« 2012 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Race 4 Results | Main | 2012 Sprint Triathlon »
Monday
Feb202012

2012 The Terrific Turtle Trudge, The Mighty Mouse Scamper and The Roadrunner 1 mile Romp ~ Results

Congratulations to the peaticipants of the Terrific Turtle Trudge, The Mighty Mouse Scamper and The Roadrunner 1 mile Romp

The results are:

TERRIFIC TURTLE TRUDGE (332,640 INCHES)

Place/Name Time Weight

  1. Jason Braswell 28:05 126-150
  2. Sol Salmi 29:45 126-150
  3. Penny Pleban 30:25 126-150
  4. Jon Jokiel 31:33 151-175
  5. Rani Tanimoto 32:19 101-125
  6. Chris Prater 32:55 101-125
  7. Aaron Barker 32:57 126-150
  8. Snatch Monkey 33:20 126-150
  9. Ual Sell 33:22 101-125
  10. Zagerbomb 33:24 126-150
  11. Joe Fairchild 33:43 151-175
  12. Duane Nagato 33:48 126-150
  13. Darren Pucong 34:01 151-175
  14. Mike Stange 34:04 176-and-over
  15. Mike DeCarli 34:41 201-and-over
  16. Brook Collins 34:55 151-175
  17. Ryan Porche 35:43 126-150
  18. Jeremy Withrow 36:00 151-175
  19. Orestes Barrios 36:39 126-150
  20. Ioacious Tor-Etz 36:59 101-125
  21. Doug Leopold 36:59 151-175
  22. Jesse Palama 37:27 151-175
  23. Melissa Braswell 37:30 126-150
  24. Harry Yoshida 38:00 126-150
  25. Stunning Brutality 38:19 126-150
  26. Shirley Pratt 38:32 101-125
  27. Claudine Madawi 39:19 126-150
  28. Bambootie 39:20 126-150
  29. My Left Nut 39:21 126-150
  30. Kootie-Pie 39:31 151-175
  31. Jon Kunitake 39:31 101-125
  32. Dustin Ballesteros 40:44 176-and-over
  33. Delson Ballesteros 40:50 126-150
  34. Joe Piekarski 40:55 201-and-over
  35. Flavia Corsdosco 41:02 126-150
  36. Mercedes DeCarli 41:13 101-125
  37. Daniel Hauanio 41:32 201-and-over
  38. Monica Olson 41:54 126-150
  39. Sandra Holte 41:55 126-150
  40. Pammer Kidani 42:24 101-125
  41. Madeline Collins 42:27 126-150
  42. Kevin Lannen 42:42 126-150
  43. Ming Yuen 42:52 126-150
  44. Typhoon Tucker 42:59 176-200
  45. Caleb Westfall 43:06 100-and-under
  46. Floyd Rhoades 43:13 176-200
  47. Jim Comazzi 43:27 126-150
  48. Jacob Strang 43:44 N/A
  49. Jenny Payne 43:50 76-100
  50. John Miller 44:34 176-200
  51. Jeannette Vidgen 44:37 126-150
  52. Sandra Norris 44:39 101-125
  53. Harley jarvis 44:50 176-and-over
  54. Paul Stanek 44:58 151-175
  55. Ali Steiner 45:04 126-150
  56. Tiffany Lindsey 45:21 126-150
  57. Richard Bosselman 45:31 201-and-over
  58. Kelly Hudak 45:54 101-125
  59. Kerri Sullivan 46:14 126-150
  60. Sarah 'Honu' Higgins 46:17 151-175
  61. Allyson Prater 46:30 76-100
  62. Jackie Lealea-Shaka 46:51 126-150
  63. Kristine Bosselman 47:10 101-125
  64. Allan Lee 47:13 151-175
  65. Corace Emanuel 47:23 151-175
  66. Duck Hunt 47:51 101-125
  67. Jambrawlya 47:53 101-125
  68. Kevin Prater 48:44 176-200
  69. Abra Pintor 49:10 126-150
  70. Cliff Hanger 49:29 176-200
  71. Betsy Solis 49:37 101-125
  72. Vicki Pendergrass 50:17 126-150
  73. Tom Solis 50:31 126-150
  74. Robert Kaestner 50:46 176-200
  75. Debra Simonson 51:51 126-150
  76. Riley Wilson 52:14 100-and-under
  77. Erin Kittleman 52:36 126-150
  78. Barbara Higa 52:44 151-175
  79. Joe Loschiavo 53:34 151-175
  80. Rick Vidgen 55:02 176-200
  81. Keawe Strance 55:03 100-and-under
  82. Lava Peaple 1 55:04 201-and-over
  83. Betsy Strance 55:14 126-150
  84. Mama Mia 55:54 126-150
  85. Shauna Flores 55:56 126-150
  86. Teresa Oswald 55:57 126-150
  87. LeeAnn Heely 56:04 126-150
  88. Lily Tabbada 56:35 126-150
  89. Christine & Coach Rob 57:09 126-150
  90. Robert Oswald 57:27 151-175
  91. Tia Lurbiecki 57:36 75-and-under
  92. Sharon Dual 59:03 151-175
  93. Lois Paciello 1:02:32 126-150
  94. Kenichi Furuto 1:10:12 100-and-under
  95. Miki Furuto 1:10:28 76-100
  96. Linda Virdsley 1:30:00 126-150
  97. Sandi Franklin 1:30:00 151-175

DRAGON DASH (126,720 INCHES)

Place/Name Time Weight

  1. Tim Robinson 11:57 176-200
  2. Korey Pulluaim 12:37 151-175
  3. Jim Gibbons 13:40 126-150
  4. Tim Wiley 14:00 176-200
  5. Asia Morris 15:08 101-125
  6. Raine Kolman 15:30 101-125
  7. Lori Montgomery 16:09 126-150
  8. Bob Smith 17:00 176-200
  9. Leanne Pletcher 17:08 101-125
  10. Josiah Bunde 17:18 100-and-under
  11. Holualoa Pete 17:27 176-200
  12. Kanaipono Eckart 17:38 100-and-under
  13. Lainey Eckart 17:57 75-and-under
  14. Lawrence Eckart 17:58 151-175
  15. Jodi Fischer 18:25 126-150
  16. Ragan Leslie 19:22 100-and-under
  17. Lanakila Kane 19:39 100-and-under
  18. Porsche Brandt 19:41 76-100
  19. Telzit Ly-It-Iz 19:47 176-and-over
  20. Michael Wolf 19:48 201-and-over
  21. Rebecca Dewhirst 20:19 101-125
  22. Paul Udac 20:30 151-175
  23. Patrick Ancona 20:30 151-175
  24. Becky 'Happy B-Day' Prater 20:40 126-150
  25. Bonnie Comazzi 20:41 101-125
  26. Connie Baer 20:42 151-175
  27. Natalie Mastrascusa 20:44 126-150
  28. Marty Barger 21:03 201-and-over
  29. Papa Pea 21:09 151-175
  30. Soroiya Wills 21:15 75-and-under
  31. Michaela Pickering 21:17 126-150
  32. Faith Brandt 21:39 75-and-under
  33. Hoku Brandt 21:40 201-and-over
  34. Tennille Eckart 21:49 126-150
  35. Journey Udac 22:01 101-125
  36. Holly Bunde 22:14 151-175
  37. Katie Christenson 22:49 126-150
  38. Justin Bledsoe 22:49 176-200
  39. Obed Hooper 23:11 201-and-over
  40. Godfrey Coaligo 23:43 126-150
  41. Naida Paglinawan 25:09 151-175
  42. Gwen Udac 25:25 151-175
  43. Lisa Downing 25:51 176-and-over
  44. Mila Barrett 25:56 101-125
  45. Jamie Roddy 26:59 151-175
  46. Nancy Katayama 27:43 126-150
  47. Tonia Obregon 28:34 151-175
  48. Matthew Bunde 28:54 201-and-over
  49. Jennifer Stike 30:42 176-and-over
  50. Logan Duck 30:43 201-and-over
  51. Kathryn Salomon 31:13 176-and-over
  52. Maija Papaya 35:18 176-and-over
  53. Peaman 35:19 101-125
  54. Linda Yoshida 36:06 176-and-over

GOLDEN FOX 1 MILE GALLOP (63,360 INCHES)

Place/Name Time Weight

  1. Ziggy Bartholomy 5:21 101-125
  2. Toby Olney 5:25 151-175
  3. Silas Wiley 6:41 100-and-under
  4. Nahoni Chaul 6:58 76-100
  5. Andrew Udac 7:03 100-and-under
  6. Duke Becker 7:34 100-and-under
  7. Chase Burbiecki 7:41 100-and-under
  8. Wylder Peterson 7:42 100-and-under
  9. Nolan Udac 7:51 176-200
  10. Jackie Payne 8:07 75-and-under
  11. Ake Chaul 8:32 100-and-under
  12. Max Olney 8:40 101-125
  13. Melody Sulliban 8:56 126-150
  14. Peter Sulliban 8:58 151-175
  15. Amanda Schiff 9:11 75-and-under
  16. Riki Furuto 9:26 100-and-under
  17. Bronson Leslie 9:33 101-125
  18. Makena Becker 9:40 76-100
  19. Bristol Thompson 10:04 101-125
  20. Nalea Udac 10:05 75-and-under
  21. Jake Lacey 10:12 100-and-under
  22. Paulina Castillo 10:23 75-and-under
  23. Dominique Castillo 10:24 75-and-under
  24. Xavier Nakasone 11:20 100-and-under
  25. Chris Nakasone 11:21 201-and-over
  26. Kalai Ballesteros 12:09 100-and-under
  27. Kamaehu Gaspar 12:36 100-and-under
  28. Lava Peaple 2 13:25 126-150
  29. Emily Mendez-Bryant 13:27 101-125
  30. Melia Freitas 15:15 76-100
  31. Mike Schiff 15:15 176-200
  32. Derick Kai 15:32 201-and-over
  33. Ryan Mears 15:49 75-and-under
  34. Ryans Daddy 15:52 151-175
  35. Ryans Mommy 15:53 101-125
  36. Casey Keohuloa 19:02 176-and-over

Thanks, Peaman, for another great event.

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>