2012 Pdl2day Luv 2mrw Race ~ Results
Sunday, February 12, 2012 at 8:33AM
Energy Dude in Pa'a, Race Results, hour energy

Congratulations to the paddlers that completed in the Pdl2day Luv 2mrw Race 

The overall results are:

Time ID Name Team Craft Div Model 

1 1:07:29 531Zsolt Szadovszki SS1 M 18-39 

2 1:07:45 549Michael Beyer SS1 M 18-39 

3 1:09:05 415Brandon WoodsTraci Yamada SS2 SS Mix 

4 1:10:21 572Kala Judd SS1 M 50-59 Epic V-10 

5 1:10:47 396Jimmy Austin OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

6 1:11:02 636Manny Kulukulualani OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

7 1:12:25 366Geoff Graf 

8 1:12:44 414Kai Chong OC1 M 18-39 Scorpius XS 

9 1:13:23 416Scott Gamble OC1 M 18-39 

10 1:13:44 102Patrick Angie OC2 Mix OC2 Outrigger Connection 

11 1:13:52 235Carlton Helm OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

12 1:14:01 427Tapa Worthington OC1 M 18-39 

13 1:14:09? ? ? ? ? 

14 1:14:40 218Francisco Arango SS1 M 18-39 V10 

15 1:15:09 293Raven Aipa OC1 M 40-49 

16 1:15:24 537Justin Banfield OC1 M 18-39 

17 1:15:41 310Kainoa Darval-Chang OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

18 1:16:26 297Bobby Pratt OC1 M 18-39 

19 1:17:03 423Kekoa Kau OC1 M 18-39 

20 1:18:00 577Nathan Loyola OC1 M 18-39 XM 

21 1:18:07 399alex epling OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

22 1:18:13 125Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 PUEO 

23 1:18:58 605Logan Spencer SS1 M Jr 

24 1:19:14 575Kealaka'i Hussey OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

25 1:19:19 611Bj Bagood OC1 M 18-39 

26 1:19:23 586Indar Lange OC1 M 18-39 Pooppu 

27 1:19:29 612makana denton OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

28 1:20:00 266Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39 

29 1:20:12 419Jimmy Kincaid SS1 M 60+ 

30 1:20:13 400Brett Fillmore OC1 M 40-49 Kaolele 

31 1:20:16 432Patrick Fenwick OC1 M 40-49 

32 1:20:49 254Cliff Tilloton OC1 M 50-59 

33 1:21:32 231Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39 

34 1:21:37 291greydon viloria OC1 M 18-39 

35 1:21:40 128Max Young OC1 M 18-39 

36 1:21:47 608Fred DelosSantos OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

37 1:21:52 411Rico Leroy OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

38 1:22:09 412Jane McKee Matt Beals OC2 OC2 Mix 

39 1:22:11 533Lindsey Shank OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 

40 1:22:13 363Arlene Holzman OC1 F 40-49 Pueo 

41 1:22:24 413Gavin Hanoa OC1 M 18-39 

42 1:22:34 430Ed Joy SS1 M 40-49 

43 1:22:58 585Chris Kincaid OC1 M 50-59 

44 1:23:06 340Blaize Seto-Mook OC1 M 18-39 

45 1:23:20 391charles meyer OC1 M 50-59 pueo

46 1:23:25 382Alex Look OC1 M Jr 

47 1:23:27 110Walter Hamasaki OC1 M 50-59 

48 1:23:32 133Iosefo O'Malley OC1 M 40-49 

49 1:23:47 345Claire Townsend OC1 F 18-39 XS 

50 1:23:58 139Jordan Caputy Shaha OC2 OC2 Mix 

51 1:24:15 347Jeff Chang OC1 M 50-59 

52 1:24:24 219Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 

53 1:24:32 251Chauncey Wallwork OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

54 1:24:49 352mary smolenski OC1 F 40-49 pueo 

55 1:24:56 292DJ Oga OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

56 1:25:08 244Patrick aweau OC1 M 50-59 pueo 

57 1:25:19 255kulani ryan OC1 M 18-39 pe'a 

58 1:25:23 422Aaron Madden OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

59 1:25:50 421Jeff Cummings OC1 M 50-59 

60 1:26:11 252Wendell Balai Balai OC1 M 50-59 

61 1:26:31 429Sam Lemmo SS1 M 50-59 

62 1:26:59 527Kanai Kauhane OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

63 1:27:09 108Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49 

64 1:27:17 187Matt Forster OC1 M 40-49 Hurrican 

65 1:27:24 434Gaylord Wilcox OC1 M 60+ Pueo 

66 1:27:53 193dean spagnoli OC1 M 40-49 

67 1:28:14 420Nick Whitcomb OC1 M Jr Pegasus 

68 1:28:31 348Justin Nichols SS1 M Jr Epic V12 

69 1:28:33 553Coburn Hopkins OC1 M Jr 

70 1:28:39 351Denise Darval-ChangDavid OC2 OC2 Mix 

71 1:29:12 257Rich Butts OC1 M 18-39 Fusion 

72 1:29:19 103David Stoesser OC1 M 40-49 

73 1:29:30 262Jason Labranch OC1 M 40-49 

74 1:29:49 635Tanner Gillespie OC1 M Jr 

75 1:30:05 313Bill Oliver V1 M 50-59 Fai Va'a 

76 1:30:10 539ingrid seiple OC1 F 40-49 helium 

77 1:30:21 355Keith Cutler OC1 M 40-49 Pegasus 

78 1:30:30 398Rachel Kincaid SS1 F Jr 

79 1:30:31 425Steve Kiser Kailua Canoe Club-MEN 

OC6 M OC6 Stryker OC-6 

80 1:30:52 276Robert McOwen OC1 M 40-49 

81 1:31:14 551Kendal Tanigawa OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

82 1:31:17 435Lauren Denton OC1 F 18-39 

83 1:31:31 607Tom Zelko OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

84 1:31:53? ? 

85 1:31:55 428Allen Soo OC1 M 18-39 

86 1:32:32 417Robert Kerch OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

87 1:33:16 130Al Darling OC1 M 40-49 

88 1:34:01 332Brandon Ili OC1 M 18-39 

89 1:34:41 394Joe Ah Yuen OC1 M 70+ Pueo 

90 1:34:51 632Kjell Van SiceChase Kessler OC2 M Jr 

91 1:34:54 433John Cutler OC1 M Jr Hurricane

92 1:35:02 424Keani Hrdy Team Mixed Kailua 

OC6 Mix OC6 Mirage 

93 1:35:07 249Tim Thomas OC1 M 50-59 

94 1:35:09 289philip yee OC1 M 40-49 

95 1:35:22 341Carolyn Seto-Mook OC1 F 18-39 xs 

96 1:40:10 116Carolyn Fisher OC1 F 18-39 

97 1:40:27 123Lono Goo OC1 M 50-59 

98 1:40:56 431Rik Sagin OC1 M 40-49 

99 1:41:00 119Heather Murphy OC1 F 18-39 

100 1:41:16 374Bob Eheler OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

101 1:43:48 240gregg longanecker OC1 M 50-59 

102 1:47:05 4Nyle Warinner SUP M SUP 12'6 

103 1:50:00 100Greg Kvaska OC1 M 60+ Pegasus 

104 1:54:36 2Alika Wills SUP M SUP Open 

105 2:03:48 1Vanina Walsh SUP F SUP 12'6 

106 2:19:05 3Mark Klintworth SUP M SUP Open 

107? 336Guy Wildings SS1 M 50-59 

108 1:11:52 418Savana Hall Malia Mizuno OC2 F Junior

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.