« 2012 Peaman Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint | Main | 2012 Ali'i Challenge ~ Results »
Friday
Aug172012

2012 Va'a World Sprints ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Va'a World Sprints

The results, by day, are:

Day 1 (Saturday, 11 Aug 2012) 

001 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Daniel Kauika New Zealand 1 2:32.51 

2nd Liam Miller Canada 6 2:33.24 

3rd Jack Larsen Australia 3 2:35.22 

4th Vince Kahalepauole-Bizik Hawai'i 5 2:35.55 

5th Patrick Linden Canada 2 2:41.39 

DNS Parau Honui Tahiti 4 

002 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Bevan Taylor New Zealand 6 2:37.70 

2nd Lamar Garcia Hawai'i 2 2:40.10 

3rd Luke Priddle Canada 4 2:52.30 

4th Aotearoa - Teaku Tuilave New Zealand 3 3:12.70 

DNS Hoatua Tutearii Tahiti 1 

DNS Tihoni Marama Tahiti 5 

003 Snr Master Women - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 6 2:17.80 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 4 2:18.40 

3rd Aotearoa Senior Master Women New Zealand 1 2:19.60 

4th POCA California 5 2:33.20 

5th Trillium Pacific North West 3 2:36.70 

6th Canada 3 Canada 2 2:37.60 

004 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Maori Tere New Zealand 2 2:30.60 

2nd Lachlan Green Australia 5 2:32.80 

3rd David Keleleiki Hawai'i 1 2:38.40 

4th Matthew Meyers Hawai'i 6 2:41.30 

5th Mitchell Hurst Australia 7 2:50.40 

6th Charlie Olmstead Canada 3 2:53.80 

DNS Pani Nolan Tahiti 4 

005 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Araldo Alberto Italy 4 2:29.50 

2nd Aotearoa - Damian Mahara New Zealand 1 2:31.70 

3rd Mogul Lu'uwai Hawai'i 3 2:34.40 

4th Travis Doroshuk Canada 6 2:37.60 

5th Matthew Wickham Australia 5 2:44.90 

DNS Teururai Jacob Tahiti 2 

006 Snr Master Women - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Far North Qld / Mooloolaba Australia 4 2:15.60 

2nd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:16.20 

3rd Hawaii # 3 Hawai'i 5 2:23.10 

4th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:25.30 

5th Kai-Hui Pacific North West 6 2:29.00 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai Tahiti 1 

007 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Heat  5 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Taerea Miguel New Caledonia 4 2:20.50 

2nd Aotearoa - Manaia Canterbury New Zealand 5 2:33.60 

3rd Tom Green Australia 1 2:42.30 

DQ Andrew Brunskill Australia 6 2:44.80 

4th Matt Koster Canada 2 2:46.80 

DNS Poroi Hotuiterai Tahiti 3 

008 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Patiariki Mitchell New Zealand 2 2:47.70 

2nd Teaicia Adams Australia 4 2:52.10 

3rd Miikaela Mcdaniel Hawai'i 3 2:59.20 

4th Claire Withrington Australia 6 2:59.50 

5th Dayna Goochey Canada 7 3:00.80 

DQ Waka Ceou Lina New Caledonia 1 3:12.20 

DNS Tufaimea Mata Tahiti 5 

009 Snr Master Men - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 1 1:57.70 

2nd Aotearoa  Seniors New Zealand 3 2:02.60 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 2 2:04.30 

4th Canada 3 Canada 4 2:09.80 

010 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Emily Probert Australia 4 2:47.30 

2nd Aotearoa - Koha Vitolio New Zealand 2 2:50.60 

3rd Lauren Phare Canada 1 2:51.20 

4th Steph Koenig Canada 7 2:56.50 

5th Lara Ferrari Italy 5 3:23.00 

DNS Tetuamanuhiri Hiralani Tahiti 6 

011 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Marama Elkington New Zealand 3 2:41.10 

2nd Isobel Glover Canada 4 2:46.20 

3rd Talisha Buttsworth Australia 1 2:52.70 

4th Kehahili Novokoff Hawai'i 6 2:59.30 

DNS Aiho Angélique Tahiti 2 

DNS Veselsky Rose Tahiti 5 

012 Snr Master Men - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Fluffy Slippers New Zealand 3 1:59.70 

2nd Team Siskiyou Pacific North West 1 2:01.40 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 4 2:01.70 

4th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 2 2:05.30 

013 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Heat  4 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Alex Sinclair New Zealand 5 2:43.40 

2nd Grace Riley Australia 1 2:44.50 

3rd Brittany Green Australia 6 2:49.60 

4th Danielle Caron Canada 2 2:53.40 

5th Daniela Perazzo Italy 3 3:02.20 

DNS Tetainanuarii Fana Tahiti 4 

014 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Heat  5 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Akayshia Williams New Zealand 4 2:42.90 

2nd Aotearoa - Makaira Berry New Zealand 2 2:49.30 

3rd Keeley Ouellet Canada 3 3:02.50 

4th Gaia D'avella Italy 5 3:08.00 

DNS Lee Ahipua Tahiti 1 

015 Master Women - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 2:12.40 

2nd Aotearoa Master Women New Zealand 5 2:13.30 

3rd Far North Queensland Australia 3 2:13.60 

4th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 1 2:17.40 

5th Canada 3 Canada 6 2:22.80 

6th Kai-Hui Pacific North West 2 2:28.50 

016 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 7 Lane Time 

DQ Te Otimi Patara Australia 7 2:22.80 

1st Gastaldi Alberto Italy 3 2:23.00 

2nd Aotearoa - Soakimi Taliauli New Zealand 1 2:24.80 

3rd Glaucio Silva Brazil 5 2:33.10 

4th Michael Maciejewski Canada 4 2:33.50 

DQ Matt Long California 6 2:38.10 

DNS Maimaro Tetuanui Tahiti 2 

017 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 7  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Manaaki Hona New Zealand 2 2:24.20 

2nd Matt Tuck Canada 1 2:27.10 

DQ Tanner Douthit California 4 2:28.30 

3rd Marcial Junior Brazil 3 2:29.80 

4th Breden Beck Hawai'i 6 2:30.50 

5th Braden Veale Australia 7 2:33.90 

DNS Flores Manarii Tahiti 5 

018 Master Women - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 1 2:12.40 

2nd Mooloolaba / Koa Kai Australia 4 2:15.10 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 2 2:15.30 

4th POCA California 3 2:19.30 

5th Hawaii # 3 Hawai'i 6 2:24.40 

6th Trillium Pacific North West 7 2:24.80 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai Tahiti 5 

019 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Shawn Kahookele Hawai'i 5 2:25.00 

2nd Miguel Leon Rapa Nui 4 2:27.00 

3rd Aotearoa - Rhei Pare New Zealand 2 2:27.90 

4th Zack  Cobbing Australia 3 2:30.90 

5th Reid Noble-Hearle Canada 1 2:34.40 

6th Benjamin Upchurch California 6 2:42.00 

DNS Flores Hiromana Tahiti 7 

020 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 7  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Nathan Rahiri New Zealand 2 2:24.50 

2nd Maleko Lorenzo Hawai'i 7 2:25.00 

3rd Jesse Miller Canada 4 2:27.70 

4th Stephen Sorborm California 3 2:28.40 

5th Gean Lopes Brazil 1 2:28.60 

6th Herbert Huls Rapa Nui 5 2:30.90 

DNS Taerea Hititua Tahiti 6 

021 Master Men - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Master Men New Zealand 4 1:55.30 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 1 1:55.80 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 3 1:59.30 

4th Far North Qld / Boomerangs Australia 2 2:04.00 

022 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  5 / 7  Lane Time 

1st Mitch Olds Australia 6 2:17.50 

2nd Aotearoa - Joshua Leilua New Zealand 1 2:21.40 

3rd Brian McPhail Canada 7 2:25.00 

4th Alberto Araldo Italy 3 2:28.80 

5th Jorge Acuna Rapa Nui 2 2:31.00 

6th Seth Beck Hawai'i 5 2:52.80 

7th Renan Barcia Brazil 4 2:55.80 

023 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  6 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Dylan Hohepa New Zealand 3 2:21.40 

2nd Cody Silvester California 1 2:24.70 

3rd Nic Wendt Australia 6 2:24.80 

4th Victor Haoa Rapa Nui 5 2:28.30 

5th Darian Williams Pacific North West 7 2:39.60 

6th Sidnei Menezes Brazil 2 3:06.70 

DNS Tavaearai Raihere Tahiti 4 

024 Master Men - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st POCA - Scora California 1 1:56.80 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu - Masters New Zealand 5 1:57.30 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 4 2:07.40 

4th Canada. 3 Canada 2 2:07.70 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 3 

025 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Heat  7 / 7  Lane Time 

1st Joel Humby Australia 7 2:22.60 

2nd Jesse Rios Hawai'i 2 2:30.30 

3rd Lambert Kévin New Caledonia 4 2:31.30 

4th Mark Miyamoto California 3 2:31.90 

5th Sean McGuire Canada 5 2:40.80 

6th João Tomaz Brazil 6 2:42.10 

DNS Kaiha Moana Tahiti 1 

026 Golden Master Women - V12 500 St. Final Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 7 2:17.90 

2nd Aotearoa Golden Years New Zealand 4 2:22.90 

3rd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:25.20 

4th Canada 1 Canada 1 2:27.20 

5th Hawaii # 3 Hawai'i 5 2:27.40 

6th Lilikoi Pacific North West 2 2:31.40 

7th Canada 2 Canada 6 2:56.10 

027 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Kataraina Brown New Zealand 1 2:40.70 

2nd Emma Beckwith Canada 2 2:47.60 

3rd Jen  Davis Australia 7 2:48.20 

4th Daisy Linden Canada 6 2:56.20 

DNS Lee Terena Tahiti 3 

DNS Deane Jessica Tahiti 5 

028 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Kamilla Brown New Zealand 4 2:45.90 

2nd Aotearoa - Kulia Moala New Zealand 7 2:49.90 

3rd Kaulu Lu'uwai Hawai'i 1 2:50.20 

4th Robin Sutherland Canada 2 2:51.10 

5th Brook Bobb-Reid Pacific North West 5 3:21.20 

DNS Pani Florina Tahiti 3 

DNS Tamara Oliveria Brazil 6 

029 Master 70 Men - V12 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:12.70 

2nd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:16.60 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:23.70 

030 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Te Amohia Walker New Zealand 3 2:41.10 

2nd Aleea Dahinden Canada 6 2:42.30 

3rd Rebecca Rasmussen Australia 1 2:43.50 

4th Taelar Samuel Italy 5 2:45.50 

5th Julia Veidt Canada 2 2:50.10 

DNS Maono Tenaturanui Tahiti 4 

DNS Kaulu Lu'uwai Hawai'i 7 

031 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Heat  4 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Te Ara Minhinnick New Zealand 3 2:43.00 

2nd Manate Moetuarii New Caledonia 1 2:46.90 

3rd Aotearoa - Aurora Akauola New Zealand 5 2:49.50 

4th Clara-Louise Schirrmeister Canada 2 2:49.80 

5th Eliete Bazanela Brazil 6 2:50.90 

DNS Taruoura, Rarahu Tahiti 4 

DNS Flores Utiutirei Tahiti 7 

032 Junior 16 Men - V12 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 1 1:59.10 

2nd Aotearoa Takihoe New Zealand 4 1:59.70 

3rd Aotearoa Hoe Tonga New Zealand 2 2:04.00 

4th Aotearoa Waitemata New Zealand 6 2:04.30 

5th Canada  1 Canada 3 2:06.60 

DNS Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 5 

033 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Marianna Hodges New Zealand 5 2:33.60 

2nd Maile Leslie Hawai'i 1 2:35.30 

3rd Kamini Jain Canada 2 2:35.40 

4th Trisha Coreless England 6 2:46.50 

5th Antonia Nicolo Australia 4 2:53.00 

6th Maurer Mathilde New Caledonia 3 2:55.90 

DNS Rooarii Poerava Tahiti 7 

034 Snr Master Men - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 2:06.70 

2nd Aotearoa Fluffy Slippers New Zealand 3 2:08.80 

3rd Team Siskiyou Pacific North West 5 2:09.50 

4th Canada 2 Canada 6 2:10.90 

5th Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:11.80 

6th Aotearoa  Seniors New Zealand 2 2:12.70 

7th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:16.00 

035 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Claire Sykes New Zealand 6 2:34.50 

2nd Cheance Adair California 1 2:45.30 

3rd Lindsey Shank Hawai'i 4 2:45.70 

4th Siobhan Thomas England 5 2:49.40 

5th Mekenese Maketalena New Caledonia 2 3:01.10 

DNS Migneux Rose Tahiti 3 

036 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Kiwi Campbell New Zealand 3 2:35.80 

2nd Barbou Marcy New Caledonia 7 2:39.80 

3rd Racheal Brunstsch Hawai'i 4 2:40.20 

4th Christine Pogue Canada 5 2:43.20 

5th Eliete Bazanela Brazil 2 2:53.10 

6th Autumn Washington (Williams) Pacific North West 6 3:01.80 

DNS Vairaaroa Healani Tahiti 1 

037 Junior 19 Men - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tangi-te-kiwi New Zealand 4 1:57.30 

2nd Boomerangs Australia 3 1:57.80 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:00.30 

4th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 5 2:10.50 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 1 

038 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  4 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Melanie Conard Canada 1 2:41.80 

2nd Dayone Rossi Brazil 3 2:50.60 

3rd Kiihapaa Magnolia New Caledonia 4 2:55.20 

4th Charlotte Huggins California 6 3:00.10 

5th Lavinia Testa Italy 5 3:05.00 

DNS Taputuarai Sandreane Tahiti 2 

039 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  5 / 8  Lane Time 

1st Leanne Stanley Canada 1 2:32.10 

2nd Aotearoa - Bess Halley New Zealand 3 2:38.90 

3rd Dee Patterson England 6 2:42.60 

4th Chelsa Kahalepauole Hawai'i 7 2:42.90 

5th Leeh Beebe California 2 2:45.30 

6th Suzanne Maksan Australia 4 2:59.30 

7th Aline Lopes Brazil 5 4:00.50 

040 Junior 19 Men - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa J19 Men New Zealand 3 1:56.90 

2nd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 2 1:59.20 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 4 2:07.90 

4th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:20.10 

041 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  6 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Chelsey Tidmarsh Canada 3 2:39.50 

2nd Celeste Wise California 6 2:47.60 

3rd Jaclyn Nagano Pacific North West 2 2:54.00 

DQ Maryann Ma'afu-Moss Fiji 5 2:59.10 

4th Silvia Hargreaves Brazil 1 3:04.40 

DNS Taruoura Teraivetea Tahiti 4 

042 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  7 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Vesna Radonich New Zealand 3 2:34.70 

DQ Stephanie Siaris California 6 2:49.20 

2nd Veronica Thorpe Australia 2 2:50.10 

DQ Mere Raikoti Fiji 5 3:04.90 

DNS Noho  Marguerite Tahiti 4 

043 Golden Master Men - V12 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 1:59.40 

2nd Hawaii # 3 Hawai'i 3 2:01.80 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:04.30 

4th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 5 2:05.10 

5th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:11.90 

044 Open Women - V1 500 Heat  8 / 8  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Stacey Davis New Zealand 6 2:34.70 

2nd Leanne Zrum Canada 2 2:42.10 

3rd Cecillia Kado Fiji 3 2:56.30 

4th Autai Luana New Caledonia 5 2:59.50 

5th Flavia Ghedini Italy 4 3:16.10 

6th Heather Sinclair Australia 1 3:21.20 

045 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Shawn Kahookele Hawai'i 6 2:17.60 

2nd Graham Smith Canada 5 2:18.70 

3rd Jasen Kaya Pacific North West 2 2:27.10 

4th DUGAY Geoffroy France 1 2:33.30 

5th Nicolo Tommasini Italy 3 2:34.30 

6th Murilo Pinheiro Brazil 4 2:50.90 

DNS Tavaearii Harley Tahiti 7 

046 Snr Master Women - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 3 2:10.60 

2nd Far North Qld / Mooloolaba Australia 4 2:11.40 

3rd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 5 2:12.40 

4th Canada 1 Canada 2 2:13.00 

5th Aotearoa Senior Master Women New Zealand 6 2:14.50 

6th Hawaii # 3 Hawai'i 1 2:17.60 

7th Canada 2 Canada 7 2:22.10 

047 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Kai Bartlett Hawai'i 6 2:13.40 

2nd HENRI Mathieu France 3 2:16.60 

3rd Tihopu Jessy New Caledonia 2 2:19.20 

4th Vance Hashimoto Pacific North West 4 2:23.40 

5th David Ika Rapa Nui 1 2:23.50 

DNS Hamblin Tereiarii Tahiti 5 

048 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Alfred Van Gieson Hawai'i 4 2:15.10 

2nd Brent Campbell California 1 2:18.90 

3rd David Williams Pacific North West 3 2:19.60 

4th Aotearoa - Ioane Papalii New Zealand 7 2:23.40 

5th Parotu Laurent New Caledonia 2 2:24.30 

6th Sergio Prieto Brazil 5 2:26.70 

DNS Dubois Taaroa Tahiti 6 

049 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Mark Williams New Zealand 3 2:20.80 

2nd Alex Edwards England 5 2:23.00 

3rd Calvin Chow Canada 1 2:23.60 

4th Alberto Gastaldi Italy 7 2:24.40 

5th Ollier Rudy New Caledonia 4 2:25.90 

6th Mariano Larghi Argentina 6 2:54.50 

DNS Vairaaroa Tainuiatea Tahiti 2 

050 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  5 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Caleb Wharepapa New Zealand 3 2:14.30 

2nd Mael Carey Hawai'i 5 2:16.50 

3rd Jose Idalgo Rapa Nui 1 2:23.50 

4th Brian Denholm England 2 2:26.10 

5th Cody Simpson California 6 2:36.10 

6th Tony Bond Australia 4 2:49.70  

051 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  6 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Bradley Anderson New Zealand 1 2:13.30 

2nd Danny Ching California 4 2:15.00 

3rd Simon MacFarlen England 7 2:23.70 

4th Johnatan Leon Rapa Nui 3 2:26.60 

DQ Cooper Lovano California 2 2:46.30 

5th Daniele Bartolotta Italy 5 2:46.90 

DNS Salmon Charles Tahiti 6 

052 Master Women - V12 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 2:08.80 

2nd Aotearoa Master Women New Zealand 5 2:10.50 

3rd Far North Queensland Australia 6 2:11.30 

4th Mooloolaba / Koa Kai Australia 2 2:12.00 

5th Canada 2 Canada 3 2:12.80 

6th Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:15.50 

7th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:16.40 

053 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  7 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Ryan Dolan Hawai'i 3 2:12.90 

2nd Aotearoa - Marty McDowell New Zealand 2 2:15.20 

3rd Rafael Andrade Brazil 6 2:19.10 

4th Ashley James Canada 5 2:20.20 

5th TUPAIA William France 1 2:22.50 

6th Carlos Lillo Rapa Nui 4 2:22.80 

DNS Trope Clovis Tahiti 7 

054 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  8 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Shannon Moon New Zealand 4 2:14.40 

2nd Katoa Suliano New Caledonia 1 2:15.60 

3rd Alan Reynol Brazil 6 2:18.10 

4th Jeff Fink Canada 2 2:22.10 

5th Jerome Friedrich Germany 5 2:23.00 

6th Shaun Evola California 3 2:28.90 

055 Open Women - V12 500 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa-Ahurei New Zealand 4 2:05.30 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:06.60 

3rd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:13.20 

4th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 1 2:18.70 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 5 

056 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  9 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Felipe Neumann Brazil 5 2:21.10 

2nd Pito Cyril New Caledonia 2 2:21.30 

3rd Lorenzo Haoa Rapa Nui 3 2:21.40 

4th Matthew Abbott Canada 4 2:23.50 

5th Dominic Froehli Switzerland 6 2:26.00 

6th Tyler Irwin California 1 2:35.10 

057 Open Men - V1 500 Heat  10 / 10 Lane Time 

1st Tihopu Jerry New Caledonia 2 2:14.70 

2nd Tim Lara Hawai'i 1 2:19.70 

3rd Reginaldo Birkbeck Brazil 5 2:22.20 

4th Rafael Tuki Rapa Nui 4 2:25.30 

5th Rob Magus Canada 3 2:26.90 

6th ARRIBAT Benoit France 7 2:28.50 

7th Rhys Morgan Australia 6 2:33.30 

058 Open Women - V12 500 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 4 2:05.40 

2nd Aotearoa AROCA New Zealand 5 2:09.90 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 2 2:12.10 

4th Far North Queensland Australia 3 2:14.40 

5th POCA California 1 2:16.30 

059 Golden Master Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Patty Eames Hawai'i 2 2:48.40 

2nd Aotearoa - Sara Holderness New Zealand 3 2:58.00 

DQ Ilona Higgins Hawai'i 4 2:59.40 

3rd Aotearoa - Cathy Dewes New Zealand 1 3:05.50 

4th Kathryn Ginther Canada 6 3:08.20 

DNS Auger Sylvie Tahiti 5 

060 Golden Master Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Sharon Stanbro Hawai'i 1 3:03.50 

2nd Aotearoa - Sheryl Carne New Zealand 2 3:03.90 

3rd Mary Martin Hawai'i 7 3:04.30 

DQ Aotearoa - Margaret McLennan New Zealand 5 3:07.00 

4th Lorene Archdekin Canada 6 3:08.50 

DQ Betsie Spann California 3 3:15.70 

DNS Marere Mere Tahiti 4 

061 Open Women - V12 500 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Inano PaddleNZ New Zealand 5 2:07.60 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 4 2:14.80 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 2 2:15.10 

4th Kai-Hui Pacific North West 3 2:25.90 

5th Italy Italy 1 2:32.80 

062 Golden Master Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Vicki Flavell New Zealand 1 2:58.30 

2nd Aotearoa - Gaylene Sciascia New Zealand 3 3:00.00 

3rd Susan Lalane Hawai'i 2 3:13.90 

4th Claire Biron California 4 3:18.10 

5th Sharon Skouge Hawai'i 5 3:37.90 

DNS Moo  Marie-claude Tahiti 6 

063 Open Men - V12 500 Heat  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Open Men - VMO and New Zealand 4 1:49.60 

2nd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 7 1:51.30 

3rd New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 2 1:53.40 

4th POCA Team 1 California 3 1:54.10 

5th Canada 2 Canada 6 1:56.10 

6th Rio Va'a Brazil 5 1:58.20 

7th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:02.00 

064 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Alex Vandeham Canada 2 2:25.50 

2nd Aotearoa - William Palmer New Zealand 1 2:33.50 

3rd Ron Pronger Canada 6 2:35.00 

4th Aotearoa - Anthony Carne New Zealand 4 2:39.20 

DQ Jeff Metzger Hawai'i 3 2:50.60 

DNS Flores, Michel Tahiti 5 

DNS Al Ching California 7 

065 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Arthur Grocott New Zealand 5 2:26.00 

2nd Francis Tavenier Canada 3 2:32.80 

3rd Gilbert Donnelly Hawai'i 2 2:38.40 

4th James Arita Hawai'i 4 2:56.70 

5th Doug Caldwell East Coast USA 6 3:02.00 

6th Aotearoa - Lionel Tewano New Zealand 1 3:34.10 

DNS Tuahine Alain Tahiti 7 

066 Open Men - V12 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 5 1:55.50 

2nd Rapa Nui Open Men V12 500 Rapa Nui 1 1:55.90 

3rd Autumn Rose Pacific North West 3 1:58.60 

4th POCA Team 2 California 2 1:59.50 

5th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:00.10 

6th Italy Italy 6 2:19.40 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 4 

067 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Dennis Sallas Hawai'i 3 2:28.40 

2nd Bob Stewart Canada 4 2:31.30 

3rd Ray Shipman California 1 2:37.80 

4th Craig Holt Pacific North West 5 2:44.10 

5th Aotearoa - David Major-Johnston New Zealand 6 2:46.60 

6th Mark Fitzpatrick East Coast USA 7 2:55.70 

DNS Manuel Etienne, Fateata Tahiti 2 

068 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Ken Crosby Canada 6 2:28.00 

2nd Kawika Goodale Hawai'i 4 2:30.80 

3rd Jon Amundson Canada 3 2:33.90 

4th Aotearoa - David McFarland New Zealand 5 2:40.60 

5th Wayne Kocher California 2 3:01.60 

DQ Paul Aio Pacific North West 1 3:03.90 

DNS Tetuanui Jean Tahiti 7 

069 Master Men - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 5 1:53.90 

2nd Aotearoa Master Men New Zealand 4 1:53.94 

3rd Aotearoa Vaka Manu - Masters New Zealand 2 1:54.70 

4th POCA - Scora California 3 1:56.10 

5th Canada 2 Canada 6 1:58.70 

6th Far North Qld / Boomerangs Australia 7 2:03.30 

7th Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:07.10 

070 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Betty-Anne Monga New Zealand 2 2:45.90 

2nd Sarah Kilby Canada 3 2:49.00 

3rd Teharuru Yollande New Caledonia 6 2:49.80 

4th Susan Bowen Hawai'i 7 2:50.80 

5th Siobhan Thomas England 1 2:54.00 

6th Linda Dresbach California 5 3:03.50 

DNS Fan Martine Tahiti 4 

071 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Susan Hlavenka Canada 1 2:42.50 

2nd Aotearoa - Mereana Te Paa New Zealand 7 2:50.80 

3rd Suzanne Maksan Australia 5 2:52.60 

4th Ellen Federoff Hawai'i 2 2:58.30 

5th Sara Oddera Italy 4 2:59.00 

6th Heather Sinclair Australia 3 3:17.50 

DNS Vehiatua Stella Tahiti 6 

072 Junior 19 Men - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa J19 Men New Zealand 4 1:55.50 

2nd Aotearoa Tangi-te-kiwi New Zealand 3 1:56.80 

3rd Boomerangs Australia 5 1:58.20 

4th Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 2 1:58.28 

5th Canada 1 Canada 6 2:00.10 

6th Canada 2 Canada 1 2:07.60 

7th Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:09.70 

073 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Kamini Jain Canada 2 2:37.40 

2nd Melanie Kelekolio Hawai'i 7 2:43.30 

3rd Aotearoa - Ariana Gordon- New Zealand 6 2:46.00 

4th Jan Mitchell - Australia Australia 3 2:50.50 

5th Rachel Venske Pacific North West 1 2:52.90 

6th Charlotte Huggins California 5 3:02.20 

7th Isabelle Gravina Barbeau Tahiti 4 3:21.90 

074 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  4 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Mereana Hodges New Zealand 3 2:41.00 

2nd Denise Cooper Australia 7 2:46.20 

3rd Rhonda  Bintliff Pacific North West 5 2:55.20 

4th Susan Mott Canada 6 2:56.00 

5th Cecillia Kado Fiji 1 3:00.80 

6th Lori Kitahata California 2 3:03.80 

DQ Patricia Lo Monaco Sicar Tahiti 4 4:02.40 

075 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  5 / 6  Lane Time 

1st Emma Morgan Australia 5 2:43.10 

2nd Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe Hawai'i 1 2:49.50 

3rd Cheance Adair California 3 2:50.50 

4th Trisha Corless England 2 2:53.70 

5th Judy Scott Canada 6 2:54.40 

6th Aotearoa - Jo Doherty New Zealand 4 2:55.10 

DNS Mao  Virginia Tahiti 7 

076 Master Women - V1 500 Heat  6 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Leanne Zrum Canada 6 2:45.40 

2nd Aotearoa - Rosie Mitchell New Zealand 4 2:50.80 

3rd Stephanie Siaris California 3 2:52.50 

4th Nadine Hickling Australia 1 3:11.80 

5th Lisi Faagata California 5 3:23.50 

DNS Tupea Christine Tahiti 2 

077 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Hugh Fisher Canada 1 2:24.10 

2nd Aotearoa - Anthony Tapp New Zealand 3 2:26.00 

3rd Grant Withrington Australia 6 2:40.00 

4th Craig Holt Pacific North West 7 2:49.30 

5th Brian Kummer California 4 2:51.80 

DNS Tane Eric Tahiti 2 

078 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Eric Starnes California 2 2:29.80 

2nd Rob Varnel Canada 4 2:31.30 

3rd Ralph Jefferson Pacific North West 3 2:33.70 

4th Ray Shipman California 5 2:36.10 

5th Tony Bond Australia 1 2:52.80 

DNS Vairaaroa Patrick Tahiti 7 

079 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Don Irvine Canada 3 2:25.80 

2nd Allan Horn California 6 2:28.50 

3rd David Williams Hawai'i 2 2:33.70 

4th Aotearoa - Edward Tapsell New Zealand 7 2:34.90 

5th Lance Kahn Pacific North West 5 2:36.80 

6th Gregory Bullen Australia 4 2:51.20 

DNS Tefau Anatole Tahiti 1 

080 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Bastien Bernard New Caledonia 5 2:28.60 

2nd Jimmy Jay Canada 6 2:33.90 

3rd Aotearoa - David Wharekura New Zealand 1 2:34.00 

4th Doug Miyata Pacific North West 2 2:35.40 

5th Micheal Amantia Hawai'i 4 2:57.70 

DQ Ed Acker East Coast USA 7 3:15.30 

DNS Tupuai Vincent Tahiti 3 

081 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  5 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Bruce Bancroft New Zealand 6 2:31.00 

2nd David Smith Hawai'i 5 2:38.10 

3rd Tony Serafin California 2 2:38.60 

4th Doug Caldwell East Coast USA 3 3:04.50 

5th Gianni De Domenico Italy 1 3:06.10 

DNS Agnieray Bruno Tahiti 4 

082 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  6 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - George Thomas New Zealand 6 2:36.30 

2nd Gord Wallace Canada 4 2:40.50 

3rd Grant Olds Australia 3 2:44.60 

4th John Wennington England 5 2:45.50 

5th Ricardo Baliidoy Hawai'i 1 2:50.10 

6th William Dion East Coast USA 2 2:50.50 

083 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Heat  7 / 7 Lane Time 

1st Brad Morrison Canada 3 2:33.50 

2nd Aotearoa - William Cawlins New Zealand 7 2:36.20 

3rd Jim Vitale California 5 2:42.90 

4th Barry Chang Hawai'i 6 2:44.20 

DQ Mark Fitzpatrick East Coast USA 1 3:01.50 

DNS Parau Roland Tahiti 2 

Day 2 (Sunday, 12 Aug 2012)

084 Adaptive Mixed - V12 500 St. Final Lane Time 

*1st IVF Mixed Brazil 2 2:16.41 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:33.74 

085 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Heat  1 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Shannon Brenner Canada 3 2:47.54 

2nd Jackie Bell Canada 5 2:51.56 

3rd Aotearoa - Kura Heke New Zealand 2 2:53.60 

4th Helen Gallagher California 6 3:05.21 

5th Nadine Hickling Australia 1 3:15.12 

DNS Chong Brigitte Tahiti 4 

086 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Heat  2 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Jenny Rasmussen Australia 4 2:46.79 

2nd Aotearoa - Denise Tapp New Zealand 3 2:53.96 

3rd Vanessa Weiss Hawai'i 6 2:54.72 

4th Anne Williams Australia 2 2:59.31 

5th Rama Gilverson Canada 7 3:01.53 

DNS Clark Nicole Tahiti 1 

DNS Marere  Ivanne Tahiti 5 

087 Junior 19 Women - V12 500 St. Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Combined Forces New Zealand 1 2:10.03 

2nd Aotearoa Hinerei New Zealand 4 2:12.98 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 3 2:14.10 

4th Canada 1 Canada 6 2:15.30 

5th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:25.53 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 5 

088 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Heat  3 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Denise Cooper Australia 1 2:43.82 

2nd Sharon Balidoy Hawai'i 2 2:45.58 

3rd Aotearoa - Elizabeth Tane New Zealand 4 2:53.33 

4th Rhonda  Bintliff Pacific North West 7 2:53.43 

5th Elaine Roberts Canada 5 2:56.26 

6th Linda Dresbach California 6 3:09.64 

DNS Neuffer  Patricia Tahiti 3 

089 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Heat  4 / 5Lane Time 

1st Gayle Mayes Australia 3 2:45.29 

2nd Aotearoa - Kerry Winter New Zealand 5 2:51.92 

3rd Heidi Hansen-smith Hawai'i 6 2:54.87 

4th Daphne Brockington Canada 1 3:01.55 

5th Aotearoa - Marlene Nikora New Zealand 2 3:03.26 

DNS LANGOMAZINO, Brigitte Tahiti 4 

090 Open Men - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Open Men - VMO and New Zealand 4 1:51.25 

2nd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 5 1:53.71 

3rd New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 6 1:54.64 

4th POCA Team 1 California 7 1:56.31 

5th Canada 1 Canada 3 1:56.32 

6th Rapa Nui Open Men V12 500 Rapa Nui 2 1:57.27 

7th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 1 2:01.21 

091 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Heat  5 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Debra Goulay Australia 1 2:52.33 

2nd Cheance Adair California 4 2:52.38 

3rd Aotearoa - Barbara Brightwell New Zealand 6 2:54.85 

4th Heather Taylor Canada 3 2:58.85 

5th Ann Dewey Hawai'i 5 3:11.42 

6th Gravina  Isabelle Tahiti 2 3:25.78 

092 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 8Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Sonny Pehi New Zealand 6 2:24.63 

2nd Calvin Chow Canada 2 2:26.87 

3rd Hobey Beck Hawai'i 3 2:29.45 

4th Brett Gaia Australia 1 2:35.77 

5th Foucaud Stephane New Caledonia 5 2:40.40 

6th Timothy Rodgers California 4 2:40.75 

093 Open Women - V12 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 3 2:07.98 

2nd Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa-Ahurei New Zealand 4 2:08.29 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:08.46 

4th Aotearoa Inano PaddleNZ New Zealand 5 2:08.56 

5th Aotearoa AROCA New Zealand 6 2:14.98 

6th Canada 2 Canada 7 2:15.45 

7th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:18.06 

094 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Tyson Kubo Hawai'i 1 2:25.17 

2nd Jeff Fink Canada 7 2:29.57 

3rd Grant Olds Australia 6 2:43.09 

4th Pietro Geraci Italy 2 2:47.77 

DNS Grimod André Tahiti 4 

DNS Ed Acker East Coast USA 5 

095 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  3 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Jerome Friedrich Germany 6 2:28.19 

2nd Jonn Malmqvist Canada 2 2:29.86 

3rd Brian Denholm England 4 2:31.71 

4th Tetuira Billy New Caledonia 5 2:39.78 

5th Kerri Tobin Hawai'i 1 2:44.60 

DNS Viriamu Puna Tahiti 3 

096 Junior 16 Women - V12 500 St. Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerehia New Zealand 5 2:13.36 

2nd Aotearoa J16 Women New Zealand 1 2:16.89 

3rd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 2 2:19.08 

4th Canada 1 Canada 3 2:20.65 

097 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  4 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Grant Barriball New Zealand 1 2:24.88 

2nd Richard Nu'u Canada 4 2:25.24 

3rd Josh Crayton California 2 2:30.49 

DQ Havy Christophe France 6 2:32.54 

4th Jorge Freitas Brazil 5 2:33.30 

DNS Teuru Christian Tahiti 3 

098 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  5 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Tempez Xavier France 1 2:21.97 

2nd Aotearoa - Mike Nuku New Zealand 3 2:22.53 

3rd Reza Soltani Canada 7 2:28.09 

4th Leonardo Santi Brazil 6 2:33.38 

5th Ed Mccall California 5 2:34.87 

6th Lance Mamiya Pacific North West 2 2:35.71 

7th Rhys Morgan Australia 4 2:38.12 

099 Master 70 Women - V12 500 St. Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 2 2:47.40 

2nd Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:48.16 

100 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  6 / 8  Lane Time 

1st Petilleon Olivier France 5 2:26.38 

2nd Aotearoa - Brett Petersen New Zealand 2 2:28.03 

3rd Mike Lastuka Canada 3 2:29.71 

4th Douglas Reinika California 7 2:36.88 

5th Nicolas Bourlon Brazil 4 2:37.32 

6th Richard Parrott England 1 2:48.55 

7th Danilo Araldo Italy 6 2:54.26 

101 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  7 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Martin Helleur New Zealand 5 2:29.77 

2nd Rich Graham California 3 2:30.64 

3rd Carlos Ribeiro Brazil 6 2:36.09 

4th Herb James Pacific North West 4 2:36.69 

5th Grant Withrington Australia 1 2:36.97 

DNS Degage Jean Tahiti 2 

102 Master Men - V1 500 Heat  8 / 8 Lane Time 

1st Tui Petelo New Caledonia 2 2:25.20 

2nd Ross Flemer California 1 2:25.80 

3rd Aotearoa - John Hodges New Zealand 7 2:26.86 

4th Leonardo Ghisoni Brazil 4 2:39.99 

5th Brendani Italy 5 2:48.52 

6th Tony Bond Australia 6 2:53.84 

DNS Mark Fitzpatrick East Coast USA 3 

103 Junior 16 Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 2Lane Time 

1st Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 2:11.12 

2nd Boomerangs Australia 6 2:14.04 

3rd Aotearoa Waitemata Black New Zealand 5 2:14.10 

4th Aotearoa Ki Te Hoe New Zealand 7 2:15.72 

5th Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 1 2:16.89 

DQ Canada 1 Canada 3 2:25.03 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 2 2:29.16 

104 Master 70 Men - V1 500 Heat  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Gaylord Wilcox Hawai'i 1 2:51.23 

2nd Nick Beck Hawai'i 3 2:54.74 

3rd Al Birtles Canada 5 3:06.71 

4th Thomas Wright Hawai'i 6 3:07.91 

5th Otto Erdelsky Canada 2 3:13.91 

6th Wayne Kocher California 4 3:14.35 

DQ Ed Melendez California 7 

105 Master 70 Men - V1 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Roger Jewitt Canada 1 2:54.81 

2nd Nappy Napoleon Hawai'i 7 2:58.21 

3rd Ronald Reilly Hawai'i 2 3:00.13 

4th Tay Perry Hawai'i 5 3:05.50 

5th William Sharp Canada 3 3:05.93 

6th Aotearoa - Lionel Tewano New Zealand 6 3:44.07 

106 Junior 16 Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hoe Awhio New Zealand 3 2:07.62 

2nd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 2:10.49 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 7 2:13.03 

4th Aotearoa Waitemata White New Zealand 5 2:20.08 

5th Canada 2 Canada 6 2:32.51 

6th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:39.88 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 4 

107 Adaptive Men - V1 500 (A) Heat  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - George Thomas New Zealand 5 2:39.68 

2nd Greg Crouse California 4 2:44.81 

DQ Leonardo Ghisoni Brazil 3 2:46.36 

3rd Karl Kahui Hawai'i 2 3:06.06 

108 Adaptive Men - V1 500 (A) Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Caio Carvalho Brazil 3 2:38.37 

2nd Brendani, Alberto Italy 1 2:50.08 

3rd Tony Bond Australia 2 2:51.63 

4th Allen Vic Hawai'i 4 3:15.37 

DQ Mike Nishimoto Hawai'i 5 3:19.38 

109 Junior 16 Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Hawaiian Hawai'i 6 2:23.16 

2nd Canada  1 Canada 5 2:23.95 

3rd Boomerangs Australia 3 2:24.38 

4th Aotearoa Hinekorama New Zealand 1 2:27.21 

5th Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 4 2:28.13 

6th Canada 3 Canada 2 3:00.88 

110 Junior 16 Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerehia New Zealand 2 2:19.84 

2nd Aotearoa Te Hiringa New Zealand 5 2:27.33 

3rd Canada  2 Canada 4 2:36.18 

4th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 3 2:40.03 

5th Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:52.08 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 6 

111 Adaptive Men - V1 500 (B) St. Final Lane Time 

DQ Luciano Meirelles Brazil 3 2:48.07 

1st Jeremy Wagner Hawai'i 2 2:57.22 

2nd Richard Julian Hawai'i 1 3:38.49 

112 Golden Master Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Keauhou Hawai'i 7 2:35.40 

2nd Aotearoa Wahine Toa New Zealand 1 2:35.75 

3rd Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 5 2:39.90 

DQ Kihei Hawai'i 3 2:44.64 

4th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:47.21 

5th Lilacs Pacific North West 4 2:49.86 

DQ POCA Madali California 6 2:56.68 

113 Golden Master Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 2Lane Time 

1st Island Masters Hawai'i 6 2:29.69 

2nd Aotearoa Fast Whaea New Zealand 1 2:38.53 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 5 2:38.86 

4th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 4 2:39.21 

5th Aotearoa Tauranga Goldies New Zealand 3 2:42.03 

6th Hui Nalu Hawai'i 2 2:42.76 

DQ Orchids Pacific North West 7 2:48.35 

114 Open Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 5 2:15.37 

2nd Aotearoa Maioha New Zealand 3 2:18.39 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 6 2:25.09 

4th Canada 4 Canada 2 2:28.39 

5th GB1 England 4 2:29.69 

6th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 1 2:34.27 

7th Kai-Hui Pacific North West 7 2:38.12 

115 Open Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa PaddleNZ New Zealand 3 2:22.43 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 1 2:26.33 

3rd POCA Na Leo O Ke Kai California 4 2:31.78 

4th Wananga 1 Italy 5 2:32.89 

5th Autumn Rose 2 Pacific North West 2 2:42.07 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 6 

116 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Taerea Miguel New Caledonia 4 2:28.93 

2nd Aotearoa - Maori Tere New Zealand 3 2:33.58 

3rd Mogul Lu'uwai Hawai'i 1 2:38.04 

4th Lachlan Green Australia 2 2:38.41 

DQ Aotearoa - Manaia Canterbury New Zealand 6 2:38.52 

5th Vince Kahalepauole-Bizik Hawai'i 7 2:45.08 

DNS Aotearoa - Bevan Taylor New Zealand 5 

117 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Daniel Kauika New Zealand 3 2:32.86 

2nd Araldo Alberto Italy 4 2:36.37 

3rd Liam Miller Canada 2 2:38.16 

4th Aotearoa - Damian Mahara New Zealand 5 2:39.28 

5th Jack Larsen Australia 1 2:42.51 

6th Lamar Garcia Hawai'i 6 2:46.29 

7th Travis Doroshuk Canada 7 2:47.97 

118 Open Women - V6 500 Heat  3 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 6 2:18.18 

2nd New Calédonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 4 2:21.75 

3rd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:24.43 

4th Canada 5 Canada 2 2:26.17 

5th Rio Va´a Brazil 3 2:43.97 

6th Wananga 2 Italy 5 3:01.19 

119 Open Women - V6 500 Heat  4 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 4 2:15.55 

2nd Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 5 2:15.73 

3rd Far North Queensland Australia 6 2:20.67 

4th Canada 2 Canada 3 2:23.40 

5th POCA Team 2 California 2 2:29.61 

6th Canada 6 Canada 1 2:31.99 

120 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Semi  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Hugh Fisher Canada 4 2:22.43 

2nd Aotearoa - George Thomas New Zealand 5 2:33.20 

3rd David Williams Hawai'i 1 2:33.26 

4th Rob Varnel Canada 2 2:33.30 

5th Eric Starnes California 3 2:33.52 

6th Doug Miyata Pacific North West 7 2:36.19 

7th David Smith Hawai'i 6 2:38.14 

121 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Semi  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Anthony Tapp New Zealand 5 2:28.24 

2nd Don Irvine Canada 4 2:28.91 

3rd Aotearoa - Bruce Bancroft New Zealand 3 2:32.98 

4th Jimmy Jay Canada 2 2:33.18 

5th Aotearoa - David Wharekura New Zealand 1 2:39.90 

6th Gord Wallace Canada 6 2:40.40 

122 Open Women - V6 500 Heat  5 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 2 2:17.28 

2nd Aotearoa Hingaia New Zealand 6 2:18.60 

3rd POCA Team 1 California 1 2:26.98 

4th Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:30.20 

5th Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 5 2:33.02 

6th Boomerangs Australia 4 2:39.08 

123 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Lanikai Hawai'i 2 2:25.70 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 1 2:28.66 

3rd Island Masters Hawai'i 4 2:30.97 

4th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 3 2:43.14 

DQ POCA Madali California 5 2:59.94 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 3 Tahiti 6 

124 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Semi  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Bastien Bernard New Caledonia 4 2:33.73 

2nd Brad Morrison Canada 3 2:34.37 

3rd Allan Horn California 5 2:35.99 

4th Aotearoa - Edward Tapsell New Zealand 1 2:38.43 

5th Aotearoa - William Cawlins New Zealand 2 2:38.81 

6th Lance Kahn Pacific North West 7 2:42.30 

7th Ralph Jefferson Pacific North West 6 2:45.07 

125 Master Men - V1 500 Semi  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Richard Nu'u Canada 2 2:32.90 

2nd Tyson Kubo Hawai'i 3 2:33.54 

3rd Hobey Beck Hawai'i 7 2:34.03 

4th Aotearoa - Brett Petersen New Zealand 6 2:35.53 

5th Rich Graham California 1 2:36.21 

DQ Tempez Xavier France 4 2:40.27 

6th Jerome Friedrich Germany 5 2:43.03 

126 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Team Tairawhiti New Zealand 2 2:25.62 

2nd Mooloolaba Australia 1 2:26.99 

3rd Lae Ula Hawai'i 3 2:32.62 

4th POCA Dresbach California 6 2:34.21 

5th Kai Ikaika Pacific North West 5 2:44.32 

6th Canada 4 Canada 4 2:46.45 

127 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Heat  3 / 4 Lane Time 

DQ Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:31.94 

1st Aotearoa Mana Wahine New Zealand 2 2:35.30 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 4 2:44.72 

3rd Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 6 2:45.89 

4th Columbia Pacific North West 3 3:00.47 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 5 

128 Master Men - V1 500 Semi  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Sonny Pehi New Zealand 4 2:26.78 

2nd Tui Petelo New Caledonia 3 2:30.62 

3rd Ross Flemer California 2 2:31.45 

4th Jeff Fink Canada 6 2:31.62 

5th Aotearoa - John Hodges New Zealand 1 2:34.11 

6th Mike Lastuka Canada 7 2:34.67 

7th Aotearoa - Martin Helleur New Zealand 5 2:34.69 

129 Master Men - V1 500 Semi  3 / 3Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Mike Nuku New Zealand 5 2:30.62 

2nd Petilleon Olivier France 3 2:31.51 

3rd Aotearoa - Grant Barriball New Zealand 4 2:31.72 

4th Reza Soltani Canada 1 2:35.56 

5th Calvin Chow Canada 2 2:36.56 

6th Josh Crayton California 7 2:37.11 

7th Jonn Malmqvist Canada 6 2:38.56 

130 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Heat  4 / 4Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 2 2:31.45 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 3 2:31.99 

3rd Norht Shore Hawai'i 4 2:38.93 

4th Evergreen Pacific North West 6 2:42.03 

5th Canada 5 Canada 5 2:42.64 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 2 Tahiti 1 

131 Junior 19 Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Top Knots New Zealand 4 2:24.26 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 5 2:29.15 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 2 2:32.78 

4th Canada 3 Canada 3 2:40.25 

5th Kihei Hawai'i 6 2:41.85 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 1 

132 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Semi  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Mitch Olds Australia 4 2:25.07 

2nd Shawn Kahookele Hawai'i 5 2:25.13 

3rd Victor Haoa Rapa Nui 7 2:29.04 

4th Gastaldi Alberto Italy 3 2:29.23 

5th Alberto Araldo Italy 2 2:37.25 

6th Brian McPhail Canada 1 2:38.48 

7th Matt Tuck Canada 6 2:41.51 

133 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Semi  2 / 3Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Dylan Hohepa New Zealand 4 2:24.34 

2nd Aotearoa - Joshua Leilua New Zealand 5 2:26.38 

3rd Maleko Lorenzo Hawai'i 2 2:28.38 

4th Aotearoa - Manaaki Hona New Zealand 3 2:30.19 

5th Jesse Miller Canada 1 2:33.06 

6th Jesse Rios Hawai'i 6 2:41.46 

DQ Stephen Sorborm California 7 3:04.47 

134 Junior 19 Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerei New Zealand 2 2:16.77 

2nd Aotearoa Whakaarorangi New Zealand 6 2:16.90 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 1 2:21.02 

4th Aotearoa Hinemairangi New Zealand 4 2:28.53 

5th Boomerangs Australia 3 2:31.74 

6th Canada 2 Canada 5 2:33.79 

135 Master Women - V6 500 Heat  1 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wehe Maia New Zealand 6 2:20.33 

2nd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 1 2:23.52 

3rd Mooloolaba Australia 4 2:24.31 

4th Canada 2 Canada 3 2:25.73 

5th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 7 2:32.35 

6th Kamehameha Hiilo Hawai'i 5 2:40.69 

7th Columbia Pacific North West 2 2:42.77 

136 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Semi  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Miguel Leon Rapa Nui 2 2:22.48 

2nd Nic Wendt Australia 6 2:23.96 

3rd Joel Humby Australia 4 2:26.41 

4th Cody Silvester California 5 2:26.71 

5th Aotearoa - Rhei Pare New Zealand 1 2:27.14 

6th Aotearoa - Nathan Rahiri New Zealand 3 2:31.94 

7th Gean Lopes Brazil 7 2:39.02 

137 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Repechage  1 / 1  Lane Time 

1st Kawika Goodale Hawai'i 4 2:35.09 

2nd Bob Stewart Canada 3 2:35.88 

3rd Francis Tavenier Canada 5 2:37.27 

4th Ray Shipman California 7 2:39.87 

5th Jon Amundson Canada 6 2:41.17 

6th Aotearoa - William Palmer New Zealand 2 2:41.40 

7th Ron Pronger Canada 1 2:48.11 

138 Master Women - V6 500 Heat  2 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 2 2:24.43 

2nd Koa Kai Australia 3 2:28.72 

3rd POCA Team 1 California 4 2:29.02 

4th Canada 3 Canada 7 2:29.51 

5th Huui Nalu Hawai'i 5 2:30.54 

6th Kai Ikaika Pacific North West 1 2:51.03 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 2 Tahiti 6 

139 Master Women - V6 500 Heat  3 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 5 2:29.19 

2nd Canada 4 Canada 3 2:31.43 

3rd Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 1 2:33.01 

4th POCA Team 2 California 6 2:37.71 

5th Evergreen Pacific North West 4 2:39.51 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 2 

140 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Semi  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Marama Elkington New Zealand 4 2:43.67 

2nd Isobel Glover Canada 2 2:46.22 

3rd Aotearoa - Alex Sinclair New Zealand 3 2:46.71 

4th Brittany Green Australia 1 2:51.96 

5th Aotearoa - Patiariki Mitchell New Zealand 5 2:54.90 

6th Aotearoa - Koha Vitolio New Zealand 6 2:55.86 

7th Talisha Buttsworth Australia 7 2:58.07 

141 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Semi  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Akayshia Williams New Zealand 4 2:46.65 

2nd Emily Probert Australia 3 2:51.51 

3rd Aotearoa - Makaira Berry New Zealand 2 2:53.34 

4th Grace Riley Australia 5 2:54.54 

5th Lauren Phare Canada 1 2:57.29 

6th Teaicia Adams Australia 6 2:58.66 

7th Danielle Caron Canada 7 3:04.19 

142 Master Women - V6 500 Heat  4 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 4 2:22.62 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 5 2:29.58 

3rd Lanikai Hawai'i 2 2:30.53 

4th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 1 2:38.29 

5th Canada 5 Canada 3 2:41.37 

6th Santiam Pacific North West 6 2:53.28 

143 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 3 2:07.65 

2nd Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 4 2:09.18 

3rd Canada 5 Canada 5 2:10.84 

4th Kihei # 2 Hawai'i 6 2:22.66 

DQ ECORA Snr Master Men V6 500 East Coast USA 1 2:30.00 

5th Anuenue Hawai'i 2 2:37.76 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 7 

144 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Repechage  1 / 1 Lane Time 

1st Aleea Dahinden Canada 4 2:53.90 

2nd Rebecca Rasmussen Australia 6 2:57.46 

DQ Manate Moetuarii New Caledonia 3 2:59.19 

3rd Emma Beckwith Canada 5 3:03.89 

4th Jen  Davis Australia 7 3:07.19 

DQ Aotearoa - Kulia Moala New Zealand 2 3:10.86 

5th Taelar Samuel Italy 1 3:12.61 

145 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Team Hood Pacific North West 2 2:12.80 

2nd Aotearoa Left Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 7 2:13.00 

3rd Kihei # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:14.40 

4th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Senior New Zealand 1 2:15.90 

5th Boomerangs Australia 3 2:19.60 

6th Canada 3 Canada 6 2:22.30 

7th Canada 4 Canada 4 2:24.00 

146 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 6 2:04.00 

2nd POCA Horn California 5 2:07.45 

3rd Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 3 2:07.95 

4th Team Rainier Pacific North West 1 2:08.42 

5th Island Masters Hawai'i 4 2:10.02 

6th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:16.17 

147 Open Women - V1 500 Semi  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Leanne Stanley Canada 4 2:40.81 

2nd Aotearoa - Stacey Davis New Zealand 3 2:42.36 

3rd Aotearoa - Bess Halley New Zealand 2 2:50.02 

4th Chelsey Tidmarsh Canada 5 2:51.93 

5th Dee Patterson England 7 2:53.69 

6th Dayone Rossi Brazil 1 3:01.80 

7th Cheance Adair California 6 3:02.88 

148 Open Women - V1 500 Semi  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Vesna Radonich New Zealand 3 2:43.75 

2nd Aotearoa - Marianna Hodges New Zealand 4 2:45.64 

3rd Kamini Jain Canada 1 2:48.35 

DQ Barbou Marcy New Caledonia 2 2:49.83 

4th Melanie Conard Canada 5 2:53.24 

5th Chelsa Kahalepauole Hawai'i 7 2:56.69 

6th Celeste Wise California 6 3:21.52 

149 Open Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 5  Lane Time 

1st New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 7 1:55.33 

2nd Aotearoa Pineula New Zealand 6 1:55.96 

3rd Rapa Nui Open Men V6 500 Rapa Nui 5 2:00.96 

DQ Canada 1 Canada 4 2:04.40 

4th POCA Campbell California 1 2:06.96 

5th Canada 3 Canada 2 2:10.27 

6th Rio Va'a 2 Brazil 3 2:14.45 

150 Open Women - V1 500 Semi  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Claire Sykes New Zealand 4 2:42.37 

2nd Aotearoa - Kiwi Campbell New Zealand 3 2:42.57 

3rd Racheal Brunstsch Hawai'i 1 2:50.54 

4th Leanne Zrum Canada 2 2:50.77 

5th Christine Pogue Canada 7 2:52.13 

6th Maile Leslie Hawai'i 5 2:53.46 

7th Veronica Thorpe Australia 6 3:19.23 

151 Open Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 5 Lane Time 

1st POCA  Crayton California 5 1:59.46 

2nd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 4 2:03.07 

3rd France 1 France 3 2:03.59 

4th Rio Va'a 1 Brazil 7 2:04.71 

5th GB1 England 6 2:05.73 

6th Canada 4 Canada 2 2:21.52 

152 Open Men - V6 500 Heat  3 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Na Kai 'ewalu # 1 Hawai'i 2 2:04.66 

2nd Canada 6 Canada 4 2:04.92 

3rd Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 6 2:07.48 

4th POCA  Lokahi California 3 2:11.54 

5th Wananga Italy 5 2:34.23 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 1 

153 Master 70 Men - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Gaylord Wilcox Hawai'i 4 2:47.86 

2nd Nick Beck Hawai'i 5 2:56.79 

3rd Nappy Napoleon Hawai'i 2 2:57.92 

4th Roger Jewitt Canada 3 3:02.71 

DQ Tay Perry Hawai'i 7 3:07.83 

5th Al Birtles Canada 1 3:09.67 

6th Ronald Reilly Hawai'i 6 3:12.52 

154 Master 70 Women - V1 500 SCRATCH 

154A Adaptive Men - V1 500 (A) Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - George Thomas New Zealand 3 2:33.57 

2nd Caio Carvalho Brazil 4 2:34.92 

3rd Greg Crouse California 5 2:38.80 

4th Brendani, Alberto Italy 2 2:50.24 

5th Tony Bond Australia 1 3:01.25 

6th Karl Kahui Hawai'i 6 3:02.50 

7th Allen Vic Hawai'i 7 3:31.15 

155 Open Men - V6 500 Heat  4 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Team Primo Hawai'i 2 1:55.61 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 3 1:56.02 

3rd Samu Team Brazil 5 1:59.78 

4th Boomerangs Australia 1 2:03.53 

5th Canada 2 Canada 4 2:06.34 

6th POCA Shipman California 6 2:14.89 

156 Open Men - V6 500 Heat  5 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 1 2:03.34 

2nd Rapa Nui Open Men V6 500 Rapa Nui 6 2:05.43 

3rd New Calédonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 3 2:06.26 

4th Canada 5 Canada 5 2:08.62 

5th Autumn Rose 2 Pacific North West 4 2:12.67 

DNS Ecora Open Men V6 500 East Coast USA 2 

157 Adaptive Women - V1 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Tamara Oliveira Brazil 6 4:15.67 

2nd Aline Lopes Brazil 2 4:30.16 

3rd Diane Whitcomb Hawai'i 5 5:10.00 

4th Darralyn Clark Hawai'i 1 5:28.38 

158 Junior 16 Men - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Taerea Miguel New Caledonia 4 2:32.99 

2nd Aotearoa - Maori Tere New Zealand 5 2:37.85 

3rd Aotearoa - Daniel Kauika New Zealand 3 2:40.08 

4th Araldo Alberto Italy 2 2:41.50 

5th Lachlan Green Australia 7 2:45.31 

6th Liam Miller Canada 1 2:48.31 

7th Mogul Lu'uwai Hawai'i 6 2:48.49 

157B Adaptive Women - V1 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Alicia Hatori Hawai'i 3 4:38.14 

2nd Ann Yoshida Hawai'i 7 4:58.85 

Day 3 (Monday, 13 Aug 2012) 

159 Golden Master Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 2Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 3 2:10.67 

2nd Waimanalo Hawai'i 4 2:12.29 

3rd Aotearoa - Golden Master Men New Zealand 1 2:13.62 

4th Kihei Hawai'i 2 2:13.89 

5th Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 7 2:14.99 

6th Canada 3 Canada 6 2:24.84 

160 Open Men - V1 500 Semi  1 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Ryan Dolan Hawai'i 4 2:14.99 

2nd Alfred Van Gieson Hawai'i 5 2:16.31 

3rd Aotearoa - Caleb Wharepapa New Zealand 3 2:17.60 

4th Graham Smith Canada 1 2:19.66 

5th Katoa Suliano New Caledonia 6 2:21.07 

6th Felipe Neumann Brazil 2 2:25.31 

7th Pito Cyril New Caledonia 7 2:28.78 

161 Open Men - V1 500 Semi  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Bradley Anderson New Zealand 4 2:15.12 

2nd Danny Ching California 2 2:15.77 

3rd Shawn Kahookele Hawai'i 5 2:18.30 

4th Aotearoa - Shannon Moon New Zealand 3 2:20.28 

5th Brent Campbell California 1 2:20.89 

6th Mael Carey Hawai'i 6 2:21.20 

7th Alex Edwards England 7 2:28.53 

162 Open Men - V1 500 Semi  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Tihopu Jerry New Caledonia 3 2:16.95 

2nd Kai Bartlett Hawai'i 4 2:18.65 

3rd Aotearoa - Marty McDowell New Zealand 2 2:19.78 

4th HENRI Mathieu France 6 2:21.04 

5th Aotearoa - Mark Williams New Zealand 5 2:23.37 

6th Alan Reynol Brazil 7 2:24.38 

7th Tim Lara Hawai'i 1 2:25.25 

163 Golden Master Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 3 2:08.52 

2nd Keahiakahoe # 1 Hawai'i 7 2:10.49 

3rd Keahiakahoe # 2 Hawai'i 2 2:16.83 

4th Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 5 2:17.04 

5th POCA Gale California 4 2:32.39 

6th Canada 4 Canada 6 2:32.91 

7th Canada 5 Canada 1 2:40.31 

164 Master Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 3  Lane Time 

1st New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 5 1:56.46 

2nd POCA Crayton California 3 1:59.87 

3rd Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 1 2:02.79 

4th Team Rainier Pacific North West 2 2:08.25 

5th Far North Queensland Australia 6 2:11.54 

6th Canada 3 Canada 4 2:13.71 

165 Adaptive Men - V1 500 (A) SCRATCH 

166 Master Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 6 2:01.94 

2nd Canada 4 Canada 1 2:07.03 

3rd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Black New Zealand 2 2:07.05 

4th GB1 England 5 2:08.99 

5th Rio Va'a Brazil 4 2:09.16 

6th Boomerangs Australia 3 2:18.56 

167 Master Men - V6 500 Heat  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 5 1:59.47 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Red New Zealand 3 2:00.05 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 2 2:08.71 

4th Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:14.14 

DNS Tahiti - Ruahatu Tahiti 4 

168 Master Women - V1 500 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Kamini Jain Canada 4 2:44.57 

2nd Leanne Zrum Canada 5 2:47.67 

3rd Melanie Kelekolio Hawai'i 2 2:48.95 

4th Aotearoa - Ariana Gordon- New Zealand 7 2:50.46 

5th Susan Hlavenka Canada 3 2:54.01 

6th Sarah Kilby Canada 6 2:54.44 

7th Aotearoa - Mereana Te Paa New Zealand 1 3:01.12 

169 Master Women - V1 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Emma Morgan Australia 3 2:44.35 

2nd Aotearoa - Mereana Hodges New Zealand 4 2:45.98 

3rd Denise Cooper Australia 2 2:46.90 

4th Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe Hawai'i 6 2:50.94 

5th Aotearoa - Rosie Mitchell New Zealand 1 2:53.60 

6th Aotearoa - Betty-Anne Monga New Zealand 5 2:56.56 

DNS Teharuru Yollande New Caledonia 7 

170 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Heat  1 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 2 1:59.19 

2nd Aotearoa Tumanako New Zealand 4 2:00.22 

3rd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 5 2:02.06 

4th POCA California 1 2:06.32 

5th Canada 1 Canada 3 2:11.32 

6th Canada 4 Canada 6 2:13.21 

171 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu New Zealand 2 2:02.03 

2nd Aotearoa Rangatahi New Zealand 5 2:05.79 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 1 2:05.81 

4th Rio Va'a Brazil 4 2:10.71 

5th Canada 3 Canada 3 2:26.55 

6th Canada 5 Canada 6 2:35.49 

172 Junior 16 Women - V1 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Marama Elkington New Zealand 4 2:43.41 

2nd Aotearoa - Akayshia Williams New Zealand 3 2:43.69 

3rd Aotearoa - Alex Sinclair New Zealand 6 2:45.20 

4th Isobel Glover Canada 5 2:45.85 

5th Emily Probert Australia 2 2:48.69 

6th Aotearoa - Makaira Berry New Zealand 1 2:49.41 

7th Brittany Green Australia 7 2:53.10 

173 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 6 2:09.39 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 4 2:16.22 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:18.90 

4th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 3 2:18.93 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 5 

174 Open Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Samu Team Brazil 4 2:00.03 

2nd France 1 France 3 2:03.27 

3rd Rio Va'a 1 Brazil 2 2:03.73 

4th Canada 5 Canada 6 2:05.33 

5th GB1 England 1 2:07.51 

6th Canada 3 Canada 7 2:08.85 

175 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Denise Cooper Australia 4 2:49.18 

2nd Jenny Rasmussen Australia 3 2:50.98 

3rd Cheance Adair California 6 2:56.03 

4th Jackie Bell Canada 2 2:56.42 

5th Debra Goulay Australia 5 2:57.23 

6th Aotearoa - Elizabeth Tane New Zealand 1 2:58.52 

7th Aotearoa - Kura Heke New Zealand 7 2:59.79 

176 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Semi  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Gayle Mayes Australia 4 2:48.79 

2nd Sharon Balidoy Hawai'i 5 2:50.81 

3rd Shannon Brenner Canada 3 2:51.49 

4th Vanessa Weiss Hawai'i 7 2:57.85 

5th Aotearoa - Denise Tapp New Zealand 6 2:58.82 

6th Aotearoa - Kerry Winter New Zealand 2 3:00.54 

7th Rhonda  Bintliff Pacific North West 1 3:04.32 

177 Open Men - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 5 2:04.59 

2nd Rapa Nui Open Men B Rapa Nui 4 2:04.93 

3rd New Calédonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 3 2:05.18 

4th Canada 2 Canada 1 2:06.44 

5th POCA  Lokahi California 6 2:07.76 

6th POCA Campbell California 2 2:08.46 

7th Autumn Rose 2 Pacific North West 7 2:09.20 

178 Junior 19 Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 1  Lane Time 

1st Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 2:24.84 

2nd Aotearoa Hinemairangi New Zealand 5 2:29.86 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 3 2:32.79 

4th Canada 3 Canada 2 2:33.79 

5th Boomerangs Australia 6 2:34.31 

6th Canada 2 Canada 7 2:35.45 

7th Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:41.03 

179 Snr Master Men - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Hugh Fisher Canada 4 2:26.47 

2nd Aotearoa - Anthony Tapp New Zealand 3 2:30.60 

3rd Don Irvine Canada 2 2:30.79 

4th Bastien Bernard New Caledonia 5 2:33.89 

5th Aotearoa - Bruce Bancroft New Zealand 7 2:34.12 

6th Brad Morrison Canada 1 2:35.11 

7th Aotearoa - George Thomas New Zealand 6 2:37.87 

180 Master Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 5 2:27.68 

2nd Mooloolaba Australia 4 2:28.58 

3rd Lanikai Hawai'i 3 2:33.10 

4th Huui Nalu Hawai'i 6 2:34.34 

5th POCA Team 2 California 2 2:35.25 

6th Evergreen Pacific North West 1 2:37.47 

7th Kamehameha Hiilo Hawai'i 7 2:45.54 

181 Master Women - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 3 Canada 5 2:30.81 

2nd POCA Team 1 California 4 2:31.48 

3rd Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:32.60 

4th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 2 2:37.03 

5th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 6 2:37.14 

6th Canada 5 Canada 1 2:43.67 

7th Columbia Pacific North West 7 2:44.06 

182 Junior 19 Men - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Shawn Kahookele Hawai'i 6 2:25.14 

2nd Mitch Olds Australia 5 2:26.47 

3rd Miguel Leon Rapa Nui 4 2:26.82 

4th Aotearoa - Dylan Hohepa New Zealand 3 2:26.88 

5th Nic Wendt Australia 2 2:29.98 

6th Joel Humby Australia 7 2:30.31 

7th Aotearoa - Joshua Leilua New Zealand 1 2:30.96 

183 Golden Master Men - V1 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Alex Vandeham Canada 4 2:32.99 

2nd Dennis Sallas Hawai'i 2 2:33.08 

3rd Aotearoa - Arthur Grocott New Zealand 3 2:33.09 

4th Ken Crosby Canada 5 2:35.52 

5th Kawika Goodale Hawai'i 6 2:38.50 

6th Bob Stewart Canada 1 2:38.87 

7th Francis Tavenier Canada 7 2:39.83 

184 Junior 16 Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 1  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 4 2:29.31 

2nd Aotearoa Hinekorama New Zealand 5 2:30.20 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 6 2:36.46 

4th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 2:41.83 

5th Canada  2 Canada 3 2:46.54 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:59.31 

7th Canada 3 Canada 7 3:04.80 

185 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2Lane Time 

1st POCA Horn California 4 2:07.33 

2nd Team Rainier Pacific North West 2 2:08.72 

3rd Canada 5 Canada 5 2:10.81 

4th Aotearoa Left Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 3 2:15.65 

5th Canada 2 Canada 7 2:15.84 

6th Boomerangs Australia 1 2:17.61 

7th Kihei # 2 Hawai'i 6 2:19.75 

186 Snr Master Women - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Gayle Mayes Australia 4 2:50.30 

2nd Sharon Balidoy Hawai'i 5 2:50.56 

3rd Denise Cooper Australia 3 2:50.75 

4th Shannon Brenner Canada 6 2:52.56 

5th Jenny Rasmussen Australia 2 2:52.81 

6th Jackie Bell Canada 7 2:59.26 

7th Cheance Adair California 1 2:59.93 

187 Master Men - V1 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Sonny Pehi New Zealand 4 2:24.62 

2nd Ross Flemer California 7 2:27.86 

3rd Tyson Kubo Hawai'i 1 2:27.90 

4th Aotearoa - Mike Nuku New Zealand 3 2:28.18 

5th Richard Nu'u Canada 5 2:28.61 

6th Tui Petelo New Caledonia 2 2:29.08 

7th Petilleon Olivier France 6 2:29.28 

188 Open Women - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Vesna Radonich New Zealand 5 2:42.60 

2nd Aotearoa - Stacey Davis New Zealand 2 2:43.73 

3rd Aotearoa - Kiwi Campbell New Zealand 6 2:43.74 

4th Leanne Stanley Canada 4 2:44.67 

5th Aotearoa - Claire Sykes New Zealand 3 2:46.12 

6th Aotearoa - Marianna Hodges New Zealand 1 2:47.63 

7th Kamini Jain Canada 7 2:49.22 

189 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 3 2:07.28 

2nd Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 4 2:07.42 

3rd Island Masters Hawai'i 6 2:07.80 

4th Kihei # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:11.80 

5th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Senior New Zealand 2 2:14.49 

6th Canada 3 Canada 7 2:19.00 

7th Anuenue Hawai'i 1 2:35.98 

190 Junior 16 Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 1  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 4 2:14.69 

2nd Aotearoa Ki Te Hoe New Zealand 5 2:17.74 

3rd Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 6 2:18.55 

4th Aotearoa Waitemata Black New Zealand 3 2:19.33 

5th Aotearoa Waitemata White New Zealand 2 2:23.85 

6th Canada 2 Canada 1 2:31.01 

7th Kihei Hawai'i 7 2:32.92 

191 Junior 19 Women - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa - Kataraina Brown New Zealand 4 2:48.98 

2nd Aotearoa - Kamilla Brown New Zealand 2 2:51.50 

3rd Aleea Dahinden Canada 6 2:52.94 

4th Aotearoa - Te Amohia Walker New Zealand 3 2:54.36 

5th Aotearoa - Te Ara Minhinnick New Zealand 5 2:54.74 

6th Rebecca Rasmussen Australia 1 2:56.78 

7th Emma Beckwith Canada 7 3:01.55 

192 Golden Master Women - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Patty Eames Hawai'i 4 3:00.24 

2nd Aotearoa - Vicki Flavell New Zealand 3 3:14.78 

3rd Aotearoa - Sheryl Carne New Zealand 1 3:16.48 

4th Aotearoa - Sara Holderness New Zealand 2 3:17.46 

5th Aotearoa - Gaylene Sciascia New Zealand 6 3:18.66 

6th Mary Martin Hawai'i 7 3:18.87 

7th Sharon Stanbro Hawai'i 5 3:36.72 

193 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tumanako New Zealand 4 2:02.29 

2nd POCA California 2 2:05.59 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 5 2:05.88 

4th Canada 2 Canada 3 2:16.21 

5th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 6 2:18.69 

6th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:25.84 

7th Canada 5 Canada 7 2:35.77 

194 Master Women - V1 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Kamini Jain Canada 3 2:46.45 

2nd Emma Morgan Australia 4 2:47.93 

3rd Aotearoa - Mereana Hodges New Zealand 5 2:48.53 

4th Leanne Zrum Canada 2 2:50.15 

5th Denise Cooper Australia 6 2:50.73 

6th Melanie Kelekolio Hawai'i 1 2:52.97 

7th Aotearoa - Ariana Gordon- New Zealand 7 2:54.92 

195 Open Men - V1 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Alfred Van Gieson Hawai'i 6 2:21.48 

2nd Danny Ching California 2 2:21.92 

3rd Aotearoa - Bradley Anderson New Zealand 3 2:22.37 

4th Tihopu Jerry New Caledonia 5 2:23.38 

5th Ryan Dolan Hawai'i 4 2:27.30 

6th Aotearoa - Caleb Wharepapa New Zealand 7 2:27.46 

7th Kai Bartlett Hawai'i 1 2:27.70 

196 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 3 2:06.43 

2nd Aotearoa Rangatahi New Zealand 4 2:07.78 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 6 2:09.51 

4th Rio Va'a Brazil 2 2:10.54 

5th Canada 4 Canada 1 2:17.01 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 5 2:24.94 

197 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Island Masters Hawai'i 4 2:32.61 

2nd Norht Shore Hawai'i 3 2:36.61 

3rd POCA Dresbach California 5 2:36.74 

4th Canada 5 Canada 6 2:44.79 

5th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 2 2:45.99 

6th Canada 4 Canada 1 2:50.02 

198 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Lae Ula Hawai'i 4 2:36.82 

2nd Evergreen Pacific North West 5 2:42.35 

3rd Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 3 2:46.84 

4th Kai Ikaika Pacific North West 6 2:49.49 

5th Columbia Pacific North West 2 2:53.47 

199 Master Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st POCA Crayton California 4 2:00.79 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Black New Zealand 5 2:07.28 

3rd Canada 4 Canada 3 2:09.33 

4th Far North Queensland Australia 1 2:14.34 

5th Team Rainier Pacific North West 2 2:14.73 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 6 2:16.76 

7th Boomerangs Australia 7 2:17.62 

200 Master Men - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu Red New Zealand 4 2:02.34 

2nd Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 3 2:07.99 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 5 2:09.32 

4th Rio Va'a Brazil 6 2:11.78 

5th GB1 England 2 2:12.89 

6th Canada 3 Canada 1 2:19.75 

201 Open Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Koa Kai Australia 3 2:28.98 

2nd Canada 5 Canada 2 2:29.89 

3rd Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 6 2:31.93 

4th Far North Queensland Australia 4 2:33.87 

5th POCA Na Leo O Ke Kai California 5 2:35.25 

6th POCA Team 2 California 1 2:37.27 

7th Canada 6 Canada 7 2:39.61 

202 Open Women - V6 500 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 5 2:26.08 

2nd POCA Team 1 California 3 2:28.55 

3rd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 4 2:29.53 

4th Canada 4 Canada 2 2:32.16 

5th GB1 England 1 2:32.42 

6th Wananga 1 Italy 6 2:32.62 

7th Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 7 2:34.91 

203 Golden Master Women - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 1 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 2:40.34 

2nd Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 5 2:42.53 

3rd Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 3 2:43.84 

4th Aotearoa Tauranga Goldies New Zealand 6 2:45.03 

5th Lilacs Pacific North West 1 2:45.33 

6th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:48.68 

7th Hui Nalu Hawai'i 7 2:48.79 

204 Golden Master Men - V6 500 Repechage  1 / 1  Lane Time 

1st Keahiakahoe # 2 Hawai'i 3 2:17.98 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 5 2:18.93 

3rd Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 2 2:19.65 

4th Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 6 2:20.53 

5th Aotearoa - Golden Master Men New Zealand 4 2:20.63 

6th Canada 3 Canada 7 2:29.79 

7th POCA Gale California 1 2:40.40 

205 Master 70 Women - V6 500 St. Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 2 2:52.04 

2nd Keauhou # 2 Hawai'i 1 2:58.27 

3rd Keauhou Hawai'i 3 3:07.08 

4th Canada 2 Canada 4 3:15.69 

206 Master Women - V6 500 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wehe Maia New Zealand 4 2:23.31 

2nd Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 3 2:27.16 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 2 2:28.26 

4th Canada 2 Canada 6 2:28.98 

5th Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:29.01 

6th Mooloolaba Australia 1 2:29.16 

7th Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:34.99 

207 Master Women - V6 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 4 2:22.24 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 3 2:27.90 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 5 2:30.38 

4th Lanikai Hawai'i 7 2:31.12 

5th Canada 4 Canada 2 2:32.20 

6th POCA Team 1 California 1 2:33.26 

7th Canada 3 Canada 6 2:33.91 

208 Open Men - V6 500 Semi  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 2 1:54.66 

2nd New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 4 1:56.79 

3rd Samu Team Brazil 1 1:57.14 

4th POCA  Crayton California 3 1:57.54 

5th Na Kai 'ewalu # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:00.86 

6th Canada 6 Canada 6 2:00.87 

7th France 1 France 7 2:01.38 

209 Open Men - V6 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Pineula New Zealand 5 1:55.05 

2nd Team Primo Hawai'i 4 1:55.35 

3rd Rapa Nui Open Men A Rapa Nui 6 2:01.36 

4th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 2:03.45 

5th Rapa Nui Open Men B Rapa Nui 7 2:03.46 

6th Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 1 2:04.39 

7th Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 3 2:08.57 

210 Open Women - V6 500 Semi  1 / 2Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 4 2:15.44 

2nd Aotearoa Maioha New Zealand 2 2:16.55 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 3 2:17.88 

4th Aotearoa PaddleNZ New Zealand 5 2:19.18 

5th Canada 2 Canada 1 2:23.04 

6th New Calédonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 6 2:24.12 

7th POCA Team 1 California 7 2:25.43 

211 Open Women - V6 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 4 2:15.21 

2nd Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 5 2:16.76 

3rd Aotearoa Hingaia New Zealand 2 2:18.60 

4th Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 3 2:18.97 

5th Canada 3 Canada 6 2:25.49 

6th Koa Kai Australia 1 2:28.15 

7th Canada 5 Canada 7 2:28.31 

212 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Mooloolaba Australia 5 2:26.65 

2nd Aotearoa Team Tairawhiti New Zealand 4 2:27.30 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:28.87 

4th Far North Queensland Australia 3 2:30.26 

5th Island Masters Hawai'i 6 2:32.18 

6th Norht Shore Hawai'i 1 2:34.40 

7th POCA Dresbach California 7 2:35.21 

213 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Lanikai Hawai'i 4 2:24.12 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 5 2:30.00 

3rd Aotearoa Mana Wahine New Zealand 3 2:31.45 

4th Lae Ula Hawai'i 6 2:34.01 

5th Evergreen Pacific North West 1 2:39.08 

6th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 7 2:41.84 

7th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:45.42 

214 Master 70 Men - V6 500 St. Final Lane Time 

1st Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:18.01 

2nd Kamehameha Hilo # 1 Hawai'i 3 2:22.86 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 6 2:25.86 

4th POCA Gale California 4 2:29.75 

5th Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 1 2:36.12 

6th Kamehameha Hilo # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:42.55 

7th Canada 2 Canada 2 2:54.74 

215 Junior 16 Women - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerehia New Zealand 4 2:19.51 

2nd Hawaiian Hawai'i 3 2:22.45 

3rd Boomerangs Australia 6 2:23.95 

4th Canada  1 Canada 5 2:26.71 

5th Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 7 2:27.41 

6th Aotearoa Hinekorama New Zealand 1 2:28.19 

7th Aotearoa Te Hiringa New Zealand 2 2:30.63 

216 Adaptive Mixed - V6 500 St. FinalLane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 3 2:46.43 

2nd Rio Va´a Brazil 2 2:46.66 

3rd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 1 3:00.58 

217 Golden Master Women - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Island Masters Hawai'i 4 2:33.85 

2nd Keauhou Hawai'i 3 2:40.84 

3rd Aotearoa Wahine Toa New Zealand 5 2:44.17 

4th Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 7 2:48.49 

5th Aotearoa Fast Whaea New Zealand 2 2:48.81 

6th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 1 2:49.58 

7th Canada 1 Canada 6 2:50.02 

218 Snr Master Men - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 4 2:03.03 

2nd POCA Horn California 6 2:05.25 

3rd Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 2 2:06.62 

4th Canada 1 Canada 3 2:07.56 

5th Team Rainier Pacific North West 7 2:07.63 

6th Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 1 2:09.54 

7th Team Hood Pacific North West 5 2:11.70 

219 Junior 16 Men - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hoe Awhio New Zealand 4 2:05.92 

2nd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 5 2:10.55 

DQ Hawaiian Hawai'i 3 2:11.91 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 6 2:14.65 

4th Boomerangs Australia 2 2:15.37 

5th Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 7 2:18.43 

6th Aotearoa Ki Te Hoe New Zealand 1 2:18.87 

220 Open Women - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 3 2:14.53 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 6 2:15.17 

3rd Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 4 2:15.59 

4th Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 2 2:17.40 

5th Aotearoa Maioha New Zealand 5 2:18.48 

6th Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 7 2:19.26 

7th Aotearoa Hingaia New Zealand 1 2:19.41 

221 Open Men - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 4 1:53.51 

2nd Aotearoa Pineula New Zealand 3 1:54.30 

3rd Team Primo Hawai'i 5 1:54.60 

4th New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 2 1:57.41 

5th POCA  Crayton California 7 1:57.81 

6th Samu Team Brazil 6 1:59.53 

7th Rapa Nui Open Men A Rapa Nui 1 2:00.34 

222 Snr Master Women - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Lanikai Hawai'i 4 2:22.36 

2nd Aotearoa Team Tairawhiti New Zealand 5 2:24.54 

3rd Mooloolaba Australia 3 2:25.61 

4th Canada 3 Canada 2 2:26.85 

5th Canada 1 Canada 6 2:27.91 

6th Far North Queensland Australia 7 2:28.34 

7th Aotearoa Mana Wahine New Zealand 1 2:32.73 

223 Golden Master Men - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 2:07.70 

2nd Keahiakahoe # 1 Hawai'i 5 2:11.40 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 3 2:14.16 

4th Waimanalo Hawai'i 2 2:15.55 

5th Keahiakahoe # 2 Hawai'i 6 2:18.09 

6th Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 7 2:18.44 

7th Kihei Hawai'i 1 2:18.89 

224 Junior 19 Women - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Whakaarorangi New Zealand 5 2:17.46 

2nd Aotearoa Hinerei New Zealand 4 2:19.19 

3rd Aotearoa Top Knots New Zealand 3 2:22.74 

4th Hawaiian Hawai'i 6 2:22.83 

5th Canada 1 Canada 2 2:23.01 

6th Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 7 2:30.18 

7th Aotearoa Hinemairangi New Zealand 1 2:30.54 

225 Junior 19 Men - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 4 1:58.76 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu New Zealand 3 1:59.85 

3rd Aotearoa Tumanako New Zealand 2 2:01.63 

4th POCA California 1 2:05.07 

5th Aotearoa Rangatahi New Zealand 7 2:07.12 

6th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 6 2:07.97 

7th Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 5 2:16.06 

226 Master Men - V6 500 Final Lane Time 

1st New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 4 1:58.36 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Red New Zealand 6 1:59.06 

3rd Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 5 1:59.17 

4th Canada 1 Canada 3 1:59.22 

5th POCA Crayton California 2 2:00.06 

6th Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 7 2:04.00 

7th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Black New Zealand 1 2:08.08 

227 Master Women - V6 500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 4 2:18.72 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 2 2:19.35 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Maia New Zealand 3 2:23.35 

4th Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 5 2:24.60 

5th Canada 2 Canada 7 2:26.50 

6th Koa Kai Australia 1 2:28.13 

7th Kihei Hawai'i 6 2:29.50 

Day 4 (Tuesday, 14 Aug 2012) 

228 Master 70 Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 4 5:32.33 

2nd POCA Gale California 3 5:59.61 

3rd Kamehameha Hilo # 2 Hawai'i 2 6:11.47 

4th Canada 2 Canada 1 6:29.01 

229 Master 70 Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 2 5:37.81 

2nd Kamehameha Hilo # 1 Hawai'i 3 5:40.96 

3rd Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 1 5:56.46 

230 Junior 16 Women - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 4 5:28.96 

2nd Hawaiian Hawai'i 2 5:32.06 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 6 5:38.42 

4th Canada  1 Canada 3 5:41.86 

5th Aotearoa Te Hiringa New Zealand 1 5:44.95 

6th Canada 3 Canada 5 6:19.91 

231 Junior 16 Women - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerehia New Zealand 6 5:27.26 

2nd Aotearoa  Hinekorama New Zealand 1 5:38.90 

3rd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 6:04.62 

4th Canada 2 Canada 4 6:05.46 

5th Kihei Hawai'i 5 6:40.06 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 3 

232 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

DQ Aotearoa Hoe Awhio New Zealand 3 4:59.49 

1st Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 5:02.58 

2nd Aotearoa Ki Te Hoe New Zealand 1 5:21.36 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 4 5:22.24 

4th Kihei Hawai'i 5 5:49.16 

233 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 5:03.48 

2nd Aotearoa Waitemata White New Zealand 2 5:17.12 

3rd Boomerangs Australia 1 5:17.36 

4th Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 5 5:21.21 

5th Canada 3 Canada 3 6:18.26 

234 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 4 5:11.04 

2nd Aotearoa Waitemata Blue New Zealand 1 5:22.45 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 3 5:57.06 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 2 

235 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 1 6:05.84 

2nd Aotearoa Wahine Toa New Zealand 5 6:07.87 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 2 6:09.97 

4th Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 4 6:18.79 

5th Orchids Pacific North West 3 6:45.45 

236 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Keauhou Hawai'i 2 5:54.97 

2nd Aotearoa Fast Whaea New Zealand 1 6:16.16 

3rd Hui Nalu Hawai'i 4 6:20.15 

4th Lilacs Pacific North West 5 6:20.88 

5th POCA Madali California 3 6:35.56 

237 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Island Master Hawai'i 1 5:53.47 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 2 6:18.68 

3rd Aotearoa Tauranga Goldies New Zealand 4 6:23.58 

4th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 3 6:23.69 

238 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Waimanalo Hawai'i 1 5:17.46 

2nd Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 5 5:17.67 

3rd Huskies Pacific North West 2 5:29.11 

4th Canada 3 Canada 3 5:32.02 

5th POCA Gale California 4 6:10.26 

239 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 5:01.83 

2nd Keahiakahoe # 2 Hawai'i 5 5:25.48 

3rd Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 3 5:27.40 

4th Aotearoa - Golden Master Men New Zealand 2 5:28.86 

5th Canada 4 Canada 1 6:08.38 

240 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Keahiakahoe # 1 Hawai'i 2 5:07.01 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 3 5:11.03 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 4 5:22.01 

4th Canada 5 Canada 1 6:12.56 

241 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tairawhiti New Zealand 3 5:38.11 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 4 5:38.20 

3rd Lae Ula Hawai'i 6 5:42.50 

4th POCA Dresbach California 1 5:56.05 

5th Columbia Pacific North West 5 6:39.16 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 3 Tahiti 2 

242 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Mooloolaba Australia 1 5:34.05 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 3 5:41.11 

3rd Evergreen Pacific North West 4 6:01.45 

4th Canada 4 Canada 5 6:18.88 

5th POCA Madali California 6 6:34.65 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 2 

243 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Lanikai Hawai'i 2 5:32.89 

2nd Aotearoa Mana Wahine New Zealand 3 5:44.74 

3rd North Shore Hawai'i 6 5:46.67 

4th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 4 6:05.18 

5th Canada 2 Canada 5 6:05.89 

6th Kai Ikaika Pacific North West 1 6:23.68 

244 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  4 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Island Masters Hawai'i 6 5:36.19 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 2 5:36.33 

3rd Far North Queensland Australia 1 5:43.32 

4th Canada 5 Canada 4 5:50.83 

5th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 3 6:06.35 

DNS Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 2 Tahiti 5 

245 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 4 Lane Time 

1st POCA California 3 4:54.62 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Seniors New Zealand 5 5:23.06 

3rd Canada 4 Canada 4 5:31.06 

4th Anuenue Hawai'i 2 6:08.61 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 1  

246 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 5 4:55.44 

2nd Team Rainier Pacific North West 3 4:59.22 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 4 5:11.86 

4th Kihei # 2 Hawai'i 1 5:25.85 

5th Canada 3 Canada 2 5:29.57 

247 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 4  Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 4 4:44.34 

2nd Island Masters Hawai'i 3 4:55.37 

3rd Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 2 4:57.29 

4th Team Hood Pacific North West 5 5:11.95 

5th ECORA Snr Master Men V6 1000 East Coast USA 1 5:42.24 

248 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  4 / 4 Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 4:59.41 

2nd Kihei # 1 Hawai'i 3 5:06.01 

3rd Canada 5 Canada 1 5:09.89 

4th Aotearoa Left Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 2 5:11.52 

5th Boomerangs Australia 5 5:30.54 

249 Junior 19 Women - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerei New Zealand 3 5:21.44 

2nd Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 5:29.24 

3rd Aotearoa Whakaarorangi New Zealand 6 5:32.24 

4th Boomerangs Australia 2 5:42.72 

5th Canada 3 Canada 1 5:51.18 

6th Canada 2 Canada 5 6:01.57 

250 Junior 19 Women - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 3 5:25.82 

2nd Aotearoa Top Knots New Zealand 4 5:32.08 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 6 5:41.70 

4th Aotearoa  Hinemairangi New Zealand 1 5:47.93 

5th Kihei Hawai'i 5 6:04.08 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 2 

251 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tumanako New Zealand 6 4:47.76 

2nd POCA California 2 4:52.36 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 4:55.60 

4th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 3 5:20.38 

5th Canada 2 Canada 5 5:23.70 

6th Canada 5 Canada 1 6:14.62 

252 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 1 4:45.53 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 6 4:55.71 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 4 5:08.48 

4th Rio Va'a Brazil 3 5:11.69 

5th Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 2 5:13.36 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 5 

253 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 6 4:51.56 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu New Zealand 4 4:52.17 

3rd Aotearoa Rangatahi New Zealand 2 5:06.77 

4th Canada 4 Canada 5 5:13.00 

5th Canada 3 Canada 3 5:53.98 

254 Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 4 5:31.48 

2nd Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 3 5:36.68 

3rd Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 5 5:42.39 

4th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 2 6:08.45 

5th Kai Ikaika Pacific North West 1 6:14.94 

255 Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 5 5:35.51 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 3 5:41.37 

3rd Hui Heihei Pacific North West 1 5:54.17 

4th Canada 5 Canada 2 5:59.68 

5th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 4 6:10.80 

256 Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 1 5:22.61 

2nd Mooloolaba Australia 4 5:35.18 

3rd Canada 4 Canada 2 5:42.34 

4th Hui Nalu Hawai'i 3 5:47.67 

5th Evergreen Pacific North West 5 5:50.18 

257 Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  4 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 1 5:26.93 

2nd Lanikai Hawai'i 4 5:39.16 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 3 5:40.56 

4th POCA Team 1 California 5 5:44.91 

5th Santiam Pacific North West 2 6:43.03 

258 Master Women - V6 1000 Heat  5 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 3 5:19.15 

2nd Aotearoa Wehe Maia New Zealand 4 5:27.86 

3rd Canada 3 Canada 1 5:43.19 

4th POCA  Team 2 California 5 5:56.07 

5th Columbia Pacific North West 2 6:02.59 

259 Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st POCA Crayton California 2 4:40.47 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Masters Red New Zealand 4 4:42.50 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 5 5:02.34 

4th Canada 3 Canada 3 5:02.62 

5th Rio Va'a Brazil 1 5:04.69 

260 Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  2 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 3 4:41.85 

2nd Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 1 4:46.69 

3rd Canada 4 Canada 6 5:01.03 

4th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Masters New Zealand 5 5:01.94 

5th GB1 England 2 5:03.51 

6th Far North Queensland Australia 4 5:06.72 

261 Master Men - V6 1000 Heat  3 / 3  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 1 4:43.95 

2nd New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 5 4:48.38 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 6 5:00.54 

4th Team Rainier Pacific North West 4 5:05.24 

5th Boomerangs Australia 3 5:25.64 

DQ ECORA 1 East Coast USA 2 5:37.79 

262 Adaptive Mixed - V6 1000 St.Final Lane Time 

1st Hawaii # 1 Hawai'i 1 6:11.10 

2nd Rio Va´a Brazil 2 6:14.96 

3rd Hawaii # 2 Hawai'i 3 6:49.82 

263 Master 70 Women - V6 1000 St.Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 2 6:38.24 

2nd Keauhou #2 Hawai'i 3 6:43.79 

3rd Keauhou Hawai'i 1 7:19.25 

4th Canada 2 Canada 4 7:30.80 

264 Open Women - V6 1500 Heat  1 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 6 8:01.52 

2nd Aotearoa Maioha New Zealand 3 8:20.73 

3rd Canada 3 Canada 1 8:37.65 

4th New Calédonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 5 8:46.29 

5th Kai-Hui Pacific North West 4 9:05.85 

6th POCA Na Leo O Ke Kai California 2 9:15.33 

265 Open Women - V6 1500 Heat  2 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 3 8:32.11 

2nd Canada 5 Canada 5 8:54.02 

3rd GB1 England 1 8:55.53 

4th Boomerangs Australia 4 9:15.49 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 2 

DNS Rio Va´a Brazil 6 

266 Open Women - V6 1500 Heat  3 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa PaddleNZ New Zealand 1 8:21.10 

2nd POCA Team 1 California 2 8:38.80 

3rd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 6 8:39.10 

4th Canada 6 Canada 4 8:58.59 

5th Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 5 9:00.04 

6th Wananga 1 Italy 3 9:00.72 

267 Open Women - V6 1500 Heat  4 / 5 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 4 7:58.96 

2nd Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 1 8:11.08 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 6 8:22.96 

4th Canada 4 Canada 2 9:01.96 

5th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 3 9:22.43 

6th Wananga 2 Italy 5 10:29.64 

268 Open Women - V6 1500 Heat  5 / 5  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 1 8:05.73 

2nd Aotearoa Hingaia New Zealand 4 8:19.85 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 3 8:42.65 

4th POCA Team 2 California 6 8:52.11 

5th Autumn Rose 2 Pacific North West 2 9:17.28 

269 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  1 / 6 Lane Time 

1st New Calédonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 4 7:20.21 

2nd France 1 France 5 7:28.46 

3rd Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 1 7:31.05 

4th Canada 3 Canada 3 7:47.12 

5th Rio Va´a 2 Brazil 2 8:01.48 

270 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  2 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 4 7:25.75 

2nd Samu Team Brazil 3 7:42.32 

3rd Na Kai 'ewalu # 1 Hawai'i 2 7:47.75 

DNS Tahiti Tahiti 1 

Day 5 (Wednesday, 15 Aug 2012) 

271 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  3 / 6  Lane Time 

1st New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 5 7:29.19 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 4 7:33.92 

3rd POCA  Shipman California 1 7:36.10 

4th POCA  Crayton California 3 7:51.85 

5th Ecora Open Men V6 1500 East Coast USA 2 8:31.26 

272 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  4 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Team Primo Hawai'i 2 6:57.47 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 1 7:15.12 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 4 7:31.50 

DQ Rapa Nui Open Men B Rapa Nui 3 7:49.78 

4th Was Italy 5 7:55.64 

273 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  5 / 6 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa  Pineula New Zealand 5 7:19.03 

2nd Canada 5 Canada 3 7:32.97 

3rd GB1 England 2 7:38.38 

4th POCA Lokahi California 1 7:43.08 

5th Autumn Rose 2 Pacific North West 4 7:55.72 

274 Open Men - V6 1500 Heat  6 / 6 Lane Time 

1st POCA  Campbell California 3 7:14.80 

2nd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 5 7:16.14 

3rd Rapa Nui Open Men A Rapa Nui 2 7:28.33 

4th Rio Va'a 1 Brazil 1 7:35.61 

5th Canada 4 Canada 4 8:41.34 

275 Master 70 Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 1 Lane Time 

1st Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 3 6:01.66 

2nd Kamehameha Hilo # 2 Hawai'i 4 6:26.96 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 2 6:38.34 

276 Junior 16 Women - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 1 Lane Time 

1st Canada  1 Canada 2 5:35.43 

2nd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 3 5:41.27 

3rd Aotearoa Te Hiringa New Zealand 1 5:50.16 

4th Canada 2 Canada 5 6:14.87 

5th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 4 6:20.78 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 6 6:57.32 

277 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 5 5:14.20 

2nd Aotearoa Waitemata White New Zealand 3 5:14.96 

3rd Aotearoa Waitemata Blue New Zealand 4 5:16.16 

4th Canada 1 Canada 2 5:25.72 

278 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 4 5:13.70 

2nd Aotearoa Ki Te Hoe New Zealand 3 5:21.57 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 5 5:47.16 

4th Canada 2 Canada 2 5:54.03 

279 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Wahine Toa New Zealand 3 6:03.62 

2nd Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 5 6:10.80 

3rd Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 1 6:15.73 

4th Hui Nalu Hawai'i 2 6:19.95 

5th Canada 2 Canada 4 6:22.55 

6th Orchids Pacific North West 6 6:44.70 

280 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Kihei Hawai'i 4 6:08.87 

2nd Aotearoa Fast Whaea New Zealand 3 6:15.78 

3rd Aotearoa Tauranga Goldies New Zealand 2 6:21.55 

4th Lilacs Pacific North West 5 6:23.31 

5th POCA Madali California 1 6:46.72 

281 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 3 5:20.55 

2nd Keahiakahoe # 2 Hawai'i 4 5:23.31 

3rd Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 2 5:23.94 

4th Aotearoa - Golden Master Men New Zealand 5 5:33.93 

5th POCA Gale California 6 6:09.13 

6th Canada 5 Canada 1 6:21.63 

282 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 3 5:18.04 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 4 5:21.47 

3rd Huskies Pacific North West 2 5:21.68 

4th Canada 3 Canada 5 5:25.71 

5th Canada 4 Canada 1 6:09.34 

283 Junior 19 Women - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 1 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Whakaarorangi New Zealand 3 5:36.22 

2nd Aotearoa  Hinemairangi New Zealand 5 5:45.58 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 4 5:46.35 

4th Boomerangs Australia 2 5:46.73 

5th Canada 3 Canada 1 5:50.86 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 6 6:04.54 

284 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu New Zealand 3 4:51.17 

2nd Aotearoa Rangatahi New Zealand 2 4:57.99 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 4 4:58.52 

DQ Rio Va'a Brazil 5 5:17.65 

4th Autumn Rose Pacific North West 1 5:27.50 

5th Canada 2 Canada 6 5:31.56 

285 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st POCA California 3 4:55.85 

2nd Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 4:57.36 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 1 5:13.36 

4th Kihei Hawai'i 2 5:17.79 

5th Canada 4 Canada 5 5:20.83 

6th Canada 3 Canada 6 5:40.21 

286 Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 4 5:46.98 

2nd Koa Kai Australia 3 5:52.88 

3rd Hui Heihei Pacific North West 2 5:58.98 

4th Hui Nalu Hawai'i 5 6:02.49 

5th Evergreen Pacific North West 6 6:06.77 

6th Canada 5 Canada 1 6:15.09 

287 Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 4 Canada 3 5:42.53 

2nd POCA Team 1 California 2 5:43.21 

3rd Canada 3 Canada 4 5:46.30 

4th POCA  Team 2 California 5 5:55.99 

5th Tafaga Tekiteki Fiji Fiji 1 6:02.63 

6th Columbia Pacific North West 6 6:09.88 

288 Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu Masters Red New Zealand 3 4:45.99 

DQ New Caledonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 4 4:46.07 

2nd Canada 4 Canada 2 4:59.01 

3rd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Masters New Zealand 5 5:03.34 

4th Team Rainier Pacific North West 1 5:07.02 

5th Rio Va'a Brazil 6 5:11.20 

289 Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 3 4:51.10 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 4 4:58.18 

3rd Kihei Hawai'i 2 5:07.32 

4th GB1 England 1 5:08.55 

5th Far North Queensland Australia 6 5:10.92 

6th Canada 3 Canada 5 5:13.46 

290 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Lae Ula Hawai'i 3 5:37.90 

2nd North Shore Hawai'i 4 5:41.29 

3rd Canada 5 Canada 2 5:51.99 

4th Kamehameha Hilo Hawai'i 5 6:02.74 

5th Canada 2 Canada 1 6:03.52 

6th POCA Madali California 6 6:27.39 

291 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 3 5:41.22 

2nd POCA Dresbach California 2 5:51.85 

3rd Evergreen Pacific North West 4 6:00.35 

4th Canada 4 Canada 5 6:08.45 

5th Hui Heihei Pacific North West 1 6:18.51 

6th Columbia Pacific North West 6 6:22.69 

292 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 3 4:58.78 

2nd Canada 2 Canada 4 5:08.00 

3rd Aotearoa Left Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 2 5:11.78 

4th Kihei # 2 Hawai'i 5 5:28.43 

5th Canada 3 Canada 1 5:30.09 

6th ECORA Snr Master Men V6 1000 East Coast USA 6 5:35.04 

293 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Repechage  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Canada 5 Canada 3 5:02.46 

2nd Team Hood Pacific North West 2 5:07.31 

3rd Boomerangs Australia 1 5:24.26 

DQ Canada 4 Canada 4 5:42.80 

4th Anuenue Hawai'i 5 5:59.53 

294 Open Women - V6 1500 Repechage  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 2 Canada 3 8:26.84 

2nd GB1 England 2 8:39.02 

3rd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 4 8:40.60 

4th POCA Team 2 California 5 8:57.46 

5th Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 6 9:03.61 

6th Canada 4 Canada 1 9:04.65 

295 Open Women - V6 1500 Repechage  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 3 Canada 3 8:35.26 

2nd New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 2 8:40.25 

3rd Koa Kai Australia 4 8:42.14 

4th Wananga 1 Italy 6 9:03.76 

5th Canada 6 Canada 5 9:03.88 

6th Boomerangs Australia 1 9:07.84 

296 Open Men - V6 1500 Repechage  1 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 3 7:09.76 

2nd Rapa Nui Open Men A Rapa Nui 2 7:14.84 

3rd POCA  Shipman California 5 7:26.60 

4th Canada 5 Canada 4 7:26.62 

5th Rio Va'a 1 Brazil 1 7:31.89 

6th POCA  Crayton California 6 7:48.95 

297 Open Men - V6 1500 Repechage  2 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 3 7:16.85 

2nd Autumn Rose 1 Pacific North West 2 7:29.78 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 4 7:32.73 

4th POCA Lokahi California 1 7:38.93 

5th GB1 England 5 7:39.55 

6th Was Italy 6 7:52.44 

298 Open Men - V6 1500 Repechage  3 / 3 Lane Time 

1st Samu Team Brazil 4 7:17.73 

2nd France 1 France 3 7:19.81 

3rd Na Kai 'ewalu # 1 Hawai'i 5 7:28.59 

DQ Canada 1 Canada 2 7:38.00 

4th Canada 3 Canada 1 7:56.11 

299 Master 70 Men - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 3 5:20.28 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 4 5:30.22 

3rd Kamehameha Hilo # 1 Hawai'i 2 5:47.77 

4th POCA Gale California 5 5:50.46 

5th Anuenue # 2 Hawai'i 1 5:55.92 

6th Kamehameha Hilo # 2 Hawai'i 6 6:05.19 

300 Junior 16 Women - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerehia New Zealand 3 5:20.62 

2nd Boomerangs Australia 4 5:27.51 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 2 5:30.76 

4th Aotearoa  Hinekorama New Zealand 5 5:32.90 

5th Canada  1 Canada 1 5:33.65 

6th Aotearoa Wehe Tu Kaha New Zealand 6 5:35.02 

301 Junior 16 Men - V6 1000 Final  Lane Time 

1st Hawaiian Hawai'i 4 4:55.94 

2nd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 3 4:57.83 

3rd Aotearoa Wehe Kotahi Aroha New Zealand 2 5:02.86 

4th Boomerangs Australia 5 5:08.20 

5th Aotearoa Whiti Te Ra New Zealand 1 5:14.61 

6th Aotearoa Waitemata White New Zealand 6 5:14.63 

302 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Lanikai Hawai'i 3 5:32.27 

2nd Kihei Hawai'i 5 5:36.45 

3rd Aotearoa Tairawhiti New Zealand 4 5:38.12 

4th Canada 1 Canada 2 5:40.29 

5th Far North Queensland Australia 1 5:43.98 

6th POCA Dresbach California 6 5:54.46 

303 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Semi  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Mooloolaba Australia 3 5:29.18 

2nd Canada 3 Canada 2 5:33.81 

3rd Lae Ula Hawai'i 1 5:38.25 

4th Island Masters Hawai'i 4 5:38.64 

5th North Shore Hawai'i 6 5:41.12 

6th Aotearoa Mana Wahine New Zealand 5 5:44.79 

304 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Semi  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 3 4:44.33 

2nd Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 4 4:54.80 

3rd Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 1 4:54.82 

4th Island Masters Hawai'i 2 4:56.41 

5th Kihei # 1 Hawai'i 5 4:56.93 

6th Team Hood Pacific North West 6 5:04.60 

305 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st POCA California 3 4:49.49 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 4 4:52.53 

3rd Team Rainier Pacific North West 2 4:54.19 

4th Canada 5 Canada 1 4:58.96 

5th Canada 2 Canada 6 5:08.20 

6th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Seniors New Zealand 5 5:11.72 

306 Master Women - V6 1000 Semi  1 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 3 5:23.82 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 4 5:28.35 

3rd Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 2 5:32.21 

4th Lanikai Hawai'i 1 5:41.46 

5th Canada 4 Canada 6 5:42.39 

6th Mooloolaba Australia 5 5:50.41 

307 Master Women - V6 1000 Semi  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 3 5:24.36 

2nd Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 5 5:31.85 

3rd Canada 2 Canada 4 5:33.00 

4th Aotearoa Wehe Maia New Zealand 2 5:34.19 

5th Kihei Hawai'i 1 5:43.07 

6th Lae Ula # 2 Hawai'i 6 5:51.41 

308 Open Men - V6 1500 Semi  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Team Primo Hawai'i 3 6:54.48 

2nd Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 5 7:01.65 

3rd Aotearoa  Pineula New Zealand 4 7:09.85 

4th Canada 6 Canada 2 7:10.39 

5th Samu Team Brazil 1 7:13.68 

6th France 1 France 6 7:20.69 

309 Open Men - V6 1500 Semi  2 / 2 Lane Time 

1st POCA  Campbell California 3 7:06.54 

2nd New Caledonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 4 7:07.04 

3rd Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 5 7:08.27 

4th Rapa Nui Open Men A Rapa Nui 1 7:12.55 

5th New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae New Caledonia 2 7:24.90 

6th POCA  Shipman California 6 7:34.80 

310 Open Women - V6 1500 Semi  1 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 3 7:59.23 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 4 8:13.13 

3rd Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 2 8:16.52 

4th Canada 2 Canada 6 8:17.38 

5th Aotearoa Hingaia New Zealand 5 8:21.66 

6th POCA Team 1 California 1 8:38.55 

311 Open Women - V6 1500 Semi  2 / 2  Lane Time 

1st Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 3 7:56.42 

2nd Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 2 8:08.60 

3rd Aotearoa PaddleNZ New Zealand 4 8:11.74 

4th Aotearoa Maioha New Zealand 5 8:13.30 

5th Canada 3 Canada 6 8:30.89 

6th Canada 5 Canada 1 8:36.17 

312 Golden Master Women - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Island Master Hawai'i 3 5:39.35 

2nd Keauhou Hawai'i 4 5:49.00 

3rd Canada 1 Canada 2 5:55.29 

4th Aotearoa Wahine Toa New Zealand 5 5:59.59 

5th Kailua/onipa'a Hawai'i 6 6:00.58 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 1 6:02.10 

313 Golden Master Men - V6 1000 Final  Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 3 4:55.91 

2nd Keahiakahoe # 1 Hawai'i 4 5:02.46 

3rd Anuenue # 1 Hawai'i 5 5:06.21 

4th Canada 2 Canada 1 5:11.19 

5th Waimanalo Hawai'i 2 5:11.58 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 6 5:24.44 

314 Junior 19 Women - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Aotearoa Hinerei New Zealand 3 5:16.21 

2nd Aotearoa Whakaarorangi New Zealand 1 5:21.75 

3rd Hawaiian Hawai'i 2 5:23.53 

4th Aotearoa Top Knots New Zealand 5 5:24.51 

5th Canada 1 Canada 4 5:24.79 

6th Aotearoa  Hinemairangi New Zealand 6 5:40.72 

315 Junior 19 Men - V6 1000 Final  Lane Time 

1st Boomerangs Australia 3 4:35.72 

2nd Aotearoa Tumanako New Zealand 4 4:41.00 

3rd Aotearoa Vaka Manu New Zealand 5 4:43.49 

4th POCA California 1 4:44.88 

5th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 2 4:48.27 

6th Hawaiian Hawai'i 6 4:54.98 

316 Master Women - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Far North Queensland Australia 3 5:18.08 

2nd Canada 1 Canada 2 5:19.75 

3rd Tahiti - Team Vaihiarai 1 Tahiti 4 5:20.20 

4th Canada 2 Canada 6 5:28.15 

5th Aotearoa Wairopa New Zealand 5 5:28.49 

6th Lae Ula # 1 Hawai'i 1 5:32.99 

317 Master Men - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 1 Canada 4 4:37.05 

2nd Aotearoa Haeata New Zealand 2 4:37.52 

3rd POCA Crayton California 3 4:37.91 

4th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Masters Red New Zealand 5 4:41.21 

5th Aotearoa Tane Uehaa New Zealand 1 4:45.94 

6th Canada 2 Canada 6 4:56.08 

318 Snr Master Women - V6 1000 Final  Lane Time 

1st Mooloolaba Australia 3 5:32.56 

2nd Aotearoa Tairawhiti New Zealand 1 5:33.83 

3rd Lanikai Hawai'i 4 5:37.30 

4th Canada 3 Canada 2 5:40.05 

5th Lae Ula Hawai'i 6 5:42.16 

6th Kihei Hawai'i 5 5:42.87 

319 Snr Master Men - V6 1000 Final Lane Time 

1st Canada 6 Canada 3 4:46.29 

2nd POCA California 4 4:53.34 

3rd Aotearoa Right Fluffy Slipper New Zealand 5 4:54.06 

4th Aotearoa Tai Tokerau Old Masters New Zealand 6 5:00.10 

5th Canada 1 Canada 2 5:01.08 

6th Team Rainier Pacific North West 1 5:02.27 

320 Open Women - V6 1500 Final Lane Time 

DQ Aotearoa Kaiarahi Toa New Zealand 4 7:57.16 

1st Waikiki Beachboys Hawai'i 3 7:57.82 

DQ Canada 1 Canada 5 8:08.02 

2nd Aotearoa Inano New Zealand 2 8:08.50 

3rd Aotearoa PaddleNZ New Zealand 1 8:16.19 

4th Aotearoa Ahurei New Zealand 6 8:28.76 

321 Open Men - V6 1500 Final  Lane Time 

1st Team Primo Hawai'i 3 6:55.87 

2nd POCA  Campbell California 4 7:09.45 

3rd New Caledonia Mont Dore New Caledonia 5 7:10.17 

4th Aotearoa Vaka Manu Opens New Zealand 2 7:14.56 

5th Aotearoa  Pineula New Zealand 6 7:15.60 

6th Keahiakahoe Hawai'i 1 7:15.75 

See you in Brazil 2014

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>