« 2013 Maui Oceanfront Marathon ~ 5k Results | Main | 2013 Jackie Rey's Relay ~ Results »
Monday
Jan212013

2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association Race 2 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Race 2

The overall results are:

Place    Course    Craft    FIRST NAME    LAST NAME            Division     Time

1    Long    OC-1    Manny    Kulukulualani            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:01:55
2    Long    OC-1    Kai    Chong            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:03:17
3    Long    OC-1    Billy    Lawson            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:04:11
4    Long    OC-1    Will    Reichenstein            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:04:18
5    Long    OC-1    Justin    Watts            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:05:08
6    Long    OC-1    Raven    Aipa            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:05:16
7    Long    OC-1    Nathan    Loyola            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:05:24
8    Long    OC-1    Francisco    Arango            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:05:29
9    Long    OC-1    Carlton    Helm            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:05:32
10    Long    OC-1    Ed    Joy            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:05:36
11    Long    OC-1    Jack    Roney            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:06:10
12    Long    OC-1    Jace    Faufata            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:06:25
13    Long    OC-1    Tyson    Rodrigues            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:06:48
14    Long    OC-1    Laercio    Cito            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:07:00
15    Long    OC-1    Justin    Akana            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:07:27
16    Long    OC-1    Danny    Sheard            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:07:34
17    Long    OC-1    Ricky    Morris            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:07:35
18    Long    OC-1    Bobby    Pratt            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:15
19    Long    OC-1    Indar    Lange            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:08:22
20    Long    OC-1    Makana    Darval-Chang            M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:08:35
21    Long    OC-1    Kekoa    Kau            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:37
22    Long    OC-1    Chauncey    Cody            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:44
23    Long    OC-1    Dane    Keohohou            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:08:48
24    Long    OC-1    Bill    Oliver            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:08:49
25    Long    OC-1    Eric    Levora            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:08:53
26    Long    OC-1    Kulani    Ryan            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:55
27    Long    OC-1    Max    Young            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:55
28    Long    OC-1    Seth    Ramolete            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:08:59
29    Long    OC-1    Mavi    Cambra            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:09:06
30    Long    OC-1    John    Makua            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:09:14
31    Long    OC-1    Fred    Delos Santos            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:09:52
32    Long    OC-1    Mark    Shark            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:09:56
33    Long    OC-1    Ty    Fu            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:10:10
34    Long    OC-1    Keala    Kelii            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:10:20
35    Long    OC-1    Kahele    Anderson            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:11:05
36    Long    OC-1    Philip    Yee            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:11:14
37    Long    OC-1    Lindsey    Shank            F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:11:16
38    Long    OC-1    Arlene    Holtzman            F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:11:19
39    Long    OC-1    Walter    Hamakalei            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:11:25
40    Long    OC-1    Nainoa    Kahale            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:13:17
41    Long    OC-1    Cliff    Tillotson            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:13:58
42    Long    OC-1    Nikki    Radford            F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:14:03
43    Long    OC-1    Ingrid    Seiple            F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:14:14
44    Long    OC-1    Jane    McKee            F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:14:28
45    Long    OC-1    Matt    Mench            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:14:51
46    Long    OC-1    Marc    Etherton            M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1    1:15:01
47    Long    OC-1    Tom    Zelko            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:15:06
48    Long    OC-1    Keo    Skudlarick            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:15:11
49    Long    OC-1    Mike    Sullivan            M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1    1:15:34
50    Long    OC-1    Patrick    Aweau            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:15:59
51    Long    OC-1    James    Sawyer            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:16:18
52    Long    OC-1    Paul    Lee            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:16:23
53    Long    OC-1    Joseph    Kanana            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:16:50
54    Long    OC-1    Eulogio    Mangasar            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:17:14
55    Long    OC-1    David    Stoesser            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:17:27
56    Long    OC-1    Jason    Labranch            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:17:59
57    Long    OC-1    Kalisi    Mausio                1:21:22
58    Long    OC-1    Carter    Matson            M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:21:25
59    Long    OC-1    Robert    McOwen            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:21:43
60    Long    OC-1    Kenneth    Puaa            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:21:46
61    Long    OC-1    Gregory    Perrin            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:22:34
62    Long    OC-1    Curtis    Soda            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:22:54
63    Long    OC-1    Catherine    Bender            F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:23:13
64    Long    OC-1    Chris    Geilfuss            F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:24:00
65    Long    OC-1    Jared    Watumull            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:24:37
66    Long    OC-1    Bob    Girrier            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:29:43

1    Long    OC-2    Denise    Darval-Chang    Tate    Brock    F-OPEN(OC-2)    1:08:57
2    Long    OC-2    Pauhi    Ione    Shien-Lu    Stokesbary    F-OPEN(OC-2)    1:09:08
                               
1    Long    OC-2    John    Hoogstedon    Alexia    Lopez    X-OPEN(OC-2)    1:10:04
2    Long    OC-2    Eric    Soo    Chrystal    Haia    X-OPEN(OC-2)    1:11:21
3    Long    OC-2    Ashley    Lincoln    Judd    Engleman    X-OPEN(OC-2)    1:14:37
                        
1    Long    Surfski    Zsolt    Szadobszki            M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    0:56:39
2    Long    Surfski    Michael    Beyer            M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    0:57:58
3    Long    Surfski    Justin    Banfield            M-OPEN 30-39 SURFSKI    1:00:42
4    Long    Surfski    Brady    Piercy            M-OPEN 30-39 SURFSKI    1:01:04
5    Long    Surfski    Kalei    Kahookele            M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski    1:01:35
6    Long    Surfski    Andrew    Glatzel            M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI    1:02:27
7    Long    Surfski    Patrick    Switzer            M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    1:02:30
8    Long    Surfski    Geoff    Graf            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski    1:03:06
9    Long    Surfski    Guy    Wilding            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski    1:03:21
10    Long    Surfski    Courtney    Seto            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski    1:03:39
11    Long    Surfski    Shelley    Oates-Wilding            F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski    1:06:21
12    Long    Surfski    Justin    Nichols            M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski    1:06:42
13    Long    Surfski    Micah    McGivern            M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski    1:08:24
14    Long    Surfski    Ray    Connelly            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski    1:10:01
15    Long    Surfski    Anella    Borges            F-OPEN 19-29 SURFSKI    1:11:52
16    Long    Surfski    Anna    Mathisen            F-OPEN 30-39 SURFSKI    1:12:51
17    Long    Surfski    Rachel    Orange            F-OPEN 30-39 SURFSKI    1:18:32
18    Long    Surfski    Ale    Hedlund            F-JR. 18& UNDER SURFSKI    1:27:09
                               
1    Long    Surfski 2    Kalei    Kaleoaloha    Kanoa    Kaleoaloha    X-OPEN(Surfski-2)    1:03:57
                               
1    Long    V1    Sean    Kaawa            M-V1 OPEN LONG    1:11:01
                               
1    Short    OC-1    Twain    Newhart            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:14:20
2    Short    OC-1    Kendal    Tanigawa            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:15:32
3    Short    OC-1    Gunner    Schull            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:16:19
4    Short    OC-1    Blue    Eisen            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:16:25
5    Short    OC-1    Darren    Harvey            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:17:07
6    Short    OC-1    Dave    Seghorn            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:17:23
7    Short    OC-1    Leslie    Fabish            F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:17:42
8    Short    OC-1    Kawika    Kaleleiki            M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:18:01
9    Short    OC-1    Ropati    Hebenstreit            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:19:09
10    Short    OC-1    James    Garland            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:19:19
11    Short    OC-1    Willi    Sankey            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:19:33
12    Short    OC-1    Hanale    Halualani            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:20:08
13    Short    OC-1    Al    Moma            F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:20:22
14    Short    OC-1    Stephen    Dweald            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:20:25
15    Short    OC-1    Maurie    Feldberg            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:20:28
16    Short    OC-1    Brittney    Keith            F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:20:39
17    Short    OC-1    Eric    Lentz            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:22:53
18    Short    OC-1    Catharine    Lo            F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    1:23:16
19    Short    OC-1    Leonard    Lepine            M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1    1:23:40
20    Short    OC-1        Chase    Kessler        M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:24:29
21    Short    OC-1    Judy    Allen            F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1    1:24:37
22    Short    OC-1    Terry    Zelko            F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:24:46
23    Short    OC-1    Kaleihoku    Aweau            M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:27:17
24    Short    OC-1    Chris    Gardner            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:27:45
25    Short    OC-1    Damon    Sweazy            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:29:27
26    Short    OC-1    Keaka    Rodrigues            F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:31:04
27    Short    OC-1    Lani    Twomey            F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1    1:33:19
28    Short    OC-1    W. Gregg    Longanecker            M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1    1:37:10
29    Short    OC-1    Kai-Lee    Chancey            F-JR. 18& UNDER OC-1    1:37:18
30    Short    OC-1    Marissa    Kwon            F-JR. 18& UNDER OC-1    1:43:43
31    Short    OC-1    Nathan    Kwon            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    1:44:42
32    Short    OC-1    Annie    Lovell            F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    1:45:15
                               
1    Short    OC-2    Meleana    Robinson    Natasha    Robinson    X-OPEN(OC-2)    1:14:52
                               
1    Short    Prone    Pat    Dolan            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    1:30:03
2    Short    Prone    Kaeo    Abbey            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    1:30:06
3    Short    Prone    Govi    Tillotson            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    1:31:19
4    Short    Prone    Philip    Binney            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    1:39:03
5    Short    Prone    Jeff    Peterson            M-Open Prone Paddleboard    1:41:54
6    Short    Prone    James    Foti            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    1:43:48
7    Short    Prone    Hudson    Slay            M-OPEN PRONE PADDLEBOARD    2:04:02

Place    Course    Craft    FIRST NAME    LAST NAME            Division    Time
1    Long    OC-1    Manny    Kulukulualani            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    2:04:30
2    Long    OC-1    Kai    Chong            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:04:59
3    Long    OC-1    Billy    Lawson            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:05:28
4    Long    OC-1    Will    Reichenstein            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:05:56
5    Long    OC-1    Justin    Watts            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:06:25
6    Long    OC-1    Raven    Aipa            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    2:06:54
7    Long    OC-1    Nathan    Loyola            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:07:22
8    Long    OC-1    Francisco    Arango            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    2:07:51
9    Long    OC-1    Carlton    Helm            M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1    2:08:20
10    Long    OC-1    Ed    Joy            M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1    2:08:48
11    Long    OC-1    Jack    Roney            M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1    2:09:17

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>