« 2012 Rainbow Sandals Battle of the Paddle ~ SUP Individual Results | Main | 2012 Rainbow Sandals Battle of the Paddle ~ Elite Saturday Results »
Saturday
Sep292012

2012 Hulakai Race to Fitness (Series 2) ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Hulakai Race to Fitness

The results are:

Men

       Place  Name                                       Time

 OC1 - 12-16 Male            
 ================      

           1  Kade Pelekane                            1:18:55  10:07
           2  Kekai Gladden                            1:32:13  11:49
           3  Turon Libarios-Moses                     1:42:15  13:06

 OC1 - 17-39 Male            
 ================      

           1  Justin Warren                            1:07:12  08:36
           2  Gerard Pila                              1:07:18  08:37
           3  Chad Cabral                              1:07:26  08:38
           4  Zachary Judd                             1:07:35  08:39
           5  Robert Olson                             1:08:11  08:44
           6  Tyde Spencer                             1:10:01  08:58
           7  Kea Paulo                                1:11:08  09:07
           8  Jason Gabriel                            1:11:19  09:08
           9  Keone Ayau                               1:12:37  09:18
          10  Sean Arellano                            1:12:41  09:19
          11  Bronson Kane                             1:13:07  09:22
          12  Nahave Kapuni                            1:13:34  09:25
          13  Derek Park                               1:13:49  09:27
          14  Rafael Flores                            1:15:40  09:42
          15  Wendell Kaiawe                           1:18:12  10:01
          16  Kaumaka Bean                             1:21:47  10:29
          17  Mana Bailado                             1:27:28  11:12
          18  Kelii Thomas                             1:28:01  11:17
          19  Rodney Beidelschies                      1:43:38  13:17
          20  Jacob Schneider                          2:20:12  17:58

 OC1 - 40-49 Male            
 ================      

           1  Felix Rabanal                            1:09:19  08:53
           2  Toby Wilkinson                           1:10:59  09:06
           3  Daniel Legler                            1:11:47  09:12
           4  Gabriel Pelekane                         1:15:41  09:42
           5  Ian Kalili                               1:35:41  12:16
           6  Daniel Mersburgh                         2:28:25  19:01

 OC1 - 50-59 Male            
 ================      

           1  Spencer Lavea                            1:13:57  09:28
           2  Paul Jeffries                            1:19:06  10:08
           3  Thad Calciolari                          1:51:24  14:16

 OC1 - 60-69 Male            
 ================      

           1  Keven Rinkenbach                         1:15:25  09:40
           2  Bruce Clifford                           1:15:29  09:40
           3  Gil Niday                                1:17:10  09:53

 SUP 17-39 Male            
 ==============        

           1  Mroman Ka'aihue III                      1:32:47  11:53
           2  Dylan Lacy                               1:33:26  11:58
           3  Evan Obra                                1:34:33  12:07
           4  Shane Feeney                             1:45:53  13:34
           5  Rodney Palafox                           1:49:40  14:03
           6  Jarett Waipa                             2:03:11  15:47

 SUP - 40-49 Male            
 ================      

           1  Black Abraham                            1:32:53  11:54
           2  Kiki Urbano-Pepee                        1:39:26  12:44
           3  Charles Kaili                            1:44:44  13:25
           4  Keith Cabral                             1:46:26  13:38
           5  Rob Pauole                               1:48:36  13:55
           6  Edgar Tuliao                             1:53:41  14:34
           7  Robert Grant                             1:55:55  14:51

 SUP - 50-59 Male            
 ================      

           1  Steve Zoll                               1:39:02  12:41
           2  Chad Marote                              1:42:18  13:06
           3  Steven Garcia                            1:51:33  14:18
           4  Rudy Valent                              1:53:30  14:33

 SUP - 60+ Male            
 ==============        

           1  Serrell Kanuha                           1:39:17  12:43
           2  Ola Shaw                                 1:56:33  14:56

 SUP - 14' Male            
 ==============        

           1  Roland Shackellard                       1:24:46  10:52
           2  Mel Ahlo                                 1:31:46  11:45
           3  Ryan Jenson                              1:34:38  12:07
           4  Raydon Vasquez                           1:36:29  12:22
           5  Alika Weber                              1:36:38  12:23
           6  Charles Lira                             1:36:53  12:25
           7  James Hanley                             1:40:47  12:55
           8  Gene Macion                              1:40:55  12:56
           9  Chris Kinzie                             1:41:05  12:57
          10  David-Jones Locker                       1:41:47  13:02
          11  Keola Hulama                             1:42:29  13:08
          12  Kaleo Gambill                            1:44:26  13:23
          13  Mark Kobayashi                           1:46:48  13:41
          14  Guy Yamada                               1:47:42  13:48
          15  Rick Giesler                             1:48:14  13:52
          16  Desmon Wery                              1:57:52  15:06
          17  Travis Martinson                         2:00:40  15:28
          18  Billy Barnet                             2:01:26  15:34

 SUP - 16' Male            
 ==============        

           1  Jerry Bess                               1:15:54  09:43
           2  Joey Napoleon                            1:19:37  10:12
           3  Nick Muragin                             1:23:39  10:43
           4  Paul Tucker                              1:25:21  10:56
           5  Jake Penny                               1:26:06  11:02
           6  Jeff Okuna                               1:28:58  11:24
           7  Frederick Huihui                         1:31:53  11:46
           8  David Okita                              1:33:54  12:02
           9  Kevin Tarpley                            1:48:57  13:58
          10  Lars Bereknut                            2:25:25  18:38

 Surf Ski Male            
 =============         

           1  Goerge Abbod                             1:07:33  08:39
           2  Jeffrey Fear                             2:33:28  19:40

 Prone Male            
 ==========            

           1  Patrick Leatherman                       1:49:24  14:01

 240 Pluse Male            
 ==============        

           1  Kenny Boy Kahalioumi                     1:55:22  14:47

 SUP 14' 70+ Male            
 ================      

           1  Ralph Snively                            2:18:14  17:43

Women

       Place  Name                                       Time

 OC1 - 12-16 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Ruth Mersburgh                           2:38:18  20:17

 OC1 - 17-39 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Noelani Spencer                          1:11:00  09:06
           2  Mahealani Gambill                        1:11:12  09:07
           3  Kapua Christensen                        1:17:12  09:53
           4  Jan Kekua-Spencer                        1:27:06  11:10

 OC1 - 40-49 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Melanie Kelekolio                        1:11:10  09:07
           2  Annalee Akag                             1:26:32  11:05
           3  Lisa Legler                              1:42:26  13:07

 OC1 - 60-69 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Kaeti Ecker                              1:25:16  10:55
           2  Susan Lalanne                            1:31:35  11:44

 SUP 17-39 Female            
 ================      

           1  Kanani Yockman                           1:46:40  13:40

 SUP - 40-49 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Zoe Velonza                              2:34:11  19:46

 SUP - 50-59 Female            
 ==================    

           1  Laura Rogers                             2:13:47  17:09
           2  Tamera Jones                             2:15:07  17:19
           3  Judy Chow                                2:25:07  18:36

 SUP - 14' Female            
 ================      

           1  Johanna Kim                              1:55:00  14:44

 SUP - 16' Female            
 ================      

           1  Tammy Aipa Napoleon                      1:38:41  12:39

 Surf Ski Female            
 ===============       

           1  Rebekah Mersburgh                        1:25:22  10:56

Mixed

       Place  Name                                      Time

 OC2            
 ===                   

           1  Au / Lindsey                             1:02:16  07:58
           2  Akau                                     1:02:48  08:03
           3  Villegas Enos                            1:07:27  08:38
           4  Vatter / Capri                           1:08:32  08:47
           5  Bruce / Everett                          1:09:29  08:54
           6  Balanga / Wailoaiole                     1:10:04  08:58
           7  Kim / Long                               1:11:30  09:10
           8  Capati / Samyer                          1:11:58  09:13
           9  Monson / Scully                          1:12:04  09:14
          10  Cadaoas / Lavea                          1:13:26  09:24
          11  Yosh & MB                                1:14:36  09:33
          12  Kaiawe / Kalili                          1:14:42  09:34
          13  Flower / Ching                           1:16:40  09:49
          14  Wilson                                   1:16:53  09:51
          15  Leahy / Duim                             1:17:54  09:59
          16  Tanaka / Baybayan                        1:19:17  10:09
          17  Tracy Lewis                              1:24:07  10:47
          18  Shannon & Kristy Hardy                   1:25:04  10:54
          19  Lonny Higgins                            1:27:10  11:10

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>