« 2013 Magic Island Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association ~ Race 2 »
Tuesday
Jan152013

2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association Race 1 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Kanaka Ikaika Race 1

The overall results are:

Overall Place Course Craft First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 Division Time
1 Long Surf Ski Zsolt Szadobszki M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 0:40:27
1 Short OC-1 Dane Keohohou M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:51:45
2 Long Surf Ski Ed Joy M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 0:42:04
2 Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:53:49
3 Long Surf Ski Michael Beyer M-OPEN 30-39 SURFSKI 0:42:31
3 Short OC-6 Lani Kai Canoe Club Open 0:54:13
4 Long OC-1 Patrick Dolan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:44:35
4 Short OC-1 Riley Smith M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:54:56
5 Long Surf Ski Patrick Switzer M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 0:44:52
5 Short OC-1 Denis Yap M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 0:54:58
6 Long OC-1 Billy Lawson M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:44:55
6 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:01
7 Long OC-1 Will Reichenstein M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:45:12
7 Short OC-1 Blue Eisen M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:56:08
8 Long Surf Ski Spencer York M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 0:45:29
8 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:57:44
9 Long Surf Ski Courtney Seto M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:45:34
9 Short Surf Ski Nick Dunham M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:58:34
10 Long Surf Ski Geoff Graf M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:45:55
10 Short OC-1 Gregory Perrin M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:58:41
11 Long OC-1 Makana Denton M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:46:11
11 Short OC-1 Erik Norris M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:58:49
12 Long Surf Ski Guy Wilding M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:46:18
12 Short OC-1 Yvonne Barkley F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:00:07
13 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:46:51
13 Short OC-1 Jack Laufer M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:00:15
14 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:47:01
14 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:00:17
15 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:47:14
15 Short OC-1 Leonard Lepine M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:01:01
16 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:47:21
16 Short OC-1 Stephen Dweald M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:01:24
17 Long OC-1 Nathan Loyola M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:47:53
17 Short OC-1 Chase Kessler M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:01:25
18 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:48:22
18 Short OC-1 Joey Foti F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:19
19 Long Surf Ski Justin Nichols M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:48:25
19 Short OC-1 Judy Allen F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:02:28
20 Long OC-1 Kai Chong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:48:31
20 Short OC-1 Lisa McGahan F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:55
21 Long OC-1 Tyson Rdorigues M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:48:34
21 Short OC-1 Brittney Keith F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:24
22 Long Surf Ski Shelley Oates-Wilding F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 0:48:40
22 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:37
23 Long OC-1 Danny Sheard M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:48:41
23 Short OC-1 Aaron Costa M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:03:52
24 Long Surf Ski Geoff Wadley M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 0:48:47
24 Short Surf Ski Anna Dunham F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:04:17
25 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:48:54
25 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:34
26 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:48:55
26 Short OC-1 David Pojar M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:07:55
27 Long OC-1 Bill Oliver M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:48:58
27 Short SUP Kolaiah Jardine M-Stock 12'6 1:08:17
28 Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:49:13
28 Short SUP Kimo Miranda M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:08:26
29 Long OC-1 Eric Levora M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:49:20
29 Short OC-1 Lani Twomey F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:11:18
30 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:49:28
30 Short SUP Jennifer Lee F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:19:22
31 Long OC-2 Pauhi Ione Shien-Lu Stokesbary F-OPEN(OC-2) 0:49:38
31 Short Prone Hudson Slay M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:25:29
32 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:49:42
32 Short Prone Kathryn Taylor F-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:26:29
33 Long OC-1 Jack Roney M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:49:51
34 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:49:57
35 Long OC-1 Mark Shark M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:49:58
36 Long OC-1 Indar Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:50:55
37 Long OC-1 Ricky Morris M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:51:02
38 Long Surf Ski Micah McGivern M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:52:03
39 Long Surf Ski Christina Lighter F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 0:53:04
40 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:53:12
41 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:53:34
42 Long OC-1 Kevin Pilbrow M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:53:47
43 Long Surf Ski Kanoa Kaleoaloha M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:54:26
44 Long OC-1 Philip Yee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:54:30
45 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:54:34
46 Long OC-1 Andrew Falk M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:54:40
47 Long OC-1 Jane McKee F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:54:42
48 Long OC-1 Gunner Schull M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:54:44
49 Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:54:52
50 Long OC-1 Paul Lee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:54:54
51 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:55:11
52 Long OC-1 Michael Yanovitch M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:55:13
53 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:55:16
54 Long Surf Ski Ray Connelly M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:55:17
55 Long OC-2 Stew Kawakami Mary Ann Kawakami X-OPEN(OC-2) 0:56:14
56 Long OC-1 Dean Spagnoli M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:56:23
57 Long OC-1 Matt Crowley M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:56:26
58 Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:57:58
59 Long Surf Ski Blane Chong M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 0:58:20
60 Long OC-1 Robert McOwen M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:59:44
61 Long OC-1 Willi Sankey M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:02:00
62 Long OC-1 Chris Gardner M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:04:06
63 Long OC-1 Curtis Soda M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:17:05

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>