« 2012 Hinano-Kialoa Oahu Coastal Relay | Main | 2012 Tiger Canoe Heihei Wa'a »
Tuesday
Mar202012

2012 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Oahu Championships

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Kanaka Ikaika - Oahu Championships

The overal results are:

CourseOverall PlaceFnameLnameFname2Lname2Division PlcDivisionOverall Time
Long 1 Zsolt Szadovszki     1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:48:51
Short 1 Yaroslav Ovcharuk     1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 1:16:32
Long 2 Brandon Woods     1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:51:11
Short 2 Doug Lock     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:21:55
Long 3 Michael Beyer     2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:52:43
Short 3 Bobby Yoza     1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:22:27
Long 4 Patrick Dolan     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:53:20
Short 4 Gavin Hanoa     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:28
Long 5 Andrew Glatzel     1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:53:37
Short 5 Paula Crabb Ken Bailey 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:22:43
Long 6 Ed Joy     2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:54:41
Short 6 Ray Connelly     2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:23:37
Long 7 Karel Tresnak     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:28
Short 7 Blane Chong     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:24:09
Long 8 Patrick Switzer     3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:56:37
Short 8 Kulani Ryan     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:16
Long 9 Kalei Kahookele     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:57:44
Short 9 Mel Mau     1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:24:27
Long 10 Kala Judd     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:58:01
Short 10 Stephen Haugse     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:25:10
Long 11 Kai Chong     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:02
Short 11 Pauahi Ioane Shien Stokesbary 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:25:36
Long 12 Justin Banfield     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:08
Short 12 Marc Haine     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:25:58
Long 13 Geoff Graf     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:59:27
Short 13 Tammy Teixeira Eric Soo 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:26:19
Long 14 Carlton Helm     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:59:38
Short 14 Benny Quitevis     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:27:53
Long 15 Aaron Napoleon     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:44
Short 15 Kendal Tanigawa     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:28:07
Long 16 Raven Aipa     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:00:02
Short 16 Joe Kanana     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:21
Long 17 Bobby Pratt     4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:02:44
Short 17 Daniel Kauai     3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:48
Long 18 Jace Faufata     5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:02:57
Short 18 Rachel Orange     1 F-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 1:29:36
Long 19 Danny Sheard     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:03:29
Short 19 David Stoesser     4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:08
Long 20 Kainoa Darval-Chang     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:04:06
Short 20 Justin Nichols     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:30:14
Long 21 Kekoa Kau     6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:42
Short 21 Jason Ignacio     1 M-V1 Open 1:30:23
Long 22 Nathan Loyola     7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:07:03
Short 22 Philip Johnson     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:30:49
Long 23 Nick Herrera     3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:07:44
Short 23 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcquir     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:30:56
Long 24 Chris Tanaka     3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:08:40
Short 24 Marc Etherton     2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:31:10
Long 25 Brian Amantiad     3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:08:44
Short 25 Mahealani Hauanio     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:31:15
Long 26 Sam Alama     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:08:59
Short 26 Paul Lee     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:31:21
Long 27 John Hoogsteden     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:09:46
Short 27 Carolyn Seto-Mook     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:31:31
Long 28 Rico Leroy     4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:09:47
Short 28 Kimo Miranda     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:32:55
Long 29 Makana Darval-Chang     4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:10:19
Short 29 Timothy Fernandez     3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:33:16
Long 30 Mario Mausio     5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:10:33
Short 30 Savanah Hall Curt Cottrell 3 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:33:25
Long 31 Timothy Twigg-Smith     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:11:00
Short 31 Matt Vossen     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:45
Long 32 Alexander Look     5 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:11:05
Short 32 Robert McOwen     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:01
Long 33 Andy Cummings     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:11:51
Short 33 Allyn Momoa     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:35:17
Long 34 Max Young     8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:12:14
Short 34 Jack Laufer     4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:36:15
Long 35 Brett Fillmore     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:12:21
Short 35 Malia Mizuno Kelsi Cottrell 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:36:38
Long 36 Walter Hamasaki     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:12:23
Short 36 Mike Gibson     5 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:37:05
Long 37 Anthony Ortiz     6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:12:24
Short 37 Maurie Feldberg     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:37:54
Long 38 Mark Miller     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:13:34
Short 38 David Pojar     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:38:04
Long 39 Joseph O'Malley     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:13:51
Short 39 Kjell Van Sice     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:38:19
Long 40 Doug Borton     10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:14:16
Short 40 Curtis Popa     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:30
Long 41 Shelley Oates-Wilding     2 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 2:14:43
Short 41 Judy Allen     1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:39:01
Long 42 Fred Delos Santos     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:15:01
Short 42 Nani Woolsey     1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:40:05
Long 43 Lindsey Shank     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:15:02
Short 43 Dwayne Eguchi     10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:40:20
Long 44 Jay Donovan     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:15:12
Short 44 Robert Stehlik     1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:40:50
Long 45 Mahoe Haia Jen Polcer 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:15:23
Short 45 Kirkwood Young     3 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:41:14
Long 46 Serge Krivatsy     11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:15:55
Short 46 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:41:46
Long 47 Keala Kelii     7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:16:04
Short 47 Chase Kessler     3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:42:06
Long 48 Blaize Seto-Mook     8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:16:06
Short 48 Vicky Ferrrante Georgette Nickulas 3 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:42:08
Long 49 Cliff Tillotson     6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:16:10
Short 49 Joseph Ah Yuen     1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:42:51
Long 50 Scott Erwin     12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:16:12
Short 50 Raymon Orange     11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:15
Long 51 Arlene Holzman     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:16:37
Short 51 Lani Twomey     2 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:48:37
Long 52 Bill Oliver     7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:16:52
Short 52 Errol Kane     1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:51:12
Long 53 Charles Meyer     8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:16:52
Short 53 Cory Lar Rieu     2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:51:21
Long 54 Patrick Aweau     9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:17:15
Short 54 Dalbert Rivera     3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:51:28
Long 55 Bob Eheler     10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:17:16
Short 55 Catharine Lo     2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:44
Long 56 Michael Yanovitch     9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:40
Short 56 Jennifer Lee     1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:54:55
Long 57 Lori Nakamura     2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:18:26
Short 57 Andrew Ching     1 M-Stock 12'6 1:55:16
Long 58 Claire Townsend     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:39
Short 58 Herbie Titcomb     4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:55:52
Long 59 Jane McKee     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:18:43
Short 59 Masa Kurita     5 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:57:02
Long 60 Anna Mathisen     2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:19:05
Short 60 Peter Caldwell     2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:57:32
Long 61 Mary Smolenski     2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:19:28
Short 61 Gregg Longanecker     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:58:20
Long 62 Rich Butts     10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:20:16
Short 62 Brandon Guzman     6 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:15:43
Long 63 Johnny Lynham     11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:20:53
Long 64 Logan Spencer     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:22:50
Long 65 Joe Giovannini     12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:15
Long 66 Nyle Warinner     11 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:23:24
Long 67 Coburn Hopkins     6 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:24:41
Long 68 Gary Mathis     12 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:25:05
Long 69 Jeff Chang     13 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:25:13
Long 70 Wendell Balai Balai     14 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:26:59
Long 71 Maggie Twigg-Smith     3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:27:32
Long 72 Eulogio Mangasar     13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:28:35
Long 73 Nikki Radford     3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:28:40
Long 74 Kawika Crivello     14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:29:30
Long 75 Anella Borges     3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:54
Long 76 Nahoku Keala     4 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:30:05
Long 77 Samuel Lemmo     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:32:01
Long 78 Jordan Caputy Shaina Epstein 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:32:38
Long 79 Philip Yee     15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:32:57
Long 80 Bruce Stewart     15 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:33:16
Long 81 Ingrid Seiple     4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:33:21
Long 82 Tom Zelko     16 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:34:02
Long 83 Mike Sullivan     1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 2:35:03
Long 84 Al Darling     17 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:37:40
Long 85 Kalisi Mausio     4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:39:09

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>