« 2011 Big Island Road Runners Turkey Trot ~ Results | Main | 2011 Ultraman World Championships ~ Day 3 Results »
Monday
Nov282011

2011 Post Pigout Peamania ~ Results

Congratulations to all that participated in the Post Pigout Pemania, Peaman's 300th race  

PEAS

Place/Name Time

  1. Tai Scarbrough 36:46
  2. Chris Lieto 36:46
  3. Rani Tanimoto 39:10
  4. Tim Robinson 41:11
  5. Kai Rio 41:30
  6. John Hagerty 41:34
  7. Jason Nixon 42:04
  8. Mike DeCarli 43:02
  9. Kris Kiser 43:08
  10. Chris Prater 43:20
  11. Sarah Chang 43:27
  12. Samuel Masuda 43:46
  13. Mike Bennett 45:06
  14. Allison Alterman 45:32
  15. Anita Leao 46:15
  16. Kawika Singson 47:03
  17. Bianca Lealea 48:01
  18. Charlie Herman 49:46
  19. Lori Montgomery 50:10
  20. Nathan Maracle 50:43
  21. Kauihana Lealea 50:53
  22. Chris Chang 52:11
  23. Cecilia Woodbury 52:53
  24. Kaumaka Bean 53:25
  25. Sarah Honu Higgins 53:32
  26. Geoff Pavey 53:46
  27. Laverne Curry 53:49
  28. Annet Rodriguez 53:52
  29. Sean Robnett 53:57
  30. Mac Amos 54:02
  31. Daniel Hauanio 54:23
  32. Dustin Ballasteros 54:29
  33. Serena Chamberlain 54:46
  34. Robert Puaokalani 54:48
  35. Mindy Gruber 55:53
  36. Nicki Enos 56:09
  37. Nate Coleman 57:13
  38. Dane Enos 57:26
  39. Ricky Yamato 57:27
  40. John Miller 57:51
  41. Craig Ynigues 58:17
  42. Penny Pleban (finned rolling peas) 58:31
  43. Holualoa Pete (rolling peas) 58:33
  44. Andrew Bailey 58:59
  45. Kevin Prater 59:02
  46. Kevin Lannen 59:44
  47. Marissa Bryant-Manago 59:45
  48. Lisa Angus 1:00:08
  49. Gerald Gruber 1:00:12
  50. Bobbi Reif-Acheson 1:00:37
  51. Nori Becker 1:01:17
  52. Sue Bergess 1:01:28
  53. Simone White 1:01:32
  54. Allyson Prater 1:02:36
  55. Kris Whiting 1:02:47
  56. Matthew Terrusa 1:03:20
  57. Cliff DeSilva 1:03:34
  58. Keri Blas 1:04:40
  59. Caleb Westfall 1:05:47
  60. Ragan Leslie 1:05:48
  61. Brian Collins 1:06:33
  62. Karen DeSilva 1:06:45
  63. Becky Prater 1:09:56

SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time

  1. Melissa Braswell/Jason Braswell 38:45
  2. Luis Delatorre/Jason Braswell 39:46
  3. Malia Lealea/Noelani Spencer 45:00
  4. Hana Wigzell/Chuck Wigzell 45:13
  5. Garrett Oka/Lee-Ann Heely 49:46
  6. Mike Krochina/Katie Krochina 49:59
  7. Shaffton Lealea/Jackie Lealea 50:52  
  8. Katherine Groves & Bindy/  Lisa Ebrahimi & Barb Davis 52:39
  9. Kris Kiser/Kym Kiser 54:42
  10. Tim Wiley/Silas Wiley 55:31
  11. Dawn Henry & Higs Miller  Dawn Henry & Higs Miller 55:58
  12. James Young & Vince Warnakie / David Ebrahimi & Aaron Sienkiewicz 56:28
  13. Kris Kiser/Skyler Kiser 57:34
  14. Dana Strang/Jeff & Jacob Strang (buggy) 57:47
  15. Chris Helmuth & Susan Ince  David Ebrahimi & Steve Groves 59:09
  16. Bobbi Baby/Cliff Hanger 59:46
  17. Charlie Young & Barbara Young / Charlie Young & Barbara Young 1:07:50

PEAWEE

Place/Name Time

  1. Kanaipono Eckart 12:54
  2. Jared Barrett 12:55
  3. Lawrence Eckart 13:00
  4. Jackie Young 14:55
  5. Madison Vetter 15:01
  6. Naomi Heuer 15:06
  7. Audrey Nixon 15:09
  8. Lainey Eckart (finned) 15:26
  9. Cody Evile 16:19
  10. Ake Chaul (finned) 16:44
  11. Kamuela Spencer 17:35
  12. Keawe Strance 18:01
  13. Sandy Sandusky (finned) 19:55
  14. Mark Mulder 25:23
  15. Lawrence Barrett 25:52
  16. Catherine Burmeister-Loera 25:57
  17. Jeanette Vidgen 26:00
  18. Maile Fediuk 26:54
  19. Kaiden Lieto 27:28
  20. Paloma Vidgen 29:15
  21. Duke Becker 29:32
  22. Jay Plasman 32:05
  23. Doug Henbest 32:07
  24. Matt Loera 32:29
  25. Ted Angus (finned) 33:12
  26. Rebecca Dewhirst 34:49
  27. Leanne Pletcher 36:13
  28. Makena Becker 38:54
  29. Jenny Payne 54:43
  30. Joe Loschiavo 1:02:05
  31. Peaman 1:10:00

PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time 

  1. Lucy Van Pelt/Keanu Young 12:15
  2. Linus Van Pelt/Ruby Helmuth 14:13
  3. Schroeder/Amanda Schiff 15:07
  4. Wendy Brown/Henry Schiff 15:08
  5. Marci/Mike Schiff 15:10
  6. Woodstock/Lilo Fyrileiv 15:31
  7. Snoopy/Temille Eckart 15:38
  8. Charlie Brown/Katie Payne 17:39
  9. Charlie Brown/Kailey Fediuk 17:41
  10. Sally Brown/Hiro Laliberte 20:22
  11. Sally Brown/Tristan Sienliewicz 22:14
  12. Schroeder/Marley Collins 26:45
  13. Daniel Groves & Matthew Vasquez / Keanu Young & Matthew Castro 27:15
  14. Charlie Brown/Sydney Wiernicki 27:33
  15. Charles Young/Barbara Young 30:10
  16. Snoopy/Beverly Wigzell 30:13
  17. Woodstock/Helen Lorance 40:19
  18. Lucy Van Pelt/Koi Lorance 40:36
  19. Malcom Davis/Ziggy Bartholomy (finned) 40:38
  20. Kris Kiser/Trystin Kiser 54:40
  21. Peaman/Papa Pea 1:09:59
  22. Lucy Van Pelt/Westfall Drywall (beanpole pea) 1:14:32
  23. Alex Duncan (swim only) 8:52
  24. Denise Berro (swim only) 41:41 

Mahalo, Peaman. We look forward to more races.

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>