 41:59 18:39 1:09.06
  11. Ryan Lopossa 7:49 45:03 16:30 1:09.23
  12. Jenny Kalmbach 8:06 47:20 14:45 1:10.11 F
  13. Grant Miller 9:09 45:35 15:44 1:10.28
  14. Yanis Nora 7:42 45:28 17:26 1:10.36
  15. Michael Parker 9:52 43:26 17:43 1:11.01
  16. Kawika Singson 9:31 44:58 16:38 1:11.07
  17. Patrick McLain 7:45 47:40 15:43 1:11.08
  18. Allison Alterman 7:15 48:17 16:59 1:12.31 F
  19. Chris Chang 7:22 46:34 19:15 1:13.11
  20. Chris Prater 8:12 49:01 16:14 1:13.27
  21. Michelle Miller 9:26 47:57 18:04 1:13.34 F
  22. Sarah Chang 6:59 49:23 17:41 1:14.03 F
  23. Michael Woodbury 9:55 46:05 19:15 1:15.15
  24. Michael Masuda 9:30 50:16 16:29 1:16.15
  25. Charles Herman 9:59 51:20 15:27 1:16.46
  26. Mike Drutar 9:15 47:51 20:02 1:17.08
  27. Joe Piekarski 10:20 50:13 16:42 1:17.15
  28. Casey Francis 8:10 49:01 20:52 1:18.03
  29. Bob Smith 8:00 51:44 18:37 1:18.21
  30. Ricky Yamato 10:25 N/A N/A 1:18.27
  31. Kris Whiting 8:50 N/A N/A 1:18.29
  32. Dard Aller 8:07 51:25 19:35 1:19.07
  33. John Gillespie 8:45 53:13 17:27 1:19.25
  34. Floyd Rhoades 9:33 50:07 20:01 1:19.41
  35. Tom Solis 10:26 48:07 21:14 1:19.43
  36. Janet Miller 8:28 50:11 21:12 1:19.51 F
  37. Darrell Schmitt 9:20 52:05 18:28 1:19.53
  38. Gabriel Fleck 7:42 55:18 17:14 1:20.14
  39. Michelle Tilley 10:15 54:40 15:40 1:20.18 F
  40. LJ. Lopaka 9:40 52:54 18:01 1:20.35
  41. Robert Puaokalani 8:00 53:10 19:30 1:20.40
  42. Serena Chamberlain 8:35 52:37 19:29 1:20.41 F
  43. Gerald Gruber 12:55 48:35 19:14 1:20.44
  44. Sarah (Honu) Higgins 9:06 53:34 18:54 1:21.34 F
  45. Lori Montgomery 7:40 55:42 18:15 1:21.37 F
  46. Kevin Prater 10:10 50:49 20:50 1:21.49
  47. Cecilia Woodbury 9:52 54:44 17:31 1:22.07 F
  48. Charlie Camacho 10:17 51:47 20:21 1:22.25
  49. Dane Enos 7:40 53:53 21:07 1:22.40
  50. Vickie Brasher 8:21 55:49 18:34 1:22.44 F
  51. Odin Willmott 9:06 55:07 18:31 1:22.44
  52. George Pierzina 9:12 53:37 20:03 1:22.52
  53. Michael Traub 10:06 53:22 20:12 1:23.40
  54. Max Melchert 10:17 55:53 17:31 1:23.41
  55. James Schuler 10:05 55:25 18:17 1:23.47
  56. Jack Vaughn 12:50 51:32 19:54 1:24.16
  57. Ysabel Thomas 8:35 57:10 19:27 1:25.12 F
  58. Ryah Arthur 6:45 1:05.09 14:58 1:26.52
  59. Richard Bosselmann 12:28 55:28 19:15 1:27.11
  60. Carol Elwyn 11:30 56:23 19:28 1:27.21 F
  61. Andrew Bailey 11:05 55:50 20:39 1:27.34
  62. Sandoz Maurer 10:10 56:18 21:11 1:27.39 F
  63. Christopher Blunt 10:20 56:45 22:10 1:29.15
  64. Michelle McKeon 12:05 54:07 23:22 1:29.34
  65. Patty Ferrington 10:35 56:18 22:53 1:29.46 F
  66. Kevin Lannen 12:37 57:11 21:09 1:30.57
  67. Albert Martinez 10:15 57:06 23:52 1:31.13
  68. John Miller 10:59 57:29 23:18 1:31.46
  69. Maru Harper-Smith 10:33 56:47 24:48 1:32.08 F
  70. Debra Simonson 10:55 1:00.35 21:56 1:33.26 F
  71. Toni Reynolds 9:25 59:17 24:47 1:33.29 F
  72. Carl Koomoa 19:57 52:23 21:11 1:33.31
  73. Geoff Pavey 9:02 1:05.40 19:04 1:33.46
  74. Jenna Fear 10:06 1:04.02 19:55 1:34.02 F
  75. Stephen Cosgrove 10:08 1:03.59 19:56 1:34.03
  76. Bob Brown 10:10 1:03.35 22:30 1:36.15
  77. Shauna Flores 11:00 1:03.09 23:02 1:37.11 F
  78. Cary Brent 11:43 1:07.17 18:22 1:37.22
  79. Michael Hall 14:47 1:02.38 20:08 1:37.33
  80. Karen DeSilva 10:07 1:03.25 26:10 1:39.42 F
  81. Peter Breciani 9:08 1:10.38 20:23 1:40.09
  82. Chitwin Santun 10:26 1:13.52 19:16 1:43.34
  83. Lee-Ann Heely 10:20 1:10.25 22:49 1:43.34 F
  84. Tiffany Hirata 12:11 1:11.56 20:28 1:44.35 F
  85. Garrett Oka 10:20 1:10.25 24:00 1:44.45
  86. Jonathan Mills 10:44 1:18.26 19:29 1:48.39
  87. Jessie Taylor 23:33 1:05.25 19:43 1:48.41
  88. Caleb Westfall 10:33 1:26.06 19:43 1:56.22
  89. Susan Kent 13:38 1:12.58 33:43 2:00.19  F

Relay Results

Name Swim Bike Run Total

(Bike Time Includes T1 and Run Time Includes T2)

1. George Sandusky 7:00 
Chris Lieto 35:58
Chris Lieto 12:04 55:02

2. MaryAnne Royle 8:00
Chris Lieto 35:58
Chris Lieto 12:04 56:02

3. Lucas Allendorph 8:53
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Corbin Aho 12:07 56:58

4. Lucas Allendorph 8:53 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Josh Mutch 12:45 57:36

5. Chris Lieto 6:15 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Kaiden Lieto 15:39 57:46

6. Scott Wiitala 11:56 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Chris Lieto 12:04 59:58

7. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Elijah Hall 17:52 1:00.01

8. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Leanne Pletcher 17:56 1:00.03 

9. Wendy Smith 7:58 
Bree Wee 40:47 
Bree Wee 13:02 1:01.47

10. Bree Wee 6:29 
Douglas Leopald 40:04 
Douglas Leopald 15:52 1:02.25

11. Jordan Bledsoe 12:16 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Jordan Bledsoe 14:24 1:02.38

12. Miranda Bledsoe 11:20 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Miranda Bledsoe 15:24 1:02.42

13. Michiko Hayashi 11:27 
Chris Lieto 35:58 
Michiko Hayashi 15:38 1:03.03

14. Wifredo Duran 9:20 
Bree Wee 40:47 
Bree Wee 13:02 1:03.09

15. Leahi Camacho 6:23 
Sal Salmi 44:12 
Sal Salmi 13:15 1:03.50

16. Mercedes Decarli 10:10 
Mike Decarli 40:32 
Mercedes Decarli 16:23 1:07.05

17. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Michael Wolf 50:54 
Chris Lieto 12:04 1:09.09

18. Mercedes Decarli 10:10 
Franz Weber 45:20 
Mike Decarli 14:48 1:10.18

19. Luis De La Torre 6:40
Korey Pulliam 48:00
Korey Pulliam 18:37 1:13.17

20. Sarah Chang 6:59 
Michael Chang 49:23 
Michael Chang 17:41 1:14.03

21. Melissa Nitta 9:06 
Monica Price 48:40 
Monica Price 16:23 1:14.09

22. Melissa Nitta 9:06 
Monica Price 48:40 
Melissa Nitta 16:23 1:14.09

23. Penny Niederer 8:08 
Pete (Holualoa Pete) Pleban 48:35 
Pete (Holualoa Pete) Pleban 22:29 1:19.12

24. Mark Turner 10:20 
Mark Turner 48:48 
Sheri Turner 20:18 1:19.26

25. Niki Enos 8:00 
Dane Enos 53:53 
Nicki Enos 21:07 1:23.00

26. Lisa Angus 9:01 
Dane Enos 53:53 
Lisa Angus 21:07 1:24.01

27. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Betsy Solis 55:37 
Betsy Solis 22:58 1:24.46

28. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Joe Killian 49:33 
Judie Killian 29:46 1:25.30

29. Chris Lieto 6:11 
Joe Killian 49:33
Joe Killian 29:46 1:25.30

30. Bobbi Acheson 15:45 
Cliff Acheson 47:28 
Cliff Acheson 25:17 1:28.00

31. Emilee Thomas 12:20 
Desiree Robinson 59:13 
Desiree Robinson 18:51 1:30.04

32. Harry Yoshida 8:28 
Harry Yoshida 41:59
Linda Yoshida 46:33 1:37.00

33. Steve Kent 14:36 
Steve Kent 59:22
Susan Kent 33:43 1:47.41

Short Run Distance (1 mile)

Kris Kiser 9:05
Kris Kiser 41:45
Trystin Kiser 11:25 1:02.15 

Kris Kiser 9:05 
Kris Kiser 41:45
Skyler Kiser 11:30 1:02.20

 

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.