« 2012 Na Wahine Sprint Triathlon ~ Results | Main | 2012 Pailolo Challenge ~ Results »
Sunday
Sep162012

2012 Mokoli'i Paddle Classic ~ Results

Congratuations to the paddlers that competed in the Mokoli'i Paddle Classic 

The overall results are:

Overall PlaceFnameLnameCategoryEventRaceTeamDivision PlcTotal Team TimeTime
1 Carl Kim Men 50 & Up Pb Stock 12' Novice   1   16:09
2 Jordan Gomes Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   1   16:58
3 Timothy Fernandez Men 50 & Up Pb Stock 12' Novice   2   17:38
4 Dustin Spain Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   2   18:13
5 Javan Kamakaala Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   3   18:22
6 Alan Nishimura Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   4   18:35
7 Steve Reeves Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   5   19:24
8 Edward Nugent Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   6   19:30
9 Glenn Miram Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   7   19:34
10 Jonathan Cardenas Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   8   21:58
11 Henry Morgan Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   9   22:35
12 Fifi Toa Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   1   23:11
13 Matthew Rivera Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   10   23:51
14 Sheryl Yee Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   2   24:16
15 Tim Shanley Novice Men 50 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   1   24:19
16 Dawn Souza Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   3   24:51
17 Brett Edgley Novice Men 50 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   2   24:57
18 Bert Charlton Unl Pdb 40 & Over Pb Unlimited Open Mixed Prone   1   25:15
19 Aaron Ungerleider Unl Pdb 39 & Under Pb Unlimited Open Mixed Prone   1   25:27
20 Emily Samson Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   4   25:37
21 Celeste Scruggs Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   5   25:42
22 Kai Hall Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Prone   1   26:10
23 Noa Ginella Men All Ages Sup 12'6 To 14' Rudderless SUP   1   26:10
24 Phil Casteneda Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   11   26:31
25 Robert Merin Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   12   26:47
26 Kirk Ziegler Men All Ages Sup 12'6 To 14' Rudderless SUP   2   27:26
27 Aaron Napoleon Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   1   27:55
28 Kyle Kaneshiro Novice Men 50 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   3   28:09
29 Matt Somerville Novice Men 20 To 49 Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   13   28:16
30 Riggs Napoleon Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   1   28:17
31 Dana Hester Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   6   28:54
32 Clark Abbey Unl Pdb 40 & Over Pb Unlimited Open Mixed Prone   2   29:17
33 Troe Herlong Unl Pdb 40 & Over Pb Unlimited Open Mixed Prone   3   29:24
34 Maria Dellett Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   7   29:33
35 Wendy Pulsifer Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   8   29:34
36 Jeff Peterson Men 50 & Up Pb Stock 12' Prone   1   29:39
37 Kolaiah Jardine Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   2   30:02
38 Pauly Ahrens Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   9   30:18
39 Beau Oliveira Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   2   30:30
40 Troy Palencia Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   3   30:54
41 Seniah Kaiu Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   10   30:59
42 Jimmy Fitt Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   4   31:04
43 Sergio Florian Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   5   31:34
44 Damon Flood All Genders Sup Unl Ruddder Or 14'& Over SUP   1   31:45
45 Matt Moore Men 20 To 29 Pb Stock 12' Prone   1   31:53
46 Susan Weber Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   11   31:55
47 Leanne Fusco Novice Female Sup Stock Under 12'6 Novice   12   32:03
48 Mike Takahashi Men 50 & Up Pb Stock 12' Prone   2   32:20
49 Kaleo Buck Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   6   33:45
50 Andrew Ching Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   7   34:20
51 Kimo Miranda Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   3   34:35
52 Kim Celebre Female All Ages Sup 12'6 To 14' Rudderless SUP   1   34:46
53 Craig Longobardi Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   8   35:29
54 Ben Caban Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   4   36:06
55 Roger Seibel Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   5   37:00
56 John Morgan Men 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   6   37:28
57 Mark Matheson Unl Pdb 40 & Over Pb Unlimited Open Mixed Prone   4   38:43
58 Adam Bechok Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   9   40:53
59 Robert Sylvain Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   10   44:06
60 Ian Barbato Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   11   45:56
61 Dan Rosenak Men 20 To 39 Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   12   47:48
62 Trish Bratton Female 39 & Under Pb Stock 12' Prone   1   53:23
63 Lee Saltonstall Female 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   1   55:01
64 Susan Kanour Female 40 & Over Sup Stock Under 12'6 SUP   2   59:38
65 Matthew Neal OC1 RELAY Relay Relay 1401 Hale 1 ? 12:13
66 Nolan Kim OC1 Relay Relay Relay Kaimana Canoe Club 2 51:06 12:32
67 Brian Kon OC1 Relay Relay Relay Kaimana Canoe Club 3 51:06 12:32
68 Mike Sullivan OC1 RELAY Relay Relay Kaimana Canoe Club 4 51:06 12:49
69 Mel Mau OC1 Relay Relay Relay Kaimana Canoe Club 5 51:06 13:13
70 Luicini Neal OC1 RELAY Relay Relay 1401 Hale 6 ? 14:09
71 Jeff Kahler OC1 RELAY Relay Relay 1401 Hale 7 ? 14:34
72 Kai Laube OC1 RELAY Relay Relay Ikaika Wahine 8 1:13:00 17:25
73 Kacie Nishimura OC1 RELAY Relay Relay Ikaika Wahine 9 1:13:00 17:33
74 Taylor Demotta OC1 RELAY Relay Relay Ikaika Wahine 10 1:13:00 17:55
75 Kailee Kau OC1 RELAY Relay Relay Ikaika Wahine 11 1:13:00 20:37
76 Tamatoa Pureni OC1 RELAY Relay Relay 1401 Hale ? ? ?

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>