« 2012 Dougie Tihada Regatta | Main | 2012 Papa Pea's Birthday Biathlon and Salute to the 70s ~ Results »
Sunday
Jun172012

2012 Leeward Kai Father's Day Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Leeward Kai Father's Day Regatta

The results are:



Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 2:11.35 5
(Leia Deer, Kailee Graf, Hina Kahikina, Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Mapuhola Sekona)
  2 Leeward Kai 2:14.30 3
  3 Kailua 2:15.38 2
  4 Hui Nalu 2:15.93 1
  5 Lanikai 2:30.82 0
  6 Healani 2:55.31 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 3:06.99 0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
  1 Leeward Kai 2:07.42 5
(Kamren Arrington-Kaeo, Makana Costales-Ceno, Micah Costales-Ceno, William Domingo, Te Kaha Peihopa, Lynold Tuiloma)
  2 Hui Nalu 2:09.43 3
  3 Outrigger 2:14.87 2
  4 Kailua 2:17.80 1
  5 Lanikai 2:25.25 0
  6 Kai Oni 2:39.24 0
  7 Keahiakahoe 2:43.93 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Waikiki Surf Club 2:12.14 5
(Zoe Chan, Kainalu Chee, Kahi'au Kahooilihala, Noa Kamana, Moani Wong, Blythe Yoshikane)
  2 Hui Lanakila 2:13.13 3
  3 Hui Nalu 2:17.91 2
  4 Kailua 2:18.92 1
  5 Lanikai 2:20.18 0
  6 Leeward Kai 2:24.00 0
  7 Outrigger 2:25.40 0
  8 Keahiakahoe 2:25.89 0
  9 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:56.18 0
  SCR Honolulu Pearl   0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
  1 Keahiakahoe 2:06.93 5
(Frankie Akeo, Shaienne Estepa, Shelly Gary, Harlee Jay-Pedro, Tate Keliihoomalu, Keaka Rodrigues)
  2 Leeward Kai 2:09.48 3
  3 Outrigger 2:11.07 2
  4 Hui Nalu 2:11.67 1
  5 Lanikai 2:12.13 0
  6 Kailua 2:15.44 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 2:22.55 0
  8 Kai Oni 2:44.35 0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
  1 Kailua 1:54.21 5
(Kamani Castillo, Nathan Deyoe, Ryan Dressen, Alex Espinoza, Luke Ott, Tasman Turner)
  2 Outrigger 1:56.70 3
  3 Lanikai 2:01.13 2
  4 Leeward Kai 2:04.10 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 2:07.36 0
  6 Hui Nalu 2:11.76 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 2:28.31 0
  8 Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:40.14 0
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 2:05.07 5
(Elizabeth Allen, Shannon Deweese, Maria-Elena Falahee-Walker, Kelly Graf, Napua Lum, Sophia Varady)
  2 Kailua 2:05.34 3
  3 Lanikai 2:09.22 2
  4 Hui Nalu 2:10.64 1
  5 Hui Lanakila 2:11.72 0
  6 Leeward Kai 2:20.56 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:21.03 0
  DQ Waikiki Surf Club 2:31.35 0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
  SCR Keahiakahoe   0
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
  1 Keahiakahoe 1:52.88 5
(Bronson Asiata, Mana Garcia, Kawika Kaleleiki, Preston Kaluhiwa, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, Kamu Keliihoomalu)
  2 Hui Nalu 1:54.34 3
  3 Kailua 1:57.00 2
  4 Lanikai 1:57.73 1
  5 Outrigger 2:02.23 0
  6 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:09.59 0
  7 Healani 2:10.66 0
  8 Leeward Kai 3:04.18 0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
  UnO Kailua 2:05.39 0
UnO Outrigger 2:16.05 0
  UnO Kailua 2:25.08 0
  UnO Hui Nalu 2:26.24 0
  UnO Kai Oni 2:28.17 0
  UnO New Hope 2:31.54 0
  UnO Hui Nalu 2:31.94 0
  UnO Healani 2:32.09 0
  UnO WAIMANALO 2:41.93 0
  UnO Hui Lanakila 2:42.37 0
  UnO Leeward Kai 2:44.66 0
  UnO Waikiki Surf Club 2:45.23 0
  UnO Lanikai 2:50.49 0
  UnO Lanikai 3:18.85 0
  UnO KEOLA O KE KAI 3:25.80 0
  UnO Honolulu Pearl 3:29.56 0
  UnO Pu'uloa Outrigger 3:29.04 0
  UnO Keahiakahoe 3:39.90 0
  UnO Outrigger   0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
  1 Healani 2:10.90 5
(Noelani Kazama, CINDY LAVERDURE, Brittany Lawton, Yolanda McSwain, DONNA OLAYAN, Nina Sacks)
  2 Waikiki Surf Club 2:11.20 3
  3 Kailua 2:15.66 2
  4 Lanikai 2:16.98 1
  5 Hui Nalu 2:18.96 0
  6 Leeward Kai 2:23.45 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 2:26.85 0
  8 New Hope 2:33.53 0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
  1 Anuenue 2:04.70 5
(Alissa Altmann, Michael Baer, Robert Lopaka Biondine, Camila Bortoluzzi, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Joshua Winslow)
  2 Outrigger 2:07.51 3
  3 Lanikai 2:09.02 2
  4 Healani 2:09.75 1
  5 Hui Lanakila 2:10.11 0
  6 Hui Nalu 2:10.32 0
  7 Kailua 2:12.47 0
  8 Keahiakahoe 2:12.49 0
  9 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:13.48 0
  10 Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:14.40 0
  11 Kai Oni 2:32.53 0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 3:45.07 5
(MICHAEL BRAVO, RICHARD CHAN, MICAH DOI, CHARLES FRENCH, NATHAN RIPP, JAY TADA)
  2 Kailua 3:46.70 3
  3 Leeward Kai 3:51.33 2
  4 Hui Nalu 3:53.34 1
  5 Lanikai 3:56.30 0
  6 Healani 3:59.69 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 4:00.70 0
  8 Honolulu Pearl 4:32.66 0
  9 Kai Oni 4:42.47 0
  10 New Hope 4:43.19 0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 4:39.86 5
(Ellen Ashford, Alyssa Basdavanos, Suzanna Bradley, Kara Nystul, Kiele Schwinn, Kaimi Yoza)
  2 Waikiki Surf Club 4:55.70 3
  3 Lanikai 4:56.18 2
  4 Kailua 5:10.44 1
  5 WAIMANALO 5:40.05 0
  DQ Hui Nalu 4:58.69 0
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 3:58.63 5
(Jeremy Brouard, Boas Diestel, Alakai Freitas, Micah McGivern, Josh Vanskike, Hunter Wasson)
  2 Kailua 4:10.46 3
  3 Hui Nalu 4:19.87 2
  4 Outrigger 4:28.30 1
  5 Honolulu Pearl 4:39.39 0
  6 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:13.33 0
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Outrigger 4:37.59 5
(Amber Daniel, Kelley Heyer, Raychel Justice, Helena Schaefer, Sarah Stoker, Kanoe Wong)
  2 Hui Nalu 4:49.46 3
  3 Waikiki Surf Club 4:52.97 2
  4 Kailua 4:53.49 1
  5 Keahiakahoe 4:57.35 0
  6 New Hope 5:13.87 0
  DQ Lanikai 4:05.26 0
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Outrigger 3:45.00 5
(Walker Bolan, Noah Deer, Kapono Fujitani, Wyatt Hulick, Oliver Lewis, Riggs Silva)
  2 Lanikai 3:46.94 3
  3 Waikiki Surf Club 3:49.53 2
  4 Hui Nalu 3:53.80 1
  5 Leeward Kai 4:04.24 0
  6 Kailua 4:09.29 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:12.27 0
  8 Hui Lanakila 4:13.62 0
  9 New Hope 4:44.94 0
  10 Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:24.49 0
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Hui Nalu 4:29.83 5
(Rissa Meyer, Tatiana Meyer, Malia Mezu, Ericka Saito, Keala Stibbard, Nani Woolsey)
  2 Waikiki Surf Club 4:37.87 3
  3 Kailua 4:38.16 2
  4 Lanikai 4:42.38 1
  5 Outrigger 4:50.62 0
  6 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:04.83 0
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Outrigger 7:24.07 5
(Griffin Bolan, John Bustard, Christopher Fong, Kekoa Kato, Kaimana Rosso, Easton Watumull)
  2 Keahiakahoe 7:26.31 3
  3 Lanikai 7:30.17 2
  4 Kailua 7:30.56 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 8:11.35 0
  6 KEOLA O KE KAI 8:27.82 0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kailua 4:38.94 5
(Maegan Best, Liz Cawrey, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Lida Morgado, Sarah Murray, Jill Yegian)
  2 Waikiki Surf Club 4:50.43 3
  3 Lanikai 4:54.00 2
  4 Honolulu Pearl 5:00.45 1
  5 Healani 5:01.31 0
  6 New Hope 5:06.41 0
  DQ Hui Nalu 4:28.83 0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kailua 7:42.71 5
(Brian Barker, Toby Fisher, Beau Hayden, Kane Jervis, Bud MacPherson, Conrad Martin)
  2 Outrigger 7:46.02 3
  3 Healani 7:56.24 2
  4 Lanikai 8:05.96 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 8:35.07 0
  6 Anuenue 8:44.94 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 9:02.44 0
  DQ Hui Nalu   0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 8:22.91 5
(Lianne Aukai, Violet Carrillo, Pua Jumawid, CHARITY KAINA, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Kayla Awapuhi Koanui-Kong)
  2 Lanikai 8:49.23 3
  3 Outrigger 8:58.18 2
  4 Kailua 8:58.40 1
  5 Hui Nalu 9:19.15 0
  6 Waikiki Surf Club 9:30.38 0
  DQ Healani 8:29.86 0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 7:36.59 5
(Thomas Cavaco, Kawena Clegg, Keith Cutler, Ryan Dolan, Jack Roney, James Ruvio)
  2 Outrigger 7:40.96 3
  3 Hui Nalu 7:51.60 2
  4 Keahiakahoe 7:53.32 1
  5 Hui Lanakila 7:58.17 0
  6 Kailua 8:20.92 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 8:42.63 0
  8 Healani 8:43.40 0
  9 New Hope 9:23.48 0
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 8:47.19 5
(Arlene Holzman, Mehana Horner, Pauahi Ioane, Kristi Lowry, Whitney Martinez, Lori Nakamura)
  2 Hui Nalu 9:11.03 3
  3 Kailua 9:17.23 2
  4 Outrigger 9:48.77 1
  5 Lanikai 10:20.58 0
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
  1 Outrigger 7:19.84 5
(Jimmy Austin, Justin Banfield, Scott Gamble, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Karel Tresnak, Justin Watts)
  2 Hui Nalu 7:27.28 3
  3 Lanikai 7:28.52 2
  4 Hui Lanakila 7:36.63 1
  5 Kai Oni 9:07.57 0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
  1 Healani 9:25.62 5
(Leah Asano, Sarah Gilman, Maureen Kleaver, Deneen Mcnicoll, Celeste Paiaina, Laurie Seto)
  2 Leeward Kai 10:10.90 3
  3 Lanikai 10:11.73 2
  4 Hui Nalu 10:17.54 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 11:15.77 0
  6 Kailua 13:38.20 0
  DQ Outrigger 12:42.85 0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
  1 Healani 7:41.31 5
(Mahoe Haia, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, Kea Paiaina, Kapuni Patcho, Ikaika Rogerson, Tad Yamashita)
  2 Outrigger 7:50.32 3
  3 Hui Nalu 7:58.37 2
  4 Hui Lanakila 7:59.20 1
  5 WAIMANALO 8:18.34 0
  6 Lanikai 8:39.40 0
  7 Leeward Kai 8:45.37 0
  8 New Hope 9:19.82 0
  SCR Kailua   0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 13:24.79 5
(Violet Carrillo, Arlene Holzman, Pauahi Ioane, Kristi Lowry, Whitney Martinez, Lori Nakamura)
  2 Hui Nalu 13:53.58 3
  3 Healani 14:05.91 2
  4 Lanikai 14:17.11 1
  5 Kailua 14:21.86 0
  6 Outrigger 14:29.13 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 15:30.10 0
  8 Leeward Kai 16:00.39 0
  9 Waikiki Surf Club 16:03.66 0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 11:05.52 5
(Aaron Creps, Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, John Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney)
  2 Outrigger 11:12.70 3
  3 Hui Lanakila 11:29.20 2
  4 Hui Nalu 11:31.51 1
  5 Keahiakahoe 11:38.31 0
  6 Healani 12:03.60 0
  7 Kailua 12:04.02 0
  8 Waikiki Surf Club 12:47.27 0
  9 Kai Oni 13:22.28 0
  10 Honolulu Pearl 13:46.31 0
Event 28: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 5:11.43 5
(Shelly Gilman, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Susie Thain, Sarah Jane Watson, Adrienne Wilson-Yamasaki)
  2 Hui Nalu 5:15.04 3
  3 Lanikai 6:05.56 2
  DQ Anuenue 5:34.65 0
Event 29: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 4:10.61 5
(Mark Buck, Chris Crabb, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Roger McNicoll, Tay Perry)
  2 Anuenue 4:19.65 3
  3 Keahiakahoe 4:24.81 2
  4 Kailua 4:26.97 1
  5 Lanikai 4:40.63 0
  6 Hui Nalu 4:42.08 0
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 Hui Nalu 4:49.15 5
(Lita Blankenfeld, Lesley Ilitzky, Lurline Mcgregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Cynthia Sharp)
  2 Kailua 4:54.00 3
  3 Lanikai 5:04.73 2
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 WAIMANALO 4:05.14 5
(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, Boy Kalama, William Mowat, Dennis Sallas, Nathan Butch Ukishima)
  2 Keahiakahoe 4:05.60 3
  3 Hui Nalu 4:15.13 2
  4 Lanikai 4:28.57 1
  5 New Hope 4:31.22 0
  6 Outrigger 4:38.61 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:39.45 0
  8 Anuenue 5:05.81 0
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 4:33.89 5
(Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Chrystal Hogue, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)
  2 Hui Nalu 4:52.99 3
  3 New Hope 5:06.45 2
  4 Outrigger 5:44.01 1
  SCR Lanikai   0
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Keahiakahoe 3:59.21 5
(Benjamin Ancheta, Charles Ariola, Dickie Chow, Joe Kim, Kapena Kim, Ronnie Secritario)
  2 Outrigger 4:14.71 3
  3 Hui Nalu 4:19.55 2
  4 Lanikai 4:30.69 1
  5 New Hope 4:35.72 0
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 4:30.73 5
(Cindi Chess, Allison Freitas, Torrey Goodman, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
  2 Kailua 4:37.80 3
  3 Outrigger 4:42.48 2
  4 Hui Nalu 4:57.04 1
  5 New Hope 5:52.62 0
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 3:50.36 5
(Peter Abcarian, Scott Coffman, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, David Smith)
  2 Hui Nalu 3:56.85 3
  3 Kailua 3:57.65 2
  4 Outrigger 3:58.21 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:05.43 0
  6 New Hope 4:14.36 0
  7 Keahiakahoe 4:16.18 0
  8 Kai Oni 4:17.86 0
  SCR Honolulu Pearl   0
Event 36: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 8:39.95 5
(Page Chang, Jennifer Horner, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Radford)
  2 Lanikai 8:50.80 3
  3 Hui Nalu 8:54.98 2
  4 Outrigger 9:41.81 1
  5 New Hope 10:19.99 0
  SCR Keahiakahoe   0
Event 37: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 7:14.13 5
(Kekoa Bruhn, Brett Fillmore, Jim Foti, Michael Hall, Mark Miller, Chauncey Wallwork)
  2 Kailua 7:38.11 3
  3 Outrigger 7:40.44 2
  4 Leeward Kai 8:03.50 1
  5 Honolulu Pearl 8:11.56 0
  6 Keahiakahoe 9:04.49 0
  SCR WAIMANALO   0
  SCR Hui Nalu   0
  SCR Healani   0
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 4:36.37 5
(Judy Decorte, Ilima Kim, Keani Rawlins-Fernandez, ALLY Sokei)
  2 Outrigger 4:40.87 3
  3 Healani 4:50.31 2
  4 Lanikai 4:52.32 1
  5 Hui Nalu 4:56.15 0
  6 Leeward Kai 5:05.97 0
  7 Kailua 5:08.73 0
  8 Keahiakahoe 5:09.54 0
  9 Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:21.82 0
  10 Waikiki Surf Club 5:38.06 0
  11 WAIMANALO 5:41.41 0
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
  1 Keahiakahoe 3:53.23 5
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Tyson Rodrigues)
  2 Kailua 3:54.65 3
  3 Leeward Kai 3:58.31 2
  4 Hui Lanakila 4:06.14 1
  5 Lanikai 4:15.14 0
  6 Healani 4:16.78 0
  7 WAIMANALO 4:52.55 0
  8 Honolulu Pearl 5:01.29 0
  DQ Hui Nalu 4:39.87 0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
  SCR KEOLA O KE KAI   0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 4:07.86 5
(Cathy Bender, Kathy Mcgovern-Hopkins, Artie Palaualelo, Benny Quitevis, Peter Roney, Terry Zelko)
  2 WAIMANALO 4:18.57 3
  3 Keahiakahoe 4:27.27 2
  4 Kailua 4:32.13 1
  SCR Outrigger   0
  SCR Hui Nalu   0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 3:59.05 5
(Christine Geilfuss, Kanai Kauhane, Jason LaBranch, Malia Maldonado, Madeline Murphy-Lopez, Scott Nunnery)
  2 Hui Nalu 4:05.16 3
  3 Leeward Kai 4:10.96 2
  4 Anuenue 4:11.66 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:12.29 0
  6 Keahiakahoe 4:18.12 0
  7 Kailua 4:19.07 0
  8 WAIMANALO 4:21.34 0
  9 Healani 4:30.06 0
  10 Outrigger 5:07.10 0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 3:57.81 5
(Michael Beyer, Chauncey Cody, J.B. Gonsalves, Jr., Pomaika'i Lancaster, Tori Martin, DAWN RENO)
  2 Kailua 4:02.36 3
  3 Hui Lanakila 4:05.48 2
  4 Waikiki Surf Club 4:10.95 1
  5 Anuenue 4:17.70 0
  6 Healani 4:18.93 0
  7 Leeward Kai 4:22.91 0
  8 Hui Nalu 4:25.45 0
  9 WAIMANALO 4:28.62 0
  10 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:39.70 0
  DQ Outrigger 4:24.20 0
  SCR Keahiakahoe   0

Club Standings:


 

Division AAA (27-45 events)   EventsPoints
  Lanikai   41 82
  Outrigger   38 79
  Kailua   38 74
  Hui Nalu   40 62
Division AA (14-26 events)   EventsPoints
  Hui Lanakila   15 35
  Keahiakahoe   21 31
  Waikiki Surf Club   22 22
  Healani   18 22
  Leeward Kai   18 22
Division A (0-13 events)   EventsPoints
  Anuenue   7 9
  WAIMANALO   9 8
  New Hope   13 2
  Honolulu Pearl   13 1
  KEOLA O KE KAI   11 0
  Kai Oni   7 0
  Pu'uloa Outrigger   6 0

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>