« 2012 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Race 3 Results | Main | 2012 Pdl2day Luv 2mrw Race »
Saturday
Feb042012

2012 Run and Walk for the Whales ~ Results

Congratulations to the runners and walkers that competed in the Run and Walk for the Whales

The overall results are:

Half Marathon

DistanceFnameLnameCityStatePlaceDivision PlcDivisionFinish Time
Half Jonathan Kisiloski None HI 1 1 MOPEN 1:27:23
Half Nicholas Mongar Des Moines IA 2 2 MOPEN 1:31:51
Half Tim Farley     3 3 MOPEN 1:31:52
Half Lindsey Wilbur Kihei HI 4 1 FOPEN 1:32:56
Half Krissandra Darrah Kula HI 5 2 FOPEN 1:32:56
Half Mark Lee Blue Diamond NV 6 1 M30-39 1:33:19
Half Thomas Kelecy Colorado Spring CO 7 1 M50-59 1:33:47
Half Nick Kalmeta Kihei HI 8 2 M50-59 1:34:09
Half Edgar Valentin     9 1 M40-49 1:34:09
Half Jason Stanton Edmonton AB 10 2 M40-49 1:36:01
Half Nick Lavrik Knoxville TN 11 3 M40-49 1:36:11
Half Scott Vandewark Victoria BC 12 4 M40-49 1:38:36
Half Flavio Alves     13 5 M40-49 1:38:39
Half Kenneth Hinds Sagle ID 14 1 M60-69 1:39:10
Half Amanda Bowers     15 3 FOPEN 1:39:37
Half Jack McCormack Wailuku HI 16 6 M40-49 1:39:54
Half Paul Towgood Vancouver BC 17 7 M40-49 1:40:53
Half Jay Ellis Kihei HI 18 2 M30-39 1:41:50
Half Tony Dibartolo Medical Lake WA 19 3 M50-59 1:41:55
Half Matthew Blackmore Kihei HI 20 3 M30-39 1:42:05
Half Heather Szabo Lafayette CO 21 1 F40-49 1:42:16
Half Melissa Stanton Edmonton AB 22 2 F40-49 1:42:16
Half Zach Mayall     23 1 M20-29 1:42:35
Half Andrea Ward Anchorage AK 24 3 F40-49 1:42:57
Half Arma Afsar Toronto ON 25 1 F30-39 1:43:07
Half Gina Lawless     26 4 F40-49 1:43:26
Half Steph Corker     27 1 F20-29 1:43:28
Half Lyndon Ibele Anchorage AK 28 4 M50-59 1:44:32
Half William Conner Hana HI 29 2 M60-69 1:45:05
Half Laura Kelecy Colorado Spring CO 30 5 F40-49 1:46:30
Half Heather Periera     31 1 NOAGE 1:47:21
Half Lamine Secka Ramona CA 32 4 M30-39 1:48:11
Half Stefanie Cohen     33 2 NOAGE 1:49:31
Half John Peglav Comox BC 34 3 M60-69 1:49:53
Half Jason Bucko Clavet SK 35 5 M30-39 1:50:10
Half David Bowden Roxbury MA 36 5 M50-59 1:50:49
Half Karl Koenigsbauer Kamuela HI 37 2 M20-29 1:51:20
Half Andy Palaniak     38 6 M50-59 1:51:25
Half Wendy Hornack Kahului HI 39 2 F30-39 1:51:58
Half Scott Ginsberg Brooklyn NY 40 6 M30-39 1:53:45
Half Greg Gifford Sort By: Agency HI 41 8 M40-49 1:53:51
Half Luann Holt     42 1 F50-59 1:54:11
Half David Giambalvo Chicago IL 43 7 M30-39 1:54:12
Half Lorraine Ishida Woodridge IL 44 2 F20-29 1:54:15
Half Bob Lash Wailuku HI 45 4 M60-69 1:54:30
Half Jess Longordo Makawao HI 46 3 F30-39 1:54:31
Half Doug Bear San Jose VA 47 7 M50-59 1:54:31
Half Nicola Gifford Sort By: Agency HI 48 6 F40-49 1:54:37
Half Samara Phillips Makawao HI 49 3 F20-29 1:55:43
Half Batmend Choidorj Kahului HI 50 4 F30-39 1:55:47
Half Stacy Fiske Woodbury NJ 51 4 F20-29 1:56:02
Half Gordon Jenness Kihei HI 52 5 M60-69 1:56:22
Half Karin Engert Kahului HI 53 7 F40-49 1:56:23
Half Kellie O'Rourke     54 5 F20-29 1:56:24
Half Kate Thompson Kihei HI 55 6 F20-29 1:56:24
Half Ashley Wojtowicz     56 7 F20-29 1:56:29
Half Carolyn Gillson Winnipeg MB 57 2 F50-59 1:56:33
Half Coby Phillips Austin TX 58 5 F30-39 1:56:56
Half Gilbert Garza Austin TX 59 9 M40-49 1:56:57
Half Jonathan Kaneshina Pukalani HI 60 8 M30-39 1:57:10
Half Joseph Rydzewski Wailuku HI 61 9 M30-39 1:57:10
Half Clark Isaac Hickory NC 62 6 M60-69 1:57:15
Half Kelly Watanabe     63 8 F40-49 1:57:22
Half John De Bruyn Wailea HI 64 7 M60-69 1:57:22
Half Brad Liu Kula HI 65 3 M20-29 1:57:23
Half Robin Buckles Kihei HI 66 3 F50-59 1:57:23
Half Gordon Gillis Kahului HI 67 10 M40-49 1:57:27
Half Lori MacKinder Clyatt Kamuela HI 68 9 F40-49 1:57:29
Half Amy Swope Kihei HI 69 8 F20-29 1:57:32
Half Carolina Carabetti Kihei HI 70 6 F30-39 1:57:43
Half Monika King Hermosa Beach CA 71 10 F40-49 1:57:49
Half Erica Gorman Kula HI 72 7 F30-39 1:57:53
Half Guy Kinney Edmonton   73 8 M50-59 1:58:19
Half Miki Peek Pukalani HI 74 11 F40-49 1:58:24
Half Tim Stollery Sherwood Park AB 75 9 M50-59 1:58:38
Half Caroline Ishida Honolulu HI 76 8 F30-39 1:58:41
Half Kessel McKeen     77 8 M60-69 1:58:56
Half Raghavendra Nelli     78 10 M30-39 1:59:05
Half Peter Ruegsegger Chicago IL 79 10 M50-59 1:59:25
Half Dylan Shipley Monterey CA 80 11 M30-39 1:59:25
Half Gloria Shipley Monterey CA 81 4 F50-59 1:59:26
Half Steve Smith Calgary AB 82 11 M50-59 1:59:38
Half Dan Gieruszak Cargill ON 83 12 M50-59 1:59:39
Half Craig Hoffman Galt CA 84 11 M40-49 1:59:41
Half Anne Newbold Chicago IL 85 9 F30-39 1:59:46
Half Norman King Nanaimo BC 86 12 M40-49 1:59:56
Half Gayle Robinson Surrey BC 87 1 F60-69 2:00:01
Half Steve Qunell Kihei HI 88 13 M40-49 2:00:37
Half Terri Nevins     89 12 F40-49 2:01:03
Half Mindy Hess Scottsdale AZ 90 13 F40-49 2:01:14
Half Catherine Somers Los Gatos CA 91 14 F40-49 2:01:21
Half Robert Kelly Layton UT 92 12 M30-39 2:01:22
Half Elizabeth Maroney Layton UT 93 10 F30-39 2:01:23
Half Brian Connor Kihei HI 94 13 M30-39 2:01:27
Half Manny Moriyasu Kula HI 95 15 F40-49 2:01:35
Half Robyn Scarth Kamuela HI 96 11 F30-39 2:01:36
Half Mary Wood Seattle WA 97 5 F50-59 2:02:13
Half Torin Takahashi Frisco TX 98 14 M30-39 2:02:50
Half Patrick Robinson Seattle WA 99 4 M20-29 2:03:16
Half Elizabeth Morf     100 2 F60-69 2:03:46
Half Ederlyn Montehermoso Kihei HI 101 12 F30-39 2:03:55
Half Julius Montehermoso Kihei HI 102 15 M30-39 2:04:11
Half Heather Hughes Seattle WA 103 16 F40-49 2:04:33
Half Dana Stark Seattle WA 104 17 F40-49 2:04:33
Half Joseph Dratz Kihei HI 105 16 M30-39 2:05:32
Half Jimmy Martin Chelan WA 106 5 M20-29 2:05:41
Half Chelsey Eyre Chelan WA 107 9 F20-29 2:05:42
Half H. Eygenraam     108 13 F30-39 2:05:44
Half Keith Benedict Kihei HI 109 14 M40-49 2:06:21
Half Dianna Grundhauser Makawao HI 110 18 F40-49 2:06:51
Half Sarah Martinez Makawao HI 111 19 F40-49 2:08:06
Half Sara Lee Honolulu HI 112 14 F30-39 2:08:12
Half Rose Palmer San Diego CA 113 20 F40-49 2:08:24
Half Diana Birchard Denver CO 114 21 F40-49 2:08:38
Half Kimberly Watson Anchorage AK 115 15 F30-39 2:08:40
Half Scott Wooding Okotoks AB 116 9 M60-69 2:08:55
Half Jack Voigt     117 10 M60-69 2:08:59
Half Michelle Schirmer Weston WI 118 22 F40-49 2:09:03
Half Jack Englant Euless TX 119 11 M60-69 2:09:21
Half Marie Dejournette Paia HI 120 6 F50-59 2:09:30
Half Brittni Brooks     121 10 F20-29 2:09:33
Half Penny Georgas Hemet CA 122 16 F30-39 2:09:35
Half Eric Olson Honolulu HI 123 6 M20-29 2:09:44
Half Emma Fay     124 7 F50-59 2:10:03
Half Alicia Shigehiro Vancouver BC 125 17 F30-39 2:10:10
Half Robert Myers Westlake OH 126 12 M60-69 2:10:15
Half Bill Horne Kula HI 127 1 M70-99 2:10:41
Half Chrishna Holdaway     128 18 F30-39 2:10:58
Half Brian Holdaway     129 17 M30-39 2:10:58
Half Charlene McKenzie Calgary AB 130 8 F50-59 2:11:06
Half Bill Weikert Covington OH 131 13 M60-69 2:11:40
Half Lynne Spence Surrey BC 132 3 F60-69 2:12:06
Half Dean Binfet Kula HI 133 1 M01-19 2:12:15
Half Joe Binfet Kula HI 134 15 M40-49 2:12:16
Half Rachele Conboy Hilo HI 135 19 F30-39 2:12:37
Half Ruth Koenigsbauer Kamuela HI 136 11 F20-29 2:13:22
Half Cheryl Iseberg Lahaina HI 137 23 F40-49 2:13:30
Half Joe Schultz Kihei CA 138 14 M60-69 2:14:39
Half Thomas Dorrance Wailea HI 139 7 M20-29 2:14:48
Half Todd Clyatt Kamuela HI 140 16 M40-49 2:16:24
Half Carrie Leonard Honolulu HI 141 24 F40-49 2:17:45
Half Lisa White Honolulu HI 142 12 F20-29 2:18:07
Half Mary Katherine Neatrour Kailua HI 143 13 F20-29 2:18:08
Half Sharlene Scott Calgary AB 144 25 F40-49 2:18:10
Half Todd Smith Kihei HI 145 18 M30-39 2:18:43
Half Hyacinth Delgado San Francisco CA 146 20 F30-39 2:19:29
Half Kelvin Dale Kihei HI 147 17 M40-49 2:19:38
Half Lori Smith Ceresco MI 148 9 F50-59 2:20:00
Half Carey Stillman Lebanon NH 149 26 F40-49 2:20:31
Half Michael Reis Wailuku HI 150 13 M50-59 2:21:04
Half Barbara Kisiloski None HI 151 4 F60-69 2:21:19
Half Desiree Pfeffer Anchorage AK 152 27 F40-49 2:21:20
Half Patrick Higgins Kihei HI 153 2 M70-99 2:24:04
Half Gary Lehman Fort Gibson OK 154 14 M50-59 2:24:19
Half Paul Schneider Cathlamet WA 155 15 M50-59 2:24:47
Half Sharon Schneider Longview WA 156 28 F40-49 2:24:48
Half Vanessa Barbosa Kihei HI 157 29 F40-49 2:25:08
Half Diane Gillespie Palentine IL 158 30 F40-49 2:26:12
Half Fred Werber Ventura CA 159 15 M60-69 2:26:29
Half Terri Werber Ventura CA 160 10 F50-59 2:26:30
Half Carina Lirazzaga     161 21 F30-39 2:26:36
Half Doug Allan     162 16 M50-59 2:26:41
Half Stephanie Miller     163 22 F30-39 2:28:06
Half Charlene Gaurano Waianae HI 164 14 F20-29 2:29:14
Half Melissa Meyer Kihei HI 165 15 F20-29 2:29:25
Half Noel Devine     166 16 F20-29 2:30:03
Half Steve Biskis Kihei HI 167 17 M50-59 2:30:10
Half Lynette Biskis Kihei HI 168 11 F50-59 2:30:10
Half Debby Arbuthnet     169 3 NOAGE 2:33:55
Half Shawn Arbuthnot     170 18 M40-49 2:33:58
Half Nanette Turre Wailuku HI 171 12 F50-59 2:35:36
Half Dan McKenzie Calgary AB 172 18 M50-59 2:35:45
Half Stacey Civian Healdsburg CA 173 31 F40-49 2:36:31
Half Brian Marek Staten Island NY 174 19 M30-39 2:36:42
Half Anne Stepan Elkridge MD 175 23 F30-39 2:38:26
Half Molly Devine     176 24 F30-39 2:41:08
Half Tim Ewing Monterey CA 177 19 M50-59 2:42:30
Half Christine Blum Chicago IL 178 13 F50-59 2:43:59
Half Thomas Chen     179 4 NOAGE 2:44:05
Half Heidi Wu     180 32 F40-49 2:44:06
Half Kristine Bench Kailua HI 181 17 F20-29 2:44:31
Half Keith Fennell     182 20 M30-39 2:44:49
Half Jessica Parks     183 18 F20-29 2:46:15
Half Cheryl Bouillon Kihei HI 184 14 F50-59 2:47:33
Half Diane McDonald     185 33 F40-49 2:48:44
Half Deborah Wund Kahului HI 186 25 F30-39 2:51:19
Half Noel Clay Waipahu HI 187 26 F30-39 2:51:19
Half Cathy Mead Marshall MI 188 20 M50-59 2:55:35
Half Lois Churchill South Gardiner ME 189 5 F60-69 2:59:07
Half Courtney Hudak Seattle WA 190 27 F30-39 3:01:36
Half M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 191 15 F50-59 3:23:22
Half Sue Crapo Marshall MI 192 16 F50-59 3:30:00
Half Sandra Toliver     193 17 F50-59 3:30:30
Half Heidi Blackwell Edmonton AB 194 6 F60-69 3:36:33
Half James Blackwell Edmonton AB 195 16 M60-69 3:36:35

5k 

DistanceFnameLnameCityStatePlaceDivision PlcDivisionFinish Time
5k Matt Holton     1 1 MOPEN 16:07
5k Mark Corcoran     2 2 MOPEN 18:52
5k Isaiah Yamaguchi Pukalani HI 3 3 MOPEN 19:35
5k Kekoa Hunt     4 1 M01-12 19:42
5k Steve Donaldson   BC 5 1 M50-59 19:43
5k Sally Daganzo     6 1 FOPEN 20:02
5k Will Daniels Fairbanks AK 7 1 M30-39 20:04
5k Joy Schwarting Erie CO 8 2 FOPEN 20:13
5k Danny Watson Lahaina HI 9 1 M20-29 21:00
5k Melissa Rajesh Kihei HI 10 3 FOPEN 21:00
5k George Watson Lahaina HI 11 1 M60-69 21:06
5k Lincoln Wong North Bondi NS 12 2 M30-39 21:23
5k Michael Kalmeta     13 1 M13-19 21:44
5k Vicky Boyd Modesto CA 14 1 F50-59 22:02
5k George Moore None HI 15 2 M60-69 22:02
5k Damian Rowe Wilton NH 16 2 M50-59 22:05
5k Bob McDonald Claresholm   17 3 M60-69 22:17
5k Andrew Heard     18 3 M30-39 22:27
5k Rebecca Hirsch Kihei HI 19 1 F40-49 22:27
5k Suzanne Lon   FL 20 2 F40-49 22:30
5k Daniel Kee Coogee NS 21 4 M30-39 22:37
5k Becky Bishop     22 1 NOAGE 22:42
5k Cameron Grant Kihei HI 23 2 M20-29 22:43
5k Linda Goddard Georgetown TX 24 2 F50-59 22:43
5k Michael Luckado     25 1 M40-49 22:44
5k Dana Odegard Wailea HI 26 3 F40-49 22:46
5k Robert Clauson Windsor CO 27 4 M60-69 22:56
5k John Murray     28 2 M40-49 23:15
5k Lindsay Dreger Lahaina HI 29 1 F30-39 23:16
5k Bonnie Sotire     30 3 F50-59 23:21
5k Frank Berry     31 3 M50-59 23:36
5k Mark Lane Aptos CA 32 5 M60-69 23:38
5k Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 33 4 M50-59 23:40
5k Carl Geraldson     34 5 M50-59 23:53
5k Shannon Hope Makawao HI 35 1 F20-29 23:54
5k Arthur Beadle Delta BC 36 6 M60-69 24:08
5k Sam Balantac Jr. Wailuku HI 37 2 M13-19 24:13
5k Norbert Garma     38 3 M20-29 24:14
5k Kathleen Deputat     39 2 F30-39 24:21
5k Christine Ferguson Erie CO 40 3 F30-39 24:29
5k Robert Schirmer Weston WI 41 6 M50-59 24:30
5k Jack Wolfgramm Hana HI 42 3 M13-19 24:37
5k Megan Edgar Kiehi HI 43 4 F30-39 24:44
5k Tiffany Lambert Kihei HI 44 4 F40-49 24:45
5k David Ainge     45 7 M50-59 24:46
5k Hillary Rudd     46 5 F30-39 24:48
5k Michael Fishbein Lawrencevile GA 47 3 M40-49 24:52
5k Maggie Docking Roeland Park KS 48 2 F20-29 24:54
5k Johnathan Su     49 4 M20-29 25:02
5k Clarence Garman Joplin MO 50 8 M50-59 25:05
5k Bradford Smith Kaysville UT 51 4 M40-49 25:15
5k Jill Smith Kaysville UT 52 6 F30-39 25:15
5k Kent Davis     53 9 M50-59 25:16
5k Sean Gillespie Palantine IL 54 5 M40-49 25:21
5k Brenden Claypool Regina SK 55 5 M30-39 25:22
5k Janice Fishbein Lawrenceville GA 56 5 F40-49 25:28
5k Brett Satovsky Lahaina HI 57 5 M20-29 25:33
5k Mark Lorenzo Kula HI 58 10 M50-59 25:34
5k Bien Lazatin Kihei HI 59 6 M30-39 25:38
5k Robert Ludwig Nashua NH 60 1 M70-99 25:44
5k Dan Sorensen Lahaina HI 61 7 M30-39 25:46
5k Bryson Pescado     62 4 M13-19 25:48
5k Sarah Kelly San Francisco CA 63 3 F20-29 25:51
5k Lee Otaguro Lahaina HI 64 8 M30-39 25:56
5k Robert McConnell Stanton MI 65 7 M60-69 26:00
5k Robert Casey Kihei HI 66 8 M60-69 26:08
5k Manny Go     67 9 M30-39 26:13
5k Christina Hunt     68 1 F13-19 26:17
5k Gina Iverson     69 7 F30-39 26:23
5k Carol Raske Oak Park IL 70 1 F60-69 26:28
5k Krystle Silva Wailuku HI 71 4 F20-29 26:32
5k Mark Homer Lahaina HI 72 10 M30-39 26:36
5k Don Slate     73 6 M40-49 26:36
5k Tara Lagat Tacoma WA 74 5 F20-29 26:38
5k Jeffery Shigehiro     75 6 M20-29 26:42
5k Hillary Carrier Pukalani HI 76 8 F30-39 26:47
5k Heather Graf Kihei HI 77 6 F20-29 26:47
5k Michael Westholder Shakopee MN 78 7 M40-49 26:49
5k Amanda Kimball Honolulu HI 79 1 F01-12 26:54
5k John O'Neill None HI 80 9 M60-69 26:56
5k Pulama Kaufman     81 2 F13-19 26:59
5k America Salinas     82 6 F40-49 27:04
5k Alec Kimball Honolulu HI 83 2 M01-12 27:06
5k David Kimball Honolulu HI 84 11 M50-59 27:06
5k Greg Apshkrum Moosomin   85 10 M60-69 27:12
5k Dana Binfet Kula HI 86 2 F01-12 27:15
5k Alice Thomas Kihei HI 87 4 F50-59 27:17
5k Stuart Dixon Honolulu HI 88 11 M30-39 27:22
5k Dennis Edwards Boise ID 89 2 M70-99 27:22
5k Lori Tezak Kihei HI 90 7 F40-49 27:23
5k Jessica King Nanaimo BC 91 3 F01-12 27:25
5k Jim Kelly     92 12 M50-59 27:26
5k Jane Geraldson     93 5 F50-59 27:27
5k Debra Kinn Anchorage AK 94 6 F50-59 27:28
5k Angel Halik Lahaina HI 95 8 F40-49 27:32
5k Karla Casey Kihei HI 96 2 F60-69 27:34
5k Stephanie Lawless     97 3 F13-19 27:38
5k Tanya Wiendels North Bondi NS 98 9 F30-39 27:40
5k William Godwin Sherrills Ford NC 99 11 M60-69 27:40
5k Christine Leblane     100 7 F20-29 27:42
5k Adrian Deputat     101 3 M01-12 27:50
5k Jonathan Wills   CA 102 7 M20-29 27:51
5k Jurij Deputat     103 8 M40-49 27:54
5k Renae Lani Anderson Lahaina HI 104 9 F40-49 27:55
5k Nathan Philes Eugene OR 105 12 M30-39 27:56
5k Linda Jensen Portland OR 106 3 F60-69 27:57
5k Justin Earl Timmins ON 107 8 M20-29 27:58
5k Gary Zaran     108 13 M50-59 28:03
5k Carolyn Philes Eugene OR 109 10 F30-39 28:08
5k Alicia Herrera     110 11 F30-39 28:17
5k Marissa Petsas     111 8 F20-29 28:22
5k Chris Nixon     112 13 M30-39 28:26
5k Laura Dibartolo Medical Lake WA 113 10 F40-49 28:30
5k Chelsea Bennett     114 4 F13-19 28:33
5k James Young Castle Rock CO 115 12 M60-69 28:39
5k Tricia Smail Coogee NS 116 12 F30-39 28:45
5k Kathie Burson Louisville CO 117 7 F50-59 28:48
5k Jayne Palaniak     118 8 F50-59 28:50
5k George Burson Louisville CO 119 13 M60-69 28:56
5k Florentina Murray     120 13 F30-39 28:58
5k Beverly Young Castle Rock CO 121 4 F60-69 29:01
5k Rick Graf     122 14 M50-59 29:07
5k Ashley King Nanaimo BC 123 4 F01-12 29:13
5k Julie Dierick Montesano WA 124 11 F40-49 29:20
5k Linda Clauson Windsor CO 125 9 F50-59 29:32
5k Kimberly Weiss Medicine Hat AB 126 12 F40-49 29:34
5k Kathie Watson Missoula MT 127 13 F40-49 29:34
5k Les Wright Kihei HI 128 14 M60-69 29:39
5k Cheryl Parker     129 14 F40-49 29:43
5k Pamela Ervin   CA 130 9 F20-29 29:48
5k Roger Jensen Portland OR 131 3 M70-99 29:52
5k Denny Dierick Montesano WA 132 9 M40-49 29:54
5k Wayne Davis     133 15 M60-69 30:04
5k Walter Bud Chapman Edmonds WA 134 16 M60-69 30:07
5k Cynthia Knapp     135 10 F50-59 30:09
5k Tara Dixon Honolulu HI 136 10 F20-29 30:20
5k Mary Marsolais Eagle River AK 137 1 F70-99 30:21
5k Robin Slate     138 15 F40-49 30:38
5k Loren Acheson Medicine Hat AB 139 15 M50-59 30:40
5k Tome Lauvao     140 5 M13-19 30:41
5k Dean Hope Wailuku HI 141 17 M60-69 30:43
5k Renee Polk     142 11 F50-59 30:44
5k Brenda Alford Pasco WA 143 12 F50-59 30:45
5k Andrea Wienstroer Wailuku HI 144 14 F30-39 30:51
5k Kathryn Chenchien Venneman Kihei HI 145 13 F50-59 30:52
5k Marilyn Bowden Reno NV 146 14 F50-59 30:58
5k Paula Yankauskas Hyde Park VT 147 15 F50-59 31:02
5k Janyce Harpel Anchorage AK 148 16 F50-59 31:04
5k Jill Apshkrum Moosomin   149 15 F30-39 31:05
5k Edie Teiclert Laurance WI 150 17 F50-59 31:05
5k Carol Wagner West Chester PA 151 18 F50-59 31:06
5k Dawn Tanner Woods Cross UT 152 16 F30-39 31:07
5k Linda Smith Calgary AB 153 19 F50-59 31:07
5k Donald Polk     154 16 M50-59 31:20
5k Paula Oswald Spokane WA 155 20 F50-59 31:22
5k Mary Jane Summerville Anchorage AK 156 5 F60-69 31:26
5k Rosemarie Walwyn Novato CA 157 6 F60-69 31:28
5k Nancy Apshkrum Moosomin   158 21 F50-59 31:33
5k Samantha Connelly Seattle WA 159 11 F20-29 31:42
5k Bill Erdman Kihei HI 160 4 M70-99 31:43
5k Clifford Goecker     161 5 M70-99 31:43
5k Christina Teruya Kahului HI 162 17 F30-39 31:44
5k Robert Hogan Hammond IN 163 18 M60-69 31:47
5k Mary Trotto Kihei HI 164 7 F60-69 31:47
5k Kathryn McCormack Wailuku HI 165 16 F40-49 31:52
5k Michelle Sohn Bellingham WA 166 18 F30-39 32:03
5k Keola Teruya Dimaggio Kahului HI 167 6 M13-19 32:12
5k Brennan Palmer-Klein Ewa Beach HI 168 12 F20-29 32:15
5k Surin Ho Gresham OR 169 19 F30-39 32:20
5k Elin Miller Umpqua OR 170 22 F50-59 32:22
5k Douglas Burkderdt None HI 171 10 M40-49 32:28
5k Andrea Hentschell     172 20 F30-39 32:29
5k Stacey Ainge     173 23 F50-59 32:30
5k Stephanie Volz None HI 174 17 F40-49 32:35
5k Linda McConnell Stanton MI 175 8 F60-69 32:37
5k Dianna King Nanaimo BC 176 18 F40-49 32:38
5k Adam King Nanaimo BC 177 4 M01-12 32:38
5k Lori Gemme     178 19 F40-49 32:46
5k Shelley Acheson Medicine Hat AB 179 20 F40-49 32:51
5k Richard Harris Anchorage AK 180 19 M60-69 33:09
5k Starla Foehl     181 13 F20-29 33:18
5k Warren Linn Elkhart IN 182 20 M60-69 33:30
5k Kirstin Hamman Wailuku HI 183 21 F40-49 33:34
5k Cheryl Lindstrun   WA 184 24 F50-59 33:43
5k Joan Philip     185 22 F40-49 33:43
5k Nicha Attawut Kihei HI 186 21 F30-39 34:01
5k Kayla Schick     187 14 F20-29 34:07
5k Amanda Davis     188 5 F13-19 34:11
5k Trisha Mohr     189 23 F40-49 34:18
5k Tracey Mah-Gillies Calgary AB 190 24 F40-49 34:23
5k Jim Gillies Calgary AB 191 21 M60-69 34:23
5k Amy Mohr     192 6 F13-19 34:24
5k Leilani Rodrique Lahaina HI 193 25 F40-49 34:30
5k Jackson Hudson     194 5 M01-12 34:31
5k Sandy Jackson     195 25 F50-59 34:38
5k Jeffrey Civian Healdsburg CA 196 17 M50-59 34:39
5k Jackson Luke     197 18 M50-59 34:40
5k Erin Milliren Seattle WA 198 15 F20-29 34:43
5k Nick Baker Seattle WA 199 9 M20-29 34:43
5k Deb Davis Boise ID 200 9 F60-69 34:51
DistanceFnameLnameCityStatePlaceDivision PlcDivisionFinish Time
5k Glenn Meads Qualicum Beach BC 201 19 M50-59 35:25
5k Gloria Garces El Paso TX 202 26 F40-49 35:36
5k Sam Balantac Wailuku HI 203 11 M40-49 35:37
5k Tim Rucynski     204 20 M50-59 35:38
5k Taryn Takahashi Kahului HI 205 22 F30-39 35:40
5k Veronica Tafir     206 16 F20-29 36:08
5k Megan Emery     207 17 F20-29 36:09
5k Wanda Yonamine Kahului HI 208 23 F30-39 36:11
5k Darcie Yale     209 24 F30-39 36:13
5k Mayrose Balantac Wailuku HI 210 25 F30-39 36:23
5k Bill Prevot Ahwahnee CA 211 22 M60-69 36:34
5k Kara Greene Ewa Beach HI 212 18 F20-29 36:34
5k Nancy Perih Topeka KS 213 10 F60-69 36:35
5k Bill Miller Umpqua OR 214 23 M60-69 36:53
5k Shental Gerard     215 19 F20-29 36:58
5k David Sloan Kihei HI 216 12 M40-49 37:08
5k Catherine Erdman Kihie HI 217 11 F60-69 37:10
5k Shawn Friestad Bellingham WA 218 14 M30-39 37:17
5k John Kim     219 13 M40-49 37:18
5k Aliikaika Manoa Wailuku HI 220 10 M20-29 37:23
5k Amy Sloan Kihei HI 221 26 F30-39 37:40
5k Lisa Westholder Shakopee MN 222 27 F30-39 38:07
5k Kristin Vines Kihei HI 223 27 F40-49 38:17
5k Brandon Maeda Lahaina HI 224 15 M30-39 38:18
5k Cindy Lou Ziegler Banton KY 225 12 F60-69 38:29
5k Renee Talley West Chester PA 226 26 F50-59 38:33
5k Gayle Williams San Marcos CA 227 13 F60-69 39:06
5k Rick Williams San Marcos CA 228 24 M60-69 39:06
5k Andrew Stehl     229 21 M50-59 39:52
5k Michele Cantlon Spokane WA 230 27 F50-59 39:53
5k Gary Cantlon Spokane WA 231 25 M60-69 39:54
5k Alexis Secka Ramona CA 232 28 F30-39 40:28
5k Bonnie McKinnon Kihei HI 233 28 F50-59 40:54
5k Billie Ward Annon ID 234 29 F50-59 41:47
5k Elsa Jackson Makawao HI 235 29 F30-39 41:47
5k Nancy Binfet Kula HI 236 28 F40-49 41:48
5k Janet Garman Joplin MO 237 30 F50-59 42:00
5k David Woods Lahaina HI 238 26 M60-69 42:05
5k Sandra Keegan Altamonte Sprin FL 239 29 F40-49 42:09
5k Beth Brakauskas Oswego IL 240 30 F40-49 43:21
5k Kathryn Slater Dorsey IL 241 31 F50-59 43:22
5k Gint Brakauskas Oswego IL 242 14 M40-49 43:29
5k Susan Havens Kihei HI 243 20 F20-29 44:11
5k Rachel Lindsay Wailuku HI 244 21 F20-29 44:12
5k Michael Slater Dorsey IL 245 22 M50-59 44:37
5k Robin Graf     246 32 F50-59 45:26
5k Michelle Schindler None HI 247 31 F40-49 45:31
5k Rondi Dalberg Gresham OR 248 30 F30-39 45:38
5k Sabrina Dobbs Vancouver WA 249 31 F30-39 45:39
5k Jan Meads Qualicum Beach BC 250 33 F50-59 46:12
5k Shereen Gobrial Calgary AB 251 32 F40-49 47:51
5k Glen Sasyniuk Abbotsford BC 252 27 M60-69 48:54
5k Maxine Sasyniuk Abbotsford BC 253 34 F50-59 48:55
5k Tom Bryce Fairport NY 254 28 M60-69 50:23
5k Beth Anderson Kihei HI 255 35 F50-59 51:29
5k Betty Best     256 2 F70-99 51:33
5k Jim Coons Santa Rosa CA 257 23 M50-59 51:40
5k Beverly Coons Santa Rosa CA 258 36 F50-59 51:41
5k Barb Shaw None HI 259 37 F50-59 51:48
5k Pat Allan Lakewood CO 260 3 F70-99 52:28
5k Irene Dale Crozet VA 261 4 F70-99 52:33
5k Cam Garrard Charlottesville VA 262 5 F70-99 52:34
5k James Yuen Honolulu HI 263 6 M70-99 57:30
5k Bev Yuen Honolulu HI 264 14 F60-69 57:35

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>