« 2012 Catalina Crossing ~ Women & Coed Results | Main | 2012 Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint ~ Results »
Tuesday
Sep112012

2012 Race Around the Hat ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Race Around the Hat

The results are:

Race 1: 15 & Under and Adaptive                               Div Pl.
1     0:17:56  David     Kaleleiki     Male      15 & Under   1
2     0:20:18  Vincenzo  Bizik         Male      15 & Under   2
3     0:21:05  Karl      Kahui         Male      Adaptive     1
4     0:21:09  Vic       Allen         Male      Adaptive     2
5     0:22:42  Preston   Kaluhiwa      Male      15 & Under   3
6     0:26:31  Mike      Nishimoto     Male      Adaptive     3
7     0:30:09  Diane     Whitcomb      Female    Adaptive     4

Race 2: Men's Open Heat 1
1     0:17:32  makana    denton        Male      Open
2     0:18:28  Bill      Oliver        Male      Open
3     0:18:41  Kekoa     Kau           Male      Open
4     0:18:48  Sean      Kaawa         Male      Open
5     0:18:58  Ron       Cotteen       Male      Open
6     0:19:06  Dayne     Van Gieson    Male      Open
7     0:19:06  Vance     Hashimoto     Male      Open
8     0:19:06  Lara      Timothy       Male      Open
9     0:19:18  Jasen     Kaya          Male      Open
10    0:20:18  Anthony   Ortiz         Male      Open
11    0:20:42  Cole      Jeremy        Male      Open
12    0:21:01  kulani    ryan          Male      Open
13    0:21:33  Kendal    Tanigawa      Male      Open
14    0:21:59  Anthony   Laglia        Male      Open
15    0:22:24  James     Hanley        Male      Open
16    0:22:53  John      Kekauoha      Male      Open

Race 3: Men's Open Heat 2
1     0:17:37  Kalei     Kahookele     Male      Open
2     0:17:38  Will      Reichenstein  Male      Open
3     0:17:41  Luke      Evslin        Male      Open
4     0:18:38  Heinere   Itchner       Male      Open
5     0:18:40  Mario     Mausio        Male      Open
6     0:18:52  Jason     Ignacio       Male      Open
7     0:19:02  Kamu      Lau           Male      Open
8     0:19:39  Alan      Goto          Male      Open
9     0:20:19  jeff      metzger       Male      Open
10    0:20:41  Tom       Aukai         Male      Open
11    0:22:55  Troy      Palencia      Male      Open
12    0:23:15  Ernie     Wong          Male      Open
13    0:29:03  Ian       Baker         Male      Open

Race 4: 18 & Under and Women's Open                           Div Pl.
1     0:19:05  nick      herrera       Male      18 & Under   1
2     0:19:27  Maleko    Lorenzo       Male      18 & Under   2
3     0:20:30  kalani    kaaa          Male      18 & Under   3
4     0:21:36  Roydon    Yim           Male      18 & Under   4
5     0:21:38  Chelsea   Bizik         Female    Open         1
6     0:22:24  Coburn    Hopkins       Male      18 & Under   5
7     0:23:16  Seth      Holck         Male      18 & Under   6
8     0:24:16  Nana      Kairua        Female    Open         2
9     0:25:30  Minnie    Fontenelle    Female    Open         3
10    0:26:24  jonathan  yoshikawa     Male      18 & Under   7
11    0:26:32  Leanne    Jayce         Female    Open         4
12    0:28:11  Annie     Lovell        Female    Open         5
13    0:44:02  Cheryl    Zurbano       Female    Open         6

FINAL RACE CUMULATIVE RESULTS
      HEAT1    Finals    TOTAL                                               Finals Pl.
1     0:17:32  0:36:25   0:53:57       Makana    Denton       Male   Open    1
2     0:17:41  0:36:46   0:54:27       Luke      Evslin       Male   Open    2
3     0:17:38  0:37:01   0:54:39       Will      Reichenstein Male   Open    3
4     0:18:38  0:38:28   0:57:06       Heinere   Itchner      Male   Open    4
5     0:18:41  0:38:54   0:57:35       Kekoa     Kau          Male   Open    5
6     0:18:48  0:39:20   0:58:08       Sean      Kaawa        Male   Open    6
7     0:18:40  0:39:36   0:58:16       Mario     Mausio       Male   Open    7
8     0:18:52  0:39:52   0:58:44       Jason     Ignacio      Male   Open    8
9     0:19:06  0:40:07   0:59:13       Vance     Hashimoto    Male   Open    9
10    0:18:58  0:40:38   0:59:36       Ron       Cotteen      Male   Open    10
11    0:19:05  0:42:43   1:01:48       nick      herrera      Male   18 & Und12
12    0:20:18  0:41:37   1:01:55       Anthony   Ortiz        Male   Open    11
13    0:19:06  0:43:19   1:02:25       Dayne     Van Gieson   Male   Open    13
14    0:21:38  0:47:38   1:09:16       Chelsea   Bizik        Female Open    15
15    0:21:05  0:56:38   1:17:43       Karl      Kahui        Male   Adaptive16
               0:45:19                 Shien-lu  Stokesbary   Female Open    14
      0:18:28  dnf                     Bill      Oliver       Male   Open

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>