« 2012 Molokai 2 Oahu Paddleboard World Championships | Main | 2012 Na Pali Race ~ Results »
Monday
Jul232012

2012 Naish Maui International Paddleboard Championships ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the 7th Naish Maui International Paddleboard Championships

The overall results are:

PlaceFirst NameLast NameStateDivplaceDivisionTime
1 David Kalama HI 1 ELITE SUP MALE 1:11:32
2 Kai Lenny HI 2 ELITE SUP MALE 1:12:21
3 Dave Kissane NSW 3 ELITE SUP MALE 1:13:17
4 Slater Trout HI 4 ELITE SUP MALE 1:13:24
5 Livio Menelau HI 5 ELITE SUP MALE 1:13:34
6 Scott Trudon HI 6 ELITE SUP MALE 1:15:25
7 Trvis Baptiste HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR M01-16 1:15:25
8 Daniel Shade AUS 1 PDB UNL M01-29 1:17:17
9 Jeremy Riggs HI 1 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:17:42
10 Brad Gaul AUS 1 PDB UNL M30-45 1:18:06
11 Cowan Tamarua   1 SUP UNL M01-29 1:18:16
12 Eric Terrien SPN 7 ELITE SUP MALE 1:18:21
13 Tomo Murabayashi JPN 8 ELITE SUP MALE 1:18:32
14 Tim Foran AUS 2 PDB UNL M30-45 1:20:07
15 Andrea Moller HI 1 ELITE SUP FEMALE 1:20:08
16 Bart Dezwart HI 2 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:20:41
17 Kody Kerbox HI 1 SUP 14' NR M17-29 1:21:12
18 Luiz Guida HI 2 SUP UNL M01-29 1:21:19
19 Iron Phil Gregory AUS 1 SUP UNL M46-59 1:22:41
20 Michael Porra NSW 1 PDB UNL M46-59 1:23:07
21 Danny Sheard HI 1 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:23:55
22 Jeremy Stephenson NZ 9 ELITE SUP MALE 1:24:11
23 Alan Cadiz HI 2 SUP UNL M46-59 1:24:36
24 Jerry Bess HI 2 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:24:47
25 Yves Bouwens HI 1 SUP UNL M30-45 1:25:25
26 Ralf Sifford HI 3 SUP UNL M46-59 1:25:43
27 Matt Becker CA 10 ELITE SUP MALE 1:25:55
28 Talia Gangini HI 2 ELITE SUP FEMALE 1:25:59
29 Devin Blish HI 3 ELITE SUP FEMALE 1:26:46
30 Renato Spiritus BRA 3 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:26:56
31 Chuck Patterson CA 4 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:27:14
32 Zavier De Longeaux   2 SUP UNL M30-45 1:27:48
33 Dale Chapman QLD 3 SUP UNL M30-45 1:28:13
34 Cameron Hosking CAN 4 SUP UNL M30-45 1:28:19
35 Yoshiaki Nagamatsu JPN 5 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:28:35
36 Zeb Walsh VIC 1 PDB STK M01-29 1:28:36
37 Zane Schweiger HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR M17-29 1:28:36
38 Chris Pagdilao HI 3 PDB UNL M30-45 1:29:50
39 Michi Schweiger HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 1:30:32
40 George Plsek CA 4 PDB UNL M30-45 1:30:54
41 Belar Diaz HI 6 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:31:05
42 Fletcher Davis AUS 2 PDB STK M01-29 1:31:24
43 Eddie Ogata HI 3 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:31:24
44 Lee Ishikawa HI 4 SUP UNL M46-59 1:31:25
45 Tucker Ingalls CA 1 SUP 14' NR M01-16 1:31:30
46 Justin Gordon HI 5 SUP UNL M30-45 1:31:44
47 Terrene Black AUS 4 ELITE SUP FEMALE 1:31:48
48 Phil Nicolle HI 4 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:31:56
49 Claudio Chain SPN 6 SUP UNL M30-45 1:32:02
50 Kathy Shipman HI 1 SUP 14' NR F46-99 1:32:17
51 Brian Szymanski CA 7 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:32:29
52 Randy Royse HI 5 SUP UNL M46-59 1:32:31
53 Mike Newbro HI 5 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:32:43
54 Jamie Sterling HI 8 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:33:25
55 Sonni Hoenscheid SP 1 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:33:35
56 Dean Christener HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR M17-29 1:33:43
57 Roberto Lopes De Avaujo BRA 7 SUP UNL M30-45 1:33:43
58 Izaak Tyrrell HI 8 SUP UNL M30-45 1:34:01
59 Loch Eggers HI 9 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:34:06
60 Francois Frick SA 10 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:34:10
61 Joel Comer CA 6 SUP UNL M46-59 1:34:21
62 Kurt Lager HI 1 PDB STK M30-45 1:34:44
63 Maleko Lorenzo HI 3 SUP UNL M01-29 1:35:00
64 Kevin Shy HI 7 SUP UNL M46-59 1:35:15
65 George Loren CA 5 PDB UNL M30-45 1:35:40
66 Keith Coleman CA 9 SUP UNL M30-45 1:35:42
67 David Oakley HI 1 SUP 14' NR M60-99 1:35:43
68 Pete Napolitano HI 8 SUP UNL M46-59 1:35:44
69 Dylan Frick SA 3 SUP 12'6 NR M17-29 1:36:03
70 Nick Moloney AU 10 SUP UNL M30-45 1:36:19
71 Manny Ruiz HI 11 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:36:25
72 Yannick Lii   6 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:36:53
73 Roch Frey CA 6 PDB UNL M30-45 1:37:12
74 Davin Lum HI 2 PDB STK M30-45 1:37:16
75 Bryan Altham HI 11 SUP UNL M30-45 1:37:16
76 Alain Teurquetil AUS 9 SUP UNL M46-59 1:37:31
77 Nakoa Decoite HI 4 SUP UNL M01-29 1:38:19
78 Stephen Winiarski CA 7 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:38:37
79 Micheal Cheape HI 1 PDB STK M46-59 1:38:47
80 Armadillo Maui HI 10 SUP UNL M46-59 1:38:49
81 Gustavo Ferreira De Oliveira BRA 12 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:39:11
82 Victor Lopez HI 2 SUP 14' NR M60-99 1:39:13
83 Gregory Harbottle HI 11 SUP UNL M46-59 1:39:17
84 Black Abraham HI 8 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:39:32
85 Rouys Alexandre   4 SUP 12'6 NR M17-29 1:39:34
86 Karl Rohlfing HI 12 SUP UNL M46-59 1:39:34
87 Patrick Wong HI 2 PDB STK M46-59 1:39:44
88 Roger Casey HI 9 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:39:49
89 Glenn Treuble HI 13 SUP UNL M46-59 1:39:53
90 Bronte Hartland HI 1 PDB STK FEMALE ALL AGES 1:39:54
91 Mike Woodward HI 2 SUP 14' NR M17-29 1:40:02
92 Robert Stoner HI 14 SUP UNL M46-59 1:40:29
93 Jim Glinn CA 12 SUP UNL M30-45 1:40:49
94 Rod Taylor HI 3 PDB STK M46-59 1:40:51
95 John Gangini HI 4 PDB STK M46-59 1:41:25
96 Bruce Baptiste HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR M46-59 1:41:25
97 Bill Boyum HI 1 SUP UNL M60-99 1:41:56
98 Karen Wrenn OR 1 SUP UNL F30-45 1:42:16
99 Yuri Soledade HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 1:42:50
100 Lani Gomes HI 2 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:43:08
101 Renato Movro BRA 13 SUP UNL M30-45 1:43:10
102 Paul Tucker HI 3 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 1:43:18
103 Rory Frampton HI 5 PDB STK M46-59 1:43:31
104 Darren Bennett AUS 13 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:43:47
105 Sandy Parker HI 1 FIREFIGHTERS PB 1:43:59
106 Kevin Solt HI 14 SUP UNL M30-45 1:44:04
107 Tomoe Yasu JPN 2 SUP UNL F30-45 1:44:10
108 Mike Kini HI 10 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:44:12
109 Pierre Coetzee HI 11 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:44:53
110 Dave Ward HI 6 PDB STK M46-59 1:44:54
111 Vetea Ribet HI 14 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:45:00
112 Heimoana De Longeaux   2 SUP 14' NR M01-16 1:45:28
113 Thor Akre HI 15 SUP UNL M30-45 1:45:42
114 Jordan Jokiel Hi 3 PDB STK M30-45 1:45:49
115 Buck Egstrom HI 12 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:46:23
116 Scott Shimada HI 4 PDB STK M30-45 1:46:53
117 Ridge Lenny HI 3 SUP 14' NR M01-16 1:47:05
118 Meghan Dunn HI 1 SUP UNL F01-29 1:47:18
119 John Smalley HI 15 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:48:07
120 Troe Herlong HI 7 PDB STK M46-59 1:48:22
121 Mark Eugenio HI 8 PDB STK M46-59 1:48:29
122 Mark Sarver HI 15 SUP UNL M46-59 1:48:35
123 Mark White HI 16 SUP UNL M46-59 1:48:42
124 Shawn Coullahan HI 13 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:48:50
125 Wally Bouchard HI 2 SUP UNL M60-99 1:49:02
126 Jeff Denholm CA 7 PDB UNL M30-45 1:49:29
127 Sharon Li HI 3 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:49:38
128 Chris Levins HI 16 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:50:03
129 Deja Howard HI 3 SUP UNL F30-45 1:50:04
130 Jeff Peterson HI 9 PDB STK M46-59 1:50:10
131 Marjorie Kahookele-Pea HI 4 SUP UNL F30-45 1:50:36
132 Alex Sumibcay HI 14 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:50:39
133 Oren Masserman HI 4 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 1:50:41
134 Randall Morikawa HI 15 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:50:41
135 Colleen Tessler HI 2 PDB STK FEMALE ALL AGES 1:50:42
136 Blair Thorndike HI 10 PDB STK M46-59 1:50:45
137 Richard Ladera HI 2 PDB UNL M46-59 1:50:50
138 Quintin Ciszek AUS 3 PDB STK M01-29 1:51:07
139 Tehani Gangini HI 3 PDB STK FEMALE ALL AGES 1:51:08
140 Megan Abubo HI 5 SUP UNL F30-45 1:51:09
141 Rj Whener HI 4 SUP 14' NR M01-16 1:51:14
142 Mike Lowcher HI 16 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:51:15
143 Michael Troesh-Worrell HI 16 SUP UNL M30-45 1:51:18
144 Joseph Dratz HI 17 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:51:21
145 Doug Poseley HI 3 SUP UNL M60-99 1:51:30
146 Kim Herrera HI 1 SUP UNL F46-99 1:52:02
147 Courtney Brown HI 4 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:52:05
148 Annette Wenzler HI 2 SUP UNL F46-99 1:52:20
149 Sam Pae HI 17 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:52:32
150 Ron Erickson HI 5 PDB STK M30-45 1:52:40
151 Sue Cooper FLA 5 ELITE SUP FEMALE 1:53:04
152 Peggy King HI 3 SUP UNL F46-99 1:53:12
153 David Weiss HI 17 SUP UNL M46-59 1:53:14
154 Julia Schweiger HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 1:53:28
155 Bram Denhaan HI 2 FIREFIGHTERS PB 1:53:31
156 Mark Coleman AUS 18 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:53:37
157 Dave Budiman BC 18 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:53:39
158 Samantha Campbell HI 1 SUP 14' NR F01-29 1:53:56
159 Daniel Kopycienski HI 19 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:53:57
160 Sue Sheard HI 5 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:54:50
161 Mike Jucker HI 20 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:54:51
162 Glenn Beadles HI 19 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:55:19
163 Killa Nikaido HI 20 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:55:30
164 Dani Riggs HI 3 SUP 14' NR M60-99 1:55:41
165 Jill Riggs HI 6 SUP 14' NR F30-45 1:55:53
166 Abby Stoner HI 2 SUP 14' NR F01-29 1:55:59
167 Rachael Taylor HI 3 SUP 14' NR F01-29 1:56:28
168 Martin Vollert HI 21 SUP 14' NR M46-59 1:56:51
169 Geoffrey Bogar HI 3 FIREFIGHTERS PB 1:57:08
170 Brian Richard HI 21 SUP 14' NR M30-45 1:57:46
171 Marciano Sado HI 4 SUP UNL M60-99 1:57:57
172 Taka Iguchi HI 6 PDB STK M30-45 1:58:23
173 Jb Guard HI 4 FIREFIGHTERS PB 1:58:26
174 Hillary Runner HI 6 SUP UNL F30-45 1:58:37
175 Vince Steves HI 22 SUP 14' NR M46-59 2:00:14
176 Anonew Chunch HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR M46-59 2:00:29
177 Mark Driessen HI 5 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 2:01:01
178 Bruce McKinney HI 4 SUP 14' NR M60-99 2:01:14
179 Cady Cadiz HI 4 SUP 14' NR F01-29 2:01:16
180 Grant Macdonald HI 6 SUP 12'6 NR M30-45 2:01:23
181 Tiffany Ward HI 7 SUP UNL F30-45 2:01:25
182 Carl Kim HI 11 PDB STK M46-59 2:01:39
183 Richard Fujioka HI 5 SUP 14' NR M60-99 2:02:06
184 Suzie Cooney HI 7 SUP 14' NR F30-45 2:02:14
185 Nick Smith HI 3 SUP 14' NR M17-29 2:02:35
186 Ashley Akers HI 8 SUP UNL F30-45 2:03:57
187 Ben Bland HI 5 FIREFIGHTERS PB 2:04:03
188 Kim Vanderlaan HI 2 SUP 14' NR F46-99 2:04:20
189 Sandy Rodriguez FL 2 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 2:04:25
190 Kyle Ellison HI 5 SUP 12'6 NR M17-29 2:04:27
191 Gina Lawless HI 9 SUP UNL F30-45 2:05:57
192 Victoria Takayesu HI 3 SUP 14' NR F46-99 2:06:05
193 Scott Metcalfe HI 18 SUP UNL M46-59 2:06:25
194 Clare Mawae HI 4 SUP 14' NR F46-99 2:06:41
195 Alex Horvath HI 8 SUP 14' NR F30-45 2:07:13
196 Don Rickerd HI 6 SUP 14' NR M60-99 2:07:13
197 Brett Lickle HI 3 SUP 12'6 NR M46-59 2:07:25
198 Holly Amodio FLA 3 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 2:07:27
199 Skylar Lickle HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR F01-29 2:07:28
200 Aranza Rodriguez MD 4 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 2:07:46

PlaceFirst NameLast NameStateDivplaceDivisionTime
201 Yuka Miller HI 4 PDB STK FEMALE ALL AGES 2:07:51
202 Alex Mawae HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR M01-16 2:09:29
203 Chris Adamson AUS 22 SUP 14' NR M30-45 2:09:35
204 Jay Kaawa HI 10 SUP UNL F30-45 2:09:55
205 Tracie Hager HI 5 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 2:10:16
206 Chris Saito HI 4 PDB STK M01-29 2:11:00
207 Josh Jacobs HI 7 PDB STK M30-45 2:12:31
208 Robynne Riley HI 5 PDB STK FEMALE ALL AGES 2:14:22
209 David Yoshida HI 6 FIREFIGHTERS PB 2:14:38
210 Jennifer Gladwin HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR F01-29 2:17:08
211 Heidi Smith HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR F46-99 2:17:18
212 Chris Harper CA 12 PDB STK M46-59 2:17:29
213 Shauneen Schweiger HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR F46-99 2:17:47
214 Shannon Lickle HI 5 SUP 14' NR F46-99 2:17:57
215 Sergi Vidal HI 23 SUP 14' NR M30-45 2:18:14
216 Josie Mawae HI 3 SUP 12'6 NR F01-29 2:19:11
217 Ben Jonah Owzinsky AUS 8 PDB STK M30-45 2:19:58
218 Marty Smith HI 23 SUP 14' NR M46-59 2:24:33
219 Nicola Adamson AUS 6 SUP 12'6 NR F30-45 2:35:01
220 Jimmy Friedrich HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR M60-99 2:35:45
221 Quinn Blaylock HI 13 PDB STK M46-59 2:42:53

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>