« 2012 Rain Forest Runs ~ 5K Results | Main | Hawaiian Energy Shotz - D-Glucuronolactone »
Saturday
Aug182012

2012 Kahala Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the competitors in the Kahala Challenge

The results are:

Overall PlaceCategoryFirst NameLast NameFirst Name2Last Name2First Name3Last Name3Division PlcDivisionSwim TimeRun TimeOverall Time
1 Paddleboard John Flanagan         1 M***** 8:17 16:19 42:45
2 Paddleboard Fritz Kirk         2 M***** 9:34 16:05 43:40
3 Paddleboard Kai Hall         3 M***** 11:02 15:52 43:49
4 OC1 David Stackhouse         1 M35-49 10:42 16:53 46:00
5 Paddleboard Raymond Clarke David Clarke Robert Oconnor 1 Relay 9:36   46:02
6 OC1 Brook Nottage         2 M35-49 9:24 19:23 46:49
7 Standup Kirk Ziegler         1 M19-34 9:30   47:01
8 Paddleboard Shawn Williamson         3 M35-49 9:32 17:16 47:03
9 Standup Patrick Rollo         2 M19-34 9:35 16:54 47:25
10 Paddleboard Hunter Pflueger         1 M01-18 9:40 18:30 47:29
11 Paddleboard Govi Tillotson         3 M19-34 11:25   47:47
12 Standup Aaron Sundberg         4 M35-49 10:50 17:44 48:14
13 Paddleboard Watson Keoni           No Age 10:04 19:16 48:20
14 OC1 Cliff Tillotson         1 M50-99 14:23 17:56 49:54
15 Standup Bob Schlemmer         2 M50-99 10:00 17:09 50:23
16 Standup Micah Suderman Ted Nugent Lindsey Dymond 2 Relay 10:49 16:33 50:26
17 OC1 Matt Beals         5 M35-49 11:23 20:34 50:29
18 OC1 Linda Kaiser Miki David Kim Burnett 1 RELAY 9:27 18:44 50:32
19 OC1 Rachel Fujita         1 F***** 9:41 21:36 50:36
20 Paddleboard Jeff Peterson Layne Owen Elmer Manual 3 Relay 12:38 19:12 50:44
21 Paddleboard Brad Akeo         6 M35-49 10:49 20:52 51:04
22 Paddleboard Christopher Ma Nicholas Ma Steve Sahetapy-Engel 4 Relay 11:08 19:21 52:11
23 Standup Jason Goyanko         7 M35-49 11:32 18:33 52:19
24 OC1 Gregory Morris         8 M35-49 11:02 22:25 52:32
25 Standup Nicholas Salanoa         4 M19-34 11:16 20:48 52:45
26 Standup Andrew Plumb         5 M19-34 10:07 20:01 53:07
27 Standup Keiko Tainuro Keiko Tainuro Jon Basebase 5 Relay 11:24 19:29 53:24
28 OC1 Kalaeloa Robins         6 M19-34 12:41 13:51 53:48
29 Standup Damian Sempio         7 M19-34 13:05 18:24 54:29
30 Paddleboard John Paul Kaleopa'a         8 M19-34 11:45   54:36
31 Standup Stephen Dewald         2 M01-18 9:13 20:32 54:52
32 Standup Terrence Higgins         3 M50-99 11:21 18:24 54:59
33 Paddleboard Michael Lorne         4 M50-99 12:22 21:01 55:01
34 Standup Charlie Herr         9 M35-49 12:54 21:15 55:11
35 Standup Kim Celebre Varina Amantiad Sarada Wright 6 Relay 12:04 21:26 55:13
36 Standup Brendon Ritz         10 M35-49 12:43 18:46 55:20
37 Paddleboard Ryan Lopossa         11 M35-49 11:42 21:14 55:22
38 Standup Chris Carter         9 M19-34 11:12 19:34 55:29
39 Paddleboard Kevin Dalit         10 M19-34 12:19 22:24 55:47
40 Paddleboard Tai Blechta         11 M19-34 12:25 16:12 55:58
41 Paddleboard Michael Souza         12 M19-34 12:53 20:37 56:05
42 OC1 Marcus Espinoza         3 M01-18 13:23 21:14 56:08
43 Paddleboard Blake Marr         5 M50-99 11:52 21:44 56:23
44 Standup Dylan Ching Andrew Crocker Kanoe Sing-Ching 7 Relay 13:45 22:18 56:28
45 Standup Jennifer Lee         2 F***** 13:37 22:52 56:28
46 OC1 Keapo McKenney         4 M01-18 12:32 20:53 56:28
47 Standup Chandler McDonald         13 M19-34 11:17 17:26 56:37
48 OC1 Andrea Irimata Penelope Pames Damon Anchetta 2 RELAY 11:02 27:26 56:44
49 Standup William Wong Joanne Romero Jenny Jesus 8 Relay 10:15 20:44 57:00
50 OC1 Paulina Ziminska         3 F***** 12:26 23:39 57:09
51 Standup Roger Seibel         6 M50-99 12:07 23:13 57:17
52 Paddleboard Daniel Sherman         12 M35-49 12:23 17:45 57:38
53 Standup Brad Feldman         7 M50-99 15:31 22:24 57:57
54 Standup Masa Kurita         14 M19-34 14:38 11:51 58:07
55 Paddleboard Juan Oliphant         13 M35-49 12:16 20:45 58:12
56 Standup David Cordell         8 M50-99 14:45 11:53 58:24
57 OC1 Pio Jimenez Michael Jimenez Darren Heresa 3 RELAY 15:11 24:02 59:04
58 Paddleboard Jeanne Holm         1 F35-49 12:29 24:02 59:58
59 Standup Neal Jeltema         15 M19-34 11:29 21:16 1:00:01
60 Paddleboard James Garland         14 M35-49 12:26 25:26 1:01:04
61 Standup Mike Mendez         15 M35-49 16:19 22:53 1:01:15
62 Standup Freddy Ramos         16 M19-34 14:47   1:01:28
63 Standup Kristy Osborn         1 F19-34 11:49 22:34 1:01:34
64 Paddleboard Francis Aurellano         17 M19-34 14:03 12:24 1:02:26
65 Paddleboard Lectie Altman Stacia Murray Laura Palijanskatie 9 Relay 9:39 21:18 1:03:23
66 Paddleboard Corbin Peleiholani-Kohns         16 M35-49 14:39 25:08 1:03:40
67 Standup Marin Donohue Warren Wong James Lewis 10 Relay 15:52 25:53 1:04:14
68 Standup Weston Yap         17 M35-49 14:36 11:29 1:04:39
69 OC1 Charles Smith         9 M50-99 15:44 24:53 1:05:35
70 Paddleboard Jenny Debaere         2 F19-34 12:00 22:29 1:06:33
71 Standup Jody Tinetti Stelln Cabani Teri Orton 11 Relay 14:59 11:47 1:09:10
72 Standup Lynn Hiyane Orahania Peterson Portia Paras 12 Relay 16:20 25:43 1:13:19
73 Standup Timothy Smith Ann Doll Walter Metzler 13 Relay 16:31 27:52 1:13:59
74 Standup Elizabeth Mina         3 F19-34 16:14 24:22 1:14:04
75 Standup Leslie Quinn         2 F35-49 15:54 23:23 1:14:50
76 Paddleboard Greg Garnett         18 M35-49 13:42 30:06 1:15:05
77 OC1 Susan Bell         4 F19-34 15:34 22:22 1:15:19

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>