« 2012 Epic Triangle | Main | B Vitamins for Memory »
Saturday
Jan072012

2012 Stan Cann Classic ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Stan Cann Classic

The results are:

Overall Place Name(s) Class Div - Place Total Time  

           
           

 

Long Course      

 

1 Steve Blyth Surfski-Long-M 1 1:06:39

 

2 Keakua Nolan OC1-Long-M 16-39 1 1:08:21

 

3 Nick Agorastos OC1-Long-M 16-39 2 1:09:48

 

4 George Abood Surfski-Long-M 2 1:09:48

 

5 Tyde Spencer & Chuck Santiago OC2-Long-M 18-49 1 1:10:16

 

6 Trey Cox III OC1-Long-M 16-39 3 1:10:42

 

7 Chad Cabral OC1-Long-M 16-39 4 1:11:07

 

8 Aaron Makaimoku Surfski-Long-M 3 1:11:31

 

9 Chris Marlow OC1-Long-M 16-39 5 1:11:41

 

10 Theron Ogata OC1-Long-M 16-39 6 1:12:05

 

11 Harald Barkhoff OC1-Long-M 40-49 1 1:12:27

 

12 Peter Olson OC1-Long-M 40-49 2 1:12:31

 

13 Gerard Pila OC1-Long-M 16-39 7 1:12:45

 

14 Nathan Grocholski OC1-Long-Novice-M 1 1:13:22

 

15 Ken Tanaka OC1-Long-M 16-39 8 1:14:08

 

16 Robert Olsen OC1-Long-M 16-39 9 1:14:10

 

17 Keone Au OC1-Long-M 16-39 10 1:14:36

 

18 Kai`ea Cann OC1-Long-Novice-M 2 1:15:36

 

19 Terrence Andrade OC1-Long-M 40-49 3 1:16:47

 

20 Eddie Nabarro rudderless-Long-M 18-50 1 1:17:12

 

21 Dane Enos OC1-Long-M 50-59 1 1:17:15

 

22 daniel legler OC1-Long-M 40-49 4 1:18:13

 

23 Freddie Berengue & Carolyn Strawn OC2-Long-Mixed 50-99 1 1:19:05

 

24 Scott Ferry OC1-Long-M 50-59 2 1:19:26

 

25 Earl Cox OC1-Long-M 50-59 3 1:20:27

 

26 Zack Judd OC1-Long-Novice-M 3 1:20:30

 

27 Keven Rinkenbach OC1-Long-M 60-99 1 1:20:57

 

28 Nicola Koyama OC1-Long-F 0-99 1 1:21:16

 

29 Sheila Cadaoas OC1-Long-F 0-99 2 1:21:57

 

30 Jeff Clemenson Surfski-Long-M 4 1:23:15

 

31 Leila Duim & Leslie Crawford OC2-Long-F 50-99 1 1:23:38

 

32 Ryan Tanner OC1-Long-M 40-49 5 1:23:50

 

33 Glen Bousquet OC1-Long-M 50-59 4 1:24:20

 

34 Sarah Egan OC1-Long-F 0-99 3 1:25:57

 

35 Christina Williams OC1-Long-F 0-99 4 1:27:19

 

36 Michael Haring OC1-Long-M 40-49 6 1:29:13

 

         

 

Short Course      

 

1 Bob Bruce & Richard Everett OC2-Short-M 50-99 1 0:42:22

 

2 Chris Marlow OC1-Short-M 19-49 1 0:42:40

 

3 Maitland Akau & Michael Akau OC2-Short-M 16-49 1 0:43:05

 

4 Nick Ahyo Surfski-Short-M 1 0:43:22

 

5 Lambert Leeloy Surfski-Short-M 2 0:43:39

 

6 David Higgins & Jim Budde OC2-Short-M 50-99 2 0:43:48

 

7 Joe Marengi OC1-Short-M 50-59 1 0:45:10

 

8 Jeff Clemenson Surfski-Short-M 3 0:45:17

 

9 Mel Pauole OC1-Short-M 65-69 1 0:45:33

 

10 David Okita & Andrea Okita OC2-Short-Mixed 18-49 1 0:45:36

 

11 Freddie Berengue & Carolyn Strawn OC2-Short-Mixed 18-49 2 0:45:40

 

12 Koa Paulo OC1-Short-Novice-M 1 0:45:49

 

13 Stephen Arnett OC1-Short-M 65-69 2 0:46:23

 

14 Eldridge Shay OC1-Short-Novice-M 2 0:46:27

 

15 Teri Fong & Leslie Woods OC2-Short-F 50-99 1 0:46:35

 

16 Keoki Kama & Shannon Hardy OC2-Short-M 16-49 2 0:46:42

 

17 Sean Arellano OC1-Short-Novice-M 3 0:46:56

 

18 Ian Doleman OC1-Short-M 19-49 2 0:46:58

 

19 Chris Grogan OC1-Short-M 60-64 1 0:47:09

 

20 Kaeti Ecker & Gil Niday OC2-Short-Mixed 18-49 3 0:47:17

 

21 Joreen Knox & Sheila Cadaoas OC2-Short-F 50-99 2 0:47:24

 

22 Kade Pelekane OC1-Short-M 14-18 1 0:47:46

 

23 Noelani Spencer OC1-Short-Novice-F 1 0:47:48

 

24 Jeffery King OC1-Short-M 50-59 2 0:47:52

 

25 Terry Neubert OC1-Short-M 60-64 2 0:47:57

 

26 Gabriel Pelekane rudderless-Short-M 16-50 1 0:48:29

 

27 Maile Leslie OC1-Short-F 20-39 1 0:49:32

 

28 Ryan Nakamura OC1-Short-M 19-49 3 0:49:42

 

29 Nicola Koyama OC1-Short-F 40-49 1 0:49:47

 

30 Kimberlee Rowe OC1-Short-F 40-49 2 0:49:49

 

31 Nolan Chock OC1-Short-M 50-59 3 0:49:50

 

32 Leilani Shackelford OC1-Short-Novice-F 2 0:49:54

 

33 Kerry Long OC1-Short-M 50-59 4 0:50:22

 

34 Patricia Eames OC1-Short-F 60-99 1 0:50:28

 

35 Michael Shintaku OC1-Short-M 50-59 5 0:50:38

 

36 Napua Christeinsen OC1-Short-Novice-F 3 0:50:46

 

37 Jennifer McDaniel OC1-Short-F 40-49 3 0:51:00

 

38 Christina Williams OC1-Short-F 40-49 4 0:51:14

 

39 David Lipp OC1-Short-M 50-59 6 0:51:58

 

40 Marty Orlando OC1-Short-M 19-49 4 0:52:36

 

41 Norbert Furumoto OC1-Short-M 50-59 7 0:52:43

 

42 Shannon Au OC1-Short-Novice-F 4 0:52:53

 

43 Lloyd Van Der Car & Diana Van Der Car OC2-Short-Mixed 18-49 4 0:53:24

 

44 Ilona Higgins OC1-Short-F 60-99 2 0:53:26

 

45 Susan LaLanne OC1-Short-F 60-99 3 0:53:56

 

46 Jen Tanner OC1-Short-F 40-49 5 0:54:45

 

47 Jimmy Arita OC1-Short-M 70-99 1 0:54:49

 

48 Diane Neubert & Karen Crawford OC2-Short-F 16-49 1 0:55:04

 

49 Kimberly Schneider OC1-Short-F 50-59 1 0:55:30

 

50 Pete Hendricks OC1-Short-M 70-99 2 0:55:41

 

51 Ian Kalili OC1-Short-Novice-M 4 0:56:42

 

52 Don Wier OC1-Short-M 65-69 3 0:57:07

 

53 Chrissy Capati OC1-Short-Novice-F 5 0:57:41

 

54 Heather Cromwell OC1-Short-F 20-39 2 0:57:42

 

55 Jennifer Kalili OC1-Short-F 14-18 1 0:58:37

 

56 Niels Christeinsen OC1-Short-M 70-99 3 1:01:13

 

57 Catherine Shannon OC1-Short-F 40-49 6 1:01:23

 

58 Sherise Kanae OC1-Short-Novice-F 6 1:01:53

 

59 Cheryl Saporra OC1-Short-Novice-F 7 1:04:38

 

Junior - Paddleboard      

 

1 Aulike Kaiawe & Wendell Kaiawe OC2-Junior-Mixed 0-19 1 0:33:46

 

2 Kainoa Hauanio Standup-Short-M 0 - 39 1 0:35:06

 

3 Jan Kekua-Spencer & Meleana Spencer OC2-Junior-Mixed 0-19 2 0:36:45

 

4 Tyron Libarios-Moses OC1-Junior-M 8-15 1 0:40:29

 

5 Chad Trujillo Standup-Short-M 0 - 39 2 0:42:09

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>