« 2012 Kauai World Challenge ~ Results | Main | 2012 Captain Cook Challenge »
Saturday
Apr212012

2012 N.S. Epic/Aloha Remodeling Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the N.S. Epic/Aloha Remodeling Challenge

The results are:

Long Course (26 miles)

CourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Overall PlcDivision PlcDivisionOverall Time
Long OC-1 Felipe Gomes     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:50:44
Long OC-1 Jacob Abeytia     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:14
Long OC-1 Kekoa Cramer     3 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:59
Long OC-1 Kingi Gibert     4 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:53:11
Long Surfski Carter Evans     1 1 M-OPEN 18-39 Surfski 2:56:41
Long OC-1 Tim Lara     5 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:56:45
Long OC-1 Michael Giblin     6 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:58:16
Long Surfski Eric Rohozinski     2 1 M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 3:04:01
Long OC-1 Cameron Jacome     7 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:05:11
Long OC-1 Lee Moyers     8 1 M-OPEN 15-29 OC-1 3:06:21
Long OC-1 Cody Vares     9 2 M-OPEN 15-29 OC-1 3:06:53
Long Surfski Richard Spork     3 2 M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 3:07:49
Long OC-1 Pedro Gapero Jr.     10 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:08:05
Long OC-1 Donnie Abernathy     11 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:09:26
Long OC-2 Majorie Kahookele-Pea Willy Pea 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 3:12:42
Long OC-2 Deren Ash Stacia Ash 2 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 3:12:57
Long OC-1 Lopaka White     12 3 M-OPEN 15-29 OC-1 3:13:00
Long OC-1 Bill Taylor     13 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:13:06
Long OC-1 Lee Ishikawa     14 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:13:39
Long OC-1 Andrea Moller     15 1 F-OPEN 15-34 OC-1 3:14:36
Long OC-1 Frank Zajac     16 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:15:15
Long OC-1 Rory Frampton     17 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:15:51
Long OC-1 Chris Dunn     18 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:16:18
Long OC-1 Jeff Oltman     19 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:21:04
Long OC-1 Dane Enos     20 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:21:33
Long OC-1 Ricky Balidoi     21 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:22:36
Long OC-1 J.R. Rios     22 4 M-OPEN 15-29 OC-1 3:24:28
Long OC-1 Chris Harper     23 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:24:48
Long OC-1 Dave Ward     24 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:24:55
Long OC-1 Strider Kerrick     25 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:26:03
Long OC-2 Michelle Cerizo Johnny Mack 3 3 X-OPEN(OC-2) 3:28:27
Long OC-1 Joe Mateo     26 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:36:09
Long OC-1 Danielle Kuck     27 2 F-OPEN 15-34 OC-1 3:36:40
Long OC-1 Doc Davis     28 1 M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:38:00
Long OC-1 Jeremy Wilmes     29 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:41:45
Long OC-1 Noa Herrera     30 5 M-OPEN 15-29 OC-1 3:42:23
Long OC-1 Kristina Dougherty     31 3 F-OPEN 15-34 OC-1 3:50:04
Long OC-2 Norman Mallory     4 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 3:55:48
Long OC-1 Jason Humphries     32 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:56:37
Long OC-1 Kelsey Nae'ole     33 4 F-OPEN 15-34 OC-1 3:58:51
Long OC-1 Lani Gomes     34 1 F-OPEN 35-49 OC-1 4:01:36

Short Course (10 miles)

CourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Overall PlcDivision PlcDivisionOverall Time
Short OC-1 Kawika Williams     1 1 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:04:54
Short Surfski Geoffrey Bogar     1 1 M-Surfski 1:05:28
Short OC-1 Biggie Lara     2 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-99 OC-1 1:06:24
Short Surfski Jim Knutson     2 2 M-Surfski 1:06:40
Short Surfski Charles Santiago     3 3 M-Surfski 1:06:51
Short OC-1 Michael Delima     3 1 M-OPEN 19-39 OC-1 1:07:05
Short OC-1 Kawika Ting     4 2 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:07:53
Short OC-2 Solomon Pali Lauren Franzwa 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:07:55
Short OC-1 Ani Alfaro     5 3 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:08:19
Short OC-1 Dane Ward     6 1 F-MASTER 40-54 OC-1 1:09:06
Short OC-1 Richard Olson     7 4 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:09:54
Short OC-1 Charlie Buckingham     8 5 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:11:02
Short OC-1 Daniel Tancayo     9 2 M-OPEN 19-39 OC-1 1:11:11
Short Surfski Larry Risley     4 4 M-Surfski 1:11:34
Short OC-1 Pia Aluli     10 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-99 OC-1 1:11:53
Short OC-2 Mark Kasbergen Kekoa Kasbergen 2 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:12:25
Short SUP David Kalama     1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:13:09
Short OC-2 Donna Stockwell Colleen Ford 3 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:13:18
Short OC-1 Viper Robinson     11 6 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:13:53
Short OC-1 Gary Saldana     12 7 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:14:17
Short OC-1 Kawika Aki     13 3 M-OPEN 19-39 OC-1 1:14:37
Short OC-1 Nicola Koyama     14 2 F-MASTER 40-54 OC-1 1:15:24
Short OC-1 Jono Fadriquela     15 3 M-SR. MASTER 55-99 OC-1 1:15:26
Short OC-2 Judy Epstein Wilson Angel 4 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:15:52
Short OC-1 Paul Donovan     16 8 M-OPEN 40-54 OC-1 1:16:49
Short OC-1 Terry Quisenberry     17 4 M-SR. MASTER 55-99 OC-1 1:18:09
Short SUP Livio Menelav     2 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:18:23
Short SUP Travis Baptiste     1 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:18:46
Short OC-1 Fiona Van Ammers     18 1 F-OPEN 19-39 OC-1 1:19:05
Short OC-2 John Salse Ed Begley 5 2 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:20:26
Short OC-1 Laurel Archer     19 3 F-MASTER 40-54 OC-1 1:20:28
Short OC-1 Cory Ritt     20 5 M-SR. MASTER 55-99 OC-1 1:20:43
Short OC-2 Jen Edwards Christine Donovan 6 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:21:11
Short OC-2 Flori Leon Vanessa Weiss 7 3 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:22:44
Short OC-1 Marian Zajac     21 4 F-MASTER 40-54 OC-1 1:25:03
Short OC-1 Beth Faust     22 1 F SR. MASTERS 55-99 OC-1 1:25:11
Short OC-1 Faith Mori     23 2 F SR. MASTERS 55-99 OC-1 1:25:28
Short OC-1 Debra Hedani     24 3 F SR. MASTERS 55-99 OC-1 1:25:32
Short SUP Ralf Sifford     3 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:26:10
Short Surfski Peter Conmy     5 5 M-Surfski 1:26:11
Short SUP Jack Dyson     4 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:26:27
Short Surfski Ken Moore     6 6 M-Surfski 1:28:11
Short SUP Manny Ruiz     5 5 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:34:09
Short SUP Ron St. John     1 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:35:03
Short SUP Kathy Shipman     2 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:36:18
Short SUP Masao Fukayama     3 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:37:57
Short SUP Pierre Coetzee     4 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:42:02
Short SUP Gregory Harbottle     6 6 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:43:25
Short Surfski Pedro Foronda     7 7 M-Surfski 1:44:09
Short SUP Bruce Baptiste     2 2 M-Stock 12'6 1:44:53
Short SUP R.J. Whener     5 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:46:38
Short SUP Sharon Look     7 1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:49:14
Short Pron Blair Thorndike     1 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:50:25
Short SUP Searay Beltran     3 3 M-Stock 12'6 1:51:18
Short SUP Kevin Solt     6 5 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:52:35
Short SUP Mark Sarver     8 7 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:53:24
Short SUP Abby Stoner     7 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:57:29
Short SUP Rob Stoner     9 8 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:57:37
Short Pron Yuka Miller     2 1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:07:24

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>