« 2012 Peaman's Splish-Splash and Super Bowl Shuffle Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2012 Springtime Triathlon »
Monday
Jan302012

2012 Pinky's Open Ocean Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Pinky's Open Ocean Challenge

The overall results are:

LONG

Time ID Paddler Name Last Vessel Division 

  1. 1:10:42 309Patrick Dolan OC1 M OPEN 1 OC1 
  2. 1:11:40 250Manny Kulukulualani OC1 M OPEN 2 OC1 
  3. 1:12:12 396Jimmy Austin OC1 M OPEN 3 OC1 
  4. 1:13:09 405Karel Tresnak OC1 M 18-39 
  5. 1:13:15 555Alfred Van Gieson OC1 M 18-39 
  6. 1:14:01 372Aaron Creps OC1 M 18-39 
  7. 1:14:48 612makana denton OC1 M 18-39 
  8. 1:15:45 406Hayden Ramler OC1 M 18-39 
  9. 1:16:00 619John Foti OC1 M 40-49 
  10. 1:16:05 369Matt Crowley OC1 M 18-39 
  11. 1:16:07 525Kekoa Bruhn OC1 M 18-39 
  12. 1:16:33 235Carlton Helm OC1 M 18-39 
  13. 1:16:52 310Kainoa Darval-ChangOC1 M 18-39 
  14. 1:17:02 274Tapa Worthington OC1 M 18-39 
  15. 1:18:17 410Blayne Fujita OC1 M 18-39 
  16. 1:18:55 386Cana Day OC1 M 18-39 
  17. 1:19:45 399Alexander Epling OC1 M 18-39 
  18. 1:20:14 304Victor Bovino Agostini OC1 M 18-39 
  19. 1:20:30 543Sean Kaawa OC1 M 40-49 
  20. 1:20:54 400Brett Fillmore OC1 M 40-49 
  21. 1:21:04 327Brian Amantiad OC1 M 40-49 
  22. 1:21:34 382Kekoa Kau OC1 M 18-39 
  23. 1:21:36 125Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 
  24. 1:21:46 234Nick Herrera OC1 M Jr 
  25. 1:22:12 407Anthony Ortiz V1 M-V1 Open 
  26. 1:22:21 350Makana Darval- ChangOC1 M Jr 
  27. 1:23:09 231Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39 
  28. 1:23:11 269Chris Tanaka OC1 M 18-39 
  29. 1:23:26 608Fred Delos Santos OC1 M 50-59 
  30. 1:23:33 538Andy Cummings OC1 M 40-49 
  31. 1:23:44 411Rico Leroy OC1 M 18-39 
  32. 1:23:49 110Walter Hamasaki OC1 M 50-59 
  33. 1:24:02 268Andreas Gaeta OC1 M 18-39 
  34. 1:24:11 254Cliff Tillotson OC1 M 50-59 
  35. 1:24:42 586Indar Lange OC1 M 18-39 
  36. 1:24:54 128Max Young OC1 M 18-39 
  37. 1:25:02 326Charlie Tantong OC1 M 40-49 
  38. 1:25:05 363Arlene Holzman OC1 F OPEN 1 OC1 
  39. 1:25:09 397Lori Nakamura OC1 F OPEN 2 OC1 
  40. 1:25:34 291greydon viloria OC1 M 18-39 
  41. 1:25:43 340Blaize Seto-Mook OC1 M 18-39 
  42. 1:26:05 575kealaka'i hussey OC1 M 18-39 
  43. 1:26:23 373scott erwin OC1 M 40-49 
  44. 1:26:34 133Iosefo O'Malley OC1 M 40-49 
  45. 1:26:45 255kulani ryan OC1 M 18-39
  46. 1:26:47 589Nyle Warinner OC1 M 50-59 
  47. 1:27:13 345Claire Townsend OC1 F OPEN 3 OC1 
  48. 1:27:15 519Laercio Cito Bortolai OC1 M 18-39 
  49. 1:27:19 391charles meyer OC1 M 50-59 
  50. 1:27:29 251Chauncey Wallwork OC1 M 40-49 
  51. 1:27:49 585Chris Kincaid OC1 M 50-59 
  52. 1:28:11 352mary smolenski OC1 F 40-49 
  53. 1:28:24 282Keala Kelii OC1 M 18-39 
  54. 1:28:32 392Jeff Metzger OC1 M 60+ 
  55. 1:28:49 288gary mathis OC1 M 50-59 
  56. 1:28:51 219Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 
  57. 1:29:03 533Lindsey Shank OC1 F 18-39 
  58. 1:29:09 374Bob Eheler OC1 M 50-59 
  59. 1:29:52 67DJ Oga OC1 M 50-59 
  60. 1:30:27 580Anna Mathisen OC1 F 18-39 
  61. 1:30:38 347Jeff Chang OC1 M 50-59 
  62. 1:30:53 252wendell balai OC1 M 50-59 
  63. 1:30:55 266Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39 
  64. 1:30:58 313Bill Oliver V1 M 50-59 
  65. 1:31:00 401Johnny Lynham OC1 M 18-39 
  66. 1:31:19 527Kanai Kauhane OC1 M 40-49 
  67. 1:31:33 244Patrick Aweau OC1 M 50-59 
  68. 1:31:37 583Jane McKee OC1 F 50-59 
  69. 1:31:51 342Paula Crabb OC1 F 50-59 
  70. 1:32:05 591Brenen Guyol OC1 F 50-59 
  71. 1:32:22 262Jason LaBranch OC1 M 40-49 
  72. 1:32:53 623Sean Kettley OC1 M 18-39 
  73. 1:33:12 187Matt Forster OC1 M 40-49 
  74. 1:34:18 565Darin Kohara OC1 M 40-49 
  75. 1:35:34 357Jeff/Chris Cummings OC2 Mix OC2 
  76. 1:35:41 553Coburn Hopkins OC1 M Jr 
  77. 1:35:59 103David Stoesser OC1 M 40-49 
  78. 1:36:51 622Patrick Shea OC1 M 18-39 
  79. 1:39:50 539ingrid seiple OC1 F 40-49 
  80. 1:40:07 590Andrew Falk OC1 M 18-39 
  81. 1:44:54 394Joe Ah  Yuen Sr. OC1 M 70+ 
  82. 1:45:42 515Chris Kahawaii OC1 M 18-39 
  83. 1:46:03 516Joelle Foti OC1 F 18-39 
  84. 1:47:05 276Robert McOwen OC1 M 40-49 
  85. 1:48:05 359Mike Sullivan OC1 M 60+ 
  86. 1:51:04 554Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins OC1 F 50-59 
  87. 2:04:22 238Lisa Trumbull OC1 F 18-39  
  1. 1:08:21 549Michael Beyer SS1 M OPEN 1 SS1 
  2. 1:11:38 572Kala Judd SS1 M OPEN 2 SS1 
  3. 1:12:50 366Geoff Graf SS1 M OPEN 3 SS1
  4. 1:16:23 218Francisco Arango SS1 M 18-39 
  5. 1:19:35 336Guy Wilding SS1 M 50-59 
  6. 1:20:47 605Logan Spencer SS1 M Jr 
  7. 1:35:52 606Rachel Orange SS1 F 18-39 
  8. 1:43:35 395Riggs Silva SS1 Jr m 
  9. 1:48:46 166Douglas Smith SS1 M 50-59 

SHORT

Time ID Paddler Name Last Vessel Division 

  1. 0:55:26 398Rachel Kincaid SS1 F Jr 
  2. 0:58:03 409Stephen Haugse OC1 M OPEN 1 
  3. 1:01:25 393David Pojar OC1 M OPEN 2 
  4. 1:01:30 505mahealani hauanio OC1 F OPEN 1 
  5. 1:02:14 522Paul Lee OC1 M OPEN 3 
  6. 1:03:19 126Deborah Deshais OC1 F OPEN 2 
  7. 1:03:22 176Jeremy Brouard OC1 M Jr 
  8. 1:03:32 408John Cutler Dax Mench OC2 M OC2 
  9. 1:03:59 249Tim Thomas OC1 M 50-59 
  10. 1:06:33 404Raymon Orange OC1 M 40-49 
  11. 1:07:24 0PuA TING OC1 F OPEN 3 
  12. 1:07:46 117David Ho OC1 M 40-49 
  13. 1:07:49 390Kjell van Sice OC1 M Jr 
  14. 1:10:33 524Chase Kessler OC1 M Jr 
  15. 1:10:46 403Tracy Bradley OC1 
  16. 1:12:48 402Anna/Nicole Dunham/FongOC2 F Jr

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>