« 2012 Peaman Red, White & Blue Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2012 John Wilmington III Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jul142012

2012 Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Championship

The results are:

Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:04.80 12
(Kealoha Dinson, Tatiana Macomber, Olivia McKellar, Tanya Penovaroff-Diaz, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Teagan Travalino)
  2 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.99 10
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:07.89 9
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:11.77 8
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:13.02 7
  6 Puna Canoe Club 2:16.84 6
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:26.20 5
  8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:31.58 4
  9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:39.25 3
  10 Keoua Canoe Club 2:52.36 2
  11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:55.23 1
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.25 9
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Kevin Gladden, Abraham Kalavi, Malosi Laasaga, Baba Weza)
  2 Paddlers of Laka 2:02.97 7
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:06.95 6
  4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:08.68 5
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.29 4
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:18.26 3
  7 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.01 2
  8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:38.23 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.51 11
(Emily Akau, Stylez Alvarez, Braelyn Samio, Brandee Samio, Kamuela Spencer-Herring, Vaughn Van Kirk)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.91 9
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:08.00 8
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:08.60 7
  5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:16.88 6
  6 Paddlers of Laka 2:18.04 5
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.96 4
  8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:31.52 3
  9 Keoua Canoe Club 2:42.05 2
  10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:01.26 1
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.53 7
(Aaliyah Butler, Danielle Gramlich, Taimane Kamaka, Eleashia Kealoha, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Zoey Vera Cruz)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:06.11 5
  3 Puna Canoe Club 2:09.04 4
  4 Paddlers of Laka 2:14.05 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.98 2
  6 Keoua Canoe Club 2:19.95 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:52.53 9
(Imiloa Kaleohano, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Hunter Torres, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 1:54.07 7
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.79 6
  4 Paddlers of Laka 2:02.75 5
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:05.90 4
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:10.10 3
  7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:12.79 2
  8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.22 1
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.30 9
(Beth Bernhardt, Anne Cole, Heidi Hoover, Christian O'Connor, Monica Price, Katie Summers)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 2:01.06 7
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:01.28 6
  4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:05.03 5
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:05.65 4
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.81 3
  7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 2:08.94 2
  8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:23.82 1
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.36 11
(Kawailani Bonomi, Reiko Ikeno, Pakalana Piper-Somalinog, Jade Torres, Irma Valencia Becerra, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.72 9
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.52 8
  4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:08.45 7
  5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:09.22 6
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:11.41 5
  7 Paddlers of Laka 2:14.09 4
  8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:20.32 3
  9 Puna Canoe Club 2:21.18 2
  10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:43.29 1
  SCR Keoua Canoe Club   0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 1:46.09 8
(Keale Cachola, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Noah Lautalo, Branden Leialoha, Nikolai Wassman)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:46.69 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:52.79 5
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:58.35 4
  5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:04.44 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.06 2
  7 Paddlers of Laka 2:12.23 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:49.19 11
(Peter Dahlberg, Mikah Pada, Rachel Rodrigues, Karolina Wanke, Todd Wanke, Kapua Weeks)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:49.57 9
  3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 1:50.56 8
  4 Puna Canoe Club 1:51.38 7
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:53.82 6
  6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:59.63 5
  7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:01.68 4
  8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:02.68 3
  9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:03.64 2
  10 Paddlers of Laka 2:04.98 1
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.38 4
(Jaylynne Fowler, Nora Frank, Megan Kaipo, Jessica Lloyd, Janelle Quinn, Justyce Torres)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:25.52 2
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:42.00 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
  1 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 3:53.01 6
(Wyatt Dudoit, Dilyn-John Kekaualua-Nacis, Sumo Kekaualua-Tuiaana, Aven Kualii, Bronson Napoleon, Suwaiter Poch)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:00.60 4
  3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:06.70 3
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:07.24 2
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.98 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:43.79 8
(Peter Dahlberg, Dustan Esteban, Donald Goings, Mikah Pada, Nicholas Schenk, Todd Wanke)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:47.28 6
  3 Puna Canoe Club 3:56.16 5
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.60 4
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.18 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.27 2
  7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:21.11 1
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:27.00 6
(Vailana Akeo-Taetuna, Ashley Alani De-Mello, Joelle Kahalewai, Gabriele Lovell, Janelle Quinn, Justyce Torres)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.73 4
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:40.39 3
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:44.24 2
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.94 1
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:43.37 7
(Rafael Flores, Isaiah Hauanio, Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Kepa Kalima-Padillio, Ka'u Kin In, Devin Vandervoort)
  2 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 3:57.25 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:02.41 4
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:13.58 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.89 2
  6 Puna Canoe Club 4:20.68 1
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:21.66 5
(Faran Brown, Ashley Gross, Sara Ingram, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kayli Towler, Miranda Villegas)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:31.13 3
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:41.79 2
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:45.03 1
  SCR Kailana Canoe Club   0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:53.72 4
(Conner Costales, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Rafael Flores, Jason Fowler, Kaniela Hauanio, Drew Lincoln)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:16.61 2
  3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:18.47 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:16.33 8
(Danielle Downey, Ruth Hamakawa, Rachel Kingsley, Ariel Moniz, Harriet Parsons, Torrie Suda)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:18.10 6
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.62 5
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:23.39 4
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:27.14 3
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:27.76 2
  7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:32.04 1
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 7:38.29 7
(Akoni Dias, Christopher Ganir, Flame Kaaihue, Bryson Manuel, Lance Oliveira, Kala Rivera)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:40.10 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:44.41 4
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:47.42 3
  5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:07.91 2
  DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:53.74 0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:36.00 7
(Nicola Fernandez, Lelia Kanuha, Melanie Kelekolio, Mara Masuda, Chelsey Tanoai, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:49.99 5
  3 Puna Canoe Club 8:51.88 4
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:21.80 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:31.60 2
  6 Paddlers of Laka 10:46.63 1
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:24.64 9
(Daniel Chun, Trey Cox III, Ikaika Kaawa, Koa Paulo, Jeff Silva, Justin Warren)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:31.74 7
  3 Puna Canoe Club 7:50.94 6
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:00.72 5
  5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:38.20 4
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:46.89 3
  7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:47.25 2
  8 Paddlers of Laka 9:13.09 1
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:44.30 7
(Grace Emanuel, Nicola Fernandez, Lelia Kanuha, Maile Leslie, Bethany Llanes, Mara Masuda)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:06.90 5
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:21.09 4
  4 Puna Canoe Club 9:57.16 3
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:05.24 2
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:23.00 1
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:54.70 11
(Edward II Aldridge, Josh Holt, Willy Hose, Robert Olson, Koa Paulo, Ka'eo Peterson)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:00.68 9
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:04.83 8
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:09.58 7
  5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:22.72 6
  6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:44.67 5
  7 Keoua Canoe Club 8:45.77 4
  8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8:54.69 3
  9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:55.48 2
  DQ Puna Canoe Club 8:20.27 0
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.53 7
(Oilipua Atkinson, Sarah Egan, Angela Faanunu, Dani Ho, Tatiana Tan, Christina Williams)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:04.08 5
  3 Puna Canoe Club 9:17.73 4
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:25.94 3
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:46.60 2
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:27.06 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:36.00 7
(Salesi Apina, Bruce Ayau, Chevise Conte, Ikaika Kaawa, Kua Nolan, Justin Warren)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:44.83 5
  3 Puna Canoe Club 7:45.28 4
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:03.77 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:53.32 2
  6 Paddlers of Laka 10:31.35 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 25: Women SeniorTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:36.30 7
(Darcy Daniel, Sarah Egan, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 14:08.14 5
  3 Puna Canoe Club 14:44.92 4
  4 Keauhou Canoe Club 15:27.84 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 15:32.50 2
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 15:39.21 1
Event 26: Men SeniorTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 11:42.49 6
(Daniel Chun, Trey Cox III, Ikaika Hauanio, Kua Nolan, Peter Olson, Jeff Silva)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 12:09.76 4
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 12:23.04 3
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 13:27.67 2
  5 Puna Canoe Club 13:50.46 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 9:34.07 7
(Raene Aki, Mamo Brown, Aunty Jen Holani, Jolene Hughes, Kim Rowe, Shannon Takabayashi)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:37.53 5
  3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:42.11 4
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:48.74 3
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:26.49 2
  6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 11:36.63 1
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:55.90 9
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, David Ayau, Kevin Lindsey, Mesepa Tanoai, Nue Youderian)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:00.34 7
  3 Puna Canoe Club 8:00.74 6
  4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:33.45 5
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:50.37 4
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:12.80 3
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:35.80 2
  8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 10:00.87 1
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club   2
(Kaeti Ecker, Lonny Higgins, Sue Lalanne, Nancy Perry, Sammie Stanbro, Marianne Starr)
  SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:11.55 4
(Bob Bruce, James Budde, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Mel Pauole, Jim Uding)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.08 2
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:28.64 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  0 Kai Opua Canoe Club   0
()
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.84 4
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:11.19 2
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:11.65 1
  SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.51 6
(Bob Bruce, Gary Capri, Richard Everett, Mana Manasas, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:24.09 4
  3 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.68 3
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:30.29 2
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.41 1
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.38 7
(Nora Blanco, Patricia Jaworski, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Bev Tuaolo, Ellen Williams)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:41.33 5
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.55 4
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:11.80 3
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:24.56 2
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:36.37 1
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:06.73 6
(Frantik JEFF Clemenson, nubs Furumo, David Lipp, Kerry Long, Capt Crunch Millington, Mike Shintaku)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:14.29 4
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.07 3
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.93 2
  5 Paddlers of Laka 5:18.28 1
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.89 7
(Carmen Bowman, Debra Cheever-Follett, Maud Gooch, Marcia Johansen, Betty Johns, Aloha Mauhili)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.50 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:09.64 4
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.03 3
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:24.02 2
  DQ Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.82 4
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:51.47 2
  3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.54 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34.17 7
(Gary Capri, Kaeti Ecker, Lawrence Goff, Peter Lasich, Diane Neubert, Nancy Perry)
  2 Paddlers of Laka 4:49.15 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:54.10 4
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:07.50 3
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:10.27 2
  6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:11.57 1
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:19.85 8
(James Budde, Ned Burns, Sherri Carney, Leila Duim, Kathy Kaai, Robert Vatter)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.27 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:28.12 5
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:34.18 4
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:34.60 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.48 2
  7 Paddlers of Laka 5:09.68 1
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.36 10
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Paul Streiter, Yasu Tanaka, Bill Taylor, Cheryl Villegas)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.75 8
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.03 7
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.59 6
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:23.49 5
  6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:32.92 4
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:37.41 3
  8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:46.21 2
  9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:48.13 1
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
  1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:34.82 11
(Mahealani Gambill, Leilani Griego, Nahaku Kalei, Noelani Spencer)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.87 9
  3 Puna Canoe Club 4:49.28 8
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:50.04 7
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:20.88 6
  6 Keoua Canoe Club 5:22.31 5
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:26.41 4
  8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:33.81 3
  9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:35.84 2
  10 Paddlers of Laka 6:01.69 1
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.95 13
(Edward II Aldridge, Keone Au, Josh Holt, Robert Olson)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:00.64 11
  3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:01.51 10
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:10.47 9
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:10.77 8
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:17.23 7
  7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:22.67 6
  8 Kai 'Ehitu 4:24.69 5
  9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:32.18 4
  10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:32.82 3
  11 Keoua Canoe Club 5:02.64 2
  12 Paddlers of Laka 5:59.09 1
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.67 13
(Cherisse Agorastos, Seth Danner, Hunter Henkel, Jonah Kalima, Tita Kamau, Winona Leialoha)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:00.20 11
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.79 10
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.64 9
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.17 8
  6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.57 7
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:29.89 6
  8 Keoua Canoe Club 4:30.27 5
  9 Paddlers of Laka 4:33.04 4
  10 Kailana Canoe Club 4:40.74 3
  11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:41.47 2
  12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.90 1

 

Club, by Division:

Division A (21-43 events)   EventsPoints
  Kai Opua Canoe Club   43 224
  Keauhou Canoe Club   34 186
  Puna Canoe Club   32 171
  Keaukaha Canoe Club   40 152
  Kawaihae Canoe Club   42 126
  Kamehameha Canoe Club   35 102
Division B (11-20 events)   EventsPoints
  Kai 'Ehitu   20 109
  Paddlers of Laka   18 55
Division C (1-10 events)   EventsPoints
  Hui Wa'a O Waiakea   9 43
  Na Wa'a Hanakahi   9 26
  Keoua Canoe Club   8 21
  Kailana Canoe Club   5 15
  Waikoloa Canoe Club   8 11

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>