« 2012 Valentine's Biathlon | Main | 2012 Run and Walk for the Whales ~ Results »
Saturday
Feb042012

2012 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Race 3 Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association's Race 3

The overall results are:

Long Course

CourseFirst NameLast NameOverall PlaceDiv PlaceDivOverall Time
L Patrick Dolan 1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 00:55:52
L Manny Kulukulualani 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:03:18
L Francisco Arango 1 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 01:04:04
L Bill Oliver 1 1 M-V1 Open 01:10:12
L Zsolt Szadovszki 2 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 00:56:38
L Makana Denton 2 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:03:30
L Jordan Caputy 2 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 01:10:21
L Ed Joy 3 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 00:58:10
L John Foti 3 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:04:53
L Jeff Cummings 3 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 01:13:47
L Brandon Woods 4 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 00:58:21
L Aaron Creps 4 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:05:28
L Patrick Switzer 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 01:03:03
L Nathan Loyola 5 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:05:31
L Logan Spencer 6 1 M-JR. 18& UNDER SURFSKI 01:03:24
L Alex Epling 6 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:05:32
L Guy Wilding 7 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 01:03:34
L Matt Crowley 7 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:05:59
L Shelley Oats-Wilding 8 1 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 01:04:41
L Cana Day 8 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:06:32
L Kekoa Bruhn 9 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:06:49
L Riggs Silva 9 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 01:10:06
L Heath Hemmings 10 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:07:03
L Ray Connelly 10 2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 01:10:14
L Kainoa Darval-Chang 11 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:07:25
L Justin Nichols 11 2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 01:12:07
L Kaai Bruhn 12 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:07:35
L Blane Chong 12 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 01:13:37
L Andy Cummings 13 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:07:37
L Rachel Orange 13 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 01:14:54
L Makana Darval-Chang 14 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:07:52
L Anthony Ortiz 15 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:08:06
L Chauncey Cody 16 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:08:57
L Greydon Viloria 17 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:09:00
L Pete Abcarian 18 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:09:16
L Cliff Tilloton 19 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:09:21
L Rico Levoy 20 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:09:26
L Walter Hamasaki 21 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:09:38
L D.J. Oga 22 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:10:17
L Max Young 23 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:10:53
L Lindsey Shank 24 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:11:06
L Nick Witcomb 25 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:11:24
L Tanner Gillespie 26 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:11:37
L Johann Freeberg 27 5 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:11:42
L James Ruvio 28 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:11:45
L Jeff Metzger 29 1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 01:11:59
L Bob Eheler 30 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:12:31
L Anna Mathifer 31 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:12:33
L Joe Giovannini 32 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:12:59
L Keith Cutler 33 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:13:12
L Michael Yanovitch 34 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:13:55
L Kanai Kauhane 35 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:14:15
L Rich Butts 36 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 01:14:24
L Ron Mizutani 37 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:14:34
L Dean Spagnoli 38 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:14:57
L Bruce Stewart 39 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:15:05
L Mike Sullivan 40 2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 01:15:08
L Matt Forster 41 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:15:09
L Ingrid Seiple 42 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:15:30
L Paul Lee 43 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:15:53
L Tom Zelko 44 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:15:54
L Coburn Hopkins 45 6 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:16:21
L Patrick Aweau 46 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:16:37
L Mahealani Hauanio 47 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:16:41
L Anella Borges 48 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:16:53
L Philip Johnson 49 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:16:59
L Rachel Kincaid 50 1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:17:27
L Robert McOwen 51 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:17:33
L Ethan Brown 52 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 01:17:46
L Joseph Ah Yuen 53 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 01:21:48
L Catherine Bender 54 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 01:22:20
L Kyle Jordan 55 7 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 01:27:32

Short Course

CourseFirst NameLast NameOverall PlaceDiv PlaceDivOverall Time
S Yaroslav Ovcharuk 1 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 00:44:19
S Kurt Andrews 1 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 00:50:27
S Chase Kessler 1 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 00:52:06
S Noah Garfield 1 1 M-Stock 12'6 01:05:26
S David Cordell 1 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 01:06:17
S Jeff Peterson 1 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 01:12:11
S Bobby Yoza 2 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 00:49:32
S Kulani Ryan 2 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 00:51:06
S Vicky Ferrrante 2 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 00:57:14
S Dalbert Rivera 2 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 01:08:54
S Andrew Ching 2 2 M-Stock 12'6 01:16:09
S Kendal Tanigawa 3 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 00:51:28
S Philip Weber 3 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 01:12:14
S Peg Tatum 3 1 F-Stock 12'6 01:24:06
S Denis Yap 4 1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 00:52:07
S Dalbert Rivera Jr. 4 3 M-Stock 12'6 01:26:38
S Kimo Miranda 5 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 00:52:44
S Marc Etherton 6 2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 00:53:53
S David Pojar 7 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 00:54:30
S Timothy Fernandez 8 3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 00:54:49
S Ryan Stringfellow 9 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 00:55:01
S Corey Auld 10 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 00:55:21
S Leonard Lepine 11 4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 00:55:49
S Jack Laufer 12 5 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 00:55:54
S Maurie Feldberg 13 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 00:56:18
S Joelle Foti 14 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 00:56:52
S Raymon Orange 15 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 00:56:55
S Tim Thomas 16 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 00:57:04
S Rik Sagin 17 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 00:58:04
S Lisa Trumbull 18 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 00:58:57
S Damon Sweazy 19 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 01:01:04
S Judy Allen 20 1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 01:02:34
S Peter Caldwell 21 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 01:07:41

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>