2011 Toys for Tots Race ~ Results
Sunday, December 4, 2011 at 7:00PM
Energy Dude in 5 hour energy, Race Results, energy drink, energy shot, toys for tots

Congratulations to all the paddlers that competed in the Toys for Tots Race on Saturday.  The toys collected are greatly appreciated.  

Time Name Last Vessel Division Model 

  1. 0:58:02 Karel Tresnak Matt Crowley OC2 M 18-39 
  2. 0:58:20 Pat Dolan OC1 M 18-39 
  3. 0:58:57 Brady Piercy SS1 M 18-39 Fenn Elite 
  4. 0:59:51 Koa Aaron and John V3 Men 
  5. 1:00:33 Carlton Helm OC1 M 18-39 
  6. 1:00:35 Raven Aipa OC1 M 40-49 
  7. 1:00:38 Guy Wilding SS1 M 50-59 EPIC V12 
  8. 1:00:41 Justin Akana OC1 M 18-39 
  9. 1:00:43 Kainoa Darval-ChangOC1 M 18-39 pueo 
  10. 1:01:54 Kingi Gilbert OC1 M 18-39 
  11. 1:01:55 Jace Faufata OC1 M 18-39 
  12. 1:02:10 Mario Mausio OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 
  13. 1:02:15 Bobby Pratt OC1 M 18-39 
  14. 1:02:30 Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 PUEO 
  15. 1:02:45 Yaroslav Ovcharuk SS1 M 18-39 Surf Ski Think Uno 
  16. 1:02:50 Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39 
  17. 1:02:55 Nathan Loyola OC1 M 18-39 XM 
  18. 1:02:58 Lindsey ShankGavin Hanoa OC2 Mix OC2 
  19. 1:02:59 Victor Agostini OC1 M 18-39 
  20. 1:03:10 Brian Amantiad OC1 M 40-49 
  21. 1:03:16 Chase VonnordheimOC1 M 18-39 
  22. 1:04:10 Bj Bagood OC1 M 18-39 Pyro 
  23. 1:04:20 Shelley Oates-WildingSS1 F 40-49 VAJDA 
  24. 1:04:32 Paula Kenny OC2 Mix OC2 Mahoe II 
  25. 1:04:35 Brett Fillmore OC1 M 40-49 pahoa 
  26. 1:04:40 Makana Darval-ChangOC1 M Jr Pueo 
  27. 1:04:53 Max Young OC1 M 18-39 
  28. 1:05:10 Kekai Kamakawiwoole OC1 M 18-39 
  29. 1:05:41 Manny Kulukulualani V1 M 18-39 Pueo 
  30. 1:05:45 Greydon Viloria OC1 M 18-39 
  31. 1:06:14 Ray Connelly SS1 M 40-49 
  32. 1:06:42 Kulani Ryan OC1 M 18-39 pe'a 
  33. 1:07:13 Ty Fu OC1 M 18-39 
  34. 1:07:20 Chauncey Wallwork OC1 M 40-49 Pueo'eo 
  35. 1:07:31 ?? 
  36. 1:07:37 Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39 
  37. 1:07:38 Sean Kaawa OC1 M 18-39 
  38. 1:07:43 Charlie Tantong OC1 M 40-49 
  39. 1:08:32 DJ Oga OC1 M 50-59 
  40. 1:08:40 Troy Palencia OC1 M 18-39 
  41. 1:08:45 Kallen Katoku OC1 M 40-49 pueo 
  42. 1:08:49 Tammy TeixeiraEric Soo OC2 Mix OC2 oc2 
  43. 1:08:50 (ID 139) ?? 
  44. 1:08:53 Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 
  45. 1:08:54 Keala Kelii OC1 M 18-39 XS
  46. 1:08:56 Csaba Kutrovics OC1 M 18-39 
  47. 1:08:58 Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49 
  48. 1:09:13 Anella Borges SS1 F 18-39 epic v10L 
  49. 1:09:24 Darren Orr Nainoa Orr OC2 M OC2 stingray 
  50. 1:09:28 Allen Soo OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 
  51. 1:09:35 Elias Nakahara OC1 M 18-39 
  52. 1:09:40 Chris Caldeira V1 M 40-49 
  53. 1:09:46 Bill  Oliver V1 M 50-59 Fai 3 
  54. 1:10:13 Kimo Goodness OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 
  55. 1:10:38 Michael Yanovitch OC1 M 18-39 
  56. 1:10:40 Roydon Yim OC1 M 18-39 Fuze 
  57. 1:10:43 Reina Garcia Tom Presler OC2 Mix OC2 Stingray 
  58. 1:10:45 David Stoesser OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 
  59. 1:10:51 Charles/Jon Meyer/Ford OC2 M 18-39 viper duo 
  60. 1:10:53 Dean Spagnoli OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 
  61. 1:11:04 Mike Esposito OC1 M 18-39 Fuze 
  62. 1:11:07 Ingrid Seiple OC1 F 40-49 Helium 
  63. 1:11:10 Joe Kanana Haunani Haia OC2 Mix OC2 
  64. 1:11:15 Sean Koegel OC1 M 18-39 Fuze 
  65. 1:11:20 Nyle Warinner SSUP M 50-59 F-14 
  66. 1:11:41 Alli Sokei OC1 F 18-39 
  67. 1:11:43 Brandon Ili OC1 M 18-39 
  68. 1:11:48 Cory Nakamura OC1 M 18-39 wave blade 
  69. 1:12:00 Kalani Kaaa OC1 M 18-39 Polaris 
  70. 1:12:07 Lanson Kawaiaea OC1 M Jr 
  71. 1:12:12 Al Darling OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 
  72. 1:12:14 Rich Butts OC1 M 18-39 Fusion 
  73. 1:12:23 David Parke SSUP M 50-59 Open 
  74. 1:12:26 George Akau OC1 M 18-39 
  75. 1:12:34 Justin Fujimoto OC1 M 18-39 Naia iki 
  76. 1:12:53 Nic Velasco V1 M 18-39 
  77. 1:13:03 Robert McOwen OC1 M 40-49 
  78. 1:13:07 Kalisi Mausio OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 
  79. 1:13:14 Matt Vossen OC1 M 40-49 
  80. 1:13:23 Nick Herrera V1 M Jr 
  81. 1:13:28 Angie Giancaterino OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus 
  82. 1:13:30 Aloha Canoe Club- Makoa OC6 Mix OC6 Bradley Lightning 
  83. 1:13:43 Nakoa Gumapac- McGuire OC1 M Jr Nai'a 
  84. 1:14:01 Heidi Salvador OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 
  85. 1:14:06 Worreen Hamocon OC1 F 40-49 Pueo 
  86. 1:14:08 Allyn Momoa OC1 F 40-49 Pueo 
  87. 1:14:10 Jamie Grimm OC1 F 40-49 Hurricane 
  88. 1:14:58 Aloha Canoe Club OC6 Mix OC6 Bradley OC-6 
  89. 1:15:07 Nahoku Keala OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus 
  90. 1:15:27 Maurie Feldberg OC1 M 40-49 Naia 
  91. 1:15:29 Lono Goo OC1 M 40-49 Blue
  92. 1:16:35 Brad Child OC1 M 18-39 
  93. 1:16:40 Jack Laufer OC1 M 60+ 
  94. 1:16:56 Deborah Deshais OC1 F 50-59 hurricane 
  95. 1:16:58 Gregg Longanecker OC1 M 50-59 
  96. 1:17:00 Joseph Ah Yeun Sr OC1 M 60+ 
  97. 1:20:30 Aloha Canoe Club- Hilinahe OC6 Mix OC6 Bradley Lightnin 
  98. 1:20:52 Philip Yee OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 
  99. 1:21:32 David Seghorn OC1 M 50-59 
  100. 1:21:51 Steven Hoshino OC1 M 40-49 fusion 
  101. 1:21:51 Gary Mathis OC1 M 50-59 SCORPIUS XS 
  102. 1:21:53 Koji Tokuda OC1 M 40-49 
  103. 1:21:56 GREG KVASKA OC1 M 60+ Pegasus 
  104. 1:21:59 Terry Zelko OC1 M 50-59 Peuo 
  105. 1:22:15 Joseph Feind OC1 M 50-59 
  106. 1:23:04 Judy Allen OC1 F 60+ 
  107. 1:24:49 Kimberly Ili OC1 F 18-39 
  108. 1:28:14 Lisa Trumbull OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 
  109. 1:29:40 Lani Twomey OC1 F 60+ 
  110. 1:34:17 Laura Kawaiaea OC1 F 40-49 Pueo 
  111. ?? Georgette Michael OC2 Mix OC2 Stingray 2 
  112. DNF Wendell Balai Patrick AweauOC2 M 50-59

 

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.