« 2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association Race 4 | Main | 2013 Run and Walk for the Whales ~ Results »
Sunday
Feb032013

2013 Kanaka Ikaika Race 3 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Kanaka Ikaika Race 3

The overall results are:

Short Course

Place Overall Time No. First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 Div Place Div
1 0:53:31 507 Justin Nichols     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski
2 0:55:13 506 Micah McGivern     2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski
3 0:55:21 613 Mel Mau     1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
4 0:56:18 603 Lowell Usrey     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
5 0:56:58 510 Jeff Metzger     2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
6 0:57:36 354 Kalei Kaleoaloha Kanoa Kaleoaloha 1 X-OPEN(SS-2)
7 0:57:38 303 Kyle Morgan Sarah Stoker 2 X-OPEN(SS-2)
8 0:59:16 612 Kazuki Yamada     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
9 1:00:09 218 Blane Chong     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski
10 1:00:50 544 Kendal Tanigawa     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
11 1:01:26 619 Michael Schwinn Kiele Schwinn 1 X-OPEN(OC-2)
12 1:01:27 617 Riley Smith     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
13 1:06:22 564 Hanale Halualani     4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
14 1:06:52 599 Brian Cody     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
15 1:08:12 560 Al Moma     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
16 1:08:49 609 Charles Buckzngham     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
17 1:09:14 536 Jack Laufer     3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
18 1:09:21 293 Brittney Keith     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
19 1:09:40 554 Kawika Kaleleiki     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1
20 1:10:47 602 Kolaiah Jardine     1 M-Stock 12'6
21 1:11:20 607 Jami Strapple     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
22 1:14:31 325 Regina Lami Joelle Foti 1 F-OPEN(OC-2)
23 1:15:17 251 Damon Sweazy     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
24 1:17:13 625 Curtis Soda     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
25 1:19:29 273 Aaron Costa     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
26 1:21:13 620 Shannon Martinez     1 F-OPEN 19-39 Surfski
27 1:21:48 535 Lani Twomey     1 F-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
28 1:22:10 269 Eric Lentz     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
29 1:24:59 352 Georgette Nickluas     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
30 1:26:28 558 W. Gregg Longanecker     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
31 1:26:59 345 Malissa Kwon     1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1
32 1:34:24 956 James Foti     1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP
33 1:36:23 522 Kathryn Taylor     1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard
34 1:36:49 234 Joseph Ah Yuen     1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1
35 1:37:06 615 Jay Tada     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
36 1:48:42 515 Jennifer Lee     1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP                    

Long Course

Place Overall Time No. First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 Div Place Div
1 1:30:28 264 Zsolt Szadobszki     1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
2 1:37:16 501 Pat Dolan     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
3 1:38:09 248 Billy Lawson     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
4 1:38:11 329 Manny Kulukulualani     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
5 1:39:47 632 Steve Kelly     2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
6 1:39:48 260 Will Reichenstein     3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
7 1:40:27 579 Brady Piercy     3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
8 1:41:13 624 Kai Chong     4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
9 1:41:24 502 Geoff Graf     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski
10 1:41:26 575 Justin Watts     5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
11 1:42:02 541 Makana Denton     6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
12 1:42:21 360 Jack Roney     7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
13 1:42:50 213 Patrick Switzer     4 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
14 1:42:57 340 Kai Bartlett     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
15 1:43:04 320 Carlton Helm     3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
16 1:43:12 289 Courtney Seto     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski
17 1:43:49 635 Aaron Creps     4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
18 1:44:05 357 Keola Wright     5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
19 1:44:06 631 Kalei Kahookele     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
20 1:44:51 270 Jace Faufata     8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
21 1:45:04 216 Kekoa Kau     9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
22 1:46:24 518 Francisco Arango     6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
23 1:46:37 324 Danny Sheard     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
24 1:46:52 229 Nathan Loyola     10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
25 1:47:07 621 Tim Lara     7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
26 1:47:36 634 Kaeo Abbey     11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
27 1:48:03 598 Ed Joy     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
28 1:48:35 321 Justin Akana     12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
29 1:49:13 511 Tyson Rodrigues     8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
30 1:49:20 623 Kahele Anderson     9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
31 1:49:57 523 Eric Levora     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
32 1:50:02 552 Ty Fu     13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
33 1:50:03 563 Raven Aipa     2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
34 1:50:08 572 Laercio Cito     14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
35 1:50:11 168 Guy Wilding     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski
36 1:50:27 337 Victor Agostini     10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
37 1:50:41 233 Chauncey Cody     15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
38 1:51:00 622 Tim Twigg-Smith     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
39 1:51:17 97 Geoff Wadley     1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski
40 1:52:33 239 Denise Darvel Chang Shien-Lu Stokesbary 1 F-OPEN(OC-2)
41 1:53:03 616 Kulani Ryan     16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
42 1:53:05 571 Mavi Cambra     17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
43 1:54:00 509 Bill Oliver     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
44 1:54:54 586 Anna Mathisen     1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
45 1:54:59 618 Brian Amantiad     3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
46 1:55:45 271 Iosepho Omalley     4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
47 1:56:15 290 Darren Orr     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
48 1:56:22 295 Dane Keohohou     11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
49 1:57:15 561 Eric Soo Chrystal Haia 1 X-OPEN(OC-2)
50 1:57:19 606 Celeo Kinimaka     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
51 1:57:25 246 Lindsey Shank     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
52 1:59:19 636 Philip Binney     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
53 1:59:50 279 Csaba Kutrovics     12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
54 1:59:52 528 Philip Yee     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
55 2:00:02 626 Glenn Williams     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
56 2:00:31 244 Joe Giovannini     13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
57 2:00:48 286 Jane McKee     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
58 2:00:59 542 Nikki Radford     1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
59 2:02:51 578 Lori Nakamura     2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
60 2:03:15 231 Jeff Chang     7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
61 2:03:48 240 Blue Eisen     14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
62 2:05:46 167 Shelley Oates-Wilding     1 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski
63 2:06:04 189 Dean Spagnoli     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
64 2:06:06 630 Troy Palencia     15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
65 2:06:34 546 Ray Connelly     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski
66 2:06:52 223 Tom Zelko     8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
67 2:07:19 317 Paul Lee     10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
68 2:08:39 215 Eulogio Mangasar     11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
69 2:09:17 204 Anella Borges     1 F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski
70 2:10:27 614 Makena Fernandez     1 M-V1 Open Long
71 2:10:33 287 Ingrid Seiple     2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
72 2:10:56 219 Jason Labranch     12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
73 2:12:31 574 Rachel Orange     2 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski
74 2:17:28 526 Erik Norris     16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1
75 2:18:26 241 Willi Sankey     13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1
76 2:21:13 236 Carter Matson     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1
77 2:26:45 351 Mike Sullivan     1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
78 2:27:18 576 Ale Hedlund     1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski
79 2:27:44 629 Chase Kessler Kjell Van Sice 1 M-OPEN(OC-2)
80 2:28:55 605 Michael Coleman     2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1
81 2:29:04 525 Yvonne Barkley     3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
82 2:43:33 258 Robert McOwen     9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1
83 3:08:28 627 Annie Lovell     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
84 3:46:19 591 Chris Carter     2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP
85 3:47:08 601 John Scanlon     1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP                    

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>