« 2012 XTERRA Trail Run World Championship Half Marathon ~ Results | Main | 2012 Abbott Galaher OC-1/OC-2 Race »
Sunday
Dec022012

2012 Christmas Biathlon ~ Results

Congratulations to the athletes that competed in 2012 Christmas Biathlon held at Ala Moana Beach Park
The overall results are:
Individual
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NATALIA KRAVCHUK 128 27 F 1 25-29 2 17:55.1 1 18:35.7 36:30.8
2 STEFAN REINKE 177 54 M 1 50-54 14 20:54.9 2 17:34.5 38:29.4
3 COLE HAYWARD 199 49 M 1 45-49 12 20:35.7 3 18:19.7 38:55.4
4 SCOTT MORIOKA 47 37 M 1 35-39 13 20:43.3 4 18:50.8 39:34.2
5 KATIE O'NEILL 78 26 F 2 25-29 8 20:01.4 5 20:33.4 40:34.9
6 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 62 58 M 1 55-59 22 23:06.7 6 17:44.3 40:51.0
7 TED YATES 86 47 M 2 45-49 4 19:10.4 7 21:57.2 41:07.6
8 KATHRYN TAYLOR 71 27 F 3 25-29 28 24:09.3 8 17:17.4 41:26.7
9 RICHARD PENDER 151 34 M 1 30-34 1 17:53.5 9 23:44.8 41:38.3
10 ERI MACDONALD 65 31 F 1 30-34 5 19:20.7 10 22:19.4 41:40.2
11 JOHN BARILE 60 34 M 2 30-34 9 20:12.7 11 21:45.0 41:57.7
12 BEAU SHISHIDO 196 17 M 1 0-19 6 19:35.2 12 23:07.3 42:42.6
13 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 37 29 M 1 25-29 11 20:34.9 13 22:18.9 42:53.8
14 JULIA BRYAN 10 33 F 2 30-34 17 21:47.9 14 21:10.4 42:58.4
15 RICHARD FONTAINE 135 60 M 1 60-64 19 22:16.7 15 20:58.4 43:15.1
16 TORU YAMADA 83 36 M 2 35-39 36 24:50.9 16 18:29.7 43:20.6
17 BRIAN WEHLE 178 29 M 2 25-29 18 22:08.4 17 21:38.0 43:46.4
18 NOAH HAWK 90 40 M 1 40-44 44 25:45.2 18 18:35.0 44:20.2
19 CHRISTOPHE JACKSON 101 30 F 3 30-34 15 20:59.9 19 23:20.7 44:20.7
20 CHRISTINA HAWK 91 32 F 4 30-34 27 24:03.4 20 21:09.9 45:13.4
21 MICHAEL LORNE 147 61 M 2 60-64 26 23:47.3 21 21:30.4 45:17.7
22 ROB SEAVER 154 53 M 2 50-54 30 24:19.7 22 21:09.8 45:29.5
23 JACQUELINE CHAPPEL 22 38 F 1 35-39 21 23:05.4 23 22:26.0 45:31.4
24 RYAN RUPERTI 187 16 M 2 0-19 16 21:00.6 24 24:42.9 45:43.5
25 CHARLES HARRISON 48 51 M 3 50-54 20 22:48.9 25 23:02.4 45:51.3
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 LAURIE FOSTER 205 56 F 1 55-59 52 26:14.7 26 19:57.1 46:11.8
27 JIM BUDDE 197 67 M 1 65-69 73 27:30.0 27 18:57.3 46:27.3
28 SHANNON FORTNER 28 43 F 1 40-44 35 24:36.4 28 22:20.3 46:56.7
29 TIMOTHY BUSBY 29 33 M 3 30-34 3 18:38.0 29 28:22.9 47:00.9
30 MICHELLE MAK 133 24 F 1 20-24 82 27:44.9 30 19:17.3 47:02.3
31 JOHN FAUBION 89 31 M 4 30-34 25 23:35.3 31 23:27.7 47:03.0
32 STUART CAYZER 59 37 M 3 35-39 10 20:32.2 32 26:40.8 47:13.0
33 HELEN MEIGS 93 23 F 2 20-24 102 29:52.1 33 17:25.2 47:17.3
34 KARI BOGNER 156 28 F 4 25-29 31 24:21.6 34 22:58.9 47:20.6
35 PAYTON VIELA 122 16 M 3 0-19 32 24:31.6 35 22:54.1 47:25.7
36 MELE YOUNG 21 48 F 1 45-49 33 24:34.5 36 23:06.8 47:41.3
37 DOUG ROBERTSON 195 31 M 5 30-34 75 27:31.2 37 20:16.5 47:47.7
38 JENNA IKEGAMI 98 11 F 1 0-19 39 25:16.1 38 22:32.4 47:48.5
39 CHAD IKEGAMI 99 12 M 4 0-19 60 26:46.6 39 21:03.2 47:49.8
40 KEALA SWAFFORD 132 16 F 2 0-19 103 30:15.9 40 18:11.0 48:26.9
41 BRUCE TSUTSUI 31 55 M 2 55-59 45 25:46.6 41 22:45.2 48:31.9
42 MEGAN LA ROSE 25 22 F 3 20-24 61 26:59.1 42 21:34.5 48:33.6
43 CATHERINE COLLINS 5 41 F 2 40-44 58 26:41.7 43 22:01.0 48:42.7
44 PETER MOATS 192 28 M 3 25-29 23 23:17.1 44 25:29.2 48:46.4
45 MARK HILDEBRANT 88 55 M 3 55-59 90 28:41.3 45 20:10.3 48:51.6
46 CHRISTINA MONROE 108 36 F 2 35-39 41 25:32.6 46 23:19.5 48:52.1
47 BRAD COATES 3 61 M 3 60-64 50 26:08.5 47 22:46.5 48:55.0
48 SHAWN MISTLEBAUER 118 54 M 4 50-54 70 27:24.8 48 21:42.2 49:07.0
49 ALTON MOTOBU 66 62 M 4 60-64 91 28:42.4 49 20:39.5 49:21.9
50 CATHERINE COLEMAN 174 16 F 3 0-19 81 27:44.3 50 21:40.5 49:24.9
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 CHUI LING CHENG 148 31 F 5 30-34 38 25:12.2 51 24:34.2 49:46.4
52 DOUG BEAGLE 120 62 M 5 60-64 34 24:35.6 52 25:35.0 50:10.7
53 TEG MCBRIDE 138 41 M 2 40-44 62 27:01.2 53 23:14.6 50:15.8
54 STEVE WALSH 162 30 M 6 30-34 54 26:20.2 54 24:07.1 50:27.3
55 NICOLE HAGI 38 23 F 4 20-24 84 27:48.6 55 22:41.1 50:29.8
56 LAUREN GARRIGAN 49 26 F 5 25-29 94 29:07.6 56 21:23.4 50:31.0
57 SABRA DELLA LUCIA 23 26 F 6 25-29 40 25:31.1 57 25:12.4 50:43.6
58 JACOB BIGLEY 117 25 M 4 25-29 7 19:36.1 58 31:12.2 50:48.4
59 MIEKO IWAMOTO 96 37 F 3 35-39 49 26:07.7 59 24:44.7 50:52.4
60 ANA MALIA KIA 129 16 F 4 0-19 104 30:28.5 60 20:30.4 50:58.9
61 ANSON CHU 64 26 M 5 25-29 95 29:09.3 61 22:01.5 51:10.8
62 BRIAN DODSON 18 51 M 5 50-54 77 27:32.2 62 24:02.3 51:34.5
63 MICHAEL CHUN 82 40 M 3 40-44 108 31:24.7 63 20:11.4 51:36.1
64 LANDON SHIGETA 163 12 M 5 0-19 89 28:15.4 64 23:24.5 51:39.9
65 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 181 44 M 4 40-44 59 26:44.7 65 24:55.2 51:39.9
66 RONALD IWAMI 63 57 M 4 55-59 92 28:52.9 66 23:10.7 52:03.7
67 REBECCA MCBRIDE 139 38 F 4 35-39 66 27:15.9 67 24:49.9 52:05.8
68 GRETCHEN MILLER 69 33 F 6 30-34 64 27:09.1 68 25:00.4 52:09.5
69 HINA KEALA 186 16 F 5 0-19 80 27:43.7 69 24:27.4 52:11.1
70 VANESSA SKALLENAS 36 27 F 7 25-29 46 26:00.6 70 26:14.9 52:15.5
71 JESSICA AU 77 23 F 5 20-24 97 29:37.1 71 23:15.5 52:52.6
72 DENISE TU 113 27 F 8 25-29 86 27:51.4 72 25:08.9 53:00.4
73 AARON LOW 203 34 M 7 30-34 74 27:30.0 73 25:42.5 53:12.5
74 WENDI LAU 14 41 F 3 40-44 69 27:20.8 74 25:57.1 53:17.9
75 DAKOTA MILLER 73 14 M 6 0-19 29 24:15.8 75 29:04.0 53:19.9
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 STOTE FARNHAM 200 65 M 2 65-69 101 29:49.9 76 23:35.4 53:25.3
77 ANDREW MOATS 193 33 M 8 30-34 37 25:10.8 77 28:18.9 53:29.7
78 REBECCA EPPERSON 170 27 F 9 25-29 72 27:28.4 78 26:01.6 53:30.0
79 KIT CARLAN 134 55 M 5 55-59 100 29:41.8 79 24:20.8 54:02.7
80 JENNIFER CALES 52 42 F 4 40-44 76 27:31.5 80 26:47.8 54:19.3
81 AARON WU 16 21 M 1 20-24 78 27:33.9 81 26:53.7 54:27.6
82 NAKI SABAS 157 16 M 7 0-19 85 27:49.2 82 26:41.1 54:30.4
83 MOE MATSUDA 9 29 F 10 25-29 51 26:11.9 83 28:20.0 54:32.0
84 TAKESHI ANDO 172 41 M 5 40-44 24 23:29.6 84 31:11.8 54:41.4
85 HOHN ROSA 68 44 M 6 40-44 110 31:54.6 85 22:54.4 54:49.0
86 JO MAY 119 64 F 1 60-64 68 27:19.1 86 27:39.0 54:58.1
87 KEN SMITH 143 65 M 3 65-69 109 31:39.9 87 23:20.7 55:00.6
88 MAKENASHAY HUDDY-PILA 185 16 F 6 0-19 63 27:08.4 88 27:57.1 55:05.6
89 RONNIE VESPERAS 50 46 M 3 45-49 56 26:33.5 89 28:44.8 55:18.3
90 RICHARD LOW 201 58 M 6 55-59 65 27:11.7 90 28:09.3 55:21.1
91 ATSUKO SATO 19 43 F 5 40-44 47 26:06.0 91 29:25.7 55:31.7
92 ANDREW DAPKINS 46 45 M 4 45-49 42 25:36.6 92 30:17.7 55:54.3
93 DWIGHT COLLINS 4 42 M 7 40-44 53 26:18.7 93 29:47.4 56:06.1
94 JULIA KRAMPE 51 36 F 5 35-39 67 27:16.6 94 29:11.9 56:28.5
95 TERENCE O'TOOLE 79 66 M 4 65-69 98 29:38.9 95 27:19.5 56:58.5
96 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ 169 33 M 9 30-34 83 27:47.1 96 29:31.3 57:18.4
97 VAKEA JOSE 153 16 F 7 0-19 96 29:32.4 97 27:49.9 57:22.3
98 ALLISON FORD 184 17 F 8 0-19 99 29:39.8 98 27:42.7 57:22.5
99 MICHAEL FUNG 106 26 M 6 25-29 57 26:34.2 99 30:52.0 57:26.2
100 GEORGE YANAI 190 50 M 6 50-54 71 27:27.8 100 30:01.9 57:29.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 KAZUHARU GOTO 173 41 M 8 40-44 87 27:54.7 101 29:35.8 57:30.6
102 MICHAEL HORITA 161 16 M 8 0-19 88 27:59.9 102 29:59.0 57:58.9
103 SHARON LENG 142 56 F 2 55-59 113 32:05.4 103 26:12.3 58:17.7
104 KAREN NORTHCUTT 61 50 F 1 50-54 93 28:56.7 104 29:44.7 58:41.4
105 WING LIU 107 45 M 5 45-49 43 25:41.7 105 33:39.9 59:21.6
106 LARA REYNOLDS 150 40 F 6 40-44 79 27:40.2 106 31:43.5 59:23.8
107 BARB PAYNE 202 51 F 2 50-54 55 26:20.9 107 33:14.0 59:34.9
108 DOROTHY MAY 166 31 F 7 30-34 117 34:05.1 108 25:40.5 59:45.7
109 MARCIA ZIEMBA 8 41 F 7 40-44 107 31:23.3 109 29:42.4 1:01:05.7
110 RACHEL DACKS 155 28 F 11 25-29 116 33:57.0 110 27:27.8 1:01:24.8
111 RONALD DEAN 34 64 M 6 60-64 121 35:24.8 111 26:23.4 1:01:48.2
112 MICHELLE CONKLIN 85 33 F 8 30-34 124 36:05.5 112 26:27.7 1:02:33.2
113 JONAH PASION 188 16 M 9 0-19 114 32:17.6 113 30:17.0 1:02:34.7
114 HOLLY PAYNE 24 34 F 9 30-34 119 34:30.9 114 28:39.0 1:03:09.9
115 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 126 35 M 4 35-39 106 31:10.4 115 32:12.2 1:03:22.6
116 JACK CARLISLE 110 42 M 9 40-44 105 30:43.4 116 32:39.7 1:03:23.1
117 LAAHIA KEKAHUNA 141 16 F 9 0-19 112 32:04.1 117 32:40.8 1:04:44.9
118 BAILEY WHITE 45 31 F 10 30-34 122 35:39.3 118 29:10.6 1:04:49.9
119 PUUWAUALOHA MEDINA 182 16 F 10 0-19 111 32:01.4 119 33:09.1 1:05:10.5
120 DEBBY VANDERRAINBOW 84 32 F 11 30-34 128 37:13.7 120 28:24.6 1:05:38.3
121 BRIDGET DESAULNIERS 125 28 F 12 25-29 125 36:16.5 121 29:36.9 1:05:53.4
122 NICOLE YAMAMOTO 116 31 F 12 30-34 48 26:06.7 122 39:48.6 1:05:55.4
123 MELANIE JOHNSON 112 26 F 13 25-29 130 37:20.4 123 30:39.1 1:07:59.5
124 TAMIKA WRIGHT 137 15 F 11 0-19 129 37:14.7 124 31:13.7 1:08:28.5
125 AIMEE NAGAO 164 17 F 12 0-19 115 32:25.2 125 36:06.5 1:08:31.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 VICKEY PAUL 189 43 F 8 40-44 132 38:22.3 126 30:21.1 1:08:43.5
127 ANDREW BEELER 145 38 M 5 35-39 120 34:55.8 127 34:17.7 1:09:13.5
128 JOY SCHOENECKER 39 73 F 1 70-99 123 35:56.4 128 34:20.7 1:10:17.2
129 KRISTIAN QUERIDO 160 17 F 13 0-19 134 42:50.4 129 27:55.6 1:10:46.0
130 RIKKI WEAVER 191 30 F 13 30-34 131 37:36.2 130 36:16.1 1:13:52.3
131 EVAN FAGAN 127 75 M 1 70-99 133 40:50.4 131 36:15.8 1:17:06.2
132 KIRSI HAKKINEN 149 29 F 14 25-29 118 34:09.6 132 43:13.4 1:17:23.0
133 JUSTINE BROWN 131 28 F 15 25-29 126 36:52.3 133 47:29.6 1:24:21.9
134 CARMEN AMOA 111 24 F 6 20-24 127 37:12.5 134 52:38.2 1:29:50.8
Teams

Male 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 144 38:33.4 12:21/M 144 TIMOTHY BURCH RUN 3 21:34.4 21:34.4 6:57/M 144 JAMES YANG Swim 1 16:59.0 38:33.4 16:59/K 2 165 42:28.0 13:37/M 165 GREG SERVE RUN 1 21:07.2 21:07.2 6:49/M 165 DANIEL SUEHISA Swim 2 21:20.8 42:28.0 21:20/K 3 179 48:18.6 15:29/M 179 NOAH OLLICE RUN 2 21:30.4 21:30.4 6:56/M 179 LAWRENCE OLLICE Swim 3 26:48.2 48:18.6 26:48/K 4 121 55:55.8 17:55/M 121 MICAH MEW RUN 5 31:55.9 31:55.9 10:18/M 121 JUSTIN MEW Swim 4 23:59.8 55:55.8 23:59/K

Male 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 67 56:11.4 18:00/M 67 ROY TSUKAMOTO RUN 4 26:17.1 26:17.1 8:29/M 67 WARREN HAYAMA Swim 5 29:54.3 56:11.4 29:54/K

Female 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 103 37:29.0 12:01/M 103 ANGELA KWONG RUN 2 21:36.7 21:36.7 6:58/M 103 CHRISTA PRIOR Swim 1 15:52.3 37:29.0 15:52/K 2 168 41:05.8 13:10/M 168 REIKO KAWAMURA RUN 1 21:15.7 21:15.7 6:51/M 168 MAHO MURAOKA Swim 2 19:50.0 41:05.8 19:50/K 3 171 1:02:58.2 20:11/M 171 MALIA MARK RUN 7 39:35.4 39:35.4 12:46/M 171 QUYEN VEGO Swim 6 23:22.8 1:02:58.2 23:22/K 4 140 1:06:21.4 21:16/M 140 ANNA LOGAN RUN 6 39:35.3 39:35.3 12:46/M 140 LEIMOMI SING Swim 7 26:46.1 1:06:21.4 26:46/K

Female 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 124 46:44.2 14:59/M 124 YVETTE FLYNN RUN 4 26:01.7 26:01.7 8:24/M 124 KRISTEN FOGAREN Swim 4 20:42.5 46:44.2 20:42/K

Female 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 70 45:34.7 14:36/M 70 KAREN SBARBARO RUN 3 24:12.9 24:12.9 7:48/M 70 JILL BUSS Swim 3 21:21.8 45:34.7 21:21/K

Female 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 75 1:01:14.8 19:38/M 75 KAREN LOOMIS RUN 5 30:33.7 30:33.7 9:51/M 75 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 5 30:41.1 1:01:14.8 30:41/K

Mixed 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 20 37:03.5 11:53/M 20 MARK CALLEI RUN 1 17:17.0 17:17.0 5:35/M 20 LEA WILLIAMS Swim 3 19:46.5 37:03.5 19:46/K 2 167 39:42.9 12:43/M 167 SAM VANWESENBEECK RUN 8 21:05.6 21:05.6 6:48/M 167 KATHLEEN TRAN Swim 4 18:37.2 39:42.9 18:37/K

Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 159 35:45.6 11:28/M 159 GRAHAM PERRY RUN 2 17:35.3 17:35.3 5:40/M 159 KATIE PERRY Swim 2 18:10.3 35:45.6 18:10/K 2 80 40:45.2 13:04/M 80 STEVEN SCHMITT RUN 9 21:06.4 21:06.4 6:48/M 80 ELIZABETH SCHMITT Swim 5 19:38.8 40:45.2 19:38/K 3 87 40:54.8 13:07/M 87 JAYDE GAINES RUN 6 20:50.4 20:50.4 6:43/M 87 REX PARMELEE Swim 6 20:04.3 40:54.8 20:04/K 4 95 41:10.4 13:12/M 95 JAIME JARRELL RUN 13 22:42.0 22:42.0 7:19/M 95 ALVIN JARRELL Swim 7 18:28.3 41:10.4 18:28/K 5 204 42:01.2 13:28/M 204 RYAN SOTO RUN 3 17:59.5 17:59.5 5:48/M 204 ANITA SCHORLEMMER Swim 8 24:01.7 42:01.2 24:01/K 6 30 44:54.9 14:23/M 30 JEFF KENT RUN 11 21:49.4 21:49.4 7:02/M 30 TINA WILLIAMS Swim 15 23:05.5 44:54.9 23:05/K 7 44 45:26.2 14:34/M 44 MARRCO ADAME RUN 7 20:55.4 20:55.4 6:45/M 44 JENNIFER KELII Swim 19 24:30.8 45:26.2 24:30/K

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 146 34:29.4 11:03/M 146 KEVIN MURPHY RUN 4 18:42.8 18:42.8 6:02/M 146 MIKI DAVID Swim 1 15:46.5 34:29.4 15:46/K 2 35 43:20.5 13:53/M 35 CARLTON CHING RUN 16 23:17.9 23:17.9 7:31/M 35 SHANNON CHING Swim 10 20:02.6 43:20.5 20:02/K 3 109 44:26.7 14:14/M 109 OCTAVIO RIVERA RUN 17 23:46.2 23:46.2 7:40/M 109 BABETTE HENDRY Swim 12 20:40.5 44:26.7 20:40/K 4 81 44:29.3 14:15/M 81 KELLY QUIN RUN 14 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22/M 81 ROB JOHNSON Swim 13 21:38.9 44:29.3 21:38/K 5 92 44:57.4 14:24/M 92 CRAIG JEROME RUN 5 19:21.9 19:21.9 6:15/M 92 ALLISON JEROME Swim 16 25:35.5 44:57.4 25:35/K 6 53 45:11.4 14:29/M 53 KRISTIN RALSTON RUN 22 26:03.3 26:03.3 8:24/M 53 TYLER RALSTON Swim 17 19:08.1 45:11.4 19:08/K 7 7 45:25.8 14:33/M 7 MARISSA MAASKE RUN 18 24:01.7 24:01.7 7:45/M 7 CHARLES TURNER Swim 18 21:24.1 45:25.8 21:24/K 8 158 45:41.6 14:39/M 158 MEI HOSHI RUN 20 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01/M 158 TOM HEBERLE Swim 20 20:50.1 45:41.6 20:50/K 9 194 46:35.0 14:56/M 194 BRYANT ZANE RUN 19 24:42.9 24:42.9 7:58/M 194 CINDY ZANE Swim 21 21:52.0 46:35.0 21:52/K 10 102 50:20.9 16:08/M 102 CARLO BRAND RUN 15 23:02.0 23:02.0 7:26/M 102 CONNIE WINTERSTEIN Swim 23 27:18.8 50:20.9 27:18/K 11 1 57:26.0 18:24/M 1 LOUIS TOMSIC RUN 12 21:55.2 21:55.2 7:04/M 1 ASTI TOMSIC Swim 26 35:30.8 57:26.0 35:30/K

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 32 43:10.3 13:50/M 32 TERRY HECKMAN RUN 21 25:25.0 25:25.0 8:12/M 32 MARK HECKMAN Swim 9 17:45.2 43:10.3 17:45/K 2 12 43:54.1 14:04/M 12 JACKIE GRAVENER RUN 23 26:03.7 26:03.7 8:24/M 12 JOHN GRAVENER Swim 11 17:50.4 43:54.1 17:50/K 3 180 44:31.5 14:16/M 180 COLLEEN KOBAYAHI RUN 27 27:18.4 27:18.4 8:48/M 180 STAN KOBAYASHI Swim 14 17:13.1 44:31.5 17:13/K 4 74 46:52.3 15:01/M 74 KEITH MILLER RUN 10 21:17.1 21:17.1 6:52/M 74 JEANINE NAKAKURA Swim 22 25:35.2 46:52.3 25:35/K 5 43 50:44.4 16:16/M 43 BRIAN GOODYEAR RUN 28 27:22.3 27:22.3 8:50/M 43 JENNIFER GOODYEAR-KAOPUA Swim 24 23:22.0 50:44.4 23:22/K 6 33 55:36.1 17:49/M 33 GUY OKADA RUN 25 27:09.8 27:09.8 8:45/M 33 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 25 28:26.3 55:36.1 28:26/K 7 26 57:42.8 18:30/M 26 ANN DOLL RUN 29 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:16/M 26 TIMOTHY SMITH Swim 28 28:58.9 57:42.8 28:58/K 8 104 58:23.1 18:43/M 104 ANN DOLL RUN 30 28:44.9 28:44.9 9:16/M 104 WAYNE KAALOA Swim 29 29:38.2 58:23.1 29:38/K 9 15 1:00:09.9 19:17/M 15 SANDY OMIYA RUN 31 32:16.3 32:16.3 10:25/M 15 DAN OMIYA Swim 31 27:53.5 1:00:09.9 27:53/K

Mixed 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 40 57:39.1 18:29/M 40 MIKE MCCURDY RUN 26 27:12.6 27:12.6 8:46/M 40 LUCY MCCURDY Swim 27 30:26.4 57:39.1 30:26/K 2 130 59:14.7 18:59/M 130 ALEC BROWNLOW RUN 24 27:07.6 27:07.6 8:45/M 130 LINDA MURAI Swim 30 32:07.1 59:14.7 32:07/K
This was the first biathlon of the 3 biathlon series. The Magic Island Biathlon will be held on January 13, 2013 and the Valentines Biathlon on February 10, 2013.  For additional information, visit the Waikiki Swim Club website or the Hawaii Swim website.  

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>