Queen Liliuokalani Race Results ~ Sunday
Sunday, September 4, 2011 at 6:42PM
Energy Dude in 5 hour energy, 6 hour energy, Queen Liliuokalani, Race Results, energy drink, energy shot

Hawaiian Energy Sports congratulates all the canoe clubs and paddlers that competed in the 40th Annual Queen Liliuokalani Race

Results from Sunday, September 4, 2011 are:

Men's Divisions

Place  Name                                       Time

 OC6 - 16 Male
           1  Keola O Ka Kai #2                         :32:48       
           2  Keala O ke kai #3                         :34:17       
           3  NAC                                       :34:41       

 OC6 - 17 & 18 Male
           1  NAC #1                                    :29:27       
           2  Keola O Ke Kai #4                         :32:33       
           3  NAC #4                                    :32:58       
           4  Kilohana Outrigger                        :34:22       

 OC1 18-39 Male
           1  Jacob Abeytia                             :31:51       
           2  Puni Freitas                              :32:47       
           3  Teiva Tetuaiteroi                         :32:55       
           4  Theron Ogata                              :33:49       
           5  John Immel                                :35:08       
           6  James Hill                                :35:34       
           7  Tyde Spencer                              :35:41       
           8  Kulani Ryan                               :36:37       
           9  Bryson Manuel                             :37:24       
          10  Travis Burns                              :39:40       
          11  Joe Piekaiski                             :41:04       

 OC1 40-49 Male
           1  Richard Teva                              :33:34       
           2  Troy Parker-Bailey                        :34:47       
           3  Eddie Nabarro                             :35:35       
           4  Kawaikai Crivello                         :36:25       
           5  Maurie Feldberg                           :39:26       
           6  Michael Haring                            :40:47       
           7  Duke Smythe                               :41:07       

 OC1 50-59 Male
           1  Tauotaha Benoit                           :33:09       
           2  Kennie Denton                             :34:43       
           3  Tehema Peretia                            :36:03       
           4  Hunter Anderson                           :36:06       
           5  Kevin Pilbrow                             :36:49       
           6  Kerry Long                                :39:56       
           7  Bill Hemstock                             :40:58       

 OC1 60+ Male
           1  Egon Horcajo                              :36:43       
           2  Jon Amundson                              :36:53       
           3  John Roberts                              :38:46       
           4  Pete Gapero                               :39:49       
           5  Steve Landis                              :42:39       

 OC1 TEEN Male
           1  Jason Fowler                              :37:26       
           2  RJ Crampton                               :37:52       
           3  Rafael Flores                             :39:05       
           4  Marae Teehu                               :39:18       

 OC2 18-49 Male
           1  Mago/Stenny                               :31:30       
           2  Hart/Riveta                               :31:57       
           3  Moyers/Balidoy                            :31:58       
           4  Guilloux/Auguste                          :32:37       
           5  Saunders/Rodriges                         :33:05       
           6  Luedi/Carera-Zuke                         :33:13       

 OC2 50+ Male
           1  Crosby/Dolezsar                           :32:15       
           2  Rinkenbach/Cox                            :33:23       
           3  Sullivan/Kalama                           :33:38       
           4  Lavea/Bunn                                :34:46       

 OC2 TEEN Male
           1  Pelekane/Kaiawe                           :38:29       

 Double Hull OPEN Male
           1  Team Honoura                              :26:58       
           2  Livestrong                                :27:13       
           3  Kamehameha-Hilo #2                        :29:11       
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys #2                     :29:18       
           5  Lahaina CC                                :29:19       
           6  Kamehameha                                :30:36       

 Double Hull 40+ Male
           1  Alapa Hoe #1                              :33:46       
           2  Keola                                     :34:28       

 Double Hull 50+ Male
           1  Namolokama                                :28:26       
           2  Team Kakio #1                             :28:43       
           3  False Creek #1                            :31:12       
           4  Keaukaha #2                               :31:45       
           5  Kihei CC #2                               :32:17       

 Double Hull 60+ Male
           1  Noosa/Anuenue                             :29:44       
           2  Keauhou #2                                :30:49       
           3  Keahiakahoe CC                            :32:50       
           4  Off Shore/Newport Beach                   :33:16       

 Stand Up Unlimited Male
           1  Black Abraham                             :17:15       
           2  Melvin Troy Ahlo                          :17:49       
           3  Chris Hill                                :18:40       
           4  Raydon Vasquez                            :19:03       
           5  Matt Murasko                              :20:06       
           6  Charles Lira                              :21:04       
           7  Chief Hanakahi                            :22:54       

 Stand Up Understock Male
           1  Dylan Lacy                                :19:31       
           2  Kawika Leicher                            :20:54       
           3  Joe Ferguson                              :22:33       
           4  Jeffrey Okuaa                             :30:15       
           5  Jayme Yamamoto                            :32:47

Women's Divisions

Place  Name                                       Time

 OC6 - 16 Female
           1  Kihei CC #1                               :37:41       
           2  Keola O ke kai #1                         :38:30       
           3  NAC #3                                    :39:31       

 OC6 - 17 & 18 Female
           1  NAC #2                                    :35:18       
           2  F Kai Opua                                :37:18       

 OC1 18-39 Female
           1  Kathryn East                              :41:22       
           2  Ngaire Pehi                               :41:50       
           3  Carolyn Thomas                            :42:03       
           4  Lauren Oulii Denton                       :42:20       
           5  Miyoko Sawai                              :42:55       
           6  Andressa Saboya                           :43:16       
           7  Darlene Kolina Chao                       :43:18       
           8  Brenda Burns                              :43:54       
           9  Aukele Waikiki                            :51:51       

 OC1 40-49 Female
           1  Robyn Saultry                             :38:51       
           2  Kim Rowe                                  :40:41       
           3  Shannon Cornwell                          :41:37       
           4  Risa Greenwood                            :42:26       
           5  Gerri Hala Lata                           :44:38       
           6  Bety Ann Monga                            :49:32       

 OC1 50-59 Female
           1  Susan Bland Anderson                      :44:35       
           2  Leslie Crawford                           :45:26       

 OC2 18-49 Female
           1  Knox/Cadaous                              :38:16       
           2  Hokulani Reyes/Varron                     :47:55       

 OC2 50+ Female
           1  Newland/Louie                             :38:36       
           2  Erickson/Murdock                          :39:16       
           3  Mati/Georgette                            :43:26       

 Double Hull OPEN Female
           1  Kalihi Kai                                :30:56       
           2  Lae'ula O Kai                             :32:59       
           3  Kamehameha -Hilo                          :33:18       
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys #3                     :33:33       
           5  Kawaihae CC #1                            :33:35       
           6  Brisbane Outrigger #1                     :34:28       
           7  OCUK/New Zealand Taniwha                  :35:01       
           8  Namolokama O Hanalei                      :35:47       
           9  Makapo/NAC                                :35:52       
          10  Alapa Hoe #2                              :36:22       
          11  Paddle For Life                           :37:07       
          12  Na Waa Hanakahi CC                        :38:25       
          13  Na Leo O Ke Kai                           :39:11       

 Double Hull 40+ Female
           1  Keauhou #1                                :34:09       
           2  Kahili Anuenue o Laiola                   :36:25       

 Double Hull 50+ Female
           1  Kihei CC #3                               :34:23       
           2  Babes On Waves                            :36:00       
           3  Kaiola CC                                 :36:57       
           4  False Creek #2                            :37:13       
           5  Keakaha                                   :38:38       
           6  Wasabi Paddling Club #1                   :38:44       

 Double Hull 60+ Female
           1  Hawaiian Canoe Club                       :37:15       
           2  Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i                        :44:04       

 Stand Up Unlimited Female
           1  Kate Dowling                              :24:11       

 Stand Up Understock Female
           1  Heeni Hape                                :27:58       
           2  Julie Wheeler                             :29:22       
           3  Cindy Broc                                :29:33       
           4  Cindy Wright                              :29:41       
           5  Jennifer Kalili                           :32:03       
           6  Faith Craycroft                           :32:06       
           7  Karen Woodward                            :33:04     

Mixed Divisions

Place  Name                                      Time

 OC2 Mixed 18-39
           1  Santos/Ford                               :34:56       
           2  Aldridge/Aldridge                         :37:26       
           3  Nakamura/Young                            :37:36       
           4  Sufrin/Stupplebeen                        :47:08       

 OC2 MIXED TEEN
           1  Fowler/Nakagawa                           :40:27       

 Double Hull OPEN
           1  Kailua CC                                 :29:52       
           2  Brisbane Outrigger #2                     :30:47       
           3  Kawaihae CC #2                            :30:51       
           4  Kae'ula O Kai                             :31:13       
           5  Waikiki Beach Boys #1                     :32:12       
           6  Mountain Home CC                          :32:31       
           7  Kukui Ula                                 :32:44       
           8  Kikaha O KeKai #1                         :32:58       
           9  New Zealand grizzlies                     :33:04       
          10  Lae Ula o Kai                             :33:53       
          11  Ocean River Blue                          :34:02       
          12  OCUK Outrigger United Kingdom             :34:14       
          13  Keola O Ke Kai #3                         :34:27       
          14  NaWaa Hanakaha                            :34:34       
          15  Waikiki Yatch Club #1                     :35:00       
          16  Kai-Ehitu                                 :35:07       
          17  False Creek CC                            :35:10       
          18  West Kawai CC                             :35:13       
          19  Kilauea                                   :35:23       
          20  Ocean Outrigger                           :35:47       
          21  North Shore                               :36:08       
          22  Offshorre CC                              :36:21       
          23  Waikoloa CC                               :36:40       
          24  Kilohana Outrigger #2                     :36:59       
          25  Makapo/NAC #2                             :39:02       

 Double Hull 40+
           1  Surf Park Outrigger                       :30:15       
           2  Team Kakio #2                             :30:59       
           3  Imu                                       :31:10       
           4  Kawaihae CC #3                            :31:35       
           5  Ocean River Masters                       :34:16       
           6  Mixed Oldies but Goddies                  :34:42       
           7  Wasabi Paddling Club #2                   :35:49       
           8  False Creek #3                            :36:22       
           9  Keaukaha                                  :36:43       
          10  Ki Kaha O Ke Kai #2                       :37:25       
          11  Benica Outrigger/Ikuna Koa                :37:46       
          12  Ventura Outrigger CC                      :38:53       

 OC2 Mixed 40+
           1  Villegas/Husak                            :35:24       
           2  Cummings/Holbrook                         :35:29       
           3  Crosby/Lepape                             :37:07       
           4  Ferry/Leahy                               :37:38       
           5  Yahiro/Yahiro                             :41:29       

 OC6 - Mixed
           1  Kai Oni                                   :34:11   
Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.