« 2011 Honolulu Marathon ~ Results | Main | 2011 Kailua-Kona Community Christmas Parade »
Saturday
Dec102011

2011 Abbott Galaher OC-1/OC-2 Race ~ Results

Congratulations to all the paddlers that competed in the Abbott Galaher Race today.  Great race for a great cause.

Place (Overall)   Class Total Time  
           
         

 

  Short Course - 3 miles    

 

1 Jonathan Grayson & Duane Webster OC2-Short-M 16-49 0:21:37

 

2 Dennis Mihalka & Tom Forrest OC2-Short-Rec-M 0:21:59

 

3 Sean Duim Surfski-Short-M 0:22:47

 

4 Paul Aguirre & Margaret Haderle OC2-Short-Mix 50-99 0:23:00

 

5 Todd Wanke OC1-Short-Novice-M 0:24:03

 

6 Kade Pelekane OC1-Short-M 14-18 0:24:04

 

7 Lorrin Ching & Veronique Poli OC2-Short-Mix 50-99 0:25:55

 

8 Lawrence Goff & Nancy Collins OC2-Short-Mix 50-99 0:27:17

 

9 Gregory Knapp OC1-Short-M 50-59 0:28:51

 

10 Jennifer Kalili OC1-Short-F 14-18 0:29:14

 

11 Pahi Finke & Warren Finke OC2-Short-Rec-Mix 0:29:35

 

12 Pete Hendricks OC1-Short-M 70-99 0:29:39

 

13 Reid Daughtery & Sharlei Young OC2-Short-Mix 18-49 0:29:46

 

14 Dan Mersburgh OC1-Short-M 19-49 0:29:56

 

15 Rebekah Mersburgh OC1-Short-F 14-18 0:30:14

 

16 Gabriel Pelekane Rudderless-Short-M 16-50 0:30:17

 

17 Weston Allen OC1-Short-M 14-18 0:32:06

 

18 Myron Liau OC1-Short-M 65-69 0:33:42

 

19 Tyron Libarios OC1-Short-M 14-18 0:38:18

 

20 Jan Tillmann Standup-Short-M 40 - 99 1:19:29

 

21 Irma Valencia & Apryl Sasaki OC2-Short-F 15-49 no time

 

  Long Course - 5 miles    

 

1 Ian Foo & Steve Arnett OC2-Long-M 50-99 0:40:09

 

2 George Abood & Lambert Leeloy K2-Long-M 0-99 0:40:51

 

3 Grant Kojima & Mel Pauole OC2-Long-M 50-99 0:41:49

 

4 John Husak & Cheryl Villegas OC2-Long- Mix 18-49 0:43:29

 

5 Bob Bruce & Richard Everett OC2-Long-M 50-99 0:43:58

 

6 Puni Freitas OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:44:53

 

7 Keone Au OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:45:12

 

8 Michael Sweeney OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:45:22

 

9 Theron Ogata OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:45:38

 

10 Ina Ynigues OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:45:58

 

11 Tyde Spencer OC1-Long-Novice-M 0:45:59

 

12 Bill Taylor OC1-Long-M 40-49 0:46:08

 

13 James Uding & Peter Greenwell OC2-Long-M 50-99 0:46:18

 

14 George Leslie OC1-Long-M 40-49 0:47:08

 

15 Chevise Conte OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:47:09

 

16 Ken Tanaka OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:47:11

 

17 Dane Enos OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:47:18

 

18 Joe Marengi OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:47:59

 

19 Maitland Akau OC1-Long-M 40-49 0:48:03

 

20 Zach Judd OC1-Long-Novice-M 0:48:19

 

21 Michael Akau OC1-Long-M 40-49 0:48:32

 

22 Kaeti Ecker & Gil Niday OC2-Long-Mix 50-99 0:48:38

 

23 Sheila Cadaoas & Joreen Knox OC2-Long-F 18-49 0:48:56

 

24 Sean Arellano OC1-Long-Novice-M 0:48:57

 

25 Robert Olson OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:49:55

 

26 Shannon Hard & Kekoa Hardy OC2-Long-M 18-49 0:50:01

 

27 Chris Grogan OC1-Long-M 60-99 0:50:06

 

28 Noelani Spencer OC1-Long-F 16-39 0:50:28

 

29 Jeff Clemenson Surfski-Long-M 0:50:34

 

30 David Kermott OC1-Long-M 60-99 0:50:43

 

31 Linwood Cox OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:50:55

 

32 Kai Dimond OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:51:08

 

33 Kerry Long OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:51:18

 

34 Michael Woodbury & Peter Lasich OC2-Long-M 50-99 0:51:34

 

35 Mahealani Hauanio OC1-Long-F 16-39 0:51:58

 

36 Rafael Flores OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:52:32

 

37 Karen Crawford /Terry Neubert/ Beth Cooper OC3-Long-Mix 50-99 0:52:35

 

38 Clint Williams OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:52:38

 

39 Sarah Egan OC1-Long-F 40-49 0:52:44

 

40 Leilani Shackelford OC1-Long-F 16-39 0:52:49

 

41 Jennifer McDaniel OC1-Long-F 40-49 0:53:32

 

42 Jeffery King OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:53:53

 

43 Christiana Williams OC1-Long-F 40-49 0:53:59

 

44 Nolan Chock OC1-Long-M 50-59 0:54:43

 

45 Makalapua Tavares OC1-Long-Novice-M 0:55:06

 

46 Patricia Eames OC1-Long-F 60-99 0:55:43

 

47 Al Larosa OC1-Long-M 60-99 0:57:05

 

48 Keoki Kama OC1-Long-M 16-39 0:57:06

 

49 Shannon Au OC1-Long-Novice-F 0:57:37

 

50 Leslie Crawford OC1-Long-F 50-59 0:57:45

 

51 Susan LaLanne OC1-Long-F 60-99 0:58:17

 

52 Kim Schneider OC1-Long-F 40-49 0:58:59

 

53 Leila Duim OC1-Long-F 50-59 0:59:26

 

54 Glenn Keanaaina OC1-Long-M 50-59 1:04:03

 

55 Kate Shannon OC1-Long-F 40-49 1:05:09

 

  Junior Race 2 miles    

 

1 Meleana Spencer & Jan Kekua-Spencer OC2-Junior-Mix 0-19 0:36:09

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>