« 2011 Peaman's Birthday Bonanza | Main | Kokua Kailua Village Stroll ~ December 2011 »
Thursday
Dec082011

Hulakai Race to Fitness "Let the Training Begin" ~ Results

Congratulations to all the paddlers that competed in the Hulakai Race to Fitness in Hilo.  Thanks Hulakai for another great race held in memory of Beanie Heen

The results are:  

Overall Place Name Division Place/Division Time  

  1. Nick Muragin     1 SUP 16‐M   48:00  
  2. Kainoa Hauanio     1 Stock‐M 17‐39   50:16  
  3. David O.     2 SUP 16‐M   52:08  
  4. Robin Kim     1 SUP 14‐M   52:37  
  5. Troy Aulo     3 SUP 16‐M   53:00  
  6. Pono Kodani     2 Stock‐M 17‐39   53:57  
  7. Steve Zoll     1 Stock‐M 50‐59   54:41  
  8. Joel Tanabe     2 SUP 14‐M   55:03  
  9. Serrell Kanuha     1 Stock‐M 60+   55:39  
  10. Freddy Huihui     4 SUP 16‐M   55:45  
  11. Chad Marote     2 Stock‐M 50‐59   55:59  
  12. Kiki Urbano     1 Stock‐M 40‐49   56:21  
  13. Kaleo Kaaihue     3 Stock‐M 17‐39   56:28  
  14. Marty Smith     3 Stock‐M 50‐59   56:32  
  15. Tony VanKralingen     3 SUP 14‐M   57:00  
  16. Raydon Vasquez     4 SUP 14‐M   57:10  
  17. Ulu Napeahi     1 Stock‐M 12‐16   58:11  
  18. Keoni Medeiros     5 SUP 14‐M   58:38  
  19. Keola Hulama     5 SUP 16‐M   59:02  
  20. Dayton Tiogansco     4 Stock‐M 50‐59   1:00:15  
  21. Jarett Waipa     4 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:00:30  
  22. Mahealani Gambill     1 Stock‐W 17‐39   1:01:35
  23. Heston Kaaihue     6 SUP 14‐M   1:01:55  
  24. Michael Tokunaga     6 SUP 16‐M   1:02:21  
  25. Gene Macion     7 SUP 14‐M   1:02:45  
  26. Kelvin Kahikina     5 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:03:20  
  27. Cary Brent     2 Stock‐M 40‐49   1:03:30  
  28. Chief Hanakahi     7 SUP 16‐M   1:04:00  
  29. Miri Sumida     1 SUP 14‐W   1:04:20  
  30. Kiko Napeahi     6 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:04:30  
  31. Eric Witt     5 Stock‐M 50‐59   1:05:19  
  32. Edgar Tuliao     3 Stock‐M 40‐49   1:06:09  
  33. Kanani Yockman     2 Stock‐W 17‐39   1:06:19  
  34. Akila Webber     7 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:06:26  
  35. Kourtney Miyasato     8 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:07:52  
  36. Jeffery Case     6 Stock‐M 50‐59   1:08:04  
  37. Johanna Kim     2 SUP 14‐W   1:08:09  
  38. Jeff Okuna     8 SUP 14‐M   1:08:20  
  39. Keith Cabral     4 Stock‐M 40‐49   1:08:32  
  40. Fuzzy Fariai     7 Stock‐M 50‐59   1:10:09  
  41. William Perez Jr.     2 Stock‐M 12‐16   1:10:38  
  42. Manu Napeahi     1 Stock‐W 12‐16   1:11:22  
  43. Charles Lira     9 SUP 14‐M   1:11:31  
  44. Keanan Miyasato     9 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:11:58  
  45. Lars Bergknut     8 SUP 16‐M   1:13:01  
  46. Jim Elder     9 SUP 16‐M   1:13:04  
  47. Keakua Noland     1 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:13:20
  48. William Perez Sr.     5 Stock‐M 40‐49   1:14:18  
  49. Hanalei McGuire     3 Stock‐M 12‐16   1:15:05  
  50. Ralph Snibely     10 SUP 14‐M   1:16:00  
  51. Nick Agorastos     2 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:16:14  
  52. Trey Cox     3 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:16:38  
  53. Gerard Pila     4 OC1‐M 1  1:16:48  
  54. George Abood     1 Surfski   1:17:30  
  55. Puni Freitas     5 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:17:38  
  56. Chris Marlow     6 OC1‐M 1  1:17:52  
  57. Aaron Makaimoku     2 Surfski   1:18:00  
  58. Bob Bruce/Richard Eucrett       1 OC2     1:18:17  
  59. Jolani Shrinski     1 SUP 16‐W   1:18:46  
  60. Maitland Akau/Michael Akau      2 OC2     1:19:02  
  61. Rayme Yano‐Kaula     10 SUP 16‐M   1:19:10  
  62. Israel Gonzales/Kapua Sawyer      3 OC2     1:19:43  
  63. Chad Cabral     7 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:20:03  
  64. Keone Au     8 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:20:24  
  65. Nick Smith     10 Stock‐M 17‐39   1:20:38  
  66. Theron Ogata     9 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:20:45  
  67. Grant Kojima     1 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:20:56  
  68. Ed Kawasaki     6 Stock‐M 40‐49   1:21:07  
  69. Pepper Chong     2 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:21:31
  70. Nate Grocholski     10 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:21:55  
  71. Bill Taylor     1 OC1‐M 40‐49   1:22:10  
  72. Kai’ea Cann     11 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:22:30  
  73. Heidi Smith     1 Stock‐W 50‐59   1:22:56  
  74. Dane Enos     3 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:23:56  
  75. Toby Wilkenson     2 OC1‐M 40‐49   1:24:26  
  76. Carol Strawn/Freddie Berengue     4 OC2 1:24:45  
  77. Zachary Judd     12 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:25:00  
  78. Edward Aldridge     13 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:25:20  
  79. Jeremy Padagao/Michelle Padagao     5 OC2   1:25:35  
  80. Koa Paulo     14 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:25:46  
  81. Sean Arellano     15 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:26:40  
  82. Stan Cann     4 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:26:56  
  83. Chazen Chong     16 OC1‐ 3  1:27:09  
  84. Leslie Woo/Teri Fong       6 OC2   1:27:20  
  85. Marty Smith     8 Stock‐M 50‐59   1:27:30  
  86. Troy Parker Baile    3 OC1‐M 40‐4  1:27:42  
  87. Travis Martinson     11 SUP 14‐M   1:27:47  
  88. Gil Niday/Kaeti Ecker      7 OC2   1:27:55  
  89. Troy Kanuha     17 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:28:07  
  90. Jason Napihaa     4 OC1‐M 40‐49   1:28:15
  91. Noelani Spencer   1 OC1‐W 17‐39   1:28:34  
  92. Joe Whitney     5 OC1‐M 40‐49   1:28:40  
  93. Earl Cox Jr.     5 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:28:57  
  94. Brawn Albino   18 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:29:04  
  95. Heather Kimall   2 OC1‐W 17‐39   1:29:07  
  96. Sheila Cadaoas   1 OC1‐W 50‐59   1:29:35  
  97. Scott Ferry/Kathleen Leahy   8 OC2     1:30:02  
  98. Jeff Clemenson   3 Surfski     1:32:38  
  99. Chris Grogan     1 OC1‐M 60+   1:33:12  
  100. Kawai Mahoe     19 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:33:17  
  101. Kerry Long     6 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:33:20  
  102. Grant Kaaua     20 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:34:16  
  103. Troy Niday/Karen Crawford 9 OC2     1:34:29  
  104. Kaumaka Bean   21 OC1‐M 17‐39   1:34:43  
  105. Jeff Kina     7 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:35:30  
  106. Glen Bousquet   8 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:35:42  
  107. Leilani Shackelford   3 OC1‐W 17‐39   1:35:47  
  108. Sara Egan     1 OC1‐W 40‐49   1:36:14  
  109. Cindy Chong     2 OC1‐W 50‐59   1:37:53  
  110. Mike Prohoroff   2 Stock‐M 60+   1:39:38  
  111. Michael Shintak   9 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:39:49  
  112. Shannon Ha y   6 OC1‐M 40‐49   1:40:12  
  113. David Lipp     10 OC1‐M 50‐59   1:41:00
  114. Shannon Au     4 OC1‐W 17‐39   1:41:00  
  115. Ian Kalili/Jennifer Kalili           10  OC2      1:43:23  
  116. Kaipo McKeague        1  Prone Woman    1:44:30  
  117. Elise Jungueira         1  Stock‐W  40‐49    1:45:17  
  118. Norbert Furumo        11  OC1‐M 50‐59    1:47:08  
  119. Kate Shannon          2  OC1‐W  40‐49    2:00:00   

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>