« 2012 Moloka'i World Championships | Main | April 2012 Kahala Challenge ~ Results »
Sunday
Apr292012

2012 MCKC Maui to Molokai (M2M) - Official Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Maui Canoe and Kayak Club Maui to Molokai (M2M) Race

The official posted overall results are:

PlaceCourseCraftFnameLnameFname2Lname2Division PlaceDivisionOverall Time
1 IRON Surfski3 Zsolt Szadovszki     1 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 Surfski 2:35:59
2 IRON OC-1 Carton Helm     1 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:36:15
3 IRON OC-1 Kai Bartlett     2 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:37:25
4 IRON OC-1 Felipe Gomes     3 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:37:28
5 IRON OC-1 Chad Lima     5 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:39:20
6 IRON OC-1 Daniel Chun     6 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:40:12
7 IRON OC-1 Keakuahanae Nolan     7 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:40:52
8 IRON OC-1 Jacob Abeyita     8 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:41:06
9 IRON OC-1 Kingi Gilbert     9 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:41:08
10 IRON OC-1 Micheal Giblin     1 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:41:25
11 IRON OC-1 Kalei Kahookele     10 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:42:01
12 IRON OC-1 Kekupa'a Nae'ole     11 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:42:06
13 IRON OC-2 Tyde Spencer Freitas Puni 1 IRON M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 2:43:21
14 IRON OC-1 Ikaika Hauanio     12 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:45:03
15 IRON OC-1 Kekoa Kaau     13 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:45:36
16 IRON OC-1 Nicholas Agorastos     14 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:46:00
17 IRON Surfski4 Geoffrey Bogar     1 IRON M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 2:46:28
18 IRON OC-1 Mario Mausio     15 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:46:58
19 IRON OC-1 John Guard     16 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:47:01
20 IRON Surfski5 Eric Rohozinski     2 IRON M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 2:48:23
21 IRON OC-1 Clint Labrador     17 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:48:38
22 Relay OC-2 Kalama, Jerom Kimball, Ron Kimball, Cind Kalama, Choppie 1 RELAY X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:48:43
23 IRON OC-1 Kyle Youderian     2 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:49:34
24 IRON Surfski6 Rob Pelkey     3 IRON M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 2:50:21
25 IRON OC-1 Donny Abernathy     18 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:50:23
26 IRON OC-2 Vladimir Tucakov Nu'u Rick 2 IRON M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 2:50:29
27 IRON OC-1 Kawika Williams     1 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:50:32
28 IRON OC-2 Franco Arango Gorecki Dana 1 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:50:59
29 Relay OC-1 Bozo Dudoit Kino Keola 1 RELAY M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:51:10
30 IRON OC-1 Biggie Lara     1 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 2:51:43
31 IRON Surfski7 Lauren Bartlett     1 IRON F-OPEN 1-99 Surfski 2:51:59
32 IRON OC-1 Graham Groeneveld     3 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:52:17
33 IRON OC-2 Andrew Penny Holbrook Nicole 2 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:52:21
34 IRON OC-1 Kamuela Guth     19 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:53:35
35 IRON OC-1 Kevin Dudoit     20 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:54:07
36 IRON OC-1 Earl Cox     21 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:54:21
37 IRON Surfski8 Mick Smith     1 IRON M-SR. MASTER 55-99 Surfsk 2:54:28
38 IRON OC-1 Maleko Lorenzo     1 IRON M-JUNIOR 10-17 OC-1 2:54:29
39 IRON OC-1 Lee Moyers     22 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:54:36
40 IRON OC-1 Cameron Jacome     23 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:54:38
41 IRON OC-1 Barry Chang     2 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:54:45
42 IRON OC-1 Danielle Kuck     1 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 2:54:50
43 IRON OC-2 Joelle Foti Foti Jim 3 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:54:54
44 IRON OC-1 Bj Bagood     24 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:55:17
45 IRON OC-1 Afa Tuaolo     3 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:55:28
46 IRON OC-1 Pedro Gapero     25 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:55:52
47 IRON OC-2 Stacia Ash Ash Deren 4 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:56:33
48 IRON OC-2 Solomon Pali Franzwa Lauren 5 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:56:51
49 IRON OC-2 Marian Zajac Zajac Frank 6 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 2:57:02
50 IRON OC-1 Larry Felix     26 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 2:57:09
51 IRON OC-1 Andy Cummings     4 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:57:16
52 IRON OC-1 Andrea Moller-Bouwens     2 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 2:57:44
53 IRON OC-1 Emili Janchevis     3 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 2:57:57
54 IRON OC-1 Patrick Fenwick     5 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:58:15
55 IRON OC-1 Ross Flemer     6 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:58:44
56 IRON OC-1 Dane Ward     1 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:00:26
57 IRON Surfski9 Patrick Switzer     2 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 Surfski 3:01:04
58 IRON OC-1 Ina Ynigues     27 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:01:24
59 IRON OC-1 David Gilliland     4 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:01:31
60 IRON Surfski10 Richard Spork     4 IRON M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 3:01:46
61 Relay OC-2 Ioane, Pauahi Stokesbary, Shien-Lu Lichowski, Fr Millan, Andrea 1 RELAY F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:01:49
62 IRON OC-2 Laola Aea Aea Kamuela 7 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:02:02
63 IRON OC-1 Clayton Ballew     28 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:02:17
64 IRON OC-1 Bill Taylor     7 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:02:32
65 IRON SUP Livio Menelau     1 IRON M-Open/Unlimited Class 18 3:02:49
66 IRON SUP Mark Raaphorst     2 IRON M-Open/Unlimited Class 18 3:02:50
67 IRON OC-2 Charles Santiago     3 IRON M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 3:03:42
68 IRON OC-1 Lee Ishikawa     8 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:03:43
69 IRON OC-1 Richard Olson     5 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:03:57
70 IRON OC-1 Chris Marlow     29 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:04:08
71 IRON OC-1 Strider Kerrick     30 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:04:19
72 IRON OC-1 Leonardo Silva     31 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:04:41
73 IRON OC-1 Brent Campbell     32 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:05:43
74 IRON OC-1 Keone Au     33 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:07:09
75 IRON OC-1 Chris Dunn     9 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:07:12
76 IRON OC-1 Dave Ward     10 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:07:23
77 IRON OC-2 Laura Birse Mitchell Eric 8 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:07:58
78 Relay OC-1 Don Mehling Placourakis Aaron 1 RELAY M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:08:11
79 IRON OC-1 Christopher Harper     6 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:09:01
80 IRON OC-1 Noelani Sawyer-Auger     2 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:09:12
81 Relay OC-2 Salse, John Begley, Edward Kasberger, Ma Kasberger, Kekoa 1 RELAY M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 3:09:26
82 IRON OC-1 Denes Szaszak     34 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:09:44
83 IRON OC-2 Donna Stockwell Ford Colleen 1 IRON F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:09:47
84 IRON OC-1 Dane Enos     7 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:09:50
85 IRON Surfski11 Brian Kummer     5 IRON M-MASTER 40-54 Surfski 3:09:57
86 Relay OC-1 Shanonn Vangieson Vangieson Henry 1 RELAY MIXED 10-99 OC-1 3:10:30
87 Relay OC-1 Lee Mussi Hamstra Jake 1 RELAY M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:10:55
88 IRON OC-1 Harald Barkhoff     11 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:11:28
89 IRON OC-1 Douglas Reinika     12 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:11:29
90 Relay OC-1 Nick Barnes Giles Adam 1 RELAY M-OPEN 40-49 OC-1 3:11:43
91 IRON OC-1 Anna Mathisen     3 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:13:57
92 IRON OC-1 Jeffrey Oltman     35 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:14:40
93 IRON OC-1 Cody Silvester     36 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:14:59
94 IRON OC-1 J.R. Rios     2 IRON M-JUNIOR 10-17 OC-1 3:15:08
95 IRON OC-2 Jen Polcer Haia Mahoe 9 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:15:18
96 IRON OC-1 Ricky Balidoy     13 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:15:36
97 IRON OC-1 George Dagan     14 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:15:44
98 Relay OC-1 Patsy Vasquez Kelly Fey 1 IRONF-SR. MASTER 50-99 OC-1 3:15:55
99 IRON V3 Max Young Wong, Jordan Wong, Brad 1 IRON V3 OPEN 3:16:09
100 IRON OC-1 Joel Strimling     15 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:16:17
101 IRON OC-1 Joe Mateo     16 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:17:15
102 Relay OC-1 Gaylord Wilcox Davis Greg 1 RELAY M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:17:22
103 Relay OC-1 Jodi Ragsdale Kamakahu Jason 2 RELAY M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:17:25
104 IRON OC-1 Patrick Aweau     8 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:17:34
105 IRON OC-1 David Okita     9 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:17:36
106 IRON OC-1 Jeremy Wilmes     37 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:17:41
107 Relay OC-1 Marjorie Kahookele-Pea Pea Willy 2 RELAY MIXED 10-99 OC-1 3:17:47
108 IRON OC-1 Grant Kojima     10 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:18:15
109 IRON OC-1 Pia Aluli     2 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:18:37
110 IRON Surfski12 Kristina Leone Roozendaal Lance 1 IRON CO-ED Surfski 3:19:03
111 IRON OC-1 Noah Herrera     3 IRON M-JUNIOR 10-17 OC-1 3:19:04
112 IRON SUP Stephen Ross     1 IRON M-Open/Unlimited Class 45 3:19:26
113 IRON OC-1 Joe Giovannini     38 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:20:00
114 IRON OC-2 Tay Keawe-Soares Resetnikov Yurik 4 IRON M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 3:21:05
115 IRON OC-1 Gilbert Saldana     11 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:21:33
116 IRON OC-1 Ray Shipman     3 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:21:42
117 IRON OC-1 Ed McCall     17 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:22:25
118 IRON OC-1 Scott Schroeder     18 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:22:44
119 IRON OC-2 Andrew Stamp Mallory Norman 5 IRON M-OPEN 18-99(OC-2) 3:23:31
120 IRON OC-1 Kristina Dougherty     4 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:24:00
121 IRON OC-1 Paulo Simpson     39 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:25:22
122 IRON OC-1 Adam Vasilevich     40 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:25:23
123 Relay OC-1 Rob Varnel Thomas Doug 2 RELAY M-OPEN 40-49 OC-1 3:26:00
124 IRON OC-1 Nicola Koyama     4 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:26:01
125 IRON OC-1 Belinda O'Sullivan     5 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:26:05
126 IRON OC-1 Ryan Nokamura     41 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:26:59
127 Relay OC-2 Ka'ena, Pelek Egusa-Echart Kade, Pelekan Gabriel 2 RELAY X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:27:23
128 IRON OC-1 Bob Stewart     4 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:27:26
129 IRON OC-1 Liliana Napoeleon     5 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:27:57
130 Relay OC-2 Nascimento, T Kaikala, Pohai Herrera, Rick Ballard, Alex 3 RELAY X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:29:27
131 IRON OC-1 Gary Webber Ching Al 5 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:29:37
132 IRON OC-1 Allison Sokei     6 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:29:59
133 Relay OC-1 Mike Spalding Chris Crabb 2 RELAY M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:30:38
134 IRON OC-2 Susan Bowen Underwood Vicki 2 IRON F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:30:50
135 Relay OC-1 Berverly Tuaolo Cadaoas Sheila 1 RELAY F SR. MASTERS 50-99 OC-1 3:31:15
136 IRON OC-1 Laurel Archer     7 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:31:17
137 IRON OC-1 Leah Beebe     6 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:32:14
138 Relay OC-1 Esther Ellis Brett Ellis 3 RELAY MIXED 10-99 OC-1 3:32:23
139 IRON OC-1 Torrey Goodman     1 IRONF-SR. MASTER 50-99 OC-1 3:32:47
140 IRON OC-1 Steven Palmier     12 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:33:05
141 IRON OC-1 Heidi Salavador     8 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:33:15
142 IRON OC-1 Jono Fadriquela     13 IRON M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:33:21
143 IRON OC-1 Katy Arnold     9 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:33:50
144 IRON OC-1 Carolyn Seto-Mook     1 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:34:40
145 Relay OC-1 Kauu Luuwai Angelique Fontaine 1 RELAY F-Jr. 17 & Under OC-1 3:35:11
146 IRON OC-1 Chris Grogan     6 IRON M-KAPUNA 60-99 OC-1 3:35:28
147 IRON OC-2 Freddie Berengue Strawn Carolyn 10 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:35:40
148 IRON OC-1 Kalisi Mausio     7 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:35:44
149 IRON OC-1 Fiona Vanammers     10 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:36:04
150 Relay OC-2 Eilers, Mike Ramos, Susan Angel, Wilson Epstein, Judy 4 RELAY X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:36:57
151 IRON OC-1 Josh Gruber     42 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:37:24
152 IRON OC-1 Jason Humphries     43 IRON M-OPEN 18-39 OC-1 3:38:23
153 IRON OC-1 Zara Smith     11 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:38:34
154 Relay OC-1 John Vincent Robyn Lynch 4 RELAY MIXED 10-99 OC-1 3:38:39
155 IRON OC-1 Heather Taylor     2 IRONF-SR. MASTER 50-99 OC-1 3:40:24
156 IRON OC-1 Linda Warren     12 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:44:55
157 IRON OC-2 Florentine Leon Weiss Vanessa 3 IRON F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:45:42
158 Relay OC-2 Fong, Teri Woods, Leslie Everett, Rich Bruce, Robert 5 RELAY X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 3:45:57
159 IRON SUP Bevin Blish     1 IRON F-Open/Unlimited Class 1- 3:47:44
160 IRON OC-1 Kelsey Nae'ole     8 IRON F-OPEN 18-34 OC-1 3:48:22
161 IRON OC-1 Phillip Voci     19 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:50:04
162 Relay OC-1 Dayna Harris Weiland-Foste Lisa 2 RELAY F SR. MASTERS 50-99 OC-1 3:51:04
163 IRON OC-1 Kim Rowe     13 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:51:10
164 Relay OC-1 Theresa Chin-Mary Vitale Jim 5 RELAY MIXED 10-99 OC-1 3:52:08
165 IRON OC-1 Lani Gomes     14 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 3:52:11
166 IRON OC-1 Faith Mori     3 IRONF-SR. MASTER 50-99 OC-1 3:52:46
167 Relay OC-1 Brian Mitchell Reidy Steve 3 RELAY M-OPEN 40-49 OC-1 3:57:56
168 IRON SUP Brandon Heiser     3 IRON M-Open/Unlimited Class 18 4:00:51
169 IRON OC-2 Shannon Pierce Franklin Meghan 4 IRON F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 4:05:23
170 IRON OC-1 Cystal Egusa     4 IRONF-SR. MASTER 50-99 OC-1 4:05:35
171 IRON OC-1 Desiree Puhi     15 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 4:05:37
172 IRON OC-2 Rebekah Mersburgh Daniel Mersburgh 11 IRON X-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 4:06:25
173 IRON OC-1 David Kauhaahaa     20 IRON M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 4:15:24
174 IRON OC-1 Junette McCarthy     16 IRONF-SR. MASTER 35-49 OC-1 4:15:58
175 IRON OC-2 Kaeti Ecker Starr Marianne 5 IRON F-OPEN 1-99(OC-2) 4:23:31
176 IRON SUP Sharon Look     2 IRON F-Open/Unlimited Class 1- 4:37:56

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>