« 2012 Hapuna Rough Water Swim | Main | Marathon Goddess - Running for a Cause »
Monday
Jun252012

2012 Waimanalo Beach Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Waimanalo Beach Regatta

The results are:

 
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Hui Nalu 2:11.87 5
(Kennedy Cummings, Cheyanne Hallin, Eliza Lathrop, Jessica Lung, Meko Peterson, Cana Tagawa)
  2 Kailua 2:15.12 3
  3 Leeward Kai 2:16.99 2
  4 Lanikai 2:19.37 1
  5 Hui Lanakila 2:24.76 0
  6 Outrigger 2:26.81 0
  7 Healani 2:41.11 0
  8 Honolulu Pearl 2:54.42 0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 1:52.51 5
(John Foti, Joshua Gonzalez, Tyler Maher, Jeremy Markowski, Bryce Meichtry, Joseph Ramos)
  2 Outrigger 1:58.87 3
  3 Kailua 2:03.22 2
  4 Keahiakahoe 2:18.40 1
  5 Hui Nalu 2:22.03 0
  6 Kai Oni 2:26.98 0
  DQ Leeward Kai 2:02.71 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 2:02.56 5
(Leia Deer, Riley Kawananakoa, Aukai Manson, Kiana Sandvold, Mapuhola Sekona, Karel Tresnak)
  2 Hui Nalu 2:04.19 3
  3 Leeward Kai 2:06.65 2
  4 Waikiki Surf Club 2:07.99 1
  5 Keahiakahoe 2:11.69 0
  6 Lanikai 2:16.13 0
  7 Hui Lanakila 2:20.56 0
  8 Kailua 2:21.38 0
  9 New Hope 2:40.09 0
  10 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:51.59 0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
  1 Leeward Kai 2:06.97 5
(Kayla Baugh, Shirley Cruz-Keawe, Keala Kamakele, Ale'a Puu, Ashley Van Gieson, Shannon Van Gieson)
  2 Lanikai 2:11.93 3
  3 Outrigger 2:12.80 2
  4 Hui Nalu 2:13.54 1
  5 Keahiakahoe 2:15.39 0
  6 Kailua 2:15.93 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 2:18.62 0
  8 Kai Oni 2:39.22 0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
  1 Kailua 1:51.25 5
(Kamani Castillo, Tristan Clapp, Elias Farag, Luke Ott, Michael Wolff, Jordan Wong)
  2 Outrigger 1:55.79 3
  3 Lanikai 1:56.94 2
  4 Leeward Kai 1:59.31 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 2:01.20 0
  6 Hui Nalu 2:05.58 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 2:31.82 0
  DQ Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:41.23 0
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
  1 Kailua 2:05.54 5
(McKenna Conboy, Kamaili Hoffmeister, Ginger Lockette, Pepsi Nelken, Jennifer Popp, Taylor Takahashi)
  2 Outrigger 2:06.11 3
  3 Hui Nalu 2:09.75 2
  4 Lanikai 2:10.85 1
  5 Hui Lanakila 2:12.97 0
  6 Waikiki Surf Club 2:16.83 0
  7 Leeward Kai 2:23.20 0
  8 Keahiakahoe 2:25.53 0
  9 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:30.82 0
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 1:45.70 5
(Talus Carpenter, Nick Dunham, Jim Foti, Chase Kessler, Alexander Lee, James Stein)
  2 Keahiakahoe 1:47.22 3
  3 Hui Nalu 1:48.96 2
  4 Kailua 1:50.03 1
  5 Outrigger 1:55.13 0
  6 Healani 2:03.97 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:05.67 0
  8 Leeward Kai 2:23.98 0
  DQ Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:24.37 0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
  UnO Outrigger 1:54.95 0
UnO Kailua 1:58.63 0
  UnO Outrigger 2:04.37 0
  UnO Kailua 2:06.03 0
  UnO Waikiki Surf Club 2:07.05 0
  UnO New Hope 2:08.84 0
  UnO Lanikai 2:09.79 0
  UnO Leeward Kai 2:14.07 0
  UnO Healani 2:14.88 0
  UnO Lanikai 2:17.45 0
  UnO Hui Nalu 2:17.79 0
  UnO Kai Oni 2:17.83 0
  UnO Honolulu Pearl 2:21.81 0
  UnO Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:26.91 0
  UnO Hui Lanakila 2:32.04 0
  UnO WAIMANALO 2:33.07 0
  UnO Hui Nalu 2:34.56 0
  UnO Keahiakahoe 2:41.83 0
  UnO KEOLA O KE KAI 2:57.66 0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 2:06.40 5
(Monica Bob, Tania Cheng, Jessica Deery, Woreen Hamocon, Constance Rozendaal, Banu Yousey)
  2 Kailua 2:07.59 3
  3 Waikiki Surf Club 2:09.17 2
  4 Leeward Kai 2:10.17 1
  5 Healani 2:12.50 0
  6 Hui Nalu 2:13.86 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 2:24.18 0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kailua 1:54.87 5
(Scott Frank, Justin Gilbert, Kaleo Haili, Robert Holden, Ginger Lockette, Stephanie Palmer)
  2 Keahiakahoe 1:56.69 3
  3 Healani 1:59.52 2
  4 Lanikai 1:59.92 1
  5 Outrigger 2:01.38 0
  6 Kai Oni 2:02.63 0
  7 Hui Nalu 2:06.85 0
  DQ Hui Lanakila   0
  DQ Anuenue   0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
  SCR Leeward Kai   0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kailua 4:06.75 5
(Austin Carter, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Kawai Mahoe, Derek Mienkwic, Eric Mooney , Joseph Walter)
  2 Lanikai 4:07.96 3
  3 Leeward Kai 4:10.92 2
  4 Hui Lanakila 4:12.67 1
  5 Hui Nalu 4:23.59 0
  6 Healani 4:24.38 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 4:25.15 0
  8 Kai Oni 5:09.73 0
  9 Honolulu Pearl 5:12.98 0
  10 New Hope 5:35.03 0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 5:11.47 5
(Ellen Ashford, Suzanna Bradley, Amber Daniel, Kara Nystul, Kiele Schwinn, Kaimi Yoza)
  2 Lanikai 5:23.44 3
  3 Hui Nalu 5:26.98 2
  4 Waikiki Surf Club 5:41.72 1
  5 WAIMANALO 6:08.93 0
  DQ Kailua 5:27.48 0
  SCR Keahiakahoe   0
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 4:28.28 5
(Boas Diestel, Alakai Freitas, Brandon Markowski, Micah McGivern, Dax Mench, Bradley Pierce)
  2 Kailua 4:38.43 3
  3 Hui Nalu 4:42.08 2
  4 Outrigger 4:51.24 1
  5 Honolulu Pearl 5:19.16 0
  6 Hui Lanakila 5:22.46 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:37.58 0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 5:16.12 5
(Heather Foti, Devon Franke, Emily Hamocon, Liana Mayer, Madison Miyamura, Shelby Weitz)
  2 Outrigger 5:28.54 3
  3 Kailua 5:34.37 2
  4 Hui Nalu 5:35.83 1
  5 Keahiakahoe 5:42.93 0
  6 Waikiki Surf Club 5:53.18 0
  DQ New Hope 7:09.72 0
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 4:12.85 5
(Griffin Adler, John Cutler, Tanner Gillespie, Camron Miscovich, Kyle Morgan, Nalua Spencer)
  2 Outrigger 4:14.16 3
  3 Hui Nalu 4:28.86 2
  4 Leeward Kai 4:30.97 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:32.18 0
  6 Kailua 4:42.39 0
  7 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:42.39 0
  8 Hui Lanakila 5:10.68 0
  9 New Hope 5:33.34 0
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Hui Nalu 5:15.01 5
(Tatjana Perrin, Chelsie Puuohau-Hashimoto, Ericka Saito, Keala Stibbard, Shea Tamura, Nani Woolsey)
  2 Kailua 5:19.01 3
  3 Waikiki Surf Club 5:22.20 2
  4 KEOLA O KE KAI 6:30.68 1
  DQ Lanikai 6:07.93 0
  DQ Outrigger 6:18.74 0
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 8:17.17 5
(Cole Caster, Michael Dowsett, Gavin Graham, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl)
  2 Keahiakahoe 8:25.73 3
  3 Outrigger 8:40.44 2
  4 Kailua 8.:43.42 1
  5 KEOLA O KE KAI 10:22.83 0
  DQ Waikiki Surf Club 10:30.90 0
  SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kailua 4:58.38 5
(Maegan Best, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Lauren McDowell, Kelly Myers, Romey Sealy, Lisa Wilson)
  2 Lanikai 5:03.41 3
  3 Hui Nalu 5:18.07 2
  4 Honolulu Pearl 5:49.91 1
  5 New Hope 5:55.21 0
  6 Waikiki Surf Club 5:56.23 0
  DQ Healani 5:58.79 0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kailua 8:37.32 5
(Jason Akamine, Joseph Avicolli, Alan Barker, Robert Goodier, Tony Laglia, Conrad Martin)
  2 Outrigger 9:07.22 3
  3 Healani 9:23.14 2
  4 Lanikai 9:29.91 1
  5 Honolulu Pearl 10:09.25 0
  6 Waikiki Surf Club 10:12.37 0
  7 Anuenue 11:36.37 0
  DQ Hui Nalu 10:17.07 0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 9:45.54 5
(Stephanie Dean, Woreen Hamocon, Brittney Keith, Pomaika'i Lancaster, Lisa McGahan, Jenna Strapple)
  2 Healani 9:47.88 3
  3 Hui Lanakila 10:12.16 2
  4 Outrigger 10:25.85 1
  5 Kailua 10:30.27 0
  6 Hui Nalu 10:37.33 0
  7 Waikiki Surf Club 11:33.12 0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Keahiakahoe 8:10.98 5
(Maui Cambra, Kepa Gaison, Justus Jenkins, Kekoa Kau, Troy Palencia, bobby Pratt)
  2 Outrigger 8:16.41 3
  3 Lanikai 8:18.00 2
  4 Hui Nalu 8:42.38 1
  5 Kailua 8:58.53 0
  6 Hui Lanakila 8:59.05 0
  7 Healani 9:01.84 0
  8 New Hope 9:47.84 0
  SCR Waikiki Surf Club   0
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 9:33.15 5
(Arlene Holzman, Mehana Horner, Ilima Kim, Kristi Lowry, Whitney Martinez, Lori Nakamura)
  2 Hui Nalu 9:54.42 3
  3 Outrigger 10:04.47 2
  4 Kailua 10:37.60 1
  SCR Lanikai   0
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 7:46.82 5
(Michael Beyer, Aaron Creps, Matt Crowley, Jim Foti, John Foti, Manny Kulukulualani)
  2 Outrigger 8:01.89 3
  3 Hui Nalu 8:22.86 2
  4 Hui Lanakila 8:27.99 1
  5 Kailua 8:47.09 0
  6 Kai Oni 9:41.50 0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
  1 Healani 9:49.61 5
(Leah Asano, Chrystal Haia, Melvea Hardy, Maureen Kleaver, Deneen Mcnicoll, Laurie Seto)
  2 Hui Nalu 10:06.41 3
  3 Lanikai 10:09.23 2
  4 Waikiki Surf Club 10:57.80 1
  5 Kailua 12:07.18 0
  DQ Leeward Kai 10:57.24 0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
  1 Hui Lanakila 8:14.42 5
(Victor Agostini, George Akau, Gordon Flaherty, Tavita Maea, SAM MARTINEZ, Mike Z Szewczyk)
  2 Lanikai 8:14.67 3
  3 Outrigger 8:21.68 2
  4 Healani 8:22.35 1
  5 WAIMANALO 9:20.36 0
  6 New Hope 10:12.80 0
  SCR Leeward Kai   0
  SCR Kailua   0
  SCR Hui Nalu   0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 14:30.41 5
(Mia Coffman, Ann Dewey, Woreen Hamocon, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Pomaika'i Lancaster, Jenna Strapple)
  2 Hui Lanakila 14:45.18 3
  3 Outrigger 14:48.07 2
  4 Hui Nalu 14:55.00 1
  5 Kailua 15:16.13 0
  6 Healani 15:43.62 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 16:32.81 0
  8 Waikiki Surf Club 17:01.80 0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
  1 Lanikai 11:55.87 5
(Aaron Creps, Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, John Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney)
  2 Outrigger 12:05.44 3
  3 Keahiakahoe 12:14.58 2
  4 Kailua 12:29.70 1
  5 Hui Nalu 12:35.41 0
  6 Hui Lanakila 12:36.94 0
  7 Healani 13:42.04 0
  8 Kai Oni 14:34.97 0
  9 Honolulu Pearl 14:43.47 0
  10 Waikiki Surf Club 14:50.30 0
  DQ New Hope 14:51.94 0
Event 28: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
  1 Hui Nalu 6:21.03 5
(Hana Thompson, Nani Akeo, Terri Cadelago, Paddy Dunn, Nancy Kilonsky, Joy Schoenecker)
  DQ Lanikai 7:18.85 0
  DQ Kailua 6:05.29 0
  DQ Anuenue   0
Event 29: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
  1 Outrigger 4:53.59 5
(Geoff Avery, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry)
  2 Keahiakahoe 5:00.11 3
  3 Anuenue 5:02.34 2
  4 Lanikai 5:21.05 1
  5 Hui Nalu 5:46.39 0
  DQ Kailua   0
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 5:53.87 5
(Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Mary Martin, Suzi Mechler, Susie Oakland, Roberta Wallwork)
  2 Hui Nalu 5:54.44 3
  3 Lanikai 6:21.12 2
  4 Outrigger 7:02.64 1
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 WAIMANALO 4:42.33 5
(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, Boy Kalama, Dennis Sallas, Gary Samura, Nathan Butch Ukishima)
  2 Lanikai 5:02.51 3
  3 New Hope 5:12.76 2
  4 Outrigger 5:15.06 1
  5 Hui Nalu 5:17.11 0
  6 Anuenue 6:07.36 0
  DQ Keahiakahoe 5:16.17 0
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 5:24.18 5
(Lois Hewlett, Chrystal Hogue, Jeanie Mau, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)
  2 Hui Nalu 5:56.28 3
  3 New Hope 6:02.62 2
  DQ Outrigger 6:02.10 0
  SCR Lanikai   0
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Kailua 4:22.88 5
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Clifford Tillotson, Nyle Warinner)
  2 Keahiakahoe 4:37.67 3
  3 Outrigger 4:56.05 2
  4 Hui Nalu 5:12.58 1
  DQ Lanikai 5:09.76 0
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 5:05.97 5
(Cindi Chess, Allison Freitas, Torrey Goodman, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lisa Sauer, Michi Wong)
  2 Kailua 5:07.36 3
  3 Outrigger 5:22.64 2
  4 Hui Nalu 5:41.00 1
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 4:14.11 5
(Peter Abcarian, Scott Coffman, Scott Freitas, Bill Oliver, Peter Roney, David Smith)
  2 Outrigger 4:20.66 3
  3 Kailua 4:22.32 2
  4 Keahiakahoe 4:45.26 1
  5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:46.92 0
  6 Hui Nalu 4:54.89 0
  7 New Hope 4:58.82 0
  8 Kai Oni 5:09.30 0
  9 Honolulu Pearl 5:20.02 0
Event 36: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 9:59.76 5
(Michelle Addington, Mia Coffman, Ann Dewey, Jamie Grimm, Malia Maldonado, Ingrid Seiple)
  2 Outrigger 11:08.60 3
  3 Kailua 11:09.55 2
  4 Hui Nalu 11:35.58 1
  5 New Hope 12:04.69 0
  SCR Keahiakahoe   0
Event 37: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Lanikai 8:44.73 5
(Michael Hall, Daniel Kauai, Kanai Kauhane, Mark Miller, Benny Quitevis, Chauncey Wallwork)
  2 Hui Nalu 8:46.50 3
  3 Healani 9:12.10 2
  4 Outrigger 9:14.48 1
  5 Kailua 9:22.00 0
  6 Leeward Kai 9:36.98 0
  7 Honolulu Pearl 9:53.85 0
  8 Keahiakahoe 11:05.79 0
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
  0 Outrigger   0
(Elise Anderson, Hilary Denison, Mary Ann Kawakami, Lindsay Norcross)
  0 Lanikai   0
  0 Kailua   0
  0 Hui Lanakila   0
  0 Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
  0 Leeward Kai   0
  0 Keahiakahoe   0
  0 Hui Nalu   0
  0 Healani   0
  0 WAIMANALO   0
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
  0 Lanikai   0
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Tapa Worthington)
  0 Keahiakahoe   0
  0 Hui Nalu   0
  0 Honolulu Pearl   0
  0 WAIMANALO   0
  0 Leeward Kai   0
  0 KEOLA O KE KAI   0
  0 Kailua   0
  0 Hui Lanakila   0
  0 Healani   0
  0 Outrigger   0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
  0 Outrigger   0
(Kenny Bailey, Ann Buck, Billy Foytich, Annie Martin, Anne Perry, Mark Rigg)
  0 Lanikai   0
  0 Keahiakahoe   0
  0 WAIMANALO   0
  0 New Hope   0
  0 KEOLA O KE KAI   0
  0 Kailua   0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
  0 Lanikai   0
(Colin Garrett, Jason LaBranch, Robin Lloyd, Scott Nunnery, Michele Tavares, Barb VanDerKamp)
  0 Kailua   0
  0 Healani   0
  0 Waikiki Surf Club   0
  0 Leeward Kai   0
  0 Keahiakahoe   0
  0 Hui Nalu   0
  0 Anuenue   0
  0 WAIMANALO   0
  SCR Outrigger   0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
  0 KEOLA O KE KAI   0
(Marcus Edayan, ALYSSA JONES, JOHN KAPUA V, BROOKE-LYNN LOUIS, Sarah Lucas, CEASAR PAGUIRIGAN)
  0 Kailua   0
  0 Hui Nalu   0
  0 Healani   0
  0 Waikiki Surf Club   0
  0 Outrigger   0
  0 Lanikai   0
  0 Keahiakahoe   0
  0 Kai Oni   0
  0 Hui Lanakila   0
  0 Anuenue   0
  0 WAIMANALO   0
  0 Pu'uloa Outrigger   0
  0 Leeward Kai   0

Club by Division:

Division AAA (27-45 events)   EventsPoints
  Lanikai   41 106
  Kailua   40 72
  Outrigger   38 67
  Hui Nalu   39 54
Division AA (14-26 events)   EventsPoints
  Keahiakahoe   22 24
  Hui Lanakila   17 17
  Healani   18 15
  Leeward Kai   18 14
  Waikiki Surf Club   21 7
Division A (0-13 events)   EventsPoints
  WAIMANALO   8 5
  New Hope   13 4
  Anuenue   7 2
  Honolulu Pearl   12 1
  KEOLA O KE KAI   10 1
  Kai Oni   8 0
  Pu'uloa Outrigger   8 0

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>