« 2012 Hulakai Race to Fitness (Series 2) ~ Results | Main | 2012 Rainbow Sandals Battle of the Paddle ~ Saturday Results »
Saturday
Sep292012

2012 Rainbow Sandals Battle of the Paddle ~ Elite Saturday Results 

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the 5th Annual Rainbow Sandals Battle of the Paddle in Dana Point, CA

The results are:

Individual

CompetitorClassGenderOverall
BIBNameGender

AgeRaceRankRankRankTimePace
3 Ching, Danny M 29 Elite SUP Individual 1 1 1 00:43:54  
5 Lenny, Kai M 19 Elite SUP Individual 2 2 2 00:44:11  
1 Baxter, Connor M 18 Elite SUP Individual 3 3 3 00:45:02  
10 Margetts, Kelly M 40 Elite SUP Individual 4 4 4 00:45:28  
7 Trout, Slater M 17 Elite SUP Individual 5 5 5 00:46:06  
202 Freitas, Mo M 15 Elite SUP Individual 6 6 6 00:46:09  
2 Mitchell, Jamie M 35 Elite SUP Individual 7 7 7 00:46:19  
64 Steinfath, Casper M 19 Elite SUP Individual 8 8 8 00:46:21  
76 Dews, Lincoln M 16 Elite SUP Individual 9 9 9 00:46:23  
118 Helm, Ryan M 38 Elite SUP Individual 10 10 10 00:46:31  
72 Jackson, Paul M 35 Elite SUP Individual 11 11 11 00:46:38  
108 Cronsteadt, George M 32 Elite SUP Individual 12 12 12 00:46:42  
69 Jensen, Jake M 17 Elite SUP Individual 13 13 13 00:46:43  
168 Vela, Anthony M 38 Elite SUP Individual 14 14 14 00:46:44  
9 O'brian, Beau M 29 Elite SUP Individual 15 15 15 00:46:48  
116 Kerbox, Kody M 18 Elite SUP Individual 16 16 16 00:47:18  
8 Terrien, Eric M 30 Elite SUP Individual 17 17 17 00:47:20  
148 Wild, Jay M 32 Elite SUP Individual 18 18 18 00:47:20  
141 Kosterlitz, Chase M 26 Elite SUP Individual 19 19 19 00:47:43  
112 Stalla, Fernando M 25 Elite SUP Individual 20 20 20 00:48:00  
276 Murphy, Brian M 29 Elite SUP Individual 21 21 21 00:48:05  
55 Ginella, Noa M 18 Elite SUP Individual 22 22 22 00:48:39  
389 Becker, Matt M 18 Elite SUP Individual 23 23 23 00:48:40  
179 Leouon, Eric M 26 Elite SUP Individual 24 24 24 00:48:42  
142 De Zwart, Bart M 42 Elite SUP Individual 25 25 25 00:48:58  
127 Cornelis, Yoann M 33 Elite SUP Individual 26 26 26 00:49:00  
73 Frejo Perez, Roman M 23 Elite SUP Individual 27 27 27 00:49:01  
91 Glynn, Chuck M 24 Elite SUP Individual 28 28 28 00:49:02  
13 Anderson, Annabel F 31 Elite SUP Individual 1 1 29 00:49:31  
121 Sene, Gaetan M 35 Elite SUP Individual 29 29 30 00:49:32  
242 Ingalls, Tucker M 16 Elite SUP Individual 30 30 31 00:49:45  
103 Arutkin, Arthur M 15 Elite SUP Individual 31 31 32 00:49:48  
61 Closier, Gr?gory M 37 Elite SUP Individual 32 32 33 00:50:03  
86 Kurt, Byron M 48 Elite SUP Individual 33 33 34 00:50:13  
153 Hann, Norman M 43 Elite SUP Individual 34 34 35 00:50:26  
156 Terrell, Jim M 47 Elite SUP Individual 35 35 36 00:50:40  
66 Boehne, David Boehne M 36 Elite SUP Individual 36 36 37 00:50:43  
84 Burguiere, Cyril M 33 Elite SUP Individual 37 37 38 00:51:13  
111 Mcdonald, Matthew M 33 Elite SUP Individual 39 39 39 00:51:17  
144 Martins, Vinnicius M 16 Elite SUP Individual 38 38 40 00:51:17  
115 Abbey, Kaeo M 25 Elite SUP Individual 40 40 41 00:51:47  
178 Rambo, Brandon M 23 Elite SUP Individual 41 41 42 00:51:50  
11 Appleby, Candice F 26 Elite SUP Individual 2 2 43 00:52:24  
95 Gonzalez, Hector M 25 Elite SUP Individual 42 42 44 00:52:25  
113 Audibert, Tama M 34 Elite SUP Individual 43 43 45 00:52:26  
99262 Casey, Packet M 39 Elite SUP Individual 44 44 46 00:52:27  
169 Didider, Leneil M 47 Elite SUP Individual 45 45 47 00:52:29  
124 Mcphillips, Colin M 37 Elite SUP Individual 46 46 48 00:52:33  
90 Brown, Willis M 23 Elite SUP Individual 48 48 49 00:52:40  
97 Mcfarland, Iain M 26 Elite SUP Individual 47 47 50 00:52:40  
67 Tavares, Mike M 29 Elite SUP Individual 49 49 51 00:53:06  
125 Diaz, Belar M 35 Elite SUP Individual 50 50 52 00:53:07  
12 Baksic, Brandi F 40 Elite SUP Individual 3 3 53 00:53:11  
65 Light, Brendan M 17 Elite SUP Individual 51 51 54 00:53:20  
159 Chandler, Chris M 19 Elite SUP Individual 52 52 55 00:53:21  
14 Kalmbach, Jenny F 29 Elite SUP Individual 4 4 56 00:53:25  
120 Walker, Steve M 38 Elite SUP Individual 53 53 57 00:53:31  
277 Murphy, Michael M 33 Elite SUP Individual 54 54 58 00:53:41  
191 Hauanio, Kainoa M 32 Elite SUP Individual 55 55 59 00:53:46  
74 Matero, Alessandro M 38 Elite SUP Individual 56 56 60 00:54:12  
165 Slater, Mark M 45 Elite SUP Individual 58 58 61 00:54:13  
132 Napoleom, Riggs M 14 Elite SUP Individual 57 57 62 00:54:13  
15 Gibree, Gillian F 27 Elite SUP Individual 5 5 63 00:54:14  
104 Napolen, Aaron M 46 Elite SUP Individual 59 59 64 00:54:18  
63 Parker, Christopher M 29 Elite SUP Individual 61 61 65 00:54:24  
149 Darbyshire, Mike M 25 Elite SUP Individual 60 60 66 00:54:24  
122 Goold, Moehav M 32 Elite SUP Individual 62 62 67 00:54:27  
140 Vargas, Jared M 28 Elite SUP Individual 63 63 68 00:54:27  
54 Bruntsch, Rachael F 28 Elite SUP Individual 6 6 69 00:55:11  
24 Baus, Heather F 40 Elite SUP Individual 7 7 70 00:55:14  
160 Gavere, Dan M 42 Elite SUP Individual 65 65 71 00:55:24  
60 Verhoeven, Vincent M 27 Elite SUP Individual 64 64 72 00:55:24  
52 Purser, Sondra F 31 Elite SUP Individual 8 8 73 00:55:47  
53 Harrison, Halie F 17 Elite SUP Individual 9 9 74 00:56:12  
18 Brackett, Julianne F 18 Elite SUP Individual 10 10 75 00:56:51  
19 Schmidt, Dani F 26 Elite SUP Individual 11 11 76 00:57:06  
36 Piana, Olivia F 21 Elite SUP Individual 12 12 77 00:57:37  
20 Riddle, Alison F 26 Elite SUP Individual 13 13 78 00:57:54  
42 Zur, Krisztina F 32 Elite SUP Individual 14 14 79 00:59:31  
31 Bell, Shannon F 38 Elite SUP Individual 15 15 80 00:59:46  
32 Goebel, Helga F 35 Elite SUP Individual 16 16 81 00:59:48  
50 Fullagar, Alison F 30 Elite SUP Individual 17 17 82 01:00:37  
35 Caroline, Angibaud F 29 Elite SUP Individual 18 18 83 01:01:14  
40 Walsh, Vanina F 15 Elite SUP Individual 19 19 84 01:02:29  
17 Rosen, Bailey F 16 Elite SUP Individual 20 20 85 01:03:29

Elite Heat 1

CompetitorClassGenderOverall
BIBNameHometownGender

AgeRaceRankRankRankTimePace
3 Ching, Danny Redondobeach, Ca M 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 1 1 1 00:30:04  
5 Lenny, Kai Paia, Hi M 19 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 2 2 2 00:31:58  
69 Jensen, Jake Goldcoast, Qld M 17 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 3 3 3 00:32:19  
202 Freitas, Mo Haleiwa, Hi M 15 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 4 4 4 00:32:32  
112 Stalla, Fernando Sayulita, Na M 25 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 5 5 5 00:32:32  
141 Kosterlitz, Chase St Pet. Beach, Fl M 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 6 6 6 00:32:33  
9 O'brian, Beau Gold Coast, Qld M 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 7 7 7 00:32:34  
1 Baxter, Connor Ca M 18 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 8 8 8 00:32:47  
64 Steinfath, Casper Thisted M 19 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 9 9 9 00:32:52  
91 Glynn, Chuck Carlsbad, Ca M 24 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 10 10 10 00:32:53  
55 Ginella, Noa Kahuku, Hi M 18 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 11 11 11 00:32:56  
121 Sene, Gaetan Saint Marcel M 35 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 12 12 12 00:33:02  
138 Schweitzer, Zane Lahaina, Hi M 19 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 13 13 13 00:33:05  
7 Trout, Slater Lahaina, Hi M 17 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 14 14 14 00:33:11  
166 Dorries, Peter Elanora, Qld M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 15 15 15 00:33:13  
76 Dews, Lincoln Alexandra Headlands, Qld M 16 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 16 16 16 00:33:14  
117 Luppert, Ethan Pensacola Beach, Fl M 23 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 17 17 17 00:33:21  
124 Mcphillips, Colin Dana Point, Ca M 37 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 18 18 18 00:33:23  
84 Burguiere, Cyril Portland, Or M 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 19 19 19 00:33:31  
113 Audibert, Tama Papenoo M 34 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 20 20 20 00:33:36  
13 Anderson, Annabel Wanaka F 31 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 1 1 21 00:33:37  
86 Kurt, Byron Dana Point, Ca M 48 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 21 21 22 00:33:57  
66 Boehne, David Boehne Dana Point, Ca M 36 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 22 22 23 00:34:00  
276 Murphy, Brian Redondo Beach, Ca M 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 23 23 24 00:34:05  
73 Frejo Perez, Roman Olloki, Navarra M 23 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 24 24 25 00:34:10  
277 Murphy, Michael Redondo Beach, Ca M 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 25 25 26 00:34:12  
161 Pelkey, Rob Dana Point, Ca M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 26 26 27 00:34:13  
169 Didider, Leneil Ollioules, Var M 47 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 27 27 28 00:34:14  
140 Vargas, Jared Palos Verdes Estates, Ca M 28 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 28 28 29 00:34:15  
65 Light, Brendan Long Beach, Ca M 17 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 29 29 30 00:34:16  
63 Parker, Christopher Stockholm M 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 30 30 31 00:34:16  
144 Martins, Vinnicius Buzios, Rj M 16 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 31 31 32 00:34:17  
165 Slater, Mark Bournemouth, Dorset M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 32 32 33 00:34:27  
11 Appleby, Candice San Clemente, Ca F 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 2 2 34 00:34:27  
97 Mcfarland, Iain Merritt Island, Fl M 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 33 33 35 00:34:28  
191 Hauanio, Kainoa Pahoa, Hi M 32 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 34 34 36 00:34:29  
74 Matero, Alessandro Sao Paulo M 38 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 35 35 37 00:34:30  
104 Napolen, Aaron Pearl City, Ca M 46 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 36 36 38 00:35:12  
129 Sousley, Dustin Fox Island, Wa M 18 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 37 37 39 00:35:48  
68 Vaine, Jeramie Winter Park, Fl M 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 38 38 40 00:35:51  
146 Haag, Brian Redondo, Ca M 21 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 39 39 41 00:35:56  
56 Athanacio, Mark Naples, Fl M 47 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 40 40 42 00:35:57  
71 Holliday, Pete Bournemouth, Dorset M 34 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 41 41 43 00:36:02  
206 Jones, Jonathan Rolling Hills Estates, Ca M 44 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 42 42 44 00:36:07  
171 Sorman, Tunui Faa'a Center, Tahiti M 31 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 43 43 45 00:36:20  
93 Parker, Matt Burien, Wa M 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 44 44 46 00:36:24  
87 Gray, Warwick Lihue, Hi M 56 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 45 45 47 00:36:29  
28 Jackson, Angela Gold Coast, Qld F 35 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 3 3 48 00:36:35  
24 Baus, Heather Pensacola Beach, Fl F 40 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 4 4 49 00:36:39  
163 Vaughan, Mike Santa Monica, Ca M 41 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 46 46 50 00:36:41  
177 Guidi, Daniele Rome, Id M 30 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 48 48 51 00:36:43  
180 Austin, Young Reno, Nv M 21 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 47 47 52 00:36:43  
182 Maldonado, Elvin Na M 40 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 49 49 53 00:36:46  
15 Gibree, Gillian San Diego, Ca F 27 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 5 5 54 00:36:55  
57 Grey, Charkiw Ditchling, Ca M 30 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 50 50 55 00:37:10  
173 Plsek, George Solana Beach, Ca M 42 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 51 51 56 00:37:10  
20 Riddle, Alison Hermosa Beach, Ca F 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 6 6 57 00:37:17  
42 Zur, Krisztina Costa Mesa, Ca F 32 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 7 7 58 00:37:22  
170 Carlson, Micah Long Beach, Ca M 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 52 52 59 00:37:23  
217 Huf, Cody Kapolei, Hi M 18 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 53 53 60 00:37:25  
172 Donovan, James Torrance, Ca M 21 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 54 54 61 00:37:28  
109 James, Ryan Poole, Dorset M 37 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 55 55 62 00:37:36  
70 Grodner, Ben Salt Lake City, Ut M 16 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 56 56 63 00:37:42  
176 Pangelinan, Sean San Diego, Ca M 25 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 57 57 64 00:38:03  
123 Spithill, Jimmy San Francisco, Ca M 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 58 58 65 00:38:12  
48 H÷nscheid, Sonja Westerland F 31 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 8 8 66 00:38:15  
139 Erickson, Lance Dana Point, Ca M 56 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 59 59 67 00:38:22  
107 Drake, Todd Carlsbad, Ca M 42 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 60 60 68 00:38:37  
133 Godokiss, Jeremy Torrance, Ca M 38 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 61 61 69 00:38:44  
128 Linnell, Alex Mendota Heights, Mn M 22 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 62 62 70 00:38:50  
40 Walsh, Vanina Kapolei, Hi F 15 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 10 10 71 00:38:51  
35 Caroline, Angibaud Seignosse, Ca F 29 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 9 9 72 00:38:51  
50 Fullagar, Alison Palm Beach, Qld F 30 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 11 11 73 00:38:52  
98 Beausang, John Wilmington, Nc M 42 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 63 63 74 00:38:52  
78 Salafranca, Alfredo San Jose Del Cabo, Bcs M 31 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 64 64 75 00:38:57  
58 Clark, John San Clemente, Ca M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 65 65 76 00:39:11  
106 Ludwig, Nate South Lake Tahoe, Ca M 35 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 66 66 77 00:39:20  
49 Moller, Andrea Ilhabela, Sp F 32 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 12 12 78 00:39:24  
188 Butki, Jay Los Angeles, Ca M 50 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 67 67 79 00:39:27  
46 Lagace, Margaret Weston, Fl F 40 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 13 13 80 00:39:29  
147 Wheeler, Ed Kailua, Hi M 41 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 68 68 81 00:39:33  
77 Jean- Marie, Le Caignec Punaauia, Tahiti M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 69 69 82 00:39:53  
59 Roberts, Kevin Tiburon, Ca M 41 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 70 70 83 00:40:22  
22 Guesdon, Celine Cannes F 33 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 14 14 84 00:40:24  
16 Vesler, Ruthy Del Mar, Ca F 34 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 15 15 85 00:40:34  
26 Dewolfe, Sofia Ketchum, Id F 17 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 16 16 86 00:40:35  
43 Chevalier, Uranui Na F 24 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 17 17 87 00:40:49  
39 Cooper, Sue Key West, Fl F 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 18 18 88 00:40:59  
100 Wible, Art Santurce, Pr M 51 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 71 71 89 00:41:01  
30 Strazzulla, Suzy Mission Viejo, Ca F 40 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 19 19 90 00:41:07  
162 Holbrook, Thomas Newport Beach, Ca M 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 72 72 91 00:41:19  
41 Cooper, Magda Destin, Fl F 31 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 20 20 92 00:41:24  
9930 Camhe, Mace Los Angeles, Ca M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 73 73 93 00:42:15  
94 Swart, Simon Manhattan Beach, Ca M 48 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 74 74 94 00:42:16  
164 Lieber, Perry Santa Barbara, Ca M 26 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 75 75 95 00:42:31  
75 Barrett, Bobby Costa Mesa, Ca M 34 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 76 76 96 00:42:40  
241 Smith, Natalia Hanalei, Hi F 16 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 21 21 97 00:42:57  
207 Middleton, Girard Cocoa Beach, Fl M 48 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 77 77 98 00:43:04  
23 Jacome, Anna Rio De Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro F 23 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 22 22 99 00:43:21  
183 Frey, Roch Encinitas, Ca M 45 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 78 78 100 01:36:14  
205 Pangelinan, Sean San Diego, Ca M 25 Elite SUP Heat 1 Individual 79 79 101 03:13:04

Elite Heat 2

CompetitorClassGenderOverall
BIBNameHometownGender

AgeRaceRankRankRankTimePace
8 Terrien, Eric Na M 30 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 1 1 1 00:32:27  
102 Guida, Luiz Spo Paulo, Sp M 28 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 2 2 2 00:32:33  
116 Kerbox, Kody Haiku, Hi M 18 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 3 3 3 00:32:35  
10 Margetts, Kelly Currumbin, Qld M 40 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 4 4 4 00:32:49  
2 Mitchell, Jamie Santa Cruz, Ca M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 5 5 5 00:32:51  
108 Cronsteadt, George Ca M 32 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 6 6 6 00:33:06  
242 Ingalls, Tucker Santa Barbara, Ca M 16 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 7 7 7 00:33:14  
118 Helm, Ryan Tiburon, Ca M 38 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 9 9 8 00:33:15  
148 Wild, Jay Truckee, Ca M 32 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 8 8 9 00:33:15  
389 Becker, Matt Santa Barbara, Ca M 18 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 10 10 10 00:33:43  
61 Closier, Gr?gory Landunvez M 37 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 11 11 11 00:33:44  
168 Vela, Anthony San Clemente, Ca M 38 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 12 12 12 00:33:51  
103 Arutkin, Arthur Wimereux M 15 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 13 13 13 00:34:01  
160 Gavere, Dan Hood River, Or M 42 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 14 14 14 00:34:03  
174 Poppler, Tyson San Clemente, Ca M 26 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 15 15 15 00:34:11  
127 Cornelis, Yoann Treduder M 33 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 16 16 16 00:34:24  
142 De Zwart, Bart Haiku, Hi M 42 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 17 17 17 00:34:36  
120 Walker, Steve Palm Beach, Qld M 38 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 19 19 18 00:34:44  
115 Abbey, Kaeo Priinceville, Hi M 25 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 18 18 19 00:34:44  
226 Hoesterey, Morgan Honolulu, Ca F 31 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 1 1 20 00:35:06  
153 Hann, Norman Squamish, Bc M 43 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 20 20 21 00:35:07  
132 Napoleom, Riggs Pearl City, Ca M 14 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 21 21 22 00:35:09  
178 Rambo, Brandon San Clemente, Ca M 23 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 23 23 23 00:35:30  
156 Terrell, Jim Costa Mesa, Ca M 47 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 24 24 24 00:35:30  
67 Tavares, Mike Apex, Nc M 29 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 22 22 25 00:35:30  
125 Diaz, Belar Barcelona M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 25 25 26 00:35:31  
12 Baksic, Brandi San Clemente, Ca F 40 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 2 2 27 00:35:38  
90 Brown, Willis Venice, Ca M 23 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 26 26 28 00:35:54  
60 Verhoeven, Vincent Prefailles M 27 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 27 27 29 00:36:07  
149 Darbyshire, Mike North Vancouver, Bc M 25 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 29 29 30 00:36:08  
159 Chandler, Chris Santa Cruz, Ca M 19 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 28 28 31 00:36:08  
95 Gonzalez, Hector The Woodlands, Tx M 25 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 30 30 32 00:36:09  
122 Goold, Moehav Tahifi, Ca M 32 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 32 32 33 00:36:23  
111 Mcdonald, Matthew Miramar Beach, Fl M 33 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 31 31 34 00:36:23  
101 Sarrazin, Ben Sausalito, Ca M 38 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 33 33 35 00:36:25  
83 Springer, Seth Malibu, Ca M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 34 34 36 00:36:28  
336 Johnson, Ernest San Diego, Ca M 49 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 36 36 37 00:36:29  
110 Murabayashi, Tomoyasu Miyazaki M 34 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 35 35 38 00:36:29  
14 Kalmbach, Jenny Kailu Kona, Hi F 29 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 3 3 39 00:36:36  
135 Baptiste, Travis Kihei, Hi M 15 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 37 37 40 00:36:48  
62 Gondre, Yves Saint Cyr En Retz M 36 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 38 38 41 00:36:49  
105 Menelaw, Livio Haiku, Ca M 34 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 39 39 42 00:36:49  
88 Ring, Karl Dana Point, Ca M 48 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 40 40 43 00:36:50  
53 Harrison, Halie Honolulu, Hi F 17 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 5 5 44 00:36:53  
9949 Gangini, Talia Costa Mesa, Ca F 19 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 4 4 45 00:36:53  
114 Mehl, Billy Ship Bottom, Nj M 30 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 41 41 46 00:37:05  
181 Fielder, Chance Dana Point, Ca M 40 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 43 43 47 00:37:06  
99 Dahlin, Kione Waialua, Hi M 34 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 44 44 48 00:37:06  
152 Walking Eagle, Clayton Carlsbad, Ca M 12 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 45 45 49 00:37:06  
137 Otero, Bernardo Rio De Janeiro, Rj M 32 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 42 42 50 00:37:06  
85 Maldonado, Alexander Arecibo, Pr M 36 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 46 46 51 00:37:06  
54 Bruntsch, Rachael Honolulu, Hi F 28 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 6 6 52 00:37:07  
80 Tching, Thierry Faaa Tahiti, Ca M 46 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 47 47 53 00:37:07  
18 Brackett, Julianne S Lake Tahoe, Ca F 18 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 7 7 54 00:37:10  
150 Zur, Rami Costa Mesa, Ca M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 48 48 55 00:37:23  
89 Hughes, Matthew Westminster, Ca M 17 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 49 49 56 00:37:24  
145 Kawai, Tatsumi Nagoya-Shi ?, Japan M 40 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 50 50 57 00:37:25  
32 Goebel, Helga Ft Lauderdale, Fl F 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 8 8 58 00:37:29  
52 Purser, Sondra Currumbin, Qld F 31 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 9 9 59 00:37:48  
151 Drinkward, Neal Redondo Beach, Ca M 49 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 51 51 60 00:38:01  
36 Piana, Olivia La Ciotat F 21 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 10 10 61 00:38:01  
31 Bell, Shannon Vancouver, Bc F 38 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 11 11 62 00:38:04  
19 Schmidt, Dani Truro, Ma F 26 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 12 12 63 00:38:17  
17 Rosen, Bailey St. Petersburg, Fl F 16 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 13 13 64 00:38:17  
175 Campbell, Jayson San Clemente, Ca M 16 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 52 52 65 00:38:29  
96 Gonzalez, Julio Sayulita M 24 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 53 53 66 00:38:30  
38 Rando, Jessica Mississauga, On F 29 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 14 14 67 00:38:42  
136 Araujo, Roberto Rio De Janeiro, Rj M 37 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 54 54 68 00:38:43  
225 Strickland, Mariko Ahahola, Hi F 25 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 15 15 69 00:38:45  
79 Glidden, Andrew Beverly, Ma M 17 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 55 55 70 00:38:46  
92 Shanks, Jason Hermosa Beach, Ca M 40 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 56 56 71 00:38:46  
25 Wylde, Fiona Hood River, Or F 15 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 16 16 72 00:39:08  
33 Bell, Lucy Sandringham, Vic F 32 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 17 17 73 00:39:08  
126 Friberg, Benjamin Chatanooga, Ca M 34 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 57 57 74 00:39:12  
131 Schumejda, Neil Hampton Bays, Ny M 37 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 58 58 75 00:39:22  
29 Fromm, Alyson Seattle, Wa F 18 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 18 18 76 00:40:04  
34 Dorries, Sue Elanora, Qld F 54 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 19 19 77 00:40:14  
158 Falcone, Shannon San Francisco, Ca M 31 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 59 59 78 00:40:15  
21 Fuller, Jen Sausalito, Ca F 49 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 20 20 79 00:40:17  
134 D Nzinger, Arnd Grainau M 47 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 60 60 80 00:40:17  
155 Gallagher, Thomas Long Beach, Ca M 52 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 61 61 81 00:40:37  
47 Dorries, Ke'ale Elanora, Qld F 14 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 21 21 82 00:40:58  
44 Boyer, Mary Anne Weston, Fl F 46 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 22 22 83 00:41:25  
27 Plunkett, Terri San Clemente, Ca F 43 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 23 23 84 00:41:29  
273 Hopper, Noa San Diego, Ca M 13 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 62 62 85 00:41:43  
45 Leach, Bernadette Santa Rosa Beach, Fl F 52 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 24 24 86 00:42:00  
157 Cruet, Rafael San Juan, Pr M 46 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 63 63 87 00:42:44  
82 Freschauf, Robert Dana Point, Ca M 23 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 64 64 88 00:43:36  
252 Mecucci, Silvia Rome, Ca F 31 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 25 25 89 00:46:14  
51 Clark, Manya San Clemente, Ca F 45 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 26 26 90 00:46:59  
190 Caruso, Carlo Spo Paulo, Sp M 24 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 65 65 91 00:48:42  
37 Miller, Trish Keywest, Fl F 29 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 27 27 92 00:48:53  
243 Zur, Rami Costa Mesa, Ca M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 66 66 93 02:21:39  
72 Jackson, Paul Gold Coast, Qld M 35 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 67 67 94 04:51:38  
179 Leouon, Eric Papara, Ca M 26 Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual 68 68 95 04:53:42

 

99181 Pouget, Pascal Jard Sur Mer M 53

Elite SUP Heat 2 Individual

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>