« 2012 Sea to Stars Cycle Race ~ Results | Main | 2012 Turtle Bay Summer Paddle Challenge ~ Saturday Results »
Saturday
Aug112012

2012 North Shore Ocean Quest SUP ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the North Shore Ocean Quest SUP

The results are:

PlaceFnameLnameTeam NameDivTime
1 Kione Dahlin   SUP UNL MALE 44:17
2 Alika Tom   SUP UNL MALE 44:47
3 Jimmy Fitt   SUP UNL MALE 45:16
4 Brad Feldman   SUP UNL MALE 46:02
5 Roberto Lopes   SUP UNL MALE 47:32
6 Art Takabayashi   SUP UNL MALE 48:08
7 Ed Wheeler   SUP UNL MALE 48:33
8 Dalbert Rivera   SUP UNL MALE 48:44
9 Beau Oliveira   SUP STK M36-49 48:55
10 Dennis Pang   SUP STK M50-99 49:26
11 Bodo Vander Leeden   SUP UNL MALE 49:46
12 Scott Dodd   SUP UNL MALE 49:52
13 Ben Caban   SUP STK M50-99 50:19
14 Nate Burgoyne Team Burgoyne OHANA/SPOUSE 50:24
15 Douglas Legrande   SUP UNL MALE 50:48
16 Tom Richards   SUP UNL MALE 50:56
17 Kim Celebre   SUP UNL Female 51:00
18 Brian Kimura   SUP STK M36-49 51:28
19 Kane Pai   SUP STK M21-35 51:52
20 Keivin Pascua   SUP UNL MALE 52:05
21 Michael Cheape   SUP UNL MALE 52:18
22 Edmund Hyun   SUP UNL MALE 52:36
23 Van Wickland   SUP STK M36-49 52:42
24 Mike McNeace   SUP UNL MALE 53:10
25 Ed Helekahi Jr.   SUP UNL MALE 53:12
26 Dalbert Jr Rivera   SUP STK M01-20 53:21
27 Carmen Van Kralingen   SUP UNL Female 54:15
28 Kevin Kondo   SUP STK M50-99 54:51
29 Heidi Burgoyne Team Burgoyne OHANA/SPOUSE 55:05
30 Lokahi Herrod   SUP UNL MALE 55:25
31 Alex Coloma   SUP STK M36-49 56:06
32 Keith Nakamura   SUP UNL MALE 56:21
33 Kris Oros Team Oros OHANA/SPOUSE 56:31
34 Tony Vendiola   SUP STK M50-99 59:12
35 Edward Nugent   SUP UNL MALE 59:26
36 Chris Heming   SUP UNL MALE 59:41
37 Joseph Lacar   SUP STK M36-49 59:56
38 Peg Tatum   SUP STK F36-49 59:57
39 Luckie Mullen   SUP STK M36-49 1:00:39
40 Wayne Agslada   SUP STK M21-35 1:00:52
41 Rusty Nails   SUP UNL MALE 1:02:18
42 Tanys Cabra   SUP STK F36-49 1:02:30
43 Beau Beair   SUP STK M21-35 1:03:32
44 David Liu   SUP STK M36-49 1:03:43
45 Michael Mullen   SUP STK M36-49 1:03:46
46 Milton Araki   SUP STK M50-99 1:03:57
47 Al Ku   SUP UNL MALE 1:04:49
48 Gerald Kajiwara   SUP STK M50-99 1:05:28
49 Rodney Kaneshiro   SUP STK M50-99 1:05:37
50 Jack Sharpsteen   SUP STK M50-99 1:07:03
51 Clayton Everline   SUP STK M21-35 1:07:24
52 Douglas Giannetti   SUP STK M50-99 1:09:03
53 Chris Larson   SUP STK M50-99 1:09:38
54 Seachelle Rivera   SUP STK F01-20 1:11:11
55 Kori Oros Team Oros OHANA/SPOUSE 1:11:42
56 Mark Oyasato   SUP STK M50-99 1:13:31
57 Susan Kanour   SUP STK F50-99 1:14:57
58 Jennifer Liu   SUP STK F36-49 1:15:04
59 Naomi Wada   SUP STK F21-35 1:15:49
60 Mary Chun   SUP STK F50-99 1:16:37
61 Dawn Souza   SUP STK F36-49 1:19:29
62 Darah Floede-Kauhane   SUP STK F21-35 1:20:10
63 Rita Quinlan   SUP STK F50-99 1:21:39
64 Bill Quinlan   SUP STK M50-99 1:21:42
65 Chris Klc   SUP STK M21-35 1:22:24
66 Trish Bratton   SUP STK F21-35 1:28:38
67 Toby Tankersley   SUP UNL MALE 1:28:45

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>