« 2012 Duke's Waikiki Ocean Mile ~ Results | Main | 2012 Calvin Kelekolio Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Saturday
Aug252012

2012 Hawaii Paddleboard Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Hawaii Paddleboard Championship

The results are:

SUP

PlaceBoardDivisionFnameLnameDivplaceTime
1 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Kaeo Abbey 1 1:15:11
2 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Noland Keaulana 2 1:18:14
3 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Aaron Napoleon 3 1:18:54
4 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Jerry Bess 1 1:19:57
5 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Noa Ginella 1 1:22:50
6 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Joseph Napoleon 4 1:23:18
7 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Kenneth McOmber 2 1:23:33
8 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Andrea Moller 5 1:23:37
9 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Kione Dahlin 6 1:24:48
10 SUP SUP Junior Male Mo Freitas 1 1:25:15
11 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39   Schueitzer 1 1:25:17
12 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Jeff Chang 7 1:26:13
13 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Kalai Fernandez 8 1:26:49
14 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Beau Oliveira 9 1:26:57
15 SUP SUP Junior Male Riggs Napoleon 2 1:27:00
16 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Robert Stehlik 2 1:27:38
17 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Kolaiah Jardine 2 1:28:24
18 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Ed Wheeler 10 1:28:35
20 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Scott McPhail 11 1:29:26
21 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Dale Hope 3 1:29:47
22 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Eugene Ancheta 4 1:30:20
24 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Kai Binney 5 1:30:59
25 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Don Lui-Kwan 12 1:31:06
26 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK 1-39 Candice Appleby 1 1:31:08
27 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Chris Chang 3 1:31:25
28 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Edmund Pestana 6 1:31:56
29 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Roberto Lopes 7 1:32:10
30 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Brad Feldman 13 1:32:13
33 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Jimmy Fitt 3 1:34:05
34 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Kent Kam 8 1:34:39
36 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Gerry Mosel 9 1:35:36
37 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Jan Tillmann 10 1:36:13
42 SUP SUP Junior Male Keea Lum 3 1:37:44
43 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Alika Willis 11 1:37:53
44 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Alika Tom 14 1:37:54
46 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Kevin Seid 1 1:39:16
47 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Warwick Aray 2 1:39:25
50 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Tony Moniz 15 1:40:43
51 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Walter Machado 12 1:40:45
53 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Cory Lar Rieu 13 1:40:59
54 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Errol Kane 4 1:41:21
55 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Kane Pai 4 1:41:52
57 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK40-up Jamy Nakama-Kaneshiro 1 1:42:04
59 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Freddy Blasco 14 1:42:46
61 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Dennis Pang 3 1:42:55
63 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Christian Fermahin 5 1:43:34
67 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Alex Cachuela 16 1:44:52
71 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Jennifer Lee 17 1:45:16
72 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Aaron Sundberg 6 1:45:32
73 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Dalbert Rivera 18 1:45:51
74 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Doug Fraser 19 1:45:55
75 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 John Paul 5 1:46:20
76 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Alan Nishimura 15 1:46:33
77 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Danny Tamonte 16 1:46:40
78 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Tammy Aipa-Napoleon 20 1:47:48
80 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Robert Picayo 7 1:48:25
82 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 John Scanlon 8 1:48:56
84 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK 1-39 Heather Jeppesen 2 1:50:23
86 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK 1-39 Halie Harrison 3 1:50:57
88 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Shane Sakai 4 1:52:13
90 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Bodo Van Der Leeden 17 1:54:43
91 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Beau Hodge 21 1:55:02
92 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Steve Reeves 18 1:55:36
93 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Kevin Kondo 5 1:55:59
94 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK40-up Marj Takabayashi 2 1:56:06
95 SUP SUP Junior Male Dalbert Jr Rivera 4 1:56:29
96 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up Jeffrey Lim 6 1:56:44
97 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Carolyn Annerud 22 1:59:01
98 SUP SUP 14.6' OPEN CLASS W/W OUT R Charley Feldman 23 2:01:50
99 SUP SUP WOMEN 14.6 OR STOCK40-up Lynda Lim 3 2:05:53
100 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Alan Kapua'ala 6 2:10:23
104 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Rusty Nails 9 2:15:26
105 SUP SUP 12.6' & UNDER MALE 40-up John Carper 7 2:16:20
106 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Francis Keefe 19 2:22:26
108 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Kainoa Locey 10 2:25:28
109 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE40-up Edward Nugent 20 2:31:33
110 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Jeff Thomas 11 2:34:35
111 SUP SUP 14.6' & UNDER MALE 1-39 Christopher Heming 12 2:35:06

Prone

PlaceBoardDivisionFnameLnameDivplaceTime
19 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Chris Owens 1 1:29:13
23 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Kai Hall 1 1:30:21
31 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Aaron Ungerleider 2 1:33:18
32 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Pat Wong 2 1:33:41
35 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES FEMALE Kanesa Duncan-Seraphin 1 1:35:26
38 Prone PB STOCK 18-29 MALE Govi Tillotson 1 1:36:38
39 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Greg Quinn 1 1:36:58
40 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Andrew Ozimec 3 1:37:36
41 Prone PB STOCK 18-29 MALE Peter Balding III 2 1:37:44
45 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Michael Cheape 2 1:38:08
48 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Blair Thorndike 3 1:39:36
49 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Jeff Peterson 3 1:40:23
52 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Scott Shimada 4 1:40:57
56 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Kamuela Aea 4 1:41:55
58 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Mark Eugenio 5 1:42:15
60 Prone PB STOCK 18-29 MALE Kevin Dalit 3 1:42:49
62 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Clark Abbey 4 1:43:16
64 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Dave Ward 5 1:43:53
65 Prone PB STOCK 18-39 FEMALE Joanna Bilancieri 1 1:44:33
66 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Torey Jenkins 5 1:44:35
68 Prone PB STOCK 40-99 FEMALE Joan Fukumoto 1 1:45:07
69 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Troe Herlong 6 1:45:09
70 Prone PB STOCK 18-39 FEMALE Colleen Tessler 2 1:45:13
79 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Richard Ladera 6 1:48:10
81 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE John Hicks 7 1:48:31
83 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Davin Lum 8 1:50:08
85 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Josh Guerra 9 1:50:47
87 Prone PB STOCK 30-49 MALE Desmond Barbadillo 10 1:51:42
89 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Tim Johns 6 1:52:55
101 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Michael Lorne 7 2:10:36
102 Prone PB STOCK 18-39 FEMALE Akoi Sugiyama 3 2:11:47
103 Prone PB STOCK 50-99 MALE Toru Yamaguchi 7 2:11:49
107 Prone PB UNL ALL AGES MALE Matthew Limtiaco 8 2:22:55

Prone Team

PlaceBoardDivisionFnameLnameDivplaceTime
1 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Pflueger Yee 1 1:36:02
2 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Mizuno Moniz 2 1:40:21
3 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Watamull Manson 3 1:42:54
4 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Cross Siegfried 4 1:42:57
5 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Blake Auld 5 1:49:41
6 Prone Team PB Junior Relay Shibata Pelayo 6 1:57:22

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments (2)

wow these results are impressive. If there's a competition I would like to watch, I want to go to Hawaii

There are a lot of talented paddlers and watermen in Hawaii. Thanks for taking the time to stop by the website. Mahalo

September 6, 2012 | Registered CommenterEnergy Dude

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>