« 2012 Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance Race ~ Results | Main | May 2012 "Face of Hawaiian Energy Shotz" »
Saturday
May122012

2012 Olukai Ho'olaule'a ~ Saturday Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the SUP race today at the 4th Annual Olukai Ho'olaule'a

The overall results are:

PlaceTimeRace #FnameLnameDivision
1 47:27.1 1022 Connor Baxter Elite Open Men
2 48:27.7 1088 Travis Grant Elite Open Men
3 48:38.7 1264 Danny Ching Elite Open Men
4 48:45.3 1111 David Kalama Elite Open Men
5 48:57.7 1143 Jamie Mitchell Elite Open Men
6 49:54.7 1141 Livio Menelau Elite Open Men
7 50:34.8 1269 Kai Lenny REC Men 18 - 29
8 51:13.7 1290 Kaeo Abbey Elite Open Men
9 51:23.2 1168 Jeremy Riggs Elite Open Men
10 51:39.2 1149 Aaron Napoleon Elite Open Men
11 52:02.2 1244 Scott Trudon Elite Open Men
12 52:21.8 1283 Ekolu Kalama Elite Open Men
13 52:43.8 1164 Mark Raaphorst Elite Open Men
14 52:55.4 1020 Travis Baptiste SUP14 Men 17 & Under
15 53:40.9 1029 Jerry Bess REC Men 40 - 49
16 54:36.1 1160 Greg Pavao Elite Open Men
17 54:44.1 1250 Kody Kerbox SUP14 Men 18 - 29
18 55:21.7 1186 Zane Schweitzer Elite Open Men
19 55:24.1 1192 Ralf Sifford REC Men 50 & Over
20 56:09.1 1068 Campbell Farrell Elite Open Men
21 56:13.4 1057 Bart DeZwart SUP14 Men 40 - 49
22 56:15.8 1134 Alex Matero Elite Open Men
23 56:18.6 1238 Kalani Vierra REC Men 40 - 49
24 56:27.2 1066 Jack Dyson REC Men 50 & Over
25 56:32.9 1055 Kainoa Darval-Chang Elite Open Men
26 56:34.7 1140 Junya McGurn REC Men 40 - 49
27 56:44.9 1144 Andrea Moller Elite Open Women
28 57:11.9 1253 Buzzy Kerbox Elite Open Men
29 57:17.4 1078 Masao Fukayama Elite Open Men
30 57:26.7 1150 Riggs Napoleon SUP14 Men 17 & Under
31 57:28.6 1159 Matt Parker REC Men 30 - 39
32 58:05.7 1080 Talia Gangini Elite Open Women
33 58:18.0 1035 Yves Bouwens REC Men 40 - 49
34 58:25.5 1162 Rob Pelkey Elite Open Men
35 58:28.3 1209 Glenn Tremble REC Men 50 & Over
36 58:31.0 1033 Devin Blish Elite Open Women
37 58:47.9 1252 Peter John REC Men 30 - 39
38 59:05.6 1137 Jackson Maynard SUP14 Men 18 - 29
39 59:16.5 1087 Justin Gordon REC Men 40 - 49
40 59:20.1 1273 Kawika Ting REC Men 40 - 49
41 59:33.7 1112 Hogan Kania SUP14 Men 18 - 29
42 59:40.5 1044 Claudio Chain REC Men 40 - 49
43 59:46.8 1177 Manny Ruiz REC Men 30 - 39
44 59:57.4 1237 Ed Wheeler REC Men 40 - 49
45 1:00:07 1032 Terrene Black Elite Open Women
46 1:00:08 1064 Neal Drinkward REC Men 40 - 49
47 1:00:08 1249 Jenny Kalbach Elite Open Women
48 1:00:10 1262 Eddie Ogata SUP14 Men 50 & Over
49 1:00:21 1214 Neil Turpin SUP14 Men 18 - 29
50 1:00:37 1197 Ron St.John SUP14 Men 50 & Over
51 1:00:49 1191 Kevin Shy REC Men 50 & Over
52 1:01:01 1038 Rachel Bruntsch Elite Open Women
53 1:01:10 1001 Black Abraham REC Men 40 - 49
54 1:01:26 1190 Kathy Shipman SUP14 Women 50 & Over
55 1:01:28 1224 Jeremy Wilmes REC Men 30 - 39
56 1:01:39 1176 Randy Royse REC Men 50 & Over
57 1:01:41 1106 Dale Hope SUP14 Men 50 & Over
58 1:01:58 1152 Michael Newbro SUP14 Men 50 & Over
59 1:02:02 1099 Sonni Hoenscheid Elite Open Women
60 1:02:06 1014 Art Aquino REC Men 40 - 49
61 1:02:08 1036 William Boyum REC Men 50 & Over
62 1:02:14 1236 Archie Kalepa SUP14 Men 40 - 49
63 1:02:16 1240 Mickey Eskimo SUP14 Men 40 - 49
64 1:02:22 1008 Raven Aipa REC Men 40 - 49
65 1:02:22 1248 Eugene Ancheta SUP14 Men 40 - 49
66 1:02:32 1128 Kainoa Lum SUP14 Men 18 - 29
67 1:03:11 1007 Patrick Aio REC Men 30 - 39
68 1:03:18 1251 Dean Christener SUP14 Men 18 - 29
69 1:03:23 1202 Mariko Strickland Elite Open Women
70 1:03:26 1215 Izaak Tyrrell Elite Open Men
71 1:03:36 1260 Theresa Felgate Elite Open Women
72 1:03:47 1256 Rebecca Jakeway REC Women 18 - 29
73 1:03:54 1147 Lee Moyers SUP14 Men 18 - 29
74 1:03:57 1061 Bram Denhaan REC Men 40 - 49
75 1:03:58 1281 Yuri Soledade SUP14 Men 30 - 39
76 1:04:03 1130 Walter Machado SUP14 Men 50 & Over
77 1:04:08 1284 John Smalley SUP14 Men 30 - 39
78 1:04:12 1025 John Bendon SUP14 Men 30 - 39
79 1:04:21 1011 Bradley Albert SUP14 Men 40 - 49
80 1:04:23 1154 David Oakley SUP14 Men 50 & Over
81 1:04:42 1166 Vetea Ribet SUP14 Men 30 - 39
82 1:04:47 1019 Bruce Baptiste SUP14 Men 50 & Over
83 1:04:49 1047 John Chiu SUP14 Men 40 - 49
84 1:04:53 1289 Reginald Baildoy  
85 1:05:01 1026 Mike Bennett REC Men 40 - 49
86 1:05:05 1226 Lee Wnuk SUP14 Men 40 - 49
87 1:05:07 1042 Samantha Campbell SUP14 Women 18 - 29
88 1:05:21 1100 Bill Hofmann SUP14 Men 50 & Over
89 1:05:22 1219 Phillip Voci REC Men 40 - 49
90 1:05:24 1145 Nick Moloney REC Men 40 - 49
91 1:05:38 1228 Michael Woodard SUP14 Men 18 - 29
92 1:05:47 1232 John Zevenbergen REC Men 50 & Over
93 1:06:05 1230 Tomoe Yasu Elite Open Women
94 1:06:06 1072 Frank Forbes SUP14 Men 40 - 49
95 1:06:08 1291 Michelle Crompton REC Women 30 - 39
96 1:06:15 1092 Gregory Harbottle REC Men 50 & Over
97 1:06:17 1265 Joe Carberry Elite Open Men
98 1:06:28 1239 Diego Femenias SUP14 Men 18 - 29
99 1:06:34 1173 Karl Rohlfing REC Men 50 & Over
100 1:06:44 1235 Cyrus Motamed SUP14 Men 40 - 49
101 1:07:05 1009 Trey Akin SUP14 Men 18 - 29
102 1:07:15 1276 Steven Ross  
103 1:07:15 1139 Donnie McGean REC Men 50 & Over
104 1:07:18 1179 Jenny Ryan SUP14 Women 30 - 39
105 1:07:27 1217 Alfredo Villas-Boas SUP14 Men 40 - 49
106 1:07:34 1063 Joseph Dratz SUP14 Men 30 - 39
107 1:07:45 1261 Sam Pae SUP14 Men 40 - 49
108 1:08:11 1271 Ridge Lenny SUP14 Men 17 & Under
109 1:08:11 1199 Robert Stoner REC Men 50 & Over
110 1:08:15 1188 Les Shaw SUP14 Men 50 & Over
111 1:08:20 1174 Sea Rolleston REC Men 30 - 39
112 1:08:21 1272 Martin Lenny REC Men 50 & Over
113 1:08:32 1268 Matt Till REC Men 40 - 49
114 1:08:41 1081 Gillian Gibree Elite Open Women
115 1:08:48 1115 Mike Kini REC Men 50 & Over
116 1:08:52 1048 Pierre Coetzee SUP14 Men 50 & Over
117 1:08:58 1098 Randy Hillen REC Men 40 - 49
118 1:09:07 1246 Matty Schweitzer REC Men 18 - 29
119 1:09:08 1073 Teva Fourcade SUP14 Men 30 - 39
120 1:09:11 1010 Thor Akre REC Men 30 - 39
121 1:09:16 1127 Sharon Look REC Women 40 - 49
122 1:09:25 1133 Milton Martinson REC Men 50 & Over
123 1:09:32 1075 Griffin Freysinger SUP14 Men 18 - 29
124 1:09:35 1079 Ron Gallemore Elite Open Men
125 1:09:44 1086 Lani Gomes SUP14 Women 40 - 49
126 1:09:48 1204 Alex Sumibcay REC Men 40 - 49
127 1:09:52 1227 James Womack SUP14 Men 40 - 49
128 1:10:03 1054 Reza Danesh 7/26 SUP14 Men 30 - 39
129 1:10:09 1129 Ronaldo Macedo SUP14 Men 40 - 49
130 1:10:13 1085 Thomas Glesne SUP14 Men 40 - 49
131 1:11:00 1125 Sharon Li SUP14 Women 40 - 49
132 1:11:02 1053 Ola Curnan REC Men 30 - 39
133 1:11:08 1218 Ryan Voci SUP14 Men 30 - 39
134 1:11:11 1156 Jeff Okuna REC Men 30 - 39
135 1:11:12 1195 Kevin Solt SUP14 Men 40 - 49
136 1:11:17 1234 Charles Kaili SUP14 Men 40 - 49
137 1:11:20 1274 Chris Levins SUP14 Men 40 - 49
138 1:11:22 1012 Kaleo Amadeo REC Men 40 - 49
139 1:11:27 1200 Abby Stoner SUP14 Women 17 & Under
140 1:11:28 1198 Michael Stone REC Men 40 - 49
141 1:11:39 1046 Chihagi Chiu REC Women 40 - 49
142 1:11:53 1189 Sue Sheard SUP14 Women 40 - 49
143 1:12:01 1006 Diego Aide SUP14 Men 18 - 29
144 1:12:10 1060 Sandy Deeley SUP14 Men 50 & Over
145 1:12:16 1222 R.J. Whener SUP14 Men 17 & Under
146 1:12:18 1096 Kim Herrera REC Women 50 & Over
147 1:12:20 1255 Scott Mercier SUP14 Men 50 & Over
148 1:12:23 1040 Keoni Cadman SUP14 Men 18 - 29
149 1:12:25 1278 Frederick Sands REC Men 50 & Over
150 1:12:34 1024 Searay Beltran SUP14 Men 50 & Over
151 1:12:59 1282 Hanora Kalama SUP14 Women 18 - 29
152 1:13:46 1004 Roger Agdeppa SUP14 Men 40 - 49
153 1:13:57 1266 Jon Miller REC Men 30 - 39
154 1:13:58 1170 Dani Riggs REC Men 50 & Over
155 1:14:03 1107 Deja Howard REC Women 30 - 39
156 1:14:06 1037 Courtney Brown REC Women 40 - 49
157 1:14:09 1076 Matthew Friedlander SUP14 Men 30 - 39
158 1:14:22 1287 Danny Kalahiki SUP14 Men 40 - 49
159 1:14:27 1182 Nicholas Salanoa SUP14 Men 18 - 29
160 1:14:30 1263 Marcio Freire SUP14 Men 30 - 39
161 1:14:45 1225 Noel Withers SUP14 Men 30 - 39
162 1:14:47 1131 Gene Macion SUP14 Men 30 - 39
163 1:14:52 1259 Moana Wietecha Elite Open Women
164 1:14:53 1138 Pat McCarthy REC Men 40 - 49
165 1:15:00 1221 Dave Weiss REC Men 50 & Over
166 1:15:01 1122 Colin Lee REC Men 50 & Over
167 1:15:12 1169 Jill Riggs SUP14 Women 30 - 39
168 1:15:17 1183 Mark Sarver REC Men 50 & Over
169 1:15:32 1171 Kalaeloa Robins SUP14 Men 30 - 39
170 1:15:34 1293 Thomas Ybarra  
171 1:15:37 1151 Brett Nelson SUP14 Men 30 - 39
172 1:15:41 1051 Charlie Crocker REC Men 40 - 49
173 1:16:01 1194 Scott Smith SUP14 Men 40 - 49
174 1:16:03 1175 Axel Rosenblad SUP14 Men 17 & Under
175 1:16:05 1258 Suzie Cooney REC Women 40 - 49
176 1:16:06 1070 Brian Fishbook SUP14 Men 40 - 49
177 1:16:24 1108 Jeff Hudson SUP14 Men 30 - 39
178 1:16:35 1124 Michael Leone SUP14 Men 30 - 39
179 1:16:35 1097 Sierra Hess SUP14 Women 18 - 29
180 1:16:36 1203 Sean Sullivan SUP14 Men 40 - 49
181 1:16:41 1050 Jack Costello SUP14 Men 50 & Over
182 1:16:48 1105 Trixie Hoogcarspel REC Women 30 - 39
183 1:16:50 1002 Megan Abubo SUP14 Women 30 - 39
184 1:16:55 1231 Keijiro Yasu SUP14 Men 40 - 49
185 1:16:58 1000 Unknow Paddler  
186 1:16:58 1294 Taryo Parreck  
187 1:17:08 1067 Josef Erlemann REC Men 30 - 39
188 1:17:22 1114 Margaret King REC Women 50 & Over
189 1:17:29 1031 Sam Bittner REC Women 18 - 29
190 1:17:37 1043 Brenden Casey SUP14 Men 40 - 49
191 1:17:52 1277 Josh Sands SUP14 Men 30 - 39
192 1:17:53 1270 Peter Niess SUP14 Men 30 - 39
193 1:17:56 1113 David Karalius REC Men 30 - 39
194 1:18:01 1069 Ellen Federoff REC Women 40 - 49
195 1:18:05 1157 Mike Ottman REC Men 40 - 49
196 1:18:30 1165 Simone Reddingius SUP14 Women 50 & Over
197 1:18:54 1275 Grant Macdonald SUP14 Men 40 - 49
198 1:18:55 1109 Jay Kaawa Elite Open Women
199 1:18:58 1208 Victoria Takayesu REC Women 50 & Over
200 1:19:22 1034 Wally Bouchard SUP14 Men 50 & Over

PlaceTimeRace #FnameLnameDivision
201 1:19:30 1178 Hillary Runner SUP14 Women 30 - 39
202 1:19:45 1003 Laola Aea SUP14 Women 50 & Over
203 1:19:56 1023 Chad Beitler SUP14 Men 18 - 29
204 1:19:59 1247 Erik Estrem  
205 1:20:22 1058 Dagmar DeZwart SUP14 Women 40 - 49
206 1:20:54 1102 Vince Hogan SUP14 Men 50 & Over
207 1:20:58 1153 Killa Nikaido SUP14 Men 50 & Over
208 1:21:23 1077 Teene Froiseth REC Men 50 & Over
209 1:21:41 1185 Ryan Schooley SUP14 Men 30 - 39
210 1:21:47 1181 Marciano Sado SUP14 Men 50 & Over
211 1:21:53 1121 Amber Lee SUP14 Women 30 - 39
212 1:21:57 1279 Kaipo Stevens SUP14 Men 17 & Under
213 1:21:58 1118 Lynn Latendresse SUP14 Women 50 & Over
214 1:22:12 1091 Tracie Hager SUP14 Women 40 - 49
215 1:22:27 1216 Kimberly Vanderlaan SUP14 Women 40 - 49
216 1:22:29 1013 Wes Anderson SUP14 Men 30 - 39
217 1:22:38 1101 Ian Hogan SUP14 Men 30 - 39
218 1:22:50 1062 Lindsey Dennis SUP14 Women 18 - 29
219 1:22:59 1280 Fred Stanton SUP14 Men 18 - 29
220 1:23:03 1021 Benjamin Barreras REC Men 50 & Over
221 1:23:04 1242 Ashley Akers SUP14 Men 30 - 39
222 1:23:17 1187 Danielle Sears-Cadman REC Women 40 - 49
223 1:23:19 1155 Gregg Okamoto SUP14 Men 40 - 49
224 1:23:21 1136 Alex Mawae SUP14 Men 17 & Under
225 1:23:22 1288 Pavel Zeman  
226 1:23:36 1257 Samantha Williams SUP14 Women 30 - 39
227 1:23:41 1123 Robyn Lee SUP14 Women 50 & Over
228 1:23:58 1028 Mark Benson SUP14 Men 50 & Over
229 1:24:18 1018 Justin Balog REC Men 30 - 39
230 1:24:51 1211 Suzi Tucker SUP14 Women 40 - 49
231 1:24:54 1206 Daryl Sutcliffe SUP14 Men 30 - 39
232 1:24:56 1220 Michelle Wagner SUP14 Women 40 - 49
233 1:25:03 1083 James Giroux SUP14 Men 40 - 49
234 1:25:34 1292 Elijah Brown SUP14 Men 30 - 39
235 1:25:53 1116 Lisa Knutson SUP14 Women 40 - 49
236 1:26:05 1027 Joyce Benson SUP14 Women 50 & Over
237 1:26:11 1135 Josie Mawae SUP14 Women 17 & Under
238 1:26:13 1243 Martin Pollert SUP14 Men 50 & Over
239 1:26:35 1016 Jennifer Auby-Rosenblad SUP14 Women 40 - 49
240 1:26:42 1049 Mark Cosslett REC Men 50 & Over
241 1:26:53 1056 David Daunhauer SUP14 Men 40 - 49
242 1:27:08 1119 Danny Latendresse SUP14 Men 50 & Over
243 1:27:12 1207 Olaf Sutor SUP14 Men 40 - 49
244 1:27:19 1095 Joshua Hema REC Men 30 - 39
245 1:27:28 1285 Randy Stara REC Men 40 - 49
246 1:27:31 1030 Jodi Birdsong-Ottman REC Women 40 - 49
247 1:27:34 1245 Shawneen Schweitzer SUP14 Men 40 - 49
248 1:27:35 1286 David Reid  
249 1:27:41 1117 Daniel Kopycienski SUP14 Men 40 - 49
250 1:28:14 1254 Bruce McKinney SUP14 Men 50 & Over
251 1:28:54 1233 Gina Da-Gooch-Lawless SUP14 Women 40 - 49
252 1:29:44 1104 Shidasha Holmstead SUP14 Women 18 - 29
253 1:30:09 1148 Munny Munro REC Men 30 - 39
254 1:30:20 1093 Sean Harney SUP14 Men 30 - 39
255 1:30:23 1201 Joseph Streeter REC Men 30 - 39
256 1:30:26 1084 Jennifer Gladwin SUP14 Women 18 - 29
257 1:30:28 1142 Carol Michelson SUP14 Women 50 & Over
258 1:30:34 1167 Don Rickerd SUP14 Men 50 & Over
259 1:30:46 1196 Jerry Sorensen SUP14 Men 50 & Over
260 1:30:59 1071 David Fletcher SUP14 Men 50 & Over
261 1:31:15 1241 Ronald Cahill SUP14 Men 50 & Over
262 1:31:16 1041 Jamie Cahill SUP14 Women 40 - 49
263 1:31:17 1132 Shelley Mack SUP14 Women 50 & Over
264 1:31:18 1223 Paul Williams REC Men 50 & Over
265 1:31:37 1126 Chuck List REC Men 40 - 49
266 1:31:38 1065 Corinne Dyke REC Women 40 - 49
267 1:31:43 1205 Rebeckah Sutcliffe SUP14 Women 30 - 39
268 1:33:33 1267 Tanya Shober REC Women 30 - 39
269 1:34:26 1090 Kathleen Hagan SUP14 Women 30 - 39
270 1:34:32 1229 Gillian Woodward REC Women 30 - 39
271 1:34:34 1212 Bingham Tuisamatatele SUP14 Men 30 - 39
272 1:35:10 1163 Patti Pottorff SUP14 Women 50 & Over
273 1:35:14 1015 Tad Archer SUP14 Men 50 & Over

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>