2012 Queen Lili'uokalani Race ~ Saturday Results
Sunday, September 2, 2012 at 11:05AM
Energy Dude in 5 hour shot, Queen Lili'uokalani Race, Race Results, energy shot

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Queen Lili'uokalani Race

Overall Results - Men

Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 Team Livestrong #1 #220              Iron NK Open          1:37:08       
    2 Victoria Recreation Club #174        Iron Unlimited        1:41:10       
    3 Kai Opua Puni #217                   Iron NK Open          1:42:29       
    4 Wa'a Kapaemua CC 1 #191              Iron NK Open          1:42:54       
    5 Surf Park Outrigger #346             Iron Unlimited        1:43:06       
    6 Team Livestrong #2 #219              Iron NK Open          1:43:07       
    7 Manu O ke Kai 1 #196                 Iron NK Open          1:43:11       
    8 Kukio 1 #224                         Unofficial            1:43:15       
    9 Ourtigger Canoe Club 2 #348          Iron Unlimited        1:43:36       
   10 Team Livestrong #3 #218              Nine Unlimited        1:43:52       
   11 Keauhou 9 #233                       Iron Unlimited        1:44:14       
   12 Kamehameha CC 5 #163                 Iron NK Open          1:44:27       
   13 Healani CC 5 #199                    Iron NK Open          1:44:38       
   14 Hui Lanakila 1 #215                  Iron NK Open          1:45:31       
   15 Outrigger Canoe Club 1 #347          Iron NK Open          1:45:41       
   16 Waikiki Beach Boys 16 #207           Iron Unlimited        1:45:42       
   17 Keauhou Canoe Club #275              Iron Koa OP HR        1:46:39       
   18 Nakoi Ewalu #268                     Iron NK Open          1:46:44       
   19 Hono-Ura 2 #232                      Iron NK Open          1:47:16       
   20 Puna CC 3 #155                       Nine Open             1:47:23       
   21 Lae'Ula O Kai #192                   Iron NK Open          1:47:37       
   22 Kai Aniani 3 #239                    Iron NK Open          1:47:56       
   23 Healani CC 6 #200                    Iron NK Open          1:48:07       
   24 Ihe 50's #189                        Iron Unlimited        1:48:38       
   25 Lanakila #251                        Iron NK Open          1:48:44       
   26 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1 #296           Iron Koa OP MK        1:48:48       
   27 Napili Canoe Club 3 #273             Iron NK Open          1:48:54       
   28 Kai Opua #3 #260                     Iron Koa OP HR        1:49:30       
   29 Imua Outrigger Canoe Club #292       Iron NK 50-59         1:49:36       
   30 Healani CC 4 #197                    Iron NK 40-49         1:49:46       
   31 Hono'ura #231                        Iron Koa 40+MK        1:49:49       
   32 Namolokama 3 #160                    Iron NK Open          1:49:53       
   33 Namolokama 1 #227                    Iron NK 50-59         1:50:21       
   34 Puna CC 2 #156                       Iron Koa OP MK        1:50:27       
   35 Lanikai #168                         Iron Koa 40+HR        1:50:38       
   36 Kai Opua 7 #166                      Iron NK 50-59         1:50:45       
   37 Keaukaha CC 6 #157                   Iron NK Open          1:50:48       
   38 Kailua CC #229                       Unofficial            1:50:52       
   39 Kihei CC 2 #235                      Iron NK Open          1:51:19       
   40 Hui Lanakila 2 #262                  Iron NK Open          1:51:38       
   41 Kailua CC 5 #182                     Iron NK 55-59         1:51:46       
   42 Manu O Ke Kai 3 #202                 Iron NK 40-49         1:51:57       
   43 Noosa #279                           Iron NK 60-64         1:52:03       
   44 Burleigh Outrigger #256              Iron NK 40-49         1:52:05       
   45 Kai Opua 40s #213                    Nine 40-49            1:52:16       
   46 Wa'a Kapaemua CC #190                Iron NK Open          1:52:20       
   47 Kailua CC 4 #183                     Iron NK 50-59         1:52:30       
   48 Keauhou CC 14 #187                   Nine Open             1:52:36       
   49 Waikola 3 #170                       Iron Koa NT           1:53:39       
   50 Kailua CC 3 #184                     Iron NK 50-59         1:53:43       
   51 Kai Opua 9 #253                      Nine Open             1:53:56       
   52 Sail Sand Point 1 #245               Iron NK Open          1:54:01       
   53 Dana Outrigger 1 #300                Iron NK 60-64         1:54:08       
   54 Taniwha Grizzlies Yellow 2 #249      Iron NK 40-49         1:54:24       
   55 Kai Ehitu 3 #267                     Nine Open             1:54:27       
   56 Heulani CC 3 #198                    Iron NK Open          1:54:32       
   57 Kai Ehitu 1 #266                     Nine Open             1:54:33       
   58 Kai Ehitu 4 #265                     Iron NK Open          1:54:52       
   59 Sail Sand Point 2 #244               Iron NK Open          1:55:10       
   60 Hui Lanakila 3 #194                  Iron NK Open          1:55:23       
   61 Na Kai Ewalu #175                    Iron Koa 40+HR        1:55:39       
   62 Kamehameha CC 4 #162                 Iron NK Open          1:55:47       
   63 Feel Da Love A hui hou Steph 1 #238  Iron NK Open          1:55:54       
   64 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club #212      Iron NK Open          1:55:56       
   65 Lanakila 1 #188                      Iron NK 55-59         1:56:21       
   66 Newport Aquatic Center 1 #154        Iron Koa OP MK        1:56:27       
   67 Keoua Honaunau CC #161               Iron Koa OP MK        1:56:40       
   68 Kahakai #261                         Iron NK Open          1:56:47       
   69 Kaneohe Canoe Club #291              Iron NK Open          1:57:05       
   70 Kamehameha - Oahu #201               Iron NK Open          1:57:09       
   71 Kamehameha CC 2 #164                 Iron Koa OP MK        1:57:26       
   72 Taniwha Grizzlies Black 1 #250       Iron NK 40-49         1:57:38       
   73 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea #195              Iron Koa 40+MK        1:58:08       
   74 Napili Canoe Club 1 #271             Iron NK 40-49         1:58:16       
   75 Taniwha Grizzlies White 3 #248       Iron NK 50-59         1:58:18       
   76 Puuwai #152                          Iron NK Open          1:58:19       
   77 Keaukaha 4 #186                      Iron NK 55-59         1:58:46       
   78 OCUK 1 #242                          Iron NK Open          1:58:49       
   79 Koa Kai 2 #287                       Iron NK Open          1:58:52       
   80 Kihei CC 4 #234                      Iron NK 50-59         1:59:08       
   81 Keaukaha 3 #185                      Iron NK 50-59         1:59:18       
   82 Waikiki Beach Boys 14 #205           Iron NK Open          1:59:24       
   83 Kaimanu Outrigger CC 2 #282          Iron NK Open          1:59:31       
   84 Koa Kai 1 #286                       Iron NK Open          1:59:40       
   85 Tanihwa Grizzlies Gold 4 #247        Iron NK 60-64         1:59:57       
   86 Keauhou CC 12 #209                   Nine 60+              1:59:58       
   87 Namolokama 2 #226                    Iron NK 60-64         2:00:00       
   88 Waikiki Each Boys 15 #206            Iron NK Open          2:00:15       
   89 Keoua CC 3 #171                      Iron NK Open          2:00:29       
   90 Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC 1 #263           Iron NK Open          2:01:11       
   91 Waikoloa #257                        Nine 40-49            2:01:11       
   92 Waikiki Beach Boys 12 #204           Unofficial            2:01:29       
   93 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2 #295           Iron NK Open          2:01:36       
   94 Kai Ehitu 2 #264                     Nine 60+              2:01:56       
   95 Lotus Sports Club 1 #288             Unofficial            2:02:05       
   96 Team Lokahi #255                     Iron NK Open          2:02:26       
   97 Keoua 1 #172                         Iron Koa OP MK        2:02:32       
   98 Lotus Sports Club 2 #289             Iron NK Open          2:02:59       
   99 Paddlers Of Laka #173                Iron NK Open          2:03:14       
  100 Homesteady/Keaukaha CC #158          Nine Open             2:03:26       
  101 Anuenue CC 1 #350                    Iron NK 65+           2:03:31       
  102 Keahiakahoe 1 #179                   Nine 50-59            2:03:37       
  103 NorthCliffe OCC 1 #269               Iron NK Open          2:03:49       
  104 Na Leo O Ke Kai #230                 Iron NK Open          2:03:58       
  105 Kanaka 2 #283                        Iron NK 55-59         2:04:10       
  106 Imua 2 #177                          Iron NK Open          2:04:17       
  107 Pukanu O Ke Kai #280                 Iron NK Open          2:04:20       
  108 Shonan 2 #270                        Iron NK Open          2:04:22       
  109 Kona Athletic 2 #208                 Iron Unlimited        2:05:00       
  110 Ka Mamalahoe 4 #221                  Iron NK 55-59         2:05:34       
  111 Kai Aniani 2 #240                    Iron NK Open          2:05:37       
  112 Bundaberg OCC 2 #228                 Iron NK 40-49         2:05:58       
  113 Four Seasons Haulalai #345           Nine Unlimited        2:06:13       
  114 Keala O Ke kai #246                  Iron NK Open          2:06:40       
  115 Waikiki Yacht Club 1 #276            Iron NK Open          2:06:51       
  116 Kikaha O Ke Kai #285                 Iron NK 60-64         2:06:56       
  117 Lanakila Outrigger Canoe Club #290   Iron NK 40-49         2:06:57       
  118 Newport Aquatic Center #153          Iron NK Open          2:07:21       
  119 Santa Barbara Canoe Club #293        Iron NK Open          2:07:28       
  120 Rogz For Dogz 2 #258                 Iron NK Open          2:08:11       
  121 Honolulu Pearl Canoe 3 #225          Iron NK Open          2:08:15       
  122 Kaimanu Outrigger CC 1 #281          Iron NK Open          2:08:49       
  123 Napili Canoe Club 2 #272             Iron NK Open          2:08:55       
  124 Paddlers Of Laka 1 #167              Nine 60+              2:08:55       
  125 Ka Mamalahoe 3 #222                  Iron NK Open          2:08:59       
  126 Keaukana #193                        Nine 60+              2:09:26       
  127 Imua 5 #176                          Iron NK 40-49         2:09:52       
  128 Kihei CC 1 #237                      Iron NK 60-64         2:10:17       
  129 Keahiakahoe 2 #180                   Iron NK 65+           2:10:19       
  130 Alapa Hoe CC 4 #210                  Iron Koa 40+HR        2:10:22       
  131 Kanaka 1 #284                        Iron NK 55-59         2:11:16       
  132 Dana Outrigger 2 #299                Iron NK 55-59         2:11:29       
  133 Keala CC 1 #169                      Iron NK Open          2:11:49       
  134 West Kauai CC #216                   Iron NK Open          2:11:54       
  135 Keahiakahoe CC #203                  Iron NK 40-49         2:11:57       
  136 Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak club 2 #294    Iron NK 50-59         2:12:30       
  137 Team One Paddle #223                 Iron NK 40-49         2:12:37       
  138 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 2 #259           Iron NK Open          2:12:52       
  139 Waikiki Yacht Club 2 #277            Iron NK 55-59         2:13:18       
  140 Pacific NW #159                      Iron NK 65+           2:15:21       
  141 Kamaha'o CC 2 #181                   Iron NK Open          2:16:44       
  142 New Hope #214                        Iron NK 55-59         2:16:58       
  143 Ho'okahi Pu'uwai #254                Iron NK 40-49         2:17:25       
  144 Anuenue CC 2 #349                    Iron NK 65+           2:17:35       
  145 Alapa Hoe CC 3 #211                  Iron NK Open          2:17:39       
  146 Shonan 1 #274                        Iron NK 55-59         2:19:10       
  147 Kihei CC 3 #236                      Iron NK 60-64         2:19:13       
  148 Sail Sand Point 3 #243               Iron NK Open          2:20:26       
  149 I Kuna Koa #298                      Iron NK 40-49         2:21:48       
  150 Pittwater 1 #297                     Iron Koa 40+HR        2:22:24       
  151 Kamalahoe #278                       Iron NK 60-64         2:23:54       
  152 Lake Havasu 1 #252                   Iron NK 60-64         2:23:59       
  153 Waikoloa 1 #165                      Iron Koa OP MK        2:29:58       

Overall Results - Women

Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 Hui Nalu Canoe Club #142             Iron NK Open          2:20:55       
    2 Kai Opua 1 #61                       Iron NK Open          2:24:25       
    3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4 #12            Iron NK Open          2:25:11       
    4 Ewalu Culture #114                   Iron NK Open          2:31:00       
    5 Waikiki Beach Boys 1 #104            Iron NK Open          2:33:17       
    6 Kailua CC #10 #94                    Iron NK 40-49         2:33:47       
    7 Kalihikai #68                        Iron Unlimited        2:34:44       
    8 Hanalei CC #87                       Iron NK Open          2:35:11       
    9 I Kuna Koa 2 #2                      Unofficial            2:36:41       
   10 Healani CC 2 #118                    Iron NK Open          2:36:52       
   11 Healani CC 1 #117                    Iron NK Open          2:37:51       
   12 Waakapaemua 3 #124                   Iron NK Open          2:38:25       
   13 Kai Opua 3 #63                       Iron NK 40-49         2:39:39       
   14 Kai Opua 2 #44                       Iron Koa OP HR        2:39:48       
   15 Manu O Ke Kai Popoki #111            Iron NK Open          2:41:02       
   16 Lae'Ula O Kai Red #121               Iron NK Open          2:41:28       
   17 Hui Lanakila 4 #96                   Iron NK Open          2:42:38       
   18 Kahana #69                           Iron NK Open          2:43:43       
   19 Kailua CC 2 #80                      Iron NK 50-59         2:44:20       
   20 Manu O Ke Kai 4 #100                 Iron NK Open          2:44:28       
   21 Waikiki Yacht Club 5 #33             Iron NK Open          2:44:42       
   22 Waikiki Beach Boys 4 #107            Iron Unlimited        2:45:28       
   23 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3 #11            Iron Koa OP MK        2:45:40       
   24 Keaukaha 1 #125                      Iron NK 40-49         2:46:05       
   25 Puna CC 1 #144                       Iron Koa 40+MK        2:46:27       
   26 Kai Opua 4 #47                       Iron NK 50-59         2:46:39       
   27 Kailua CC 9 #139                     Iron NK Open          2:46:49       
   28 Brisbane River Dragons #48           Iron NK 40-49         2:46:58       
   29 Oceanside Outrigger CC #97           Iron NK Open          2:47:55       
   30 Newport Aquatic Cntr #147            Iron Unlimited        2:47:57       
   31 Kailua CC 1 #79                      Iron NK 55-59         2:48:12       
   32 Kamehameha CC 3 #136                 Iron Koa OP MK        2:48:16       
   33 Waikola CC 1 #133                    Non Tradition         2:48:26       
   34 Kawaihae CC #102                     Iron Unlimited        2:49:12       
   35 Keaukaha 2 #126                      Iron NK Open          2:49:42       
   36 Keauhou CC 5 #50                     Nine Open             2:49:53       
   37 Kihei CC 5 #77                       Iron NK 50-59         2:49:55       
   38 Kai Opua 5 #62                       Iron NK Open          2:50:13       
   39 Namolokama CC 4 #120                 Iron NK Open          2:50:24       
   40 Kailua CC 8 #140                     Iron NK Open          2:50:26       
   41 San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club 1 #9  Iron NK Open          2:50:39       
   42 Kona Athletic Club #40               Iron NK Open          2:51:09       
   43 Waikiki Beach Boys 2 #105            Iron NK Open          2:51:25       
   44 Team Ray #93                         Iron NK Open          2:52:37       
   45 Keauhou CC 3 #38                     Nine Open             2:53:14       
   46 Sail Sand Point 4 #66                Iron NK Open          2:53:26       
   47 The Mixed Bunch #145                 Iron NK 40-49         2:53:38       
   48 Burleigh Point #58                   Iron NK 40-49         2:53:41       
   49 Kahana CC #78                        Iron NK Open          2:54:20       
   50 Keauhou 2 #28                        Iron Koa 40+HR        2:55:01       
   51 Kaiola #53                           Iron NK 40-49         2:55:07       
   52 Wahinez #84                          Iron NK 40-49         2:55:13       
   53 Bundaberg OCC 1 #83                  Iron NK 50-59         2:55:19       
   54 NorthCliffee OCC 2 #45               Iron NK Open          2:55:23       
   55 Keauhou 6 #60                        Iron NK 60-64         2:55:33       
   56 NorthCliffee 3 #46                   Iron NK 50-59         2:55:49       
   57 Kilauea #119                         Iron NK Open          2:55:56       
   58 Kalihi Kai #135                      Iron NK 40-49         2:56:20       
   59 Namolokama CC 3 #90                  Iron NK 50-59         2:56:40       
   60 Hong Kong Outrigger #29              Iron NK Open          2:57:06       
   61 Ka Mana O Puuwai Blue #15            Iron Koa 40+MK        2:57:23       
   62 Kukio 2 #89                          Unofficial            2:57:23       
   63 Lae'Ula O Kai Green #122             Iron NK Open          2:57:51       
   64 Kaimanu Outrigger CC 3 #25           Iron NK Open          2:58:13       
   65 Ho'okahi Pu'uwai 2 #4                Iron NK Open          2:58:14       
   66 Ka Mana O Puuwai Gold #16            Iron NK Open          2:58:29       
   67 Hanohano Outrigger #54               Nine 40-49            2:58:39       
   68 Oceanside Outrigger CC 2 #98         Nine Open             2:58:53       
   69 Kamehameha - Oahu 2 #113             Iron NK Open          2:59:01       
   70 Imua 3 #128                          Iron NK Open          2:59:19       
   71 Kamehameha CC 1 #137                 Iron NK Open          2:59:32       
   72 Honolulu Pearl Canoe 1 #85           Iron NK Open          2:59:36       
   73 Kailua CC 6 #123                     Iron Unlimited        2:59:44       
   74 Puna CC 4 #143                       Nine Open             2:59:48       
   75 Hanalei #88                          Nine Open             2:59:49       
   76 Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC 2 #49            Iron NK Open          2:59:58       
   77 Ka Mana O Puuwai Anuenue #17         Iron NK 50-59         3:00:19       
   78 Kai Ehitu 6 #149                     Nine Open             3:00:23       
   79 Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club #70     Iron NK Open          3:01:10       
   80 Kihei CC 7 #75                       Iron NK Open          3:01:20       
   81 Napili Canoe Club 6 #41              Iron NK Open          3:01:37       
   82 Northcliffee 6 #108                  Iron NK Open          3:01:43       
   83 Pu'uwai #52                          Iron NK 55-59         3:01:46       
   84 Babes On Waves 3 #32                 Iron NK Open          3:01:58       
   85 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 1 #55            Iron NK Open          3:02:12       
   86 San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club 2 #8  Iron NK Open          3:02:38       
   87 Manukau Outrigger #72                Iron NK 40-49         3:03:06       
   88 OCUK 2 #67                           Iron NK Open          3:03:17       
   89 Honolulu Pearl Canoe 2 #86           Iron NK Open          3:03:36       
   90 Napili Canoe Club 5 #42              Iron NK Open          3:04:10       
   91 West Kauai CC1 #95                   Nine 40-49            3:04:24       
   92 Kai Ehitu 5 #150                     Iron Koa OP MK        3:04:24       
   93 Kaneohe Canoe Club #B #19            Iron NK Open          3:05:03       
   94 Kihei CC 6 #76                       Iron NK Open          3:05:05       
   95 Koa Kai 3 #23                        Iron NK Open          3:05:34       
   96 Keahiakahoe #99                      Iron NK 50-59         3:05:49       
   97 Kai Aniani 1 #71                     Iron NK Open          3:06:00       
   98 Marina Del Rey #7                    Nine 40-49            3:06:04       
   99 Koa Kai 4 #22                        Iron NK Open          3:06:31       
  100 Haeata Ocean Sports #73              Iron NK Open          3:06:36       
  101 Team Aueeeeee #36                    Iron NK 40-49         3:07:15       
  102 Kamaha'o CC 1 #127                   Iron NK Open          3:07:31       
  103 Kaneohe Canoe Club #C #20            Iron NK Open          3:07:39       
  104 Keoua CC 2 #131                      Iron Koa OP MK        3:08:00       
  105 Kai Opua 6 #64                       Nine Open             3:08:17       
  106 Pittwater 2 #10                      Iron Koa 40+HR        3:08:44       
  107 Hui Wa'a 'O Waiakea #148             Iron NK Open          3:08:53       
  108 Rogz For Dogz 1 #57                  Iron NK 40-49         3:09:21       
  109 Northshore CC #82                    Iron NK Open          3:09:43       
  110 Hui Nalu CC #112                     Iron NK 55-59         3:10:16       
  111 Noosa Classic Wahine #37             Iron NK 50-59         3:11:39       
  112 Sail Sand Point 5 #65                Iron NK Open          3:11:52       
  113 Feel Da Love a hui hou Steph 2 #74   Iron NK Open          3:11:53       
  114 Alapa Hoe CC 2 #103                  Iron Koa 40+HR        3:12:16       
  115 Babes On Waves 2 #31                 Iron NK 40-49         3:12:26       
  116 Dana OCC 2 #39                       Iron NK Open          3:13:15       
  117 Kaimanu Outrigger CC 4 #24           Iron NK 40-49         3:13:57       
  118 Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak Club 1 #13     Iron NK 50-59         3:14:13       
  119 Dana OCC #27                         Iron NK Open          3:14:43       
  120 Ho'okahi Pu'uwai 1 #5                Nine Open             3:15:42       
  121 Waikola CC 2 #132                    Iron Koa 40+MK        3:15:55       
  122 Manu O Ke Kai #109                   Iron NK 40-49         3:16:07       
  123 Manu O Ke Kai 2 #110                 Nine 50-59            3:16:17       
  124 Hawaiian Canoe Club #130             Nine 60+              3:16:49       
  125 Waikiki Yacht Club 3 #35             Iron NK 55-59         3:17:30       
  126 Kaneohe Canoe Club #A #18            Iron NK Open          3:17:53       
  127 Puuwai 60+ Silver Stinkers #6        Iron NK 60-64         3:18:20       
  128 Lotus Sports Club 3 #21              Iron NK 40-49         3:18:36       
  129 Offshore Outrigger #51               Iron NK 50-59         3:19:18       
  130 Napili Canoe Club 4 #43              Iron NK Open          3:19:28       
  131 Alapa Hoe CC 1 #101                  Iron NK Open          3:20:34       
  132 Pukana O Ke Kai #26                  Nine Open             3:22:50       
  133 Pu'uloa Outrigger CC 1 #115          Iron NK Open          3:22:57       
  134 Ka Mamalahoe 1 #92                   Iron NK 40-49         3:23:38       
  135 Keaukaha CC 5 #141                   Iron NK 55-59         3:24:08       
  136 Waikiki Beach Boys 3 #106            Iron NK Open          3:24:32       
  137 Northcliff #1                        Iron NK 60-64         3:25:08       
  138 Babes On Waves 1 #30                 Iron NK 55-59         3:26:29       
  139 Waikoloa Canoe Club #14              Nine 40-49            3:27:28       
  140 Newport Aquatic Center 2 #146        Iron Koa OP MK        3:28:10       
  141 Outrigger Santa Cruz #3              Iron NK 40-49         3:29:46       
  142 Ft. Lauderdale Outrigger #56         Iron NK 40-49         3:30:28       
  143 Keala CC 2 #134                      Iron NK Open          3:30:51       
  144 Imua 4 #129                          Iron NK 40-49         3:32:04       
  145 Offshoot #138                        Iron NK Open          3:33:21       
  146 Lake Havasu 2 #59                    Iron NK 55-59         3:35:51       
  147 Waikiki Yacht Club 4 #34             Iron NK 50-59         3:39:11       
  148 Wasabi #81                           Iron NK 50-59         3:42:10       
  149 Ka Mamalahoe 2 #91                   Iron NK Open          3:42:12       
  150 Pu'uloa Outrigger CC 2 #116          Iron NK Open          3:45:10       

Men's Division Results

       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Male            
 =================     

           1  Team Livestrong #1                       1:37:08       
           2  Kai Opua Puni                            1:42:29       
           3  Wa'a Kapaemua CC 1                       1:42:54       
           4  Team Livestrong #2                       1:43:07       
           5  Manu O ke Kai 1                          1:43:11       
           6  Kamehameha CC 5                          1:44:27       
           7  Healani CC 5                             1:44:38       
           8  Hui Lanakila 1                           1:45:31       
           9  Outrigger Canoe Club 1                   1:45:41       
          10  Nakoi Ewalu                              1:46:44       
          11  Hono-Ura 2                               1:47:16       
          12  Lae'Ula O Kai                            1:47:37       
          13  Kai Aniani 3                             1:47:56       
          14  Healani CC 6                             1:48:07       
          15  Lanakila                                 1:48:44       
          16  Napili Canoe Club 3                      1:48:54       
          17  Namolokama 3                             1:49:53       
          18  Keaukaha CC 6                            1:50:48       
          19  Kihei CC 2                               1:51:19       
          20  Hui Lanakila 2                           1:51:38       
          21  Wa'a Kapaemua CC                         1:52:20       
          22  Sail Sand Point 1                        1:54:01       
          23  Heulani CC 3                             1:54:32       
          24  Kai Ehitu 4                              1:54:52       
          25  Sail Sand Point 2                        1:55:10       
          26  Hui Lanakila 3                           1:55:23       
          27  Kamehameha CC 4                          1:55:47       
          28  Feel Da Love A hui hou Steph 1           1:55:54       
          29  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club               1:55:56       
          30  Kahakai                                  1:56:47       
          31  Kaneohe Canoe Club                       1:57:05       
          32  Kamehameha - Oahu                        1:57:09       
          33  Puuwai                                   1:58:19       
          34  OCUK 1                                   1:58:49       
          35  Koa Kai 2                                1:58:52       
          36  Waikiki Beach Boys 14                    1:59:24       
          37  Kaimanu Outrigger CC 2                   1:59:31       
          38  Koa Kai 1                                1:59:40       
          39  Waikiki Each Boys 15                     2:00:15       
          40  Keoua CC 3                               2:00:29       
          41  Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC 1                    2:01:11       
          42  Kawaihae Canoe Club 2                    2:01:36       
          43  Team Lokahi                              2:02:26       
          44  Lotus Sports Club 2                      2:02:59       
          45  Paddlers Of Laka                         2:03:14       
          46  NorthCliffe OCC 1                        2:03:49       
          47  Na Leo O Ke Kai                          2:03:58       
          48  Imua 2                                   2:04:17       
          49  Pukanu O Ke Kai                          2:04:20       
          50  Shonan 2                                 2:04:22       
          51  Kai Aniani 2                             2:05:37       
          52  Keala O Ke kai                           2:06:40       
          53  Waikiki Yacht Club 1                     2:06:51       
          54  Newport Aquatic Center                   2:07:21       
          55  Santa Barbara Canoe Club                 2:07:28       
          56  Rogz For Dogz 2                          2:08:11       
          57  Honolulu Pearl Canoe 3                   2:08:15       
          58  Kaimanu Outrigger CC 1                   2:08:49       
          59  Napili Canoe Club 2                      2:08:55       
          60  Ka Mamalahoe 3                           2:08:59       
          61  Keala CC 1                               2:11:49       
          62  West Kauai CC                            2:11:54       
          63  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 2                    2:12:52       
          64  Kamaha'o CC 2                            2:16:44       
          65  Alapa Hoe CC 3                           2:17:39       
          66  Sail Sand Point 3                        2:20:26       

 Iron NK 40-49 Male            
 ==================    

           1  Healani CC 4                             1:49:46       
           2  Manu O Ke Kai 3                          1:51:57       
           3  Burleigh Outrigger                       1:52:05       
           4  Taniwha Grizzlies Yellow 2               1:54:24       
           5  Taniwha Grizzlies Black 1                1:57:38       
           6  Napili Canoe Club 1                      1:58:16       
           7  Bundaberg OCC 2                          2:05:58       
           8  Lanakila Outrigger Canoe Club            2:06:57       
           9  Imua 5                                   2:09:52       
          10  Keahiakahoe CC                           2:11:57       
          11  Team One Paddle                          2:12:37       
          12  Ho'okahi Pu'uwai                         2:17:25       
          13  I Kuna Koa                               2:21:48       

 Iron NK 50-59 Male            
 ==================    

           1  Imua Outrigger Canoe Club                1:49:36       
           2  Namolokama 1                             1:50:21       
           3  Kai Opua 7                               1:50:45       
           4  Kailua CC 4                              1:52:30       
           5  Kailua CC 3                              1:53:43       
           6  Taniwha Grizzlies White 3                1:58:18       
           7  Kihei CC 4                               1:59:08       
           8  Keaukaha 3                               1:59:18       
           9  Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak club 2             2:12:30       

 Iron NK 55-59 Male            
 ==================    

           1  Kailua CC 5                              1:51:46       
           2  Lanakila 1                               1:56:21       
           3  Keaukaha 4                               1:58:46       
           4  Kanaka 2                                 2:04:10       
           5  Ka Mamalahoe 4                           2:05:34       
           6  Kanaka 1                                 2:11:16       
           7  Dana Outrigger 2                         2:11:29       
           8  Waikiki Yacht Club 2                     2:13:18       
           9  New Hope                                 2:16:58       
          10  Shonan 1                                 2:19:10       

 Iron NK 60-64 Male            
 ==================    

           1  Noosa                                    1:52:03       
           2  Dana Outrigger 1                         1:54:08       
           3  Tanihwa Grizzlies Gold 4                 1:59:57       
           4  Namolokama 2                             2:00:00       
           5  Kikaha O Ke Kai                          2:06:56       
           6  Kihei CC 1                               2:10:17       
           7  Kihei CC 3                               2:19:13       
           8  Kamalahoe                                2:23:54       
           9  Lake Havasu 1                            2:23:59       

 Iron NK 65+ Male            
 ================      

           1  Anuenue CC 1                             2:03:31       
           2  Keahiakahoe 2                            2:10:19       
           3  Pacific NW                               2:15:21       
           4  Anuenue CC 2                             2:17:35       

 Iron Koa OP MK Male            
 ===================   

           1  Kawaihae Canoe Club 1                    1:48:48       
           2  Puna CC 2                                1:50:27       
           3  Newport Aquatic Center 1                 1:56:27       
           4  Keoua Honaunau CC                        1:56:40       
           5  Kamehameha CC 2                          1:57:26       
           6  Keoua 1                                  2:02:32       
           7  Waikoloa 1                               2:29:58       

 Iron Koa OP HR Male            
 ===================   

           1  Keauhou Canoe Club                       1:46:39       
           2  Kai Opua #3                              1:49:30       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Male            
 ===================   

           1  Hono'ura                                 1:49:49       
           2  Hui Wa'a O Waiakea                       1:58:08       

 Iron Koa NT Male            
 ================      

           1  Waikola 3                                1:53:39       

 Iron Koa 40+HR Male            
 ===================   

           1  Lanikai                                  1:50:38       
           2  Na Kai Ewalu                             1:55:39       
           3  Alapa Hoe CC 4                           2:10:22       
           4  Pittwater 1                              2:22:24       

 Iron Unlimited Male            
 ===================   

           1  Victoria Recreation Club                 1:41:10       
           2  Surf Park Outrigger                      1:43:06       
           3  Ourtigger Canoe Club 2                   1:43:36       
           4  Keauhou 9                                1:44:14       
           5  Waikiki Beach Boys 16                    1:45:42       
           6  Ihe 50's                                 1:48:38       
           7  Kona Athletic 2                          2:05:00       

 Nine Open Male            
 ==============        

           1  Puna CC 3                                1:47:23       
           2  Keauhou CC 14                            1:52:36       
           3  Kai Opua 9                               1:53:56       
           4  Kai Ehitu 3                              1:54:27       
           5  Kai Ehitu 1                              1:54:33       
           6  Homesteady/Keaukaha CC                   2:03:26       

 Nine 40-49 Male            
 ===============       

           1  Kai Opua 40s                             1:52:16       
           2  Waikoloa                                 2:01:11       

 Nine 50-59 Male            
 ===============       

           1  Keahiakahoe 1                            2:03:37       

 Nine 60+ Male            
 =============         

           1  Keauhou CC 12                            1:59:58       
           2  Kai Ehitu 2                              2:01:56       
           3  Paddlers Of Laka 1                       2:08:55       
           4  Keaukana                                 2:09:26       

 Nine Unlimited Male            
 ===================   

           1  Team Livestrong #3                       1:43:52       
           2  Four Seasons Haulalai                    2:06:13       

 Unofficial Male            
 ===============       

           1  Kukio 1                                  1:43:15       
           2  Kailua CC                                1:50:52       
           3  Waikiki Beach Boys 12                    2:01:29       
           4  Lotus Sports Club 1                      2:02:05       

 

Women's Division Results
       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Female            
 ===================   

           1  Hui Nalu Canoe Club                      2:20:55       
           2  Kai Opua 1                               2:24:25       
           3  Kawaihae Canoe Club 4                    2:25:11       
           4  Ewalu Culture                            2:31:00       
           5  Waikiki Beach Boys 1                     2:33:17       
           6  Hanalei CC                               2:35:11       
           7  Healani CC 2                             2:36:52       
           8  Healani CC 1                             2:37:51       
           9  Waakapaemua 3                            2:38:25       
          10  Manu O Ke Kai Popoki                     2:41:02       
          11  Lae'Ula O Kai Red                        2:41:28       
          12  Hui Lanakila 4                           2:42:38       
          13  Kahana                                   2:43:43       
          14  Manu O Ke Kai 4                          2:44:28       
          15  Waikiki Yacht Club 5                     2:44:42       
          16  Kailua CC 9                              2:46:49       
          17  Oceanside Outrigger CC                   2:47:55       
          18  Keaukaha 2                               2:49:42       
          19  Kai Opua 5                               2:50:13       
          20  Namolokama CC 4                          2:50:24       
          21  Kailua CC 8                              2:50:26       
          22  San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club 1         2:50:39       
          23  Kona Athletic Club                       2:51:09       
          24  Waikiki Beach Boys 2                     2:51:25       
          25  Team Ray                                 2:52:37       
          26  Sail Sand Point 4                        2:53:26       
          27  Kahana CC                                2:54:20       
          28  NorthCliffee OCC 2                       2:55:23       
          29  Kilauea                                  2:55:56       
          30  Hong Kong Outrigger                      2:57:06       
          31  Lae'Ula O Kai Green                      2:57:51       
          32  Kaimanu Outrigger CC 3                   2:58:13       
          33  Ho'okahi Pu'uwai 2                       2:58:14       
          34  Ka Mana O Puuwai Gold                    2:58:29       
          35  Kamehameha - Oahu 2                      2:59:01       
          36  Imua 3                                   2:59:19       
          37  Kamehameha CC 1                          2:59:32       
          38  Honolulu Pearl Canoe 1                   2:59:36       
          39  Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC 2                    2:59:58       
          40  Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club             3:01:10       
          41  Kihei CC 7                               3:01:20       
          42  Napili Canoe Club 6                      3:01:37       
          43  Northcliffee 6                           3:01:43       
          44  Babes On Waves 3                         3:01:58       
          45  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 1                    3:02:12       
          46  San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club 2         3:02:38       
          47  OCUK 2                                   3:03:17       
          48  Honolulu Pearl Canoe 2                   3:03:36       
          49  Napili Canoe Club 5                      3:04:10       
          50  Kaneohe Canoe Club #B                    3:05:03       
          51  Kihei CC 6                               3:05:05       
          52  Koa Kai 3                                3:05:34       
          53  Kai Aniani 1                             3:06:00       
          54  Koa Kai 4                                3:06:31       
          55  Haeata Ocean Sports                      3:06:36       
          56  Kamaha'o CC 1                            3:07:31       
          57  Kaneohe Canoe Club #C                    3:07:39       
          58  Hui Wa'a 'O Waiakea                      3:08:53       
          59  Northshore CC                            3:09:43       
          60  Sail Sand Point 5                        3:11:52       
          61  Feel Da Love a hui hou Steph 2           3:11:53       
          62  Dana OCC 2                               3:13:15       
          63  Dana OCC                                 3:14:43       
          64  Kaneohe Canoe Club #A                    3:17:53       
          65  Napili Canoe Club 4                      3:19:28       
          66  Alapa Hoe CC 1                           3:20:34       
          67  Pu'uloa Outrigger CC 1                   3:22:57       
          68  Waikiki Beach Boys 3                     3:24:32       
          69  Keala CC 2                               3:30:51       
          70  Offshoot                                 3:33:21       
          71  Ka Mamalahoe 2                           3:42:12       
          72  Pu'uloa Outrigger CC 2                   3:45:10       

 Iron NK 40-49 Female            
 ====================  

           1  Kailua CC #10                            2:33:47       
           2  Kai Opua 3                               2:39:39       
           3  Keaukaha 1                               2:46:05       
           4  Brisbane River Dragons                   2:46:58       
           5  The Mixed Bunch                          2:53:38       
           6  Burleigh Point                           2:53:41       
           7  Kaiola                                   2:55:07       
           8  Wahinez                                  2:55:13       
           9  Kalihi Kai                               2:56:20       
          10  Manukau Outrigger                        3:03:06       
          11  Team Aueeeeee                            3:07:15       
          12  Rogz For Dogz 1                          3:09:21       
          13  Babes On Waves 2                         3:12:26       
          14  Kaimanu Outrigger CC 4                   3:13:57       
          15  Manu O Ke Kai                            3:16:07       
          16  Lotus Sports Club 3                      3:18:36       
          17  Ka Mamalahoe 1                           3:23:38       
          18  Outrigger Santa Cruz                     3:29:46       
          19  Ft. Lauderdale Outrigger                 3:30:28       
          20  Imua 4                                   3:32:04       

 Iron NK 50-59 Female            
 ====================  

           1  Kailua CC 2                              2:44:20       
           2  Kai Opua 4                               2:46:39       
           3  Kihei CC 5                               2:49:55       
           4  Bundaberg OCC 1                          2:55:19       
           5  NorthCliffee 3                           2:55:49       
           6  Namolokama CC 3                          2:56:40       
           7  Ka Mana O Puuwai Anuenue                 3:00:19       
           8  Keahiakahoe                              3:05:49       
           9  Noosa Classic Wahine                     3:11:39       
          10  Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak Club 1             3:14:13       
          11  Offshore Outrigger                       3:19:18       
          12  Waikiki Yacht Club 4                     3:39:11       
          13  Wasabi                                   3:42:10       

 Iron NK 55-59 Female            
 ====================  

           1  Kailua CC 1                              2:48:12       
           2  Pu'uwai                                  3:01:46       
           3  Hui Nalu CC                              3:10:16       
           4  Waikiki Yacht Club 3                     3:17:30       
           5  Keaukaha CC 5                            3:24:08       
           6  Babes On Waves 1                         3:26:29       
           7  Lake Havasu 2                            3:35:51       

 Iron NK 60-64 Female            
 ====================  

           1  Keauhou 6                                2:55:33       
           2  Puuwai 60+ Silver Stinkers               3:18:20       
           3  Northcliff                               3:25:08       

 Iron Koa OP MK Female            
 ===================== 

           1  Kawaihae Canoe Club 3                    2:45:40       
           2  Kamehameha CC 3                          2:48:16       
           3  Kai Ehitu 5                              3:04:24       
           4  Keoua CC 2                               3:08:00       
           5  Newport Aquatic Center 2                 3:28:10       

 Iron Koa OP HR Female            
 ===================== 

           1  Kai Opua 2                               2:39:48       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Female            
 ===================== 

           1  Puna CC 1                                2:46:27       
           2  Ka Mana O Puuwai Blue                    2:57:23       
           3  Waikola CC 2                             3:15:55       

 Iron Koa 40+HR Female            
 ===================== 

           1  Keauhou 2                                2:55:01       
           2  Pittwater 2                              3:08:44       
           3  Alapa Hoe CC 2                           3:12:16       

 Iron Unlimited Female            
 ===================== 

           1  Kalihikai                                2:34:44       
           2  Waikiki Beach Boys 4                     2:45:28       
           3  Newport Aquatic Cntr                     2:47:57       
           4  Kawaihae CC                              2:49:12       
           5  Kailua CC 6                              2:59:44       

 Nine Open Female            
 ================      

           1  Keauhou CC 5                             2:49:53       
           2  Keauhou CC 3                             2:53:14       
           3  Oceanside Outrigger CC 2                 2:58:53       
           4  Puna CC 4                                2:59:48       
           5  Hanalei                                  2:59:49       
           6  Kai Ehitu 6                              3:00:23       
           7  Kai Opua 6                               3:08:17       
           8  Ho'okahi Pu'uwai 1                       3:15:42       
           9  Pukana O Ke Kai                          3:22:50       

 Nine 40-49 Female            
 =================     

           1  Hanohano Outrigger                       2:58:39       
           2  West Kauai CC1                           3:04:24       
           3  Marina Del Rey                           3:06:04       
           4  Waikoloa Canoe Club                      3:27:28       

 Nine 50-59 Female            
 =================     

           1  Manu O Ke Kai 2                          3:16:17       

 Nine 60+ Female            
 ===============       

           1  Hawaiian Canoe Club                      3:16:49       

 Non Tradition Female            
 ====================  

           1  Waikola CC 1                             2:48:26       

 Unofficial Female            
 =================     

           1  I Kuna Koa 2                             2:36:41       
           2  Kukio 2                                  2:57:23       

 

 

 

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.