« 2012 Kaiwi Channel Relay ~ Unofficial Results | Main | 2012 Waikiki Paddle Festival ~ Survivor SUP Elite Race Results »
Sunday
May062012

2012 Waikiki Paddle Festival ~ Saturday Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed Saturday at the Waikiki Paddle Festival

The overall results are:

RacePlaceTimeNumberFnameLnameAge GroupCity
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 1 13:44.3 308 AARON NAPOLEON Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 1 13:24.1 315 FERNANDO STALLA Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 1 23:53.5 75 JACKSON MAYNARD Men 49 & Under GOLD COAST
Survivor Men 1 07:57.2 87 TRAVIS GRANT Men Elite  
Survivor Women 1 09:17.4 117 GILLIAN GIBREE Women Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 1 44:41.0 357 ZOLT SZADOVSKI Men Surf Ski SURF SKI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 2 13:52.5 316 KAINOA HAUANIO Men 30 - 39 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 2 13:51.1 25 GREG PAVAO Men 50 - 59 WAIANAE
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 2 24:08.4 329 BRIAN MURPHY Men 49 & Under HONOLULU
Survivor Men 2 08:04.5 105 DANNY CHING Men Elite  
Survivor Women 2 09:20.7 335 JENNY KALMBACH Women Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 2 45:27.0 356 JUSTIN BENFIELD Men Surf Ski SURF SKI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 3 14:13.7 306 RIGGS NAPOLEON Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP 14' 3 13:53.5 1 EUGENE ANCHETA Men 50 - 59 KAPAA
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 3 24:09.2 330 KAI HALL Men 49 & Under HONOLULU
Survivor Men 3 08:04.7 346 JAMIE MITCHELL Men Elite  
Survivor Women 3 09:24.1 344 CANDACE APPLEBY Women Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 3 45:44.0 359 ROB PELKEY Men Surf Ski SURF SKI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 4 14:31.6 55 PAUL ZACHARIAS Men 50 - 59 KANEOHE
SUP 14' 4 14:03.6 300 TUAHINE ARIITEA Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 4 24:50.8 328 MATTHEW SACK Men 49 & Under HONOLULU
Survivor Men 4 08:20.7 84 CONNOR BAXTER Men Elite  
Survivor Women 4 09:41.3 119 ANGELA JACKSON Women Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 4 45:52.0 355 LANCE TINA Surf Ski 2 Surf Ski 2
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 5 14:36.2 28 TRAVIS BAPTISTE Men 29 & Under KIHEI
SUP 14' 5 14:11.6 293 JOEY NAPOLEON Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 5 25:20.5 321 HOGAN KANIA Men 49 & Under HONOLULU
Survivor Men 5 08:26.4 99 JAKE JENSEN Men Elite  
Survivor Women 5 10:07.2 115 TERRENE BLACK Women Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 5 46:00.0 365   PRATT - GRANT OC-2 Team OC-2
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 6 15:03.5 48 BEAU OLIVEIRA Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 6 14:21.1 43 CHARLIE MACARTHUR Men 50 - 59 ASPEN
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 6 26:20.1 74 PATRICK WONG Men 50 & Over HONOLULU
Survivor Men 6 08:37.5 100 KELLY MARGETTS Men Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 6 46:17.0 360 ALFRED VAN GIESON Men 30 - 39 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 7 15:04.2 30 CLAUDIO CHAIN Men 40 - 49 SAO PAULO
SUP 14' 7 14:35.4 292 RAVEN AIPA Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 7 26:40.1 323 DALE HOPE Men 50 & Over HONOLULU
Survivor Men 7 08:40.2 108 PAUL JACKSON Men Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 7 46:34.0 286 KAI CHONG Men 29 & Under OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 8 15:05.6 53 EVANN YAMADA Men 30 - 39 MILILANI
SUP 14' 8 14:44.1 49 MATT PARKER Men 30 - 39 SEATTLE
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 8 26:44.6 70 BRAD AKEO Men 49 & Under KANEOHE
Survivor Men 8 08:46.8 113 SLATER TROUT Men Elite  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 8 46:38.0 77 DANNY SHEARD Men 50 - 59 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 9 15:08.3 32 WARWICK GRAY Men 50 - 59  
SUP 14' 9 15:01.2 309 BOBBY NOTTAGE Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 9 27:07.4 324 JOHN GANGINI Men 50 & Over HONOLULU
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 9 47:00.0 361 AARON NAPOLEON Men 40 - 49 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 10 15:12.2 311 JEFF CHANG Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 10 15:33.5 47 DENNIS OLIPHANT Men 60 & over BEND
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 10 27:08.6 322 KANESA DUNCAN SERAPHIN Women Open HONOLULU
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 10 47:29.0 287 NATHAN LOYOLA Men 29 & Under OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 11 15:15.7 34 JIMMY FITT Men 30 - 39 KAILUA
SUP 14' 11 15:37.0 27 ART AQUINO Men 50 - 59 SEATTLE
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 11 27:30.8 71 ROBB EICHELBERGER Men 49 & Under SAN DIEGO
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 11 47:33.0 364 MATTHEW DUBRULE Men 40 - 49 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 12 15:22.1 42 DOUG LOCK Men 50 - 59 HON.
SUP 14' 12 15:48.4 296 GUEIRARD OLIVIER Men 30 - 39 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 12 27:40.2 331 MORGAN HOESTEREY Women Open HONOLULU
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 12 47:49.0 363 SEAN KAAWA Men 40 - 49 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 13 15:27.6 13 WALTER MACHADO Men 60 & over HONOLULU
SUP 14' 13 15:50.4 35 JAMES GLINN Men 40 - 49 CAYUCOS
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 13 28:09.6 73 BLAIR THORNDIKE Men 50 & Over KAHULUI
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 13 47:53.0 76 MATT NEAL Men 40 - 49 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 14 15:29.7 14 SCOTT MCPHAIL Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 14 16:00.1 26 CORY YAMAMOTO Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 14 28:52.2 72 HAYLEY LEMARSENY Women Open BUDDINA
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 14 48:54.0 81 J STEPHENS OC-3 Team OC-3
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 15 15:40.0 52 ALIKA WILLIS Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 15 16:06.4 289 KJELL VAN SICE Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 15 29:14.3 325 ALISON RIDDLE Women Open HONOLULU
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 15 49:49.0 358 GEORGE AKAU Men 29 & Under OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 16 16:02.6 294 DAVID LESTER Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 16 16:08.2 38 BRETT HUF Men 50 - 59 KAPOLEI
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 16 29:14.3 69 COLLEEN TESSLER Women Open HONOLULU
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 16 50:59.0 291 ANTHONY ORTIZ Men V-1 V-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 17 16:07.0 59 DAN IMMEKER Men 30 - 39 KAILUA
SUP 14' 17 16:11.2 61 DALBERT RIVERA Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 17 30:07.7 33 GEOFF DEWS Men 50 & Over  
OC1/OC2/OC3/SS/V-1 17 52:45.0 78 EZRA KAO Men 30 - 39 OC-1
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 18 16:24.4 17 SAM PAE Men 40 - 49 WAIANE
SUP 14' 18 16:16.0 41 CORY LAR RIEU Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 18 30:51.0 327 ALFRED VAN GIESON Men 49 & Under HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 19 16:27.1 15 MARK MITCHELL Men 50 - 59 SYDNEY
SUP 14' 19 16:40.9 51 HERBIE TITCOMB Men 60 & over HONOLULU
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 19 31:04.2 66 MARY GRAHAM Women Open NEWPORT
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 20 16:27.4 109 GERRY LOPEZ Men 60 & over BEND
SUP 14' 20 16:57.2 23 BEN CABAN JR. Men 50 - 59 WAHIAWA
Paddleboard Stock Class 12' 20 32:49.0 67 JEN LEE Women Open WAIANAE
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 21 16:31.5 318 CHRIS LEVINS Men 30 - 39 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 21 17:00.3 302 STEPHEN PUGH Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 22 16:35.2 3 PAUL DAVIDSON Men 40 - 49 MOUNT MAUNGANUI
SUP 14' 22 17:42.5 299 SEAN SWEET Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 23 16:39.2 303 KE'EA LUM Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP 14' 23 17:43.2 304 NATALIA SMITH Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 24 16:44.6 54 TOMOE YASU Women Open HAYAMAMACHI MIURAGUN
SUP 14' 24 17:45.8 319 TASHA LOKELAN AIPA Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 25 16:48.3 19 SUE SHEARD Women Open HONOLULU
SUP 14' 25 18:16.0 284 TOM HOLBROOK Men 60 & over HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 26 16:51.4 4 MARK DAYAO Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 26 18:31.9 305 BRAD ANDERSON Men 30 - 39 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 27 16:57.0 40 HEATHER JEPPESEN Women Open HONOLULU
SUP 14' 27 22:00.2 57 CHRISTOPHER HEMING Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 28 17:06.4 281 RANDY VIVEIROS Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP 14' 28 23:24.7 314 AMY WATSON Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 29 17:10.1 62 DALBERT JR. RIVERA Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP 14' 29 23:47.7 298 FRANK PERNA Men 60 & over HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 30 17:10.7 21 ILIMA VICENTE Women Open KAPOLEI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 31 17:12.5 307 MARK BECKER Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 32 17:20.4 285 MARJ TAKABAYASHI Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 33 17:28.1 65 NICHOLAS SALANOA Men 30 - 39 KANEOHE
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 34 17:39.9 312 TERRY MCDERMOTT Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 35 17:47.8 295 LUKE WATSON Men 30 - 39 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 36 18:05.1 10 KEVIN KONDO Men 60 & over HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 37 18:07.8 37 TRIXIE HOOGCARSPEL Women Open PARK CITY
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 38 18:07.8 301 RODOLFO CARBONE JR Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 39 18:08.4 290 ALBERT VERDADERO Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 40 18:20.1 31 WARREN CURRIE Men 50 - 59 STALBERT
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 41 18:27.2 297 YURI COWE Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 42 18:29.6 46 MIRA NEAL Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 43 18:31.0 64 KALAELOA ROBINS Men 30 - 39 KANEOHE
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 44 18:36.6 282 HOLEI FUKUTOMI Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 45 18:48.6 20 PEG TATUM Women Open KAILUA
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 46 19:16.2 283 KEN AKAZAWA Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 47 19:28.3 12 JENNY MACARTHUR Women Open SNOWMASS VILLAGE
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 48 19:45.6 50 ROBERT STEHLIK Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 49 20:02.6 317 ALIKA WATSON Men 29 & Under HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 50 20:21.9 313 STEVE DONNELLY Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 51 20:46.9 310 BARBARA BUMATAY Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 52 21:23.5 2 KEOLA AUWAE   WAIANAE
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 53 21:56.7 18 ALEXANDRE SCALAMANDR Men 40 - 49 RIO DE JANEIRO
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 54 21:57.5 5 PAUL GARNIER Men 40 - 49 OTTAWA
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 55 21:59.9 58 DUANE HENNION Men 40 - 49 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 56 22:19.5 11 JIM LEHR Men 50 - 59 HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 57 22:43.9 9 SASHA KAUHANE Women Open EWA BEACH
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 58 23:23.8 44 JOSIE MAWAE Women Open KAUNAKAKAI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 59 23:27.1 45 ALEX MAWAE Men 50 - 59 KAUNAKAKAI
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 60 23:51.7 60 MICHAEL LWIN Men 40 - 49 KAILUA
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 61 24:27.0 288 STEPHEN KATAYAMA Men 60 & over HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 62 26:27.2 63 SEACHELLE RIVERA Women Open HONOLULU
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 63 27:20.8 7 RUSSELL HIGA Men 60 & over KAILUA
SUP Stock Class 12'.6 Max 64 27:21.6 6 BUCKY GOO Men 60 & over KAILUA

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>