« 3rd Annual OluKai Ho’olaule’a | Main | 9th Annual YMCA Kaua'i World Challenge Canoe Race - Results »
Sunday
May082011

12th Annual Kala’iomalulani Regatta - Results

Hawaiian Energy Sports congratulates all the participants of the Kala'iomalulani Canoe Race  

LONG COURSE

Open Women

  1. 1:18:00 Hui Lanakila Canoe Club (Jo Jo White, Pauahi Ioane, Ama Keama Violet Carillo, Shiellie Stokeber & Denelle Chang)
  2. 1:22:15 Keahiakahoe Canoe Club (Team Gilbert)
  3. 1:28:15 Hui Lanakila (Beef Brocolli)

 Open Men

  1. 1:11:15 Hui Lanakila (Blue) (Alex Aurio, Anthony Ortiz, Chris Tseu, Mario Mausio, Scott Erwin & Gavin Honoa)
  2. 1:11:33 Keahiakahoe
  3. 1:12:34 Hui Lanakila

 Master Men 40's

  1. 1:13:15 Kailua (For Mom) (Wendell Balai, Charles Meyer, Josheph O Malley, Andy Cummings, DJ Olga & Benny Quterise)
  2. 1:14:08 Hui Lanakila
  3. 1:14:37 Waimanalo

 Master Men 50's

  1. 1:32:08 Kamamalahoe (Duane Takara, Randy Nakama, Barry Whitfield, Gary Batts, Norbert Kitashima & Scott Thompson)

Master Men 55's

  1. 1:16:39 Hawaiian Kanaktion (Loka Lii, Dee Ruzicka, Darrell, Carl Evensa, Dave Hafele & Thomas Viwigis)
  2. 1:22:30 Kamamalahoe
  3. 1:25:18 Keahiiakahoe (55's)

 Master Men 60's

  1. 1:24:07 Keahiakahoe (60's) (Bob Koikaka, Jack Lanfen, Mike Watson, Mike Gibson, Hollywood Heintau & Tama Savusa)

 Master Men 65's

  1. 1:30:20 Keahiakahoe (65's) (Joe Ah Yuen, Ralph, Ed McKeo, Kingsley Brown, Fred Antone & Vinson Gerona)

 Master Mixed 40's

  1. 1:20:13 Keahiakahoe (Mixed 40's) (Paula Crabb, Arlene Holzman, Katie Slocumb, Murray Hixon, Ken Bailey & Jimmy Kincaio

SHORT COURSE

Open Women

  1. 0:40:48 Hui Lanakila
  2. 0:40:58 Hui Lanakila (All Mixed Up)
  3. 0:42:04 Waimanalo

 Master Women 40's 

  1. 0:41:40 Kaneohe
  2. 0:41:59 Lanikai

 Master Women 50's 

  1. 0:42:03 Keahiakahoe

 Master Women 60's

  1. 0:47:29 Kamamalahoe

 Master Men 40's

  1. 0:41:37 Puuloa Outrigger

 Master Men 65's

  1. 0:40:57 Team Fossil

 Open Mixed

  1. 0:33:08 Hui Lanakila (Mix Up)
  2. 0:36:07 Kamamalahoe
  3. 0:36:12 Hawaiian Kanaktion

 Master Mixed 40's

  1. 0:36:49 Keola O Ke Kai (Team Ray)
  2. 0:41:03 Keahiakahoe
  3. 0:41:13 Waikiki Surf Club

 Master Mixed 55's

  1. 0:39:14 Hawaiian Kanaktion
  2. 0:40:21 Kailua (Team Fossils)

 Novice Men

  1. 0:35:34 Healani
  2. 0:37:18 Kailua (Mark Benshiat)
  3. 0:37:24 Hui Lanakila

 Novice Women

  1. 0:43:49 Hilohana (Nov. Women)
  2. 0:44:18 Kailua (Nov. A Women)
  3. 0:45:55 Honolulu Pearl

 Boys 18

  1. 0:33:59 Keahiakahoe

 Girls 18

  1. 0:40:08 Hui Nalu (18's Girls)

 Mixed 18's

  1. 0:43:43 Alapa Hoe

For complete race results, including the Keiki Race, visit the OHCRA website.

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>