« 2013 Peaman Thrash & Dash Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2013 Dry Rain Forest 5K and 10K Runs ~ Results »
Sunday
Oct272013

2013 Pa'a Halloween Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Pa'a Halloween Race

The results are:

Paddler  Name  Vessel  Division  Vessel Model
1 0:55:52 Zsolt Szadovszui SS1 SS1 M1
2 0:59:31 Vodka Red Bull OC1 OC1 M1
3 1:00:19 Wayne Dunbar SS1 SS1 M2
4 1:01:11 Jimmy Austin OC1 OC1 M2
5 1:02:25 Shaka Shaka OC6 200lb JR
6 1:02:59 Donna Lee Ed Joy OC2 OC2 Mix Huki
7 1:03:16 Pat Von Greg Edwards OC2 OC2 M Tempest
8 1:04:07 Kekoa Kau OC1 M 18-39
9 1:04:37 Guy Wilding SS1 SS1 M3
10 1:04:59 Travis Grant Blair Grant OC2 OC2 Mix
11 1:05:15 Nathan Loyola OC1 M 18-39
12 1:05:32 Kulani Ryan OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
13 1:05:41 Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39
14 1:07:14 Ben Browning Rebecca ShimaSbSu2kuro MIX
15 1:07:50 Gavin Hanoa OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
16 1:08:45 kaleo mauricio OC1 M 18-39 scorpius xs
17 1:09:39 Cory Nakamura OC1 M 18-39
18 1:10:11 Philip Yee OC1 M 40-49 XS
19 1:10:18 Nick Dunham SS1 JR
20 1:10:47 Chauncey Wallwork OC1 M 40-49
21 1:11:08 Anella Borges SS1 F 18-39 Epic V10L
22 1:11:15 Maverick Aipa Raven Aipa OC2 OC2 Mix
23 1:11:33 The Bloody Whore's Plague OC6 400lb OC6 F Bradley
24 1:11:35 Bill Oliver V1 M 50-59 Fai
25 1:11:42 Ron Cotteen V1 M 50-59
26 1:11:52 Beau Beair OC1 M 18-39 Pahoa
27 1:12:21 Ingo Rademacher SUP M 40-49
28 1:12:33 Nakoa Gumapac-McGuOiCre1 M 18-39 Scorpius xm
29 1:12:38 Lindsay ShinallAnnette HornbyOC2 OC2 F Tempest
30 1:12:46 John Cutler OC1 M Jr Pegasus
31 1:12:56 Haides' Crush OC6 400lb OC6 F Bradley
32 1:13:57 Dean Spagnoli OC1 M 40-49 OC1 Pueo
33 1:14:00 Kalaeihoku Aweau OC1 M Jr
34 1:14:04 Ron Gaschk OC1 M 40-49 Scorpius XS
35 1:14:27 Andrew Logreco SUP 12'6 M 18-39
36 1:15:14 Nikki Radford OC1 OC1 F1 Pueo
37 1:15:24 daniel kauai OC1 M 40-49 puea
38 1:15:25 Kendal Tanigawa OC1 M 18-39
39 1:15:45 Kaimi Yoza Nicole Fong SS2 JR
40 1:16:03 Nahoku Keala OC1 OC1 F2 Scorpius XS
41 1:16:15 Waileia DeFriesKai'olu DeFriesSS2 JR Surfski
42 1:16:18 jeff metzger V1 M 60 fai 3
43 1:16:57 Alexsandro Arasawa OC1 M 18-39
44 1:17:03 Tom Zelko OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
45 1:17:05 Ron Mizutani OC1 M 40-49 Pueo
46 1:17:08 Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49
47 1:17:29 Kalaeloa Robins OC1 M 18-39
48 1:17:42 Ikaika OC3 JR
49 1:17:48 mark sigel OC1 M 50-59 osprey
50 1:18:14 Hanale Halualani OC1 M 18-39 Scorpius XS
51 1:18:38 Patrick Aweau OC1 M 50-59
52 1:18:39 David Stoesser OC1 M 40-49
53 1:18:48 Marcus Edayan OC1 M 18-39
54 1:18:50 Leighton MiyacChai rson MiyachiOC2 OC2 Mix
55 1:18:57 Shelley Oates-Wildy SS1 F 40-49
56 1:19:14 Leilani Loredo OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
57 1:19:38 Nicholas Salanoa OC1 M 18-39
58 1:19:45 Steven Geilfuss OC1 M 50-59 Kaolele
59 1:19:55 Melissa Nguyen OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
60 1:20:11 Jay Tada OC1 M 50-59 Scorpius XS
61 1:20:58 Lauren McDowell OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
62 1:21:36 Carolyn Fisher OC1 F 18-39 Hurricane
63 1:21:49 Preston Kaluhiwa SS1 M Jr EPIC V10L
64 1:21:54 Amber Fischer Tiffany Vaczy OC2 OC2 F Stingray oc2
65 1:22:26 Ryann Kurahara OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
66 1:22:31 Shae Cotteen Maile CorpmanOC2 OC2 F
67 1:22:43 Anna Dunham SS1 JR
68 1:22:49 Claire Cutler Keith Cutler OC2 OC2 Mix Viper Duo
69 1:23:14 Ed Wheeler SUP Open M 40-49 SIC 16' Standamaran
70 1:23:26 Christine Geilfuss OC1 F 50-59 Pegasus
71 1:24:38 Lt Dangle OC1 M 50-59 police cruzer
72 1:25:50 Evan Kelly OC1 M 18-39 Pe'a
73 1:26:44 Goo lono OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
74 1:26:53 Kehau Meyer OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus
75 1:27:22 BRIAN SULTZER OC1 M 18-39 PURO
76 1:27:34 riley kawananakoa OC1 M Jr pueo
77 1:31:32 Rachel Fujita OC1 F 18-39
78 1:31:36 Albert Santos Rosela BalinbinOC2 OC2 Mix Wave Blade
79 1:31:47 Gregg Longanecker OC1 M 50-59
80 1:32:01 Noel Tadeo OC1 M 18-39 Hurricane
81 1:32:14 Kevin Seid SUP 12'6 M 40-49
82 1:32:35 Bunny Hidano OC1 F 18-39 Pegasus
83 1:32:49 Greg, Dan, Chris, Terrence OC4 M 18-39 4-Man
84 1:33:46 Stephen KwockDonna Kwock OC2 OC2 Mix Outrigger Connection Stingray 2
85 1:35:34 Cliff Rigsbee SS1 M 60
86 1:35:38 Malia Gacutan OC1 F Jr Pueo
87 1:35:49 Will Gacutan SS1 M 40-49 V14
88 1:36:28 Marc Etherton SS1 M 60+
89 1:36:35 Julie Gomersall OC1 F 40-49
90 1:38:12 Shannon Martinez SS1 M 18-39
91 1:38:22 Willy Gumapac-McGuOiCre1 M 50-59 Nai'a
92 1:39:12 Audrey Lee SUP 12.6' F 50-59
93 1:43:55 christina lighter SS1 F 18-39 epic
94 1:44:20 Ronny German Pdlbrd Open M 40-49 14' Eaton
95 1:44:43 Carlo Prado SUP 12'6 M 40-49
96 1:50:19 Brittany Leandro OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
97 1:50:25 Jessica Sultzer OC1 F 18-39 arrow
98 Molly Ashkenas SUP Open F 18-39
 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>