« 2013 Makahiki Challenge | Main | 2013 Terrific Turtle Trudge, Dragon Dash and Golden Fox 1-Mile Gallop ~ Results »
Tuesday
Feb192013

2013 Pa'a HK Run ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Pa'a HK Run

The overall results are:

Time Vessel Div Model 

1 1:05:06Jimmy Austin OC1 M 18-39 

2 1:05:59Manny Kulukulualani OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

3 1:07:25keola Wright OC1 M 18-39 

4 1:07:35Kainoa Darvel OC1 M 18-39 

5 1:07:51Taparii Worthington OC1 M 18-39 

6 1:08:11Alfred Van Gieson OC1 M 18-39 

7 1:08:24Raven Aipa OC1 M 40-49 

8 1:08:33Kekoa Kau OC1 M 18-39 

9 1:08:52Mario Mausio OC1 M 18-39 

10 1:08:56Justin Akana OC1 M 18-39 

11 1:10:07Danny Sheard OC1 M 50-59 

12 1:10:22Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 

13 1:10:44Kahele Anderson OC1 M 18-39 

14 1:11:07Mike Szewczyke OC1 M 40-49 

15 1:11:17Billy Balding OC1 M 18-39 

16 1:11:28Bj Bagood Pono Bagood OC2 Men 

17 1:11:39Max Young OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

18 1:11:55Donna Lee Ed Joy OC2 Mix OC2 Huki V2-X 

19 1:12:05Gavin Hanoa OC1 M 18-39 

20 1:12:09Byron Ho OC1 M 50-59 

21 1:12:12kulani ryan OC1 M 18-39 pe'a 

22 1:12:15Laercio Cito OC1 M 18-39 

23 1:12:29Chauncey Cody OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

24 1:12:31Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39 pueo 

25 1:12:34Ricky Morris OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

26 1:12:36Glenn Williams OC1 M 40-49 

27 1:12:39Blaize Seto-Mook OC1 M 18-39 

28 1:12:41John Makua OC1 M 18-39 

29 1:13:01jed gushman OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

30 1:13:19Tate Brock Denise Darvel Chang OC2 F 

31 1:13:21Makana Darval-ChangOC1 M Jr Pueo 

32 1:13:25Tim Awaya OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

33 1:13:48Brian Amantiad OC1 M 40-49 

34 1:13:54Victor Agostini OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

35 1:14:05Thomas Kelii OC1 M 40-49 Scorpius 

36 1:15:07Scott Erwin OC1 M 40-49 Scorpius 

37 1:15:08Freddie Delos Santos OC1 M 50-59 

38 1:15:17Lindsey Shank OC1 F 18-39 Pueo 

39 1:15:22Philip Yee OC1 M 40-49 XS 

40 1:15:25Dane Keohohou OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

41 1:16:06Cory Nakamura OC1 M 18-39 

42 1:16:36Cliffton Tillotson OC1 M 50-59 

43 1:17:21Keo Skudlarick OC1 M 18-39 

44 1:17:31Arlene Holzman OC1 F 40-49 

45 1:18:04Charlie Tantog OC1 M 40-49 Pueo

46 1:18:12Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 

47 1:18:53Alexia Lopez DJ Oga OC2 Mix OC2 WaveBlade 

48 1:18:55Craig Wilson OC1 M 60+ Pueo 

49 1:19:05patrick aweau OC1 M 50-59 pueo 

50 1:19:36mary smolenski OC1 F 40-49 OC1 - canoe 

51 1:19:46Jeff Chang OC1 M 50-59 Puzo 

52 1:19:48Nikki Radford OC1 F 40-49 

53 1:20:17dean spagnoli OC1 M 40-49 OC1 Pueo 

54 1:20:22Josh Winslow OC1 M 18-39 

55 1:20:51Gaylord Wilcox OC1 M 70+ Pueo 

56 1:21:44Tom Zelko OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

57 1:21:50Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49 

58 1:22:44Nahoku Keala OC1 F 18-39 Scorpius xs 

59 1:23:02Ingrid Seiple OC1 F 40-49 Helium 

60 1:23:16Wendal Balai OC1 M 50-59 

61 1:23:53Jeremy Grosvenor OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

62 1:23:56James Sawyer OC1 M 40-49 

63 1:24:17 Jason  LaBranch OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 

64 1:24:22Kalisi Mausio OC1 F 18-39 

65 1:25:30Kendal Tanigawa OC1 M 18-39 

66 1:25:58Robert Kerch OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

67 1:26:22david stoesser OC1 M 40-49 pueo 

68 1:26:33Will Sankey OC1 M 40-49 

69 1:26:48Alvin Kahoonei OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

70 1:27:22Carter Matson OC1 M Jr 

71 1:27:34Michael Coleman OC1 M 60+ 

72 1:29:03Robert McOwen OC1 M 50-59 

73 1:32:04lono goo OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 

74 1:32:25Gabriel "Pele" Pelekane OC1 M 40-49 Kamanu Composites Pueo OC 1 

75 1:32:27Alika Kuamo'o OC1 M 18-39 

76 1:33:30Kade Pelekane OC1 M Jr Kamanu Composites Pueo OC 1 

77 1:34:25Christie GibsonLinda Krieger OC2 F 50-59 

78 1:37:34Kenneth Pua'a OC1 M 18-39 

79 1:37:53Jake Moore OC1 M 50-59 Pegasus 

80 1:39:12Aaron Costa OC1 M 50-59 

81 1:39:57Dan Garcia OC1 M 50-59 

82 1:40:00Joe Ah Yuen OC1 M 60+ 

83 1:41:25Catherine Lo OC1 F 18-39 

84 1:46:45Kaleihoku Aweau OC1 M Jr Waveblade 

85 1:49:22Gregg Longanecker OC1 M 50-59 Fuze 

86 1:51:02Carol Choi OC1 F 18-39 Osprey 

1 1:04:22Michael Beyer SS1 M 18-39 

2 1:05:41Franco Arango SS1 M 18-39 

3 1:06:28Patrick Switzer SS1 M 18-39 

4 1:16:42Anna Mathisen SS1 F 18-39 Epic V10 Sport 

5 1:18:37Aaron Makaimoku SS1 M 18-39 

6 1:20:53anella borges SS1 F 18-39 epic v10L

7 1:36:15`Ale Hedlund SS1 F Jr Huki S1X 

1 1:31:42Ingo Rademacher OSUP M 40-49 YOLO SIC F18 

2 1:49:49Govi Tillotson SPdlbrd M 18-39 

3 1:45:54ryan foley SSUP M 18-39 

4 1:53:03Mahealani Gambill SSUP F 18-39 

5 1:35:16Kirk Ziegler SUP 14 M 18-39

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>