« 2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association Race 7 - Results | Main | 2013 Kauikeaouli Challenge Race ~ Results »
Saturday
Mar162013

2013 Kuuipo Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Hawaii Island Paddlesports Association's 15th Annual Kuuipo Race

The overall results are:

Long Course

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) PLACE in DIVISION
1 1:07:41 Daniel Chun 1 Rudderless OC1 Men
2 1:10:48 Ivan McIvor 1 Surfski Men
3 1:11:44 Ian Foo 2 Surfski Men
4 1:12:53 Trey Cox 1 OC1 Men 19-39
5 1:13:02 Bruce Ayau 1 OC1 Men 50-59
6 1:13:15 Kua Nolan 2 Rudderless OC1 Men
7 1:14:05 Robert Olson 2 OC1 Men 19-39
8 1:15:18 Gerard Pila 3 OC1 Men 19-39
9 1:15:46 Theron Ogata 1 OC1 Men 40-49
10 1:15:54 Keone Au 4 OC1 Men 19-39
11 1:16:06 Sheila Cadaoas / Nick Ah Yo 1 OC2 Mix Under 50
12 1:16:15 Hunter Anderson 2 OC1 Men 50-59
13 1:16:23 Lin Cox / Keven Rinkenbach 1 OC2 Men 50+
14 1:16:27 Grant Kojima 3 OC1 Men 50-59
15 1:17:42 Alisa & Phil Prendergast 2 OC2 Mix Under 50
16 1:19:14 Steve Berengue 2 OC1 Men 40-49
17 1:20:18 Zachary Judd 5 OC1 Men 19-39
18 1:20:30 Steve Arnett / Lambert Lee Loy 2 OC2 Men 50+
19 1:20:40 Leilani Shackelford 1 OC1 Women 19-39
20 1:20:50 Dane Enos 4 OC1 Men 50-59
21 1:22:33 Daniel Legler 3 OC1 Men 30-39
22 1:22:35 Scott Ferry 5 OC1 Men 50-59
23 1:22:45 Kaeti Ecker / Terry Neubert 1 OC2 Mix 50+
24 1:23:06 Jeff Coburn / Jeff King 3 OC2 Men 50+
25 1:25:34 Kekoa Spoon 3 Rudderless OC1 Men
26 1:26:05 Carolyn Strawn / Freddie Berengue 2 OC2 Mix 50+
27 1:26:29 David Monson / Brian Scully 3 OC2 Men 50+
28 1:31:40 Sarah Egan 1 OC1 Women 40-49
29 1:32:27 Jennifer McDaniel 2 OC1 Women 40-49
30 1:38:23 Tyde Spencer 4 Rudderless OC1 Men
31 1:38:39 Christina Williams 3 OC1 Women 40-49

 

Short Course

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) PLACE in DIVISION

1 0:55:10 Leslie Crawford / Paul Daugherty 1 OC2 Mix 50+

2 0:55:14 Bob Bruce / Rich Everett 1 OC2 Men 50+

3 0:57:59 Sue LaLanne / Mel Pauole 2 OC2 Mix 50+

4 0:58:06 Nick Matsuoka 1 OC1 Novice Men

5 0:59:01 Ananada Missler 2 OC1 Novice Men

6 0:59:31 Joe Marengi 1 OC1 Men 60+

7 0:59:32 Chris Grogan 2 OC1 Men 60+

8 1:00:09 Tina Flower / Lorring Ching 1 OC2 Mix under 50

9 1:01:26 Melanie Kelikolio 1 OC1 Women Cruiser

10 1:01:53 Kerry Long 1 OC1 Men 50-59

11 1:01:54 John Roberts 3 OC1 Men 60+

12 1:02:21 Riley & Mark Wilson 1 OC2 Men Jr/Adult

13 1:02:52 Diane Neubert / Nolan Chock 3 OC2 Mix 50+

14 1:03:16 Ned Burns 2 OC1 Men 50-59

15 1:03:44 Peter Sulliban 3 OC1 Men 50-59

16 1:03:57 Greg Allind 4 OC1 Men 50-59

17 1:04:09 Terri Fong / Leslie Woods 1 OC2 Women 50+

18 1:04:21 Brook Collins 4 OC1 Men 60+

19 1:06:13 Janet & Vern Heikkila 4 OC2 Mix 50+

20 1:07:04 Sean Ingraham 1 OC1 Men Cruiser

21 1:13:27 Gregor Knapp 2 OC1 Men Cruiser

22 1:18:22 Jan Kekua-Spencer 1 OC1 Novice Women

23 1:21:20 Anne Cole 2 OC1 Novice Women

24 1:35:20 Maryanne Obrey 3 OC1 Novice Women

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>