« Dick Evans Memorial Road Race ~ Results | Main | Queen Liliuokalani Race Results ~ Saturday »
Sunday
Sep042011

Queen Liliuokalani Race Results ~ Sunday

Hawaiian Energy Sports congratulates all the canoe clubs and paddlers that competed in the 40th Annual Queen Liliuokalani Race

Results from Sunday, September 4, 2011 are:

Men's Divisions

Place  Name                                       Time

 OC6 - 16 Male
           1  Keola O Ka Kai #2                         :32:48       
           2  Keala O ke kai #3                         :34:17       
           3  NAC                                       :34:41       

 OC6 - 17 & 18 Male
           1  NAC #1                                    :29:27       
           2  Keola O Ke Kai #4                         :32:33       
           3  NAC #4                                    :32:58       
           4  Kilohana Outrigger                        :34:22       

 OC1 18-39 Male
           1  Jacob Abeytia                             :31:51       
           2  Puni Freitas                              :32:47       
           3  Teiva Tetuaiteroi                         :32:55       
           4  Theron Ogata                              :33:49       
           5  John Immel                                :35:08       
           6  James Hill                                :35:34       
           7  Tyde Spencer                              :35:41       
           8  Kulani Ryan                               :36:37       
           9  Bryson Manuel                             :37:24       
          10  Travis Burns                              :39:40       
          11  Joe Piekaiski                             :41:04       

 OC1 40-49 Male
           1  Richard Teva                              :33:34       
           2  Troy Parker-Bailey                        :34:47       
           3  Eddie Nabarro                             :35:35       
           4  Kawaikai Crivello                         :36:25       
           5  Maurie Feldberg                           :39:26       
           6  Michael Haring                            :40:47       
           7  Duke Smythe                               :41:07       

 OC1 50-59 Male
           1  Tauotaha Benoit                           :33:09       
           2  Kennie Denton                             :34:43       
           3  Tehema Peretia                            :36:03       
           4  Hunter Anderson                           :36:06       
           5  Kevin Pilbrow                             :36:49       
           6  Kerry Long                                :39:56       
           7  Bill Hemstock                             :40:58       

 OC1 60+ Male
           1  Egon Horcajo                              :36:43       
           2  Jon Amundson                              :36:53       
           3  John Roberts                              :38:46       
           4  Pete Gapero                               :39:49       
           5  Steve Landis                              :42:39       

 OC1 TEEN Male
           1  Jason Fowler                              :37:26       
           2  RJ Crampton                               :37:52       
           3  Rafael Flores                             :39:05       
           4  Marae Teehu                               :39:18       

 OC2 18-49 Male
           1  Mago/Stenny                               :31:30       
           2  Hart/Riveta                               :31:57       
           3  Moyers/Balidoy                            :31:58       
           4  Guilloux/Auguste                          :32:37       
           5  Saunders/Rodriges                         :33:05       
           6  Luedi/Carera-Zuke                         :33:13       

 OC2 50+ Male
           1  Crosby/Dolezsar                           :32:15       
           2  Rinkenbach/Cox                            :33:23       
           3  Sullivan/Kalama                           :33:38       
           4  Lavea/Bunn                                :34:46       

 OC2 TEEN Male
           1  Pelekane/Kaiawe                           :38:29       

 Double Hull OPEN Male
           1  Team Honoura                              :26:58       
           2  Livestrong                                :27:13       
           3  Kamehameha-Hilo #2                        :29:11       
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys #2                     :29:18       
           5  Lahaina CC                                :29:19       
           6  Kamehameha                                :30:36       

 Double Hull 40+ Male
           1  Alapa Hoe #1                              :33:46       
           2  Keola                                     :34:28       

 Double Hull 50+ Male
           1  Namolokama                                :28:26       
           2  Team Kakio #1                             :28:43       
           3  False Creek #1                            :31:12       
           4  Keaukaha #2                               :31:45       
           5  Kihei CC #2                               :32:17       

 Double Hull 60+ Male
           1  Noosa/Anuenue                             :29:44       
           2  Keauhou #2                                :30:49       
           3  Keahiakahoe CC                            :32:50       
           4  Off Shore/Newport Beach                   :33:16       

 Stand Up Unlimited Male
           1  Black Abraham                             :17:15       
           2  Melvin Troy Ahlo                          :17:49       
           3  Chris Hill                                :18:40       
           4  Raydon Vasquez                            :19:03       
           5  Matt Murasko                              :20:06       
           6  Charles Lira                              :21:04       
           7  Chief Hanakahi                            :22:54       

 Stand Up Understock Male
           1  Dylan Lacy                                :19:31       
           2  Kawika Leicher                            :20:54       
           3  Joe Ferguson                              :22:33       
           4  Jeffrey Okuaa                             :30:15       
           5  Jayme Yamamoto                            :32:47

Women's Divisions

Place  Name                                       Time

 OC6 - 16 Female
           1  Kihei CC #1                               :37:41       
           2  Keola O ke kai #1                         :38:30       
           3  NAC #3                                    :39:31       

 OC6 - 17 & 18 Female
           1  NAC #2                                    :35:18       
           2  F Kai Opua                                :37:18       

 OC1 18-39 Female
           1  Kathryn East                              :41:22       
           2  Ngaire Pehi                               :41:50       
           3  Carolyn Thomas                            :42:03       
           4  Lauren Oulii Denton                       :42:20       
           5  Miyoko Sawai                              :42:55       
           6  Andressa Saboya                           :43:16       
           7  Darlene Kolina Chao                       :43:18       
           8  Brenda Burns                              :43:54       
           9  Aukele Waikiki                            :51:51       

 OC1 40-49 Female
           1  Robyn Saultry                             :38:51       
           2  Kim Rowe                                  :40:41       
           3  Shannon Cornwell                          :41:37       
           4  Risa Greenwood                            :42:26       
           5  Gerri Hala Lata                           :44:38       
           6  Bety Ann Monga                            :49:32       

 OC1 50-59 Female
           1  Susan Bland Anderson                      :44:35       
           2  Leslie Crawford                           :45:26       

 OC2 18-49 Female
           1  Knox/Cadaous                              :38:16       
           2  Hokulani Reyes/Varron                     :47:55       

 OC2 50+ Female
           1  Newland/Louie                             :38:36       
           2  Erickson/Murdock                          :39:16       
           3  Mati/Georgette                            :43:26       

 Double Hull OPEN Female
           1  Kalihi Kai                                :30:56       
           2  Lae'ula O Kai                             :32:59       
           3  Kamehameha -Hilo                          :33:18       
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys #3                     :33:33       
           5  Kawaihae CC #1                            :33:35       
           6  Brisbane Outrigger #1                     :34:28       
           7  OCUK/New Zealand Taniwha                  :35:01       
           8  Namolokama O Hanalei                      :35:47       
           9  Makapo/NAC                                :35:52       
          10  Alapa Hoe #2                              :36:22       
          11  Paddle For Life                           :37:07       
          12  Na Waa Hanakahi CC                        :38:25       
          13  Na Leo O Ke Kai                           :39:11       

 Double Hull 40+ Female
           1  Keauhou #1                                :34:09       
           2  Kahili Anuenue o Laiola                   :36:25       

 Double Hull 50+ Female
           1  Kihei CC #3                               :34:23       
           2  Babes On Waves                            :36:00       
           3  Kaiola CC                                 :36:57       
           4  False Creek #2                            :37:13       
           5  Keakaha                                   :38:38       
           6  Wasabi Paddling Club #1                   :38:44       

 Double Hull 60+ Female
           1  Hawaiian Canoe Club                       :37:15       
           2  Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i                        :44:04       

 Stand Up Unlimited Female
           1  Kate Dowling                              :24:11       

 Stand Up Understock Female
           1  Heeni Hape                                :27:58       
           2  Julie Wheeler                             :29:22       
           3  Cindy Broc                                :29:33       
           4  Cindy Wright                              :29:41       
           5  Jennifer Kalili                           :32:03       
           6  Faith Craycroft                           :32:06       
           7  Karen Woodward                            :33:04     

Mixed Divisions

Place  Name                                      Time

 OC2 Mixed 18-39
           1  Santos/Ford                               :34:56       
           2  Aldridge/Aldridge                         :37:26       
           3  Nakamura/Young                            :37:36       
           4  Sufrin/Stupplebeen                        :47:08       

 OC2 MIXED TEEN
           1  Fowler/Nakagawa                           :40:27       

 Double Hull OPEN
           1  Kailua CC                                 :29:52       
           2  Brisbane Outrigger #2                     :30:47       
           3  Kawaihae CC #2                            :30:51       
           4  Kae'ula O Kai                             :31:13       
           5  Waikiki Beach Boys #1                     :32:12       
           6  Mountain Home CC                          :32:31       
           7  Kukui Ula                                 :32:44       
           8  Kikaha O KeKai #1                         :32:58       
           9  New Zealand grizzlies                     :33:04       
          10  Lae Ula o Kai                             :33:53       
          11  Ocean River Blue                          :34:02       
          12  OCUK Outrigger United Kingdom             :34:14       
          13  Keola O Ke Kai #3                         :34:27       
          14  NaWaa Hanakaha                            :34:34       
          15  Waikiki Yatch Club #1                     :35:00       
          16  Kai-Ehitu                                 :35:07       
          17  False Creek CC                            :35:10       
          18  West Kawai CC                             :35:13       
          19  Kilauea                                   :35:23       
          20  Ocean Outrigger                           :35:47       
          21  North Shore                               :36:08       
          22  Offshorre CC                              :36:21       
          23  Waikoloa CC                               :36:40       
          24  Kilohana Outrigger #2                     :36:59       
          25  Makapo/NAC #2                             :39:02       

 Double Hull 40+
           1  Surf Park Outrigger                       :30:15       
           2  Team Kakio #2                             :30:59       
           3  Imu                                       :31:10       
           4  Kawaihae CC #3                            :31:35       
           5  Ocean River Masters                       :34:16       
           6  Mixed Oldies but Goddies                  :34:42       
           7  Wasabi Paddling Club #2                   :35:49       
           8  False Creek #3                            :36:22       
           9  Keaukaha                                  :36:43       
          10  Ki Kaha O Ke Kai #2                       :37:25       
          11  Benica Outrigger/Ikuna Koa                :37:46       
          12  Ventura Outrigger CC                      :38:53       

 OC2 Mixed 40+
           1  Villegas/Husak                            :35:24       
           2  Cummings/Holbrook                         :35:29       
           3  Crosby/Lepape                             :37:07       
           4  Ferry/Leahy                               :37:38       
           5  Yahiro/Yahiro                             :41:29       

 OC6 - Mixed
           1  Kai Oni                                   :34:11   

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>