« 2012 Kauai Half Marathon ~ Results | Main | 2012 Dick Evans Memorial Road Race ~ Results »
Sunday
Sep022012

2012 Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Haleiwa Joe's Paddleboard Race

The overall results are:

PlaceFnameLnameCategory PlcBoardCategoryTime
1 KAEO ABBEY 1 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 40:38
2 ANDREW LOGRECO 1 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 41:54
3 NOA GINELLA 2 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 42:54
4 KIONE DAHLIN 2 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 42:55
5 MITCH DEGEUS 1 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 43:25
6 BERT CHARLTON 1 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 43:48
7 RIGGS NAPOLEON 1 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 44:01
8 TRAVIS DESROCHES 2 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 44:14
9 DANNY SHEARD 3 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 44:44
10 CHRIS OWENS 2 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 45:10
11 MO FREITAS 2 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 45:15
12 JEFF CHANG 3 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 45:26
13 KALAI FERNANDEZ 4 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 45:50
14 AARON UNGERLEIDER 3 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 45:55
15 KAI HALL 1 PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 46:05
16 MARC HAINE 3 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 46:13
17 KENNETH MCOMBER 4 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 46:38
18 BRAD FELDMAN 5 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 46:50
19 PHILIP BINNEY 5 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 47:17
20 ROBERTO LOPES 6 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 47:28
21 ERIC ABBOTT 4 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 47:58
22 MIKEY COTE 5 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 47:59
23 ANDREW OZIMEC 4 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 48:14
24 GOVI TILLTOSON 1 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 48:22
25 KOLAIAH JARDINE 1 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 48:26
26 PATRICK WONG 1 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 48:26
27 JIMMY FITT 2 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 48:36
28 KANIELA MERSEREAU 2 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 48:40
29 ALIKA WILLIS 7 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 48:49
30 NATHANIEL YEE 1 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 48:52
31 MICHAEL CHEAPE 1 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 49:11
32 HUNTER PFLUEGER 2 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 49:21
33 DAVIN LUM 2 PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 49:22
34 JAN TILLMANN 8 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 49:26
35 KIMO MIRANDA 6 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 49:37
36 DAVID CORDELL 9 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 49:44
37 LUCAS WON 1 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 49:51
38 ED WHEELER 2 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 50:07
39 BODO VAN DOR LEEDEN 10 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:10
40 BLAIR THORNDIKE 2 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 50:24
41 GREGORY QUINN 2 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 50:31
42 RYDER SNOW 3 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 50:33
43 KE'EA LUM 4 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 50:35
44 HALIE HARRISON 1 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 50:40
45 DENNIS PANG 3 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 50:41
46 JONATHAN CHEE 3 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 50:51
47 CLARK ABBEY 5 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 50:52
48 DALBERT RIVERA 11 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:58
49 VINCENT BRADY 12 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 51:04
50 JEFF PETERSON 3 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 51:10
51 SCOTT SHIMADA 3 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 51:13
52 ALAN PFLUEGER 6 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 51:22
53 TROE HERLONG 4 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 51:24
54 BEN CABAN 4 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 51:37
55 VAN WICKLUND 3 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 51:38
56 AUKAI MANSON 4 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 51:43
57 DOUGLAS LEGRANDE 7 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 51:46
58 WALTER MACHADO 5 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 51:47
59 MARK EUGENIO 4 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 51:50
60 DALBERT RIVERA 5 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 51:54
61 SERGIO FLORIAN 4 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 51:58
62 PETER CROSS 5 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 52:06
63 KYLE KINIMAKA 8 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 52:10
64 HERBIE TITCOMB 13 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:22
65 DOUG FRASER 14 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:23
66 JOHN AMUNDSON 15 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:26
67 CORY LAR RIEU 16 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:30
68 COLLEEN TESSLER 1 PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 52:34
69 MIKE MCNEACE 17 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 53:09
70 ADAM LUCHS 5 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 53:14
71 DREW WATUMULL 6 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 53:21
72 JUAN OLIPHANT 6 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 53:39
73 PONO AULD 7 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 53:45
74 DESMOND BARBADILLO 5 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 53:48
75 ANDREW CHING 7 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 54:01
76 JACY SHIMAHARA 6 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 54:03
77 KYLE RYAN 3 PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 54:08
78 KEVIN DALIT 3 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 54:22
79 NOAH DEER 8 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 54:37
80 KEITH NAKAMURA 9 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 54:39
81 HENRY BLAS 18 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 54:52
82 MIKE COTE 1 PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 55:14
83 MATT MOORE 4 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 55:31
84 RANDY SHIBUYA 19 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 55:33
85 MIKE TAKAHASHI 2 PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 55:36
86 SCOTT ADAMS 6 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 55:46
87 ROGER SEIBEL 7 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 55:49
88 KAIKO MANSON 9 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 55:55
89 CARL KIM 5 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 56:25
90 JOHN CARPER 20 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 56:50
91 GABRIEL CHARLTON 10 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 57:02
92 SEAN SWEET 21 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 57:03
93 RAYMOND JUSTICE 11 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 57:06
94 KAU'I BLOMFIELD 2 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 57:25
95 AL KU 8 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 57:26
96 PETER CROES 6 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 58:05
97 STUART QUEL 22 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 58:19
98 CHRISTOPHER HEMING 23 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 58:22
99 RACHEL SPEAR 2 PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 58:24
100 SCOTT CUMMINS 4 PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 58:26
101 TOBY TANKERSLEY 7 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 58:36
102 ZACK JORDAN 24 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 58:37
103 AKOI SUGIYAMA 3 PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 58:38
104 PEG TATUM 1 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 58:51
105 ALEX COLOMA 9 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 58:53
106 TOM RICHARDS 6 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 58:55
107 WES STONE 6 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 59:08
108 RACHEL KANETA 3 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 59:27
109 STEVE NADALIN 25 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 59:29
110 COLE PELAYO 12 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 59:33
111 MICHAEL LORNE 3 PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 59:54
112 PETER SCHNEIDER 7 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:00:00
113 MARK GERVACIO 26 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:00:17
114 DANIEL JUSTICE 7 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 1:00:29
115 SHONN KIM 8 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 1:01:03
116 FOLLY MURDOCK 2 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:01:18
117 GORDON TAMARRA 10 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 1:01:27
118 ALEX LEE 10 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:01:47
119 TORU YAMAGUCHI 8 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:01:55
120 ELLIOT SHIBATA 13 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:01:57
121 WAYNE AGSALDA 8 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:02:24
122 ANDREW PLUMB 9 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:02:34
123 JUDI HARRISON 3 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:02:43
124 TANYS CABRA 1 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 1:02:59
125 TENILLE RAMOS 4 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 1:03:13
126 JACOB POKI 11 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:03:13
127 NEAL SHIRAMIZU 27 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:03:30
128 ADAM BELCHOR 10 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:04:19
129 PETER BANGLOS 12 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:04:29
130 MORRIS QUEL 13 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:04:40
131 CAREY SAKURAGI 11 SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 1:04:41
132 TIM LAWLER 5 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 1:04:42
133 DANIEL LANE 14 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:05:08
134 RUSTY NAILS 28 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:05:09
135 KAYOKA RAMOS 4 PB Stock 12' Female 40 & Over 1:05:10
136 GLENN MIRAM 11 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:05:36
137 SASHA KAUHANE 7 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:05:55
138 JAY OKU 12 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:06:05
139 RAY RAYMOND 4 PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 1:06:15
140 SEACHELLE RIVERA 8 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:06:16
141 TONY CASTLE 29 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:06:20
142 KELVIN PASCUA 9 PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 1:06:33
143 KELSEY MILLER 5 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 1:06:37
144 ALFRED COOPER 14 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:07:04
145 KALINDI JACOBY 4 PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 1:07:30
146 MIKE ELLS 15 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:08:05
147 STEPHEN SILVA FOX 16 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:08:08
148 MARK MATHESON 8 PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 1:08:54
149 JASMINE CHARLTON 15 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:09:43
150 'ALE HEDLUND 16 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:09:43
151 CHARMAINE CANITE 5 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:10:22
152 JILL SEIBEL 6 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:12:39
153 EMILY NEWMAN 5 PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 1:12:48
154 DONOVAN WARREN 9 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:12:49
155 TIM WARREN 30 SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:13:17
156 JOSIE MAWAE 17 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:13:33
157 JONATHAN CARDENAS 6 PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 1:15:13
158 JOHN FOWLER 13 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:15:45
159 MICHAEL NEWMAN 9 PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:16:09
160 RYLAND KAM 14 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:19:08
161 LORI CROWL 6 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 1:20:58
162 ALEX MAWAE 18 PB Stock 12' JR Junior 1:22:30
163 MELISSA CANITE 7 SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 1:25:55
164 MALIA BELNAP 10 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:32:02
165 LAEL SOMMER 11 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:32:03
166 ALEX COOPER 12 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:32:03
167 RACHEL JUSTICE 13 SUP Junior Juniors all Gender 1:32:06

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>