« 2012 Leilani's/Tri Paddle 3 Sisters Race | Main | 2012 Kohala Coast Challenge ~ Results »
Monday
Mar052012

2012 Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathlon ~ Results

Congratulations to the pea-ticipants that competed in the Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathlon

The results are:

PEAS

Place/Name Time

  1. Tai Scarbrough 39:22
  2. Rani Tanimoto 40:19
  3. Chris Prater 42:45
  4. Brook Collins 42:57
  5. Marketa Myatt 43:59
  6. Mike DeCarli 44:17
  7. Sarah Chang 45:51
  8. Harry Yoshida 47:04
  9. Ian Pucong 47:58
  10. Serena Chamberlain 48:07
  11. Yanis Nora 48:39
  12. Melissa Braswell 49:59
  13. Robert Puaokalani 50:16
  14. Lori Montgomery 50:37
  15. Kym Kiser 50:49
  16. Frank Rizzo 51:35
  17. Holualoa Pete (rolling pea) 51:45
  18. Penny Pleban (rolling pea) 51:52
  19. Tamra Nichols 52:56
  20. Tim Wiley 52:59
  21. Bob Smith 53:02
  22. Joe Piekarski 53:03
  23. Brad Parker 53:16
  24. Daniel Hauanio 53:33
  25. Dustin Ballesteros 53:59
  26. Bill Nicot 54:30
  27. Superman (finned) 54:31
  28. Richard Bosselman (finned) 54:32
  29. Cecilia Woodbury 54:35
  30. Ming Yuen 54:44
  31. Mindy Gruber 54:49
  32. Michael Traub 55:07
  33. Sara 'Honu' Higgins 55:11
  34. Ysabel Thomas 55:21
  35. Tiffany Lindsey 56:09
  36. Ricky Yamato 56:14
  37. Vanessa Swanson 58:17
  38. Mike Prinslow 58:35
  39. Chitwin Santun 58:38
  40. Kevin Prater 59:36
  41. Tia Ulufale 1:00:21
  42. Gerald Gruber 1:00:31
  43. Carol Elwyn 1:01:03
  44. Jack Vaughn 1:02:31
  45. Kevin Lannen 1:02:54
  46. Jim Wheeler 1:03:48
  47. Carol Somebody 1:01:19
  48. Teresa Oswald 1:06:50
  49. Bill Larson 1:07:07
  50. Chris Kutsch 1:08:19
  51. Katie Christenson 1:09:40
  52. Justin Bledsoe 1:09:41
  53. Caleb Westfall 1:11:59
  54. Kerri Sullivan 1:16:10

SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time

  1. Christine O'Gorman/Melissa Keenan 20:38
  2. Becky Prater/Allyson Prater 22:40
  3. Woodstock/Toby Olney 41:03
  4. Pigpen/Orestes Barrios 42:55
  5. Lucy Van Pelt/Naoki Sugahara 44:13
  6. Marissa Bryant-Manago/John Unele 45:24
  7. Mahatma Cohandi/Ann Coriffin 45:52
  8. Flipper/Dana Strange /Jacob (strolling pea) 49:26
  9. Mary Meheula/Kai Meheula 49:54
  10. The Little Red Haired Girl/Abra Pintor 50:14
  11. Marcy/Ali Steiner 50:25
  12. Shermy/Dan Song 50:53
  13. Wendy Brown/Lady Butterfly 52:49
  14. Shermy/Andrea Song 53:09
  15. Rerun Van Pelt/Nolan Udac 53:14
  16. Schroeder/Erin Crain 53:25
  17. Lucy Van Pelt/Betsy Solas 53:39
  18. Shermy/Riki Furuto 54:52
  19. Shermy/Rich Mears 54:53
  20. Michael Wolf/Shirley Pratt 54:54
  21. Sara Chang/Lily Tabbada 56:10
  22. Gia Fontany/Kalea Shimaoka 58:44
  23. Becky Prater/Allyson Prater 59:03
  24. Max Cool/Godfrey Galigo 1:00:11
  25. Maxine Cool/Sharon Dual 1:00:12
  26. Bob Smith/Bill Van Horn 1:02:17
  27. Christine O'Gorman/Melissa Keenan 1:02:47
  28. Olly Beach/Hadley Beach 1:02:49
  29. No name/Journey Udac 1:05:00
  30. No name/Jennifer Stike 1:05:48
  31. No name/Logan Quack 1:06:42
  32. No name/Mike Coore 1:06:48
  33. No name/Sheri Peterson 1:06:56
  34. Caleb Westfall/Seth Beach 1:07:02
  35. No name/Naida Paglinawan 1:10:05
  36. No name/Jaime Roddy 1:10:07
  37. No name/Kenichi Furuto 1:10:17
  38. No name/Kenichi Furuto 1:11:07
  39. No name/Gwen Udac 1:12:01
  40. Eddie-O/Rose 1:12:09
  41. Marissa Bryant-Manago (swim only) 14:12
  42. Lynne Darragh (swim only) 18:04
  43. Westfall Drywall (swim only) 18:34 

PEAWEE

Place/Name Time

  1. Silas Wiley 11:24
  2. Karl Nichols 11:42
  3. Olivia Nichols 12:49
  4. Ragan Leslie 12:58
  5. Cody Evile 15:29
  6. Bronson Leslie 15:38
  7. Hunter Crawford 16:10
  8. Ava Nichols 16:12
  9. Peaberry 17:57
  10. Hannah White 28:15
  11. Vincent Hicks 28:40
  12. Stephen Hicks 28:42
  13. Peaman 48:54 

PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time

  1. Schroeder/Elijah Hall 12:42
  2. Linus Van Pelt/Malachi Lechmann 13:00
  3. Larry/Mike Schiff 13:16
  4. Franklin/Jacob Barker 13:23
  5. Wendy Brown/Ciara Blaber 13:38
  6. Shermy/Asher Byrd 14:24
  7. Snoopy/Sita Hale 15:54
  8. Petunia/Adrianne Hale 15:57
  9. Lucy Van Pelt/Riley Blaber 16:21
  10. Lucy Van Pelt/Hadassah Byrd 16:47
  11. Lucy Van Pelt/Holly Byrd 16:49
  12. Lucy Van Pelt/Reiya Lehman 17:10
  13. Pigpen/Sweetness 18:39
  14. Pigpen/Skyler Kiser (rolling pea) 19:05
  15. Pigpen/Kathryn Salomon 23:47
  16. Pigpen/Trystin Kiser (rolling pea) 25:58
  17. Peaman/Papa Pea 42:15
  18. Peaman/Maija Papaya 56:23
  19. Pigpen/Ryan Mears (strolling pea) 56:53
  20. Pigpen/Jolene Mears 56:55
  21. Pigpen/Paul Udac 57:43
  22. Pigpen/Melody Sulliban 58:05
  23. Pigpen/Peter Sulliban 58:06
  24. Pigpen/Dena Beach 58:15
  25. Brett Berges (finned swim only) 4:48
  26. Evan Curry (finned swim only) 5:10
  27. Nicholas White (finned swim only) 5:13
  28. Derek Berges (swim only) 7:28

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>