« 2012 Sarento's Season Opener ~ Results | Main | 2012 O'Shaughnessy's East Hawaii Challenge »
Saturday
Jan212012

2012 O'Shaughnessy's East Hawaii Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the East Hawaii Challenge

The overall results are:

Long Course (9 miles)

  1. Steve Blyth 1:13:29
  2. Thibert Lusiaa 1:13:56
  3. Keakua Nolan 1:14:58
  4. Jeff Silva 1:15:06
  5. Nick Agorastos 1:15:19
  6. Peter Olson 1:18:24
  7. Puni Freitas 1:18:47
  8. Afa Tuaolo 1:18:50
  9. Aaron Napoleon 1:19:09
  10. Chad Cabral 1:19:41
  11. Gerard Pila 1:19:43
  12. Trey Cox 1:20:00
  13. Aaron Makaimoku 1:20:01
  14.  John Husak/Cheryl Villegas 1:21:12
  15. Israel Gonzales/Kapua Sawyer 1:22:37
  16. Grant Kojima 1:22:44
  17. Theron Ogata 1:22:51
  18. Jeremy Padayao 1:22:58
  19. Harald Barkhoff 1:23:00
  20. Ken Tanaka 1:23:56
  21. Robert Olson 1:24:08
  22. Ina Ynignes 1:24:43
  23. Nathan Grocholski 1:24:51
  24. Kaiea Cann 1:24:52
  25. Tyde Spencer 1:25:28
  26. Terrence Andrade 1:26:00
  27. Mike Dowsett 1:26:16
  28. Dane Enos 1:26:18
  29. Keone Au 1:27:21
  30. Freddie Berengue/Carolyn Strawn 1:29:00
  31. Zack Judd 1:29:55
  32. Stan Cann 1:31:01
  33. Terry Neubert/Diane Neubert 1:31:06
  34. Nicola Koyama 1:31:29
  35. Sheila Cadaoas 1:33:11
  36. Daniel Legler 1:33:31
  37. Rafael Flores 1:36:07
  38. Heather Kimball 1:36:46
  39. Keven Rinkenbach 1:37:56
  40. Christina Williams 1:42:08
  41. Michael Haring 1:43:28
  42. James Hanley DNF

Short Course (5.5 miles)

  1. Dallas OShaughnessy 49:18
  2. Bob Bruce/Richard Everett 49:46
  3. Koa Paolo 52:14
  4. Stephen Arnett 52:52
  5. Joe Marengi 52:56
  6. Sean Arellano 53:43
  7. Elrdridge Shay 54:11
  8. Mel Pauole 54:21
  9. Maitland Akau 54:49
  10. Jonah Kalima 55:11
  11. Chris Grogan 55:14
  12. Leslie Woods &Teri Fomg 55:18
  13. Noelani Spencer 55:26
  14. Keoki Kama/Shannon Hardy 55:45
  15. Jeff Clemenson 55:55
  16. Ryan Tanner 56:09
  17. Maile Leslie 56:35
  18. Kerry Long 57:10
  19. Kimberlee Rowe 57:19
  20. Peter Sulliban 57:21
  21. Craig Allind 57:25
  22. Dave Kermott 57:31
  23. Leilani Shackelford 57:46
  24. Susan Lallane/Sue Shaw 57:54
  25. Ryan Nakamura 58:23
  26. Beverly Tuaolo 58:36
  27. Kapua Christiansen 58:43
  28. Kalae O'Shaughnessy 59:00
  29. David Lipp 59:14
  30. Michael Shintaku 59:17
  31. Glen Bousquet 59:28
  32. Lorrin Ching/Veronique Poli 59:29
  33. Nolan Chock 59:47
  34. Patricia Eames 59:54
  35. Leah Winkler 59:56
  36. Michelle' Padayo 1:00:28
  37. Jolene Hughes 1:01:18
  38. Ron Reilly 1:01:57
  39. Kolina Chao 1:02:16
  40. Marty Orlando 1:02:19
  41. Jennifer Tanner 1:02:24
  42. Apryl Sasaki/Gena Bonaccorsi 1:02:57
  43. Leslie Crawford 1:03:39
  44. Shannon Au 1:03:47
  45. Ilona Higgins 1:04:13
  46. Tracy Lewis/Neils Christensen 1:05:20
  47. Kimberly Schneider 1:05:35
  48. Lloyd Van Der Car/Diana Van Der Car 1:06:32
  49. Pete Hendricks 1:09:24
  50. Shannon Cornwell 1:11:05
  51. Catherine Shannon 1:15:18

Junior Race (2 miles)

  1. KalaI Hardy/Shannon Hardy 28:16
  2. Aulike Kaiawe/Wendell Kaiawe 28:33
  3. Tatelyn Spencer/Apryl Sasaki 30:13

Stand up Paddleboards (5.5 miles)

  1. Kainoa Hauanio 1:07:10
  2. David Okita 1:09:52
  3. Pono Kodani 1:10:45
  4. Roland Shackelford 1:11:57
  5. Kanani Yockman 1:21:54

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>