« 2012 Sonz's Shoreline Relay ~ Results | Main | 2012 Pohoiki Challenge ~ Results »
Monday
Feb272012

2012 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Race 5 Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that completed in Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association's race on February 26, 2012

The overall results are:

CourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Overall PlaceDivision PlcDivisionOverall Time
Long OC-1 Manny Kulukulualani     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:15
Short OC-1 Tanner Gillespie     1 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:33:52
Long OC-2 Mahoe Haia Jen Polcer 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:53:06
Short OC-2 Tammy Teixeira Eric Soo 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 0:33:01
Long Surfski Michael Beyer     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:24:15
Short Surfski Yaroslav Ovcharuk     1 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 0:30:33
Short SUP Andrew Ching     1 1 M-Stock 12'6 0:51:24
Short SUP Jennifer Lee     1 1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 0:51:28
Long V-1 Bill Oliver     1 1 M-V1 Open 1:59:33
Long OC-1 Karel Tresnak     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:30:51
Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger     2 1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:34:10
Long OC-2 Jordan Caputy Shaina Epstein 2 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:57:01
Short OC-2 Paul Blackett Randy Brooks 2 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 0:38:19
Long Surfski Patrick Switzer     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:31:26
Short Surfski Justin Nichols     2 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:34:46
Long OC-1 Kai Chong     3 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:31:32
Short OC-1 Mel Mau     3 2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:34:23
Short OC-2 Vicky Ferrrante Georgette Nickulas 3 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 0:39:44
Long Surfski Guy Wilding     3 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:39:05
Long OC-1 Alfred Van Gieson     4 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:31:40
Short OC-1 Nick Whitcomb     4 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:34:42
Long Surfski Shelley Oats-Wilding     4 1 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:46:20
Long OC-1 Makana Denton     5 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:06
Short OC-1 Joe Kanana     5 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:34:51
Long Surfski Franco Arango     5 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:47:34
Long OC-1 Justin Banfield     6 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:47
Short OC-1 Johann Freeberg     6 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:35:07
Long Surfski Ray Connelly     6 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:55:14
Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon     7 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:22
Short OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa     7 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:35:42
Long Surfski Rachel Orange     7 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:07:02
Long OC-1 John Foti     8 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:32
Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda     8 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:36:36
Long OC-1 Carlton Helm     9 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:33
Short OC-1 David Pojar     9 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:37:06
Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler     10 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:57
Short OC-1 Tim Thomas     10 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:37:20
Long OC-1 Mario Mausio     11 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:21
Short OC-1 Worreen Hamocon     11 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:37:24
Long OC-1 Justin Watts     12 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:34:28
Short OC-1 Leonard Lepine     12 3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:37:37
Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang     13 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:34:51
Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg     13 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:38:23
Long OC-1 Jim Foti     14 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:35:19
Short OC-1 Rik Sagin     14 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:38:33
Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau     15 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:28
Short OC-1 Jack Laufer     15 4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:38:55
Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt     16 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:36:24
Short OC-1 Allyn Momoa     16 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:39:02
Long OC-1 Matt Crowley     17 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:36:39
Short OC-1 Kulani Ryan     17 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:39:29
Long OC-1 Walter Hamasaki     18 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:37:12
Short OC-1 Raymon Orange     18 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:39:36
Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa     19 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:37:21
Short OC-1 Judy Allen     19 1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:39:38
Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka     20 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:37:30
Short OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins     20 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:39:45
Long OC-1 Jace Faufata     21 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:37:43
Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker     21 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:40:41
Long OC-1 Jason Ignacio     22 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:00
Short OC-1 Lani Twomey     22 2 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:43:00
Long OC-1 Brian Amantiad     23 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:29
Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell     23 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 0:44:24
Long OC-1 Sam Alama     24 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:39:33
Short OC-1 Zoe Coffman     24 1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:44:55
Long OC-1 Kaai Bruhn     25 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:39:34
Long OC-1 Victor Bovino Agostini     26 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:39:37
Long OC-1 Nick Herrera     27 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:39:45
Long OC-1 Matthew Dubrule     28 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:40:51
Long OC-1 Nathan Loyola     29 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:20
Long OC-1 Brett Fillmore     30 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:27
Long OC-1 Mark Miller     31 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:41
Long OC-1 Andy Cummings     32 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:51
Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody     33 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:48
Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson     34 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:43:59
Long OC-1 Anthony Ortiz     35 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:42
Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta     36 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:50
Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos     37 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:06
Long OC-1 Pete Abcarian     38 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:35
Long OC-1 Max Young     39 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:46:42
Long OC-1 Laercio Cito     40 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:46:46
Long OC-1 Nyle Warinner     41 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:52
Long OC-1 Bob Eheler     42 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:47:27
Long OC-1 Mathias Roethenmund     43 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:48:04
Long OC-1 Joseph O'Malley     44 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:48:17
Long OC-1 Jeff Chang     45 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:48:56
Long OC-1 Jane McKee     46 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:50:19
Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank     47 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:50:34
Long OC-1 Dean Spagnoli     48 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:02
Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen     49 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:08
Long OC-1 Scott Coffman     50 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:53:47
Long OC-1 Patrick Aweau     51 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:55:07
Long OC-1 Johnny Lynham     52 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:16
Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar     53 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:55:17
Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini     54 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:55
Long OC-1 Jason Labranch     55 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:15
Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple     56 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:18
Long OC-1 Matt Forster     57 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:20
Long OC-1 Sean Kettley     58 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:58
Long OC-1 Coburn Hopkins     59 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:57:53
Long OC-1 Riggs Napoleon     60 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:59:21
Long OC-1 Clint Labrador     61 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:01:04
Long OC-1 Anella Borges     62 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:02:51
Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala     63 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:03:11
Long OC-1 Robert McOwen     64 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:05:49
Long OC-1 Kalisi Mausio     65 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:13:59
Long OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen     66 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:17:26

Long Course results

CourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Overall PlaceDivision PlcDivisionOverall Time
Long OC-2 Mahoe Haia Jen Polcer 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:53:06
Long Surfski Michael Beyer     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:24:15
Long V-1 Bill Oliver     1 1 M-V1 Open 1:59:33
Long OC-1 Manny Kulukulualani     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:15
Long OC-2 Jordan Caputy Shaina Epstein 2 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:57:01
Long Surfski Patrick Switzer     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:31:26
Long OC-1 Karel Tresnak     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:30:51
Long Surfski Guy Wilding     3 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:39:05
Long OC-1 Kai Chong     3 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:31:32
Long Surfski Shelley Oats-Wilding     4 1 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:46:20
Long OC-1 Alfred Van Gieson     4 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:31:40
Long Surfski Franco Arango     5 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:47:34
Long OC-1 Makana Denton     5 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:06
Long Surfski Ray Connelly     6 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:55:14
Long OC-1 Justin Banfield     6 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:47
Long Surfski Rachel Orange     7 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:07:02
Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon     7 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:22
Long OC-1 John Foti     8 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:32
Long OC-1 Carlton Helm     9 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:33
Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler     10 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:57
Long OC-1 Mario Mausio     11 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:21
Long OC-1 Justin Watts     12 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:34:28
Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang     13 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:34:51
Long OC-1 Jim Foti     14 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:35:19
Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau     15 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:28
Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt     16 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:36:24
Long OC-1 Matt Crowley     17 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:36:39
Long OC-1 Walter Hamasaki     18 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:37:12
Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa     19 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:37:21
Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka     20 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:37:30
Long OC-1 Jace Faufata     21 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:37:43
Long OC-1 Jason Ignacio     22 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:00
Long OC-1 Brian Amantiad     23 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:29
Long OC-1 Sam Alama     24 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:39:33
Long OC-1 Kaai Bruhn     25 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:39:34
Long OC-1 Victor Bovino Agostini     26 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:39:37
Long OC-1 Nick Herrera     27 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:39:45
Long OC-1 Matthew Dubrule     28 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:40:51
Long OC-1 Nathan Loyola     29 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:20
Long OC-1 Brett Fillmore     30 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:27
Long OC-1 Mark Miller     31 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:41
Long OC-1 Andy Cummings     32 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:51
Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody     33 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:48
Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson     34 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:43:59
Long OC-1 Anthony Ortiz     35 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:42
Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta     36 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:50
Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos     37 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:06
Long OC-1 Pete Abcarian     38 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:35
Long OC-1 Max Young     39 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:46:42
Long OC-1 Laercio Cito     40 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:46:46
Long OC-1 Nyle Warinner     41 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:52
Long OC-1 Bob Eheler     42 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:47:27
Long OC-1 Mathias Roethenmund     43 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:48:04
Long OC-1 Joseph O'Malley     44 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:48:17
Long OC-1 Jeff Chang     45 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:48:56
Long OC-1 Jane McKee     46 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:50:19
Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank     47 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:50:34
Long OC-1 Dean Spagnoli     48 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:02
Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen     49 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:08
Long OC-1 Scott Coffman     50 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:53:47
Long OC-1 Patrick Aweau     51 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:55:07
Long OC-1 Johnny Lynham     52 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:16
Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar     53 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:55:17
Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini     54 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:55
Long OC-1 Jason Labranch     55 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:15
Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple     56 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:18
Long OC-1 Matt Forster     57 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:20
Long OC-1 Sean Kettley     58 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:58
Long OC-1 Coburn Hopkins     59 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:57:53
Long OC-1 Riggs Napoleon     60 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:59:21
Long OC-1 Clint Labrador     61 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:01:04
Long OC-1 Anella Borges     62 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:02:51
Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala     63 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:03:11
Long OC-1 Robert McOwen     64 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:05:49
Long OC-1 Kalisi Mausio     65 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:13:59
Long OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen     66 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:17:26

Short Course results

CourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Overall PlaceDivision PlcDivisionOverall Time
Short OC-1 Tanner Gillespie     1 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:33:52
Short OC-2 Tammy Teixeira Eric Soo 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 0:33:01
Short Surfski Yaroslav Ovcharuk     1 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 0:30:33
Short SUP Andrew Ching     1 1 M-Stock 12'6 0:51:24
Short SUP Jennifer Lee     1 1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 0:51:28
Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger     2 1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:34:10
Short OC-2 Paul Blackett Randy Brooks 2 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 0:38:19
Short Surfski Justin Nichols     2 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:34:46
Short OC-1 Mel Mau     3 2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:34:23
Short OC-2 Vicky Ferrrante Georgette Nickulas 3 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 0:39:44
Short OC-1 Nick Whitcomb     4 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:34:42
Short OC-1 Joe Kanana     5 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:34:51
Short OC-1 Johann Freeberg     6 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:35:07
Short OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa     7 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:35:42
Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda     8 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:36:36
Short OC-1 David Pojar     9 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:37:06
Short OC-1 Tim Thomas     10 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:37:20
Short OC-1 Worreen Hamocon     11 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:37:24
Short OC-1 Leonard Lepine     12 3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:37:37
Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg     13 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:38:23
Short OC-1 Rik Sagin     14 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:38:33
Short OC-1 Jack Laufer     15 4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:38:55
Short OC-1 Allyn Momoa     16 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:39:02
Short OC-1 Kulani Ryan     17 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:39:29
Short OC-1 Raymon Orange     18 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:39:36
Short OC-1 Judy Allen     19 1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:39:38
Short OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins     20 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:39:45
Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker     21 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:40:41
Short OC-1 Lani Twomey     22 2 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:43:00
Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell     23 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 0:44:24
Short OC-1 Zoe Coffman     24 1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:44:55

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>