« 2012 Makahiki Challenge | Main | Kokua Kailua Village Stroll ~ February 2012 »
Tuesday
Feb142012

2012 Monster Triathlon ~ Results

Hawaiian Energy Sports congratulates the triathletes that competed in the Mango Races Monster Triathlon

The overall result are:

Plc Name                                 Fem   Swim    Bike     Run    Overall

				Monster
   1 Daniel Brandis #368                     1 :26:47  7:10:44 5:11:44 13:49:15
   2 Laurie Beers #357                     1 1 :16:47  7:12:58 5:50:45 14:20:30
   3 Eddie Kanai #352                        1 :22:27  7:16:08 5:54:26 14:33:01
   4 Caleb Westfall #387                     1 :26:56  8:30:19 5:07:28 15:04:43

				Mini Monster
   1 Thomas Vonach #1                          :29:26  2:16:03 1:22:51  4:08:20
   2 Jan Trojanoski #64                        :32:57  2:28:40 1:34:52  4:36:29
   3 Tony Frost #61                            :29:34  2:26:38 1:41:40  4:37:52
   4 Andrea Bess #59                       1   :32:48  2:30:00 1:46:03  4:48:51
   5 Michael DeCarli #3                        :36:05  2:24:45 1:53:23  4:54:13
   6 Mike Peerlaess #62                        :33:24  2:42:48 1:56:42  5:12:54
   7 Kris Kiser #2                             :36:42  2:54:52 2:15:53  5:47:27
   8 Harry Yoshida #4                          :36:38  2:54:07 2:23:16  5:54:01
   9 Stephen Cosgrove #40                      :42:00  3:09:00 2:03:07  5:54:07
  10 Susan Nixon #17                       2   :39:24  3:11:23 2:14:59  6:05:46
  11 Yanis Nora #58                        3   :35:18  2:54:37 2:37:10  6:07:05
  12 Gerd Weber #32                            :36:45  3:07:40 2:33:26  6:17:51
  13 Tracy Hendershot #51                  4   :36:24  3:18:14 2:35:38  6:30:16
  14 Wendy Minor #8                        5   :41:55  3:20:04 2:31:03  6:33:02
  15 Mike Hamilton #55                         :48:50  3:07:57 2:46:27  6:43:14
  16 John Miller #19                           :47:29  3:21:38 2:46:07  6:55:14
  17 Gerald Gruber #14                         :50:52  3:08:40 2:56:10  6:55:42
  18 Karl Gruber #54                           :53:34  4:02:13 2:30:50  7:26:37
  19 Albert Martinez #94      Finned           :47:54  3:52:03 3:10:16  7:50:13
  20 Garrett Oka #15                           :36:19  3:30:02 4:05:06  8:11:27
  21 Brian Sawaya #41                          :58:14  3:50:41 3:22:32  8:11:27

The overall Relay results are:

Place  Name                              Swim    Bike      Run    Overall
				Mini Monster

   1 Kirk Mitchell #242                  :29:18  2:36:33 1:55:16  5:01:07
     Name not on file         
     Kirk Mitchell            
   2 Pam Miller #211          Finned     :36:12  2:44:20 1:52:23  5:12:55
     Dave Pratt               
     Shirley Pratt            
   3 Lori Montgomery #279     Finned     :31:39  2:30:33 2:13:01  5:15:13
     Jeremy Withrom           
     Jeremy Withrom           
   4 RELAY#220                           :28:24  2:25:33 2:29:56  5:23:53
     Douglas Leopold          
     Douglas Leopold          
   5 Kim Kiser #202                      :36:44  2:33:48 2:14:51  5:25:23
     Kym Kiser                
     Kym Kiser                
   6 Aimee Kolman #278                   :28:24  2:37:51 2:54:07  6:00:22
     Roberta Hickman          
     Caleb Westfall           
   7 Sandra Kimball #256                 :36:29  3:35:37 2:21:15  6:33:21
     Kris Abegg               
     Maggie Murphy            
   8 Chelsea Morris #267                 :42:19  3:30:00 2:31:05  6:43:24
     Jenna Fear               
     Tiffany Hirata           
   9 Bobbi Acheson #281                  :34:42  3:12:02 2:56:57  6:43:41
     Cligghanger Acheson      
     Cliffhanger Acheson      
Swim results:
Place  Name                       Division         Fem   Swim    M/P/M  DNF

				 Monster
      1  Laurie Beers #357                            1  1:16:47   31:59    
      2  Eddie Kanai #352                                1:22:27   34:21    
      3  Daniel Brandis #368                             1:26:47   36:09    
      4  Caleb Westfall #387                             1:26:56   36:13    
      5  Cory Foulk #350                                 1:33:18   38:52    

				Mini Monster

      1  Aimee Kolman #278          Relays            1   :28:24   23:40    
      2  RELAY #220                 Relays                :28:24   23:40    
      3  Kirk Mitchell #242         Relays                :29:18   24:25    
      4  Thomas Vonach #1                                 :29:26   24:31    
      5  Tony Frost #61                                   :29:34   24:38    
      6  Lori Montgomery #279       Finned Relay      2   :31:39   26:22    
      7  Andrea Bess #59                              3   :32:48   27:20    
      8  Bob Smith #5                                     :32:53   27:24    
      9  Jan Trojanoski #64                               :32:57   27:27    
     10  Mike Peerlaess #62                               :33:24   27:50    
     11  Bobbi Acheson #281         Relays            4   :34:42   28:55    
     12  Yanis Nora #58                               5   :35:18   29:25    
     13  Peter Buehlow #65                                :35:32   29:36    
     14  Michael DeCarli #3                               :36:05   30:04    
     15  Pam Miller #211            Finned Relay      6   :36:12   30:10    
     16  Garrett Oka #15                                  :36:19   30:15    
     17  Tracy Hendershot #51                         7   :36:24   30:20    
     18  Sandra Kimball #256        Relays            8   :36:29   30:24    
     19  Harry Yoshida #4                                 :36:38   30:31    
     20  Kris Kiser #2                                    :36:42   30:35    
     21  Kim Kiser #202             Relays            9   :36:44   30:36    
     22  Gerd Weber #32                                   :36:45   30:37    
     23  Susan Nixon #17                             10   :39:24   32:50    
     24  John Salt #266             Relays                :39:39   33:02    
     25  Brian Peaker #63                                 :39:44   33:06    
     26  Wendy Minor #8                              11   :41:55   34:55    
     27  Stephen Cosgrove #40                             :42:00   35:00    
     28  Chelsea Morris #267        Relays           12   :42:19   35:15    
     29  Bob Henderson #60          Finned                :42:26   35:21    
     30  John Miller #19                                  :47:29   39:34    
     31  Albert Martinez #94        Finned                :47:54   39:55    
     32  Mike Hamilton #55                                :48:50   40:41    
     33  Gerald Gruber #14                                :50:52   42:23    
     34  Karl Gruber #54                                  :53:34   44:38    
     35  Brian Sawaya #41                                 :58:14   48:31    
     36  Lori Montgomery #16        Finned           13  1:03:53   53:14    
Bike results:
Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Bike     M/P/H  DNF

				Monster
      1  Cory Foulk #350                                 6:59:00   16.04    
      2  Daniel Brandis #368                             7:10:44   15.60    
      3  Laurie Beers #357                            1  7:12:58   15.52    
      4  Eddie Kanai #352                                7:16:08   15.41    
      5  Caleb Westfall #387                             8:30:19   13.17    

				Mini Monster

      1  Thomas Vonach #1                                2:16:03   24.70    
      2  Michael DeCarli #3                              2:24:45   23.21    
      3  Douglas Leopold #220       Relays               2:25:33   23.08    
      4  Tony Frost #61                                  2:26:38   22.91    
      5  Jan Trojanoski #64                              2:28:40   22.60    
      6  Peter Buehlow #65                               2:29:57   22.41    
      7  Andrea Bess #59                              1  2:30:00   22.40    
      8  Jeremy Withrom #279        Finned Relay         2:30:33   22.32    
      9  Kym Kiser #202             Relays            2  2:33:48   21.85    
     10  RELAY #242                 Relays               2:36:33   21.46    
     11  Roberta Hickman #278       Relays            3  2:37:51   21.29    
     12  Mike Peerlaess #62                              2:42:48   20.64    
     13  Dave Pratt #211            Finned Relay         2:44:20   20.45    
     14  Brian Peaker #63                                2:47:29   20.06    
     15  John Salt #266             Relays               2:53:14   19.40    
     16  Harry Yoshida #4                                2:54:07   19.30    
     17  Yanis Nora #58                               4  2:54:37   19.24    
     18  Kris Kiser #2                                   2:54:52   19.21    
     19  Gerd Weber #32                                  3:07:40   17.90    
     20  Mike Hamilton #55                               3:07:57   17.88    
     21  Gerald Gruber #14                               3:08:40   17.81    
     22  Stephen Cosgrove #40                            3:09:00   17.78    
     23  Susan Nixon #17                              5  3:11:23   17.56    
     24  Cligghanger Acheson #281   Relays               3:12:02   17.50    
     25  Tracy Hendershot #51                         6  3:18:14   16.95    
     26  Bob Smith #5                                    3:19:43   16.82    
     27  Wendy Minor #8                               7  3:20:04   16.79    
     28  John Miller #19                                 3:21:38   16.66    
     29  Jenna Fear #267            Relays            8  3:30:00   16.00    
     30  Garrett Oka #15                                 3:30:02   16.00    
     31  Kris Abegg #256            Relays            9  3:35:37   15.58    
     32  Brian Sawaya #41                                3:50:41   14.57    
     33  Albert Martinez #94        Finned               3:52:03   14.48    
     34  Bob Henderson #60          Finned               3:59:03   14.06    
     35  Karl Gruber #54                                 4:02:13   13.87 
Run results:
Place  Name                       Division         Fem   Run     M/P/M  DNF

				Monster
      1  Caleb Westfall #387                             5:07:28   11:44    
      2  Daniel Brandis #368                             5:11:44   11:53    
      3  Laurie Beers #357                            1  5:50:45   13:23    
      4  Eddie Kanai #352                                5:54:26   13:31    

				Mini Monster

      1  Thomas Vonach #1                                1:22:51   06:19    
      2  Jan Trojanoski #64                              1:34:52   07:14    
      3  Tony Frost #61                                  1:41:40   07:45    
      4  Andrea Bess #59                              1  1:46:03   08:05    
      5  Shirley Pratt #211         Finned Relay      2  1:52:23   08:34    
      6  Michael DeCarli #3                              1:53:23   08:39    
      7  Kirk Mitchell #242         Relays               1:55:16   08:47    
      8  Mike Peerlaess #62                              1:56:42   08:54    
      9  Stephen Cosgrove #40                            2:03:07   09:23    
     10  Jeremy Withrom #279        Finned Relay         2:13:01   10:09    
     11  Kym Kiser #202             Relays            3  2:14:51   10:17    
     12  Susan Nixon #17                              4  2:14:59   10:18    
     13  Kris Kiser #2                                   2:15:53   10:22    
     14  Maggie Murphy #256         Relays            5  2:21:15   10:46    
     15  Harry Yoshida #4                                2:23:16   10:56    
     16  Douglas Leopold #220       Relays               2:29:56   11:26    
     17  Karl Gruber #54                                 2:30:50   11:30    
     18  Wendy Minor #8                               6  2:31:03   11:31    
     19  Tiffany Hirata #267        Relays            7  2:31:05   11:31    
     20  Gerd Weber #32                                  2:33:26   11:42    
     21  Tracy Hendershot #51                         8  2:35:38   11:52    
     22  Yanis Nora #58                               9  2:37:10   11:59    
     23  John Miller #19                                 2:46:07   12:40    
     24  Mike Hamilton #55                               2:46:27   12:42    
     25  Caleb Westfall #278        Relays               2:54:07   13:17    
     26  Gerald Gruber #14                               2:56:10   13:26    
     27  Cliffhanger Acheson #281   Relays               2:56:57   13:30    
     28  Albert Martinez #94        Finned               3:10:16   14:31    
     29  Brian Sawaya #41                                3:22:32   15:27    
     30  Garrett Oka #15                                 4:05:06   18:42  

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>