« 2013 Sunrise Athletics 5K Walk/Run and 2.5K Keiki Fun Run | Main | 2013 Old Koloa Sugar Mill Half Marathon ~ Results »
Sunday
Nov102013

2013 Hulakai Race to Fitness - Hilo ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Hulakai Race to Fitness

The results are:

Division: M SUP Stock 12-6'under 60 plus

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:09:11   9:53.1    107  Serrell Kanuha                  

    2   1:15:28  10:47.0    106  Alan Mitsuyoshi                  

Division: M SUP Stock 12-6'under 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:06:38   9:31.2    205  Kenny Shamel                     

    2   2:05:51  17:58.7    103  Paul Bacon                       

Division: M SUP Stock 12-6'under 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:17:57  11:08.3    355  Keith Cabral                     

    2   2:01:12  17:18.9    110  Steve Kirsch                     

Division: M SUP Stock 12-6'under 17-39

    1   1:00:45   8:40.8    116  Bullet Obra                              

    2   1:04:10   9:10.0    102  Kaleo Kaaihue                    

    3   1:05:28   9:21.2    118  Kane Pai                         

    4   1:21:06  11:35.2    101  Jesse Logan                      

    5   1:30:59  12:59.9    100  Sam Alexander              

Division: W SUP Stock 12-6'under 17-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1   1:07:48   9:41.3    359  Mahea Gambil                     

    2   1:12:59  10:25.7    360  Sarah Balanga                    

    3   1:39:40  14:14.4    104  Jana Misiaszek                   

    4   1:48:26  15:29.5    109  Kristen Iida                     

Division: W SUP Stock 12-6'under 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:40:02  14:17.5    114  Jenna Durbin                     

    2   2:03:02  17:34.7    111  Aulii Kirsch                     

Division: M OC-1 60 Plus

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1   1:13:26  10:29.4    310  Travis Lewis                     

Division: M OC-1 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1     52:29   7:30.0    342  Rodney Tarpley                   

    2     53:10   7:35.8    313  Spenser Lavea                    

    3     57:09   8:10.0    354  Linny Cox                        

    4     57:26   8:12.4    319  Stan Cann                        

    5   1:06:05   9:26.4    341  James Weller                     

Division: M OC-1 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1     49:47   7:06.8    337  Harold Barkhoh                   

    2     51:59   7:25.7    329  Daniel Legler                    

    3     52:09   7:27.1    321  Nate Kaluhiwa                    

    4     56:16   8:02.3    332  Troy Bailey                      

    5     56:51   8:07.4    325  Jason Napihaa                    

    6     58:08   8:18.4    312  Gabriel pele Pelekane            

    7     58:55   8:25.1    333  Wendell Kaiawe                   

    8   1:01:08   8:44.1    331  Frank Wilkins                     

Division: M OC-1 17-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1     49:16   7:02.3    323  Puni Freitas                     

    2     49:54   7:07.8    320  Kai ea Cann                      

    3     50:27   7:12.4    336  Jeremy Padayo                    

    4     50:58   7:17.0    328  Robert Olsen                     

    5     52:04   7:26.4    307  Mike Dowsett                     

    6     52:19   7:28.5    314  Jonah Kalima                     

    7     52:42   7:31.8    344  Derek Park                       

    8     52:47   7:32.5    322  Sean Arellano                    

    9     53:32   7:39.0    339  Chris Olayon                     

   10     54:00   7:42.9    315  Ryan Nakamura                    

   11     54:13   7:44.8    340  Shay Eldridge                    

   12     54:24   7:46.3    353  Zachery Judd                     

   13     54:27   7:46.8    343  Kepa Weller                      

   14     56:24   8:03.5    318  Kama lee Loy                     

   15     58:02   8:17.4    317  Derek Supnet                     

   16     59:30   8:30.1    347  Rhinehart Jensen                 

   17   1:03:00   9:00.1    304  Kyle Keamo                       

   18   1:04:20   9:11.5    306  Shane Kalaniopio                 

   19   1:04:26   9:12.4    308  Nathan Pallett                   

   20   1:05:11   9:18.7    352  Moku Handley                     

Division: M OC-1 12-16

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1     55:11   7:53.1    311  Kade Pelekane                    

    2     57:44   8:15.0    334  Haaheo Kaiawe                    

    3   1:02:50   8:58.6    324  Tyron Libarios                   

Division: W OC-1 17-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1     55:16   7:53.8    326  Leilani Shackelford              

    2     59:33   8:30.5    346  Lora Schroder                    

    3   1:01:16   8:45.2    349  Charven Rodrigues                

Division: W OC-1 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:02:04   8:52.1    356  Healani Leialoha              

Division: W OC-1 60 Plus

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1   1:21:43  11:40.5    348  Karen Mickievic                  

Division: M OC 2 Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City

    1  50:05   7:09.4    316  Kerry/Pati Long/Koehnen       

    2     48:58   6:59.8    330  Maithard/Michael Akao         

    3     50:05   7:09.4    316  Kerry/Pati Long/Koehnen          

    4     54:08   7:44.1    301  Jr/Jon Lai/Salvador              

    5     54:19   7:45.6    327  Jeff/Jeff Harman/Clemenson       

    6    1:01:28   8:47.0    351  Eddie/Craighton Gallaro/Hardley  

Division: W OC 2 Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1     55:08   7:52.6    309  Sheila/Kainoa Cadaoas/Lavea      

    2   1:00:54   8:42.1    338  Aukele/Oilipua Waikiki/Atkinson  

    3   1:09:56   9:59.6    350  Krystle/Luana Cabrera/Stanley    

Division: Mixed OC 2 Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             

    1     57:35   8:13.7    361  Lorrin/Tina Ching/Flower         

    2   1:02:09   8:52.8    300  Ian/Jennifer Kalili              

Division: M Surf Ski Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1     49:35   7:05.1    600  Chuck Santiago                  

Division: M Rudderless Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1     54:52   7:50.4    501  Koa Spoon                        

    2     55:13   7:53.3    502  Chevise Conte                    

    3     55:41   7:57.3    503  David Okita                      

    4     56:01   8:00.2    500  Kili boy Wakana                  

Division: M Prone Open

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:10:19  10:02.8    108  Pi i Wakana                      

    2   1:16:10  10:52.9    105  Dayne Bolos                      

Division: M Unlimited Sup 14'

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:05:16   9:19.5    117  Paul Tucker                      

    2   1:08:11   9:44.5    200  Raydon Vasquez                   

    3   1:08:51   9:50.2    113  James Hanley                     

    4   1:12:19  10:19.9    202  Akila Weber                      

Division: W Unlimited Sup 14'

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:10:35  10:05.1    358  Kahea Waiwaiole

    2   1:30:34  12:56.4    115  Jill Silva                                       

Division: M Unlimited Sup 16'

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:02:42   8:57.5    207  Dallas Oshaughnessy              

    2   1:08:26   9:46.7    206  Jeff Okuna                       

    3   1:10:57  10:08.3    201   Kahalioumi                      

    4   1:46:26  15:12.4    204  Lars Bergrnut                     

Division: V3

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

    1   1:06:25   9:29.4    400  Kim Kahea Izzy Kimi Vicnet Money 

Division: Canoe

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            

   1    1:14:20   10:37.2   302 Matt Solomon / Dien Short

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>