« 2013 Mac-A-Thon 10k & 5k ~ Results | Main | December 2012 "Face of Hawaiian Energy Shotz" »
Saturday
Mar302013

2013 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - State Championships ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika State Championships

The overall results are:

CourseCraftFirst NameLast NameFirst Name2Last Name2Overall PlaceDiv PlaceDivisionOverall Time
Short Prone Kathryn Taylor     1 1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:01:49
Short Surfski-2 Kalei Kaleoaloha Kanoa Kaleoaloha 1 1 M-OPEN(SS-2) 1:39:18
Short OC-2 Pauahi Ioane Shien-Lu Stokesbary 1 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:46:12
Short OC-1 Kulani Ryan     1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:47:03
Short Surfski Ray Connelly     1 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:51:00
Short SUP Robert Stehlik     1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:15:22
Short SUP Halie Harrison     1 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:24:53
Long Surfski Zsolt Szadobszki     1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:24:56
Long OC-1 Pat Dolan     1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:36:57
Short SUP Andrew Ching     1 1 M-Stock 12'6 2:40:30
Long OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Kehau Lau 1 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 2:53:35
Short OC-2 Christie Gibson Linda Kreiger 2 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 2:03:32
Short Surfski-2 Sarah Stoker Heather Foti 2 1 F-OPEN(SS-2) 1:47:18
Short OC-1 Ryan Pogue     2 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:49:26
Short Surfski Robert "kaau" Bradley     2 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:56:10
Short SUP Ed Wheeler     2 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:21:30
Long Surfski Brady Piercy     2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:32:59
Short SUP David Cordell     2 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:34:01
Long OC-1 Billy Lawson     2 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:37:22
Short Prone Govi Tillotson     2 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:40:50
Short SUP Dalbert Jr. Rivera     2 2 M-Stock 12'6 2:54:27
Short OC-2 Meleana Robinson Natasha Staman 3 3 F-OPEN(OC-2) 2:09:52
Short OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa     3 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:50:39
Short Surfski Jeff Chang     3 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:59:46
Short SUP Kjell Van Sice     3 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:33:12
Long Surfski Ed Joy     3 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:34:00
Long OC-1 Kai Chong     3 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:29
Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke     3 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:43:53
Short Prone Jeff Peterson     3 2 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:53:51
Short Surfski Blane Chong     4 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:02:00
Short OC-1 John Wacker     4 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:50:56
Long Surfski Michael Beyer     4 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 2:35:57
Long OC-1 Alfred Van Gieson     4 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:39:58
Short SUP James Martindale     4 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:40:20
Short SUP Jennifer Lee     4 3 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:44:28
Short Surfski Shannon Martinez     5 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 2:08:16
Short OC-1 Csaba Kutrovics     5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:47
Long OC-1 Makana Denton     5 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:40:28
Short SUP Cory Lar Rieu     5 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:45:32
Long Surfski Cory Laskoskie     5 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:54:05
Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger     6 1 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:52:55
Long OC-1 Simeon Ke-Paloma     6 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:41:09
Short SUP Brett Staib     6 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 3:00:06
Long Surfski Geoff Wadley     6 2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 3:00:10
Short OC-1 Damon Ancheta     7 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:53:40
Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick     7 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:41:20
Short SUP Rosiland Selbach     7 4 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 3:17:23
Long Surfski Justin Nichols     7 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 3:05:19
Short OC-1 Craig Wilson     8 2 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:54:51
Long OC-1 Mario Mausio     8 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:41:51
Short SUP Herbie Titcomb     8 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 3:36:24
Long Surfski Anna Mathisen     8 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 3:06:18
Short OC-1 Darren Harvey     9 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:50
Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler     9 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:43:01
Long Surfski Ale Hedlund     9 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 3:19:34
Short OC-1 Mike Sullivan     10 3 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 1:58:14
Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt     10 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:43:49
Long Surfski Micah McGivern     10 2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 3:29:40
Short OC-1 Christine Pogue     11 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:28
Long OC-1 Aaron Creps     11 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:44:43
Short OC-1 Willi Sankey     12 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:51
Long OC-1 Justin Banfield     12 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:45:09
Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn     13 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:00:31
Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau     13 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:46:29
Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai     14 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:00:51
Long OC-1 Carlton Helm     14 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:47:08
Short OC-1 Kolaiah Jardine     15 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:00:59
Long OC-1 Kenny Kaneko     15 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:47:10
Short OC-1 Brittney Keith     16 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:01:06
Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody     16 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:48:14
Short OC-1 Twain Newhart     17 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:02:44
Long OC-1 Nathan Loyola     17 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:49:02
Short OC-1 Alvin Kahoonei     18 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:03:46
Long OC-1 Keola Wright     18 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:04
Short OC-1 George "brad" Bradley     19 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:04:12
Long OC-1 Tyson Rodrigues     19 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:20
Short OC-1 Patrick Nguyen     20 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:05:28
Long OC-1 Jace Faufata     20 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:49:55
Short OC-1 Stephen Dweald     21 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:06:42
Long OC-1 Jim Foti     21 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:50:08
Short OC-1 Aaron Costa     22 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:07:31
Long OC-1 Franco Arango     22 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:50:56
Short OC-1 Cam Cavasso     23 4 M-KAPUNA 60-69 OC-1 2:08:32
Long OC-1 Victor Agostini     23 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:51:33
Short OC-1 Kallen Katoku     24 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:08:33
Long OC-1 Laercio Cito     24 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:53:04
Short OC-1 Robert McOwen     25 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:09:34
Long OC-1 Makena Fernandez     25 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:53:47
Short OC-1 Eric Lentz     26 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:11:11
Long OC-1 Timothy Twigg-Smith     26 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:54:16
Short OC-1 Joelle Foti     27 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:12:35
Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang     27 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:54:43
Short OC-1 Jessica Bills     28 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:13:46
Long OC-1 Cory Nakamura     28 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:55:02
Short OC-1 Roydon Yim     29 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:14:08
Long OC-1 Keith Cutler     29 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:55:43
Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg     30 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:14:19
Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank     30 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:56:02
Short OC-1 W. Gregg Longanecker     31 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:15:40
Long OC-1 Andy Cummings     31 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:58:46
Short OC-1 Lono Goo     32 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:16:40
Long OC-1 Bill Oliver     32 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:59:13
Short OC-1 Makaloa Yim     33 4 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:19:11
Long OC-1 Mark Pollard     33 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:59:45
Short OC-1 Chris Gardner     34 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:20:36
Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa     34 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:00:00
Short OC-1 Rachel Fujita     35 5 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:24:44
Long OC-1 Darren Orr     35 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:03:14
Short OC-1 Amber Fischer     36 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:56
Long OC-1 Claire Townsend     36 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:04:46
Short OC-1 Stephen Jr. Dewald     37 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:30:11
Long OC-1 Philip Yee     37 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:05:52
Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda     38 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:33:33
Long OC-1 Indar Lange     38 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:05:59
Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen     39 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:35:45
Long OC-1 Gary Mathis     39 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:06:02
Short OC-1 Chelsie Pu'uohau-Hashimoto     40 1 F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:52:09
Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson     40 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:06:16
Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell     41 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 3:04:31
Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey     41 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:06:23
Short OC-1 Georgette Nickulas     42 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:17:48
Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala     42 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:06:45
Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos     43 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:06:49
Long OC-1 Mark Miller     44 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:12:08
Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple     45 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:17:14
Long OC-1 Nikki Radford     46 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:17:25
Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini     47 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:17:31
Long OC-1 Jane McKee     48 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:18:09
Long OC-1 Rick Maurer     49 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:21:58
Long OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith     50 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:22:51
Long OC-1 Lauren Dentan     51 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:27:12
Long OC-1 Greg Perrin     52 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:31:51
Long OC-1 Anella Borges     53 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:34:43
Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar     54 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:36:40
Long OC-1 Carter Matson     55 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 3:37:33
Long OC-1 Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen     56 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 3:40:45
Long OC-1 Jason Labranch     57 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 3:45:52
Long OC-1 Catherine Bender     58 2 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:46:43
Long OC-1 Curtis Soda     59 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 3:50:39

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>