« 2012 Lavakids Triathlon ~ Results | Main | 2012 Kanaka Ikaika State Championships »
Saturday
Mar312012

2012 Kanaka Ikaika State Championships ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Kanaka Ikaika State Championships

The overall results are:

CoursePlaceCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Divison PlaceDivisionTime
Short 1 Surfski Kala Judd     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:56:22
Short 1 OC-1 Marc Haine     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:00:59
Short 1 OC-2 Paula Crabb Ken Bailey 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:02:39
Short 1 Sup Doug Lock     1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:12:31
Short 1 Sup Kamaki Worthington     1 M-Stock 12'6 1:15:42
Short 1 Sup Herbie Titcomb     1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:23:27
Long 1 Surfski Michael Beyer     1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:09:19
Long 1 OC-1 Patrick Dolan     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:13:03
Short 2 Surfski Guy Wilding     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:57:56
Short 2 OC-1 Henry Ryan Van Gieson     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:01:44
Short 2 OC-2 Laola Aea Kamu Aea 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:03:28
Short 2 Sup Kolaih Jardine     2 M-Stock 12'6 1:17:32
Short 2 Sup Dalbert Rivera     2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:24:57
Long 2 Surfski Andrew Glatzel     1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 2:14:37
Long 2 OC-1 Karel Tresnak     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:16:07
Long 2 OC-2 Jen Polcer Mahoe Haia 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:53:32
Short 3 Surfski Yaroslav Ovcharuk     1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 1:01:31
Short 3 OC-1 Kulani Ryan     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:24
Short 3 OC-2 Tammy Teixeira Eric Soo 3 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:02
Short 3 Sup Cory Lar Rieu     3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:25:08
Short 3 Sup Halie Harrison     1 F-Stock 12'6 1:25:17
Long 3 Surfski Ed Joy     2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 2:16:17
Long 3 OC-1 Kai Chong     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:19:01
Long 3 OC-2 Jordan Caputy Shaina Epstein 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 3:20:14
Short 4 Surfski Geoff Wadley     1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:02:21
Short 4 OC-1 Travis Kamakele     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:58
Short 4 OC-2 Malia Mizuno Kelsi Cottrell 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:13:10
Short 4 Sup Nyle Warinner     4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:25:10
Short 4 Sup Heather Jeppesen     2 F-Stock 12'6 1:28:08
Long 4 OC-1 Justin Banfield     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:21:13
Long 4 Surfski Patrick Switzer     2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:22:43
Long 4 OC-2 Katie Jason Bob   1 X-OPEN(OC-3) 3:26:04
Short 5 Surfski Ray Connelly     2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:03:18
Short 5 OC-1 Stephen Haugse     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:04:16
Short 5 OC-2 Savanah Hall Nicole Fong 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:25:32
Short 5 Sup Christopher Caldeira     3 M-Stock 12'6 1:28:24
Short 5 Sup Robert Picayo     5 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:29:34
Long 5 OC-1 Jace Faufata     4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:06
Long 5 Surfski John Hoogsteden     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:35:46
Short 6 Surfski Blane Chong     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:05:38
Short 6 OC-1 Aaron Madden     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:07:16
Short 6 OC-2 Vicky Ferrrante Georgette Nickulas 3 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:26:03
Short 6 Sup Marj Takabayashi     3 F-Stock 12'6 1:35:27
Short 6 Sup David Cordell     6 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:35:47
Long 6 OC-1 John Foti     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:24:04
Long 6 Surfski Logan Spencer     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:57:59
Short 7 Surfski Samuel Lemmo     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:06:08
Short 7 OC-1 Mel Mau     1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:07:22
Short 7 Sup Andrew Ching     4 M-Stock 12'6 1:36:20
Short 7 Sup John Scanlon     7 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:43:05
Long 7 OC-1 Alfred Van Gieson     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:24:36
Short 8 OC-1 Cory Nakamura     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:09:13
Short 8 Surfski Justin Nichols     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:10:55
Short 8 Sup Dalbert Rivera Jr.     5 M-Stock 12'6 1:38:00
Long 8 OC-1 Aaron Creps     3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:25:52
Short 9 Sup Anthony McLutire     6 M-Stock 12'6 1:46:57
Long 9 OC-1 Jim Foti     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:26:08
Short 10 OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:09:29
Short 10 Sup Audrey Lee     4 F-Stock 12'6 2:00:37
Long 10 OC-1 Kekoa Bruhn     4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:11
Short 11 OC-1 Alexander Cheung     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:09:30
Long 11 OC-1 Bobby Pratt     5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:25
Short 12 OC-1 Brad Child     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:09:38
Long 12 OC-1 Jim Yudaman     5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:34
Short 13 OC-1 Mike Sullivan     2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:09:40
Long 13 OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:26:50
Short 14 OC-1 Nikki Radford     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:09:41
Long 14 OC-1 Danny Sheard     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:27:59
Short 15 OC-1 Patrick Nguyen     3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:09:51
Long 15 OC-1 Taku Araki     6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:31:11
Short 16 OC-1 David Stoesser     4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:10:17
Long 16 OC-1 Sean Kaawa     3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:34:03
Short 17 OC-1 Kaai Fernandez     3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:10:40
Long 17 OC-1 Anreas Gaeta     7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:34:33
Short 18 OC-1 Kalisi Mausio     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:10:41
Long 18 OC-1 Timothy Twigg-Smith     4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:34:45
Short 19 OC-1 Kurt Andrews     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:11:07
Long 19 OC-1 Franco Arango     6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:02
Short 20 OC-1 Timothy Fernandez     4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:11:33
Long 20 OC-1 Matt Crowley     8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:04
Short 21 OC-1 Carolyn Seto-Mook     2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:42
Long 21 OC-1 Indar Lange     7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:38:21
Short 22 OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcquir     3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:11:44
Long 22 OC-1 Andy Cummings     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:38:36
Short 23 OC-1 Kimo Miranda     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:12:17
Long 23 OC-1 Nathan Loyola     9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:54
Short 24 OC-1 John Hagerty     4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:12:41
Long 24 OC-1 Victor Bovino Agostini     8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:39:13
Short 25 OC-1 Chad Alcos     5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:22
Long 25 OC-1 Sam Alama     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:40:03
Short 26 OC-1 Duke Hanaloa     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:46
Long 26 OC-1 Chauncey Cody     10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:42:39
Short 27 OC-1 Shannon Van Gieson     3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:14:10
Long 27 OC-1 Mark Miller     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:42:42
Short 28 OC-1 Allyn Momoa     2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:54
Long 28 OC-1 Jay Donovan     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:42:44
Short 29 OC-1 Dwayne Eguchi     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:15:47
Long 29 OC-1 Ryan Poque     9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:44:57
Short 30 OC-1 Patrick Nunes     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:16:50
Long 30 OC-1 Serge Krivatsy     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:45:12
Short 31 OC-1 Corbie Miller     6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:17:04
Long 31 OC-1 Blaize Seto-Mook     10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:15
Short 32 OC-1 Catherine Bender     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:17:08
Long 32 OC-1 Alexander Look     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:49:20
Short 33 OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins     2 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:18:07
Long 33 OC-1 Cliff Tillotson     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:52:30
Short 34 OC-1 Judy Allen     1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:18:13
Long 34 OC-1 Anthony Ortiz     11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:43
Short 35 OC-1 Lisa Trumbull     4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:31
Long 35 OC-1 Lindsey Shank     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:53:51
Short 36 OC-1 Gregg Longanecker     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:20:29
Long 36 OC-1 Lori Nakamura     2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:55:19
Short 37 OC-1 Joelle Foti     5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:02
Long 37 OC-1 Anna Mathisen     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:56:41
Short 38 OC-1 Lani Twomey     2 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:23:48
Long 38 OC-1 Michael Yanovitch     12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:58:32
Short 39 OC-1 David Seghorn     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:24:01
Long 39 OC-1 Joe Giovannini     13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:00:32
Short 40 OC-1 Ale Hedlund     4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:27:28
Long 40 OC-1 Patrick Aweau     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:04:28
Short 41 OC-1 Andy Cole     5 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:28:31
Long 41 OC-1 Johnny Lynham     14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:06:04
Short 42 OC-1 Stephen Deward     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:31:16
Long 42 OC-1 Matt Mench     11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:08:17
Short 43 OC-1 Clyde Hedlund     6 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:31:54
Long 43 OC-1 Cheyne Mench     12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:09:16
Short 44 OC-1 Peter Caldwell     1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:35:58
Long 44 OC-1 Jeff Chang     6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:10:49
Long 45 OC-1 Claire Townsend     2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:13:20
Long 46 OC-1 Dean Spagnoli     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:13:38
Long 47 OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith     3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:13:46
Long 48 OC-1 Nick Whitcomb     3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 3:17:45
Long 49 OC-1 Tom Zelko     7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:26:35
Long 50 OC-1 Ingrid Seiple     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:28:08
Long 51 OC-1 Philip Yee     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:28:21
Long 52 OC-1 Nahoku Keala     3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:30:21
Long 53 OC-1 Anella Borges     4 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:39:40
Long 54 OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar     10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:58:59

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>