« Hei Hei Wa ‘a Nui ‘O Waikoloa (Great Waikoloa Race) | Main | Naish Kite Race Series ~ Results »
Tuesday
Aug232011

Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint ~ Results

Congratulations to all that participated in the Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint on Sunday  

The results are:

PEAS

  1. Ty Scarbrough 27:42
  2. Toby Olney 30:49
  3. Warren Hollinger 31:11
  4. Mike Decarli 31:23
  5. Samantha Forde 31:24
  6. Ian Pucong 32:38
  7. Wilfredo Duran 33:02
  8. Ryan Lopossa 33:28
  9. Korey Pulluaim 33:58
  10. Alissa Pendergast 34:00
  11. Athol Barnes 34:13
  12. Isaiah Bobnar 34:30
  13. Ricci Bezona 34:40
  14. Eric Stjernholm 35:00
  15. Jessica Abner 35:05
  16. Chris Prater 35:53
  17. Pascale Fasciano 36:11
  18. Dard Vader 36:15
  19. Laurie Montgomery (finned) 36:50
  20. Dane Enos 37:15
  21. John Simmerman 37:19
  22. Sarah Chang 37:26
  23. Cecilia Woodbury 37:52
  24. Randy Wrighthouse 38:32
  25. Albie Martinez 38:34
  26. Katherine Dubose 38:37
  27. Tiffany Lindsey 38:39
  28. Travis Reed 39:00
  29. Pammer Kidani (finned) 39:13
  30. Angie Metriyakool 39:40
  31. Tara Brown 39:42
  32. Floyd Rhoades 39:43
  33. Pei-Li Guan 39:54
  34. Bailey Byrne 40:09
  35. David Estess 40:10
  36. Nikki Enos 40:44
  37. Jace Shiroma 41:17
  38. Elly Motloch 41:23
  39. Eric Ziemelis 41:41
  40. Ricky Yamato 41:54
  41. Nathan Cook 42:10
  42. Mindy Gruber 42:21
  43. Kim Viglietti 42:55
  44. Tom Finney 43:46
  45. Rhymenocerus 43:52
  46. Hiphopopotomus 43:58
  47. Carol Elwyn 43:59
  48. Seth Beach (finned) 44:02
  49. James Beach 44:19
  50. John Miller 44:23
  51. Angee Lincoln 44:24
  52. Anne Autissier 44:35
  53. Daniel Hauanio 44:36
  54. Vicki Pendergast 44:50
  55. Kelly Yaussi 45:01
  56. Duke Becker 45:02
  57. Nori Becker 45:26
  58. Garrett Oka 45:28
  59. Kristina Sawaya 45:30
  60. Gerald Gruber 46:08
  61. Carol Langevin 46:08
  62. Tim Wiley 47:06
  63. Jake Myers 47:29
  64. Paul Logan 47:42
  65. Holualoa Pete 47:54
  66. Becky Prater (finned) 47:59
  67. Penny Pleban 48:16
  68. Danny Breatchel 48:18
  69. Caleb Westfall 50:20
  70. Toni Reynolds 51:46
  71. Bryan Sawaya 53:33
  72. Kris Whiting 53:33
  73. Adam Mills 53:33
  74. Leona Haili (finned) 53:33
  75. Jes-Tn Kalawa 53:33
  76. Westfall Drywall (bean pole pea) 53:33

SPLIT PEAS

  1. Ginger Hall/Frank Hall (rolling finned family peas) 25:47
  2. Linus Van Pelt/Brandt Mabuni 29:13
  3. Lucy Van Pelt/Cayce Moniz 31:09
  4. Kristin Drost/Maggie 32:05
  5. Spiderman/Cjay Carvalho 33:34
  6. Snoopy/Dylan Mabuni 34:53
  7. Brianne Kealoha/Josh Abner (finned) 36:17
  8. Wendy Brown/Kelly Greenwell 36:18
  9. Hammer Yoshida/Jon Kunitake 37:51
  10. Phineas Fogg/Monica Carlos 38:19
  11. Lucy Van Pelt/Jennie Payne 39:12
  12. Pat/Lauren Mabuni 39:19
  13. Pat/Lisa Mabuni 39:20
  14. Pat/Faith Yamakawa 39:29
  15. Pat/Rebekah Keiser 39:30
  16. Pammer Kidani/Clyde Kidani (finned family) 40:02
  17. Pammer Kidani/Jackson Hoffman (finned) 40:46
  18. Rob Newman/Sam Newman (family) 40:54
  19. Paul Blaber/Janice Blaber (family) 41:20
  20. David Estess/Elaine Estess (family) 42:13
  21. Mike Drutar/Lisa Vos 42:30
  22. Snoopy/Elijah Hall 42:30
  23. Barack Obama/Michael Hall 42:51
  24. Princess Leah/Abrah Pintor 43:34
  25. Pigpen/Bill V H 45:27
  26. Garrett Oka/Lee-Ann Heely 45:43
  27. Paul Logan/Winnie Logan (family) 47:43
  28. Charlie Brown/Ly Gau 47:53
  29. The Little Red Haired Girl/Crystal Warren 51:10
  30. Harry Yoshida/Linda Yoshida (family) 53:33
  31. Timmy/Conrad Robledo 53:33
  32. Pigpen/Jay-Dn Kalawa 53:33
  33. Marcie/Pua Kalawa 53:33
  34. Kelsie Wehren (swim only) 9:41
  35. Kris Kiser (swim only) 9:51
  36. Kristin Drost (swim only) 10:13
  37. Pam Miller (swim only) 11:35 

PEAWEE

  1. Jackie Payne 12:23
  2. Kanaipono Eckart 12:24
  3. Damien Autissier 14:41
  4. Lainey Eckart (finned) 14:57
  5. Logan Eckart 14:58
  6. River Goldberg 15:01
  7. Gordon Kala 15:58
  8. Cody Evile 16:22
  9. Isabela Zambrana 16:46
  10. Audrey Nixon 17:07
  11. Doug Henbest 17:09
  12. Brecklynd Rabideau 18:33
  13. Eris Rabideau 18:35
  14. Caylin Payne 18:46
  15. Max Musacchia 20:01
  16. Sasha Goldberg (barefoot) 20:27
  17. Francesca Bistarelli 20:29
  18. Jenna Shiroma 24:33
  19. Juliana Shiroma 24:35
  20. Bryse Rabideau 25:02
  21. Kimberly Rabideau 25:04
  22. Shauna Flores 25:12
  23. Nancy Libadisos (finned) 28:34
  24. Mataya 28:39
  25. Julie Ziemelis 31:02
  26. Peaman 32:42
  27. Joe Loschiavo 43:51

PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS

  1. Lucy Van Pelt/Allyson Prater 13:02
  2. Charlie Brown/Silas Wiley 13:04
  3. Wendy Brown/Nophia Pintor 14:38
  4. Linus Van Pelt/Riley Blaber 14:56
  5. Mickey Mouse/Ciara Blaber 16:23
  6. Pluto/Jayson Cataraha 16:26
  7. Burger King/Shiloh Pintor 16:41
  8. Perry Platipus/Devin Ziemelis 17:19
  9. Ronald McDonald/Kea Pintor 17:41
  10. Humu Fish/Katie Payne 17:45
  11. Old McDonald/Christie Barnes 18:58
  12. Lucy Van Pelt/Ella Musacchia 20:07
  13. Schroeder/Lars Larsen 20:15
  14. Marcie/Ellen Jackson 20:18
  15. Warren Hollinger/Karen Hollinger & Kai & Daisy (family) 24:56
  16. Ginger Hall/Frank Hall (rolling finned family peas) 25:47
  17. Flipper/Naomi Shiroma 31:15
  18. Dana Strang/Jeff & Jacob Strang (family strolling peas) 37:39
  19. Peabrain/Papa Pea (family)

The next Peaman event, The Wee and DLT Whirled Peas Biathlon (3/4-mile swim and 3.9-mile Run/Walk), will be held on September 11th at 8:00 am, Kailua-Kona pier.  

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>