« 2013 Captain Cook Challenge Triathlon | Main | Waikiki Swim Club 2013 Fin Swim ~ Results »
Sunday
Apr142013

2013 Maui-to-Molokai (M2M) Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Maui to Molokai Race

The overall results are:

Distance Place (Class) Bib First Name Last Name Class Total Time 

IRON OC1 18-34 Men

26 1 187Kai Chong IRON OC1 18-34 Men 3:48:20.52 

26 2 104Trey Cox IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:03:20.76 

26 3 107KekuPa'a Nae'ole IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:08:22.22 

26 4 192Chad Lima IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:10:45.32 

26 5 102Kenny Kaneko IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:12:58.58 

26 6 100Andreas Gaeta IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:14:30.91 

26 7 101Cody Silvester IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:21:45.10 

26 8 191Roland Shackelford IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:32:00.90 

26 9 108JR Rios IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:35:08.13 

26 10 103Yosui Ninomiya IRON OC1 18-34 Men 4:35:42.70 

26 11 106Duran Ngakuru IRON OC1 18-34 Men 5:03:46.54 

26 DNF 189BJ Bagood IRON OC1 18-34 Men DNF 

26 DNF 105Carlton Helm IRON OC1 18-34 Men DNF 

IRON OC1 18-34 Women

26 1 190Heather Nalaku Kalei IRON OC1 18-34 Women 4:51:09.37 

IRON OC1 35-49 Men

26 1 194Felipe Gomes IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:00:21.32 

26 2 121Graham Groeneveld IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:12:58.58 

26 3 117Trevor Groeneveld IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:16:03.45 

26 4 124Mike Giblin IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:17:45.63 

26 5 113Bill Taylor IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:22:40.70 

26 6 115Ashley Paul James IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:29:01.62 

26 7 114James Hill IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:30:55.88 

26 8 184Iosepho O'Malley IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:33:19.82 

26 9 123Chris Dunn IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:44:23.70 

26 10 116Joe Giovannini IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:46:15.60 

26 11 120Ron Williams IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:48:01.91 

26 12 182Clayton Ballew IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:50:29.40 

26 13 127Lee Ishikawa IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:52:07.00 

26 14 118Joel Strimling IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:52:21.68 

26 15 186Jeffrey Oltman IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:52:25.74 

26 16 112Nick Ahyo IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:57:36.36 

26 17 119Scott Schroeder IRON OC1 35-49 Men 4:59:38.01 

26 DQ (2 people) 128Cpt Wilmes IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:03:37.43 

26 18 110Dean A. Spagnoli IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:04:19.66 

26 19 188Doug Veracruz IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:13:15.47 

26 20 111Steven Berenque IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:13:21.80 

26 21 126Joe Mateo IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:15:08.15 

26 22 125Mike Parrott IRON OC1 35-49 Men 5:25:19.41 

26 DNF 135Tyson Kubo IRON OC1 35-49 Men DNF 

26 DNF 122Mark Avina IRON OC1 35-49 Men DNF 

DNS Keala Keli'i IRON OC1 35-49 Men DNS 

IRON OC1 35-49 Women

26 1 131Nikki Radford IRON OC1 35-49 Women 4:43:00.53 

26 2 142Kamini Jain IRON OC1 35-49 Women 4:44:24.78 

26 3 130Fiona Van Ammers IRON OC1 35-49 Women 5:23:55.41 

26 4 129Ayako Hamada IRON OC1 35-49 Women 5:51:45.23 

26 DNF 132Melanie Conrad IRON OC1 35-49 Women DNF 

26 DNF 133Desiree Puhi IRON OC1 35-49 Women DNF 

IRON OC1 50-59 Men

26 1 138Timmy Twigg-Smith IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:23:57.37 

26 2 137Grant Kojima IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:31:59.56 

26 3 183Terrenu Andrade IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:36:46.98 

26 4 195Hunter Anderson IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:44:56.13 

26 5 143David Okite IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:45:28.96 

26 6 145Frank Zajac IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:47:48.01 

26 7 140Tom Zelko IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:49:45.06 

26 8 134Rupert Wong IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:50:45.14 

26 9 144Jim Pearson IRON OC1 50-59 Men 4:51:17.54 

26 10 146Ray Glauser IRON OC1 50-59 Men 5:04:08.50 

26 11 136Tom Derrah IRON OC1 50-59 Men 5:05:09.65 

26 12 141Steve Butcher IRON OC1 50-59 Men 5:16:28.81 

26 13 147Otto Redongo IRON OC1 50-59 Men 5:40:04.07 

IRON OC1 50-59 Women

26 DQ (2 people) 150Marian Zajac IRON OC1 50-59 Women 5:08:16.11 

26 DNF 149Torrey Goodman IRON OC1 50-59 Women DNF 

26 DNF 148Crystal Kanna Egusa IRON OC1 50-59 Women DNF 

IRON OC1 60 & up Men

26 1 154Bob Stewart IRON OC1 60 & up Men 4:58:41.25 

26 DNF 153Tom Bartlett IRON OC1 60 & up Men DNF 

26 DNF 152Philip Morgan IRON OC1 60 & up Men DNF 

26 DNF 155Bruce Mickinney IRON OC1 60 & up Men DNF 

26 DNS 151Chris Grogan IRON OC1 60 & up Men DNS 

DNS Pia Aluli IRON OC1 60 & up Men DNS

IRON OC1 60 & up Women

26 1 158Mary Bartlett IRON OC1 60 & up Women 5:23:55.67 

26 2 157Kaeti Ecker IRON OC1 60 & up Women 5:42:37.04 

IRON OC1 Junior (<18, unisex)

26 1 160Noa Herrera IRON OC1 Junior (<18, unisex) 5:47:46.40 

IRON OC2 Co-ed

26 1 161Calvin Chow Linda Warren IRON OC2 Co-ed 4:05:17.71 

26 2 163Marjie Kahookele-Pea Willy Pea IRON OC2 Co-ed 4:11:01.70 

26 3 162Marlies Ernst Mike Bernemann IRON OC2 Co-ed 4:13:41.60 

26 4 164Christine Donovan Paul Donovan IRON OC2 Co-ed 4:58:03.27 

IRON OC2 Co-ed 50 & up

26 1 166Anita Anderson Sam Cavitt IRON OC2 Co-ed 50 & up 5:17:40.63 

26 2 165Freddie Berenque Carolyn Strawn IRON OC2 Co-ed 50 & up 5:26:43.83 

IRON OC2 Men

26 1 167Mike Eilers Wilson Angel IRON OC2 Men 5:18:11.28 

IRON OC2 Women

26 1 221Nicki Lacey-Enos Cheryl Villegas IRON OC2 Women 4:35:48.71 

IRON SUP Men

26 1 179Ron St. John IRON SUP Men 6:18:44.86 

26 DNF 180Travis Baptiste IRON SUP Men DNF 

IRON Surfski 18-39 Men

26 1 171Zsolt Svadovski IRON Surfski 18-39 Men 3:29:49.81 

26 2 170Patrick Switzer IRON Surfski 18-39 Men 4:02:41.00 

26 3 172Michael Owens IRON Surfski 18-39 Men 4:28:05.38 

26 4 169Aaron Makaimoku IRON Surfski 18-39 Men 4:28:57.78 

IRON Surfski 40-54 Men

26 1 175Rob Pelkey IRON Surfski 40-54 Men 3:36:28.17 

26 2 185Rene Appel IRON Surfski 40-54 Men 3:46:37.50 

26 3 173Richard Spork IRON Surfski 40-54 Men 4:09:17.57 

26 4 174Morris Author IRON Surfski 40-54 Men 4:10:32.02 

26 5 176Eric Rohozinski IRON Surfski 40-54 Men 4:12:00.00 

IRON Surfski 55 & up Men

DNS Doug Poseley IRON Surfski 55 & up Men DNS 

IRON Surfski Women

26 1 193Anna Mathisan IRON Surfski Women 4:18:22.92 

26 2 178Debbie Arthur IRON Surfski Women 5:38:29.13 

IRON V1

26 1 181Vance Hashimoto IRON V1 5:00:41.25 

RELAY OC1 Coed

26 1 202Indar Lange Lindsey Shank RELAY OC1 Coed 4:01:31.61 

26 DQ (3people) 200Al Ching Leah Beebe RELAY OC1 Coed 4:02:37.80 

26 2 201Dayna Harris Randy Naish RELAY OC1 Coed 5:59:17.13 

RELAY OC1 Men

26 1 206Mael Carrey Quinn Whitford RELAY OC1 Men 3:46:02.60 

26 2 204Darin Orr Makana Darval-Chang RELAY OC1 Men 4:00:15.54 

26 3 207Mike Davis Steve Reidy RELAY OC1 Men 4:35:38.45 

26 4 205Stephen Arnett Steven Warren RELAY OC1 Men 4:46:14.12 

26 5 203Gaylord Wilcox Joseph Napolean RELAY OC1 Men 4:54:16.02 

RELAY OC1 Women

26 1 196Dane Ward Lauren Spalding RELAY OC1 Women 4:22:36.39 

26 2 210Maggie Twigg-Smith Nicole Pedersen RELAY OC1 Women 4:37:47.15 

26 3 209Jennifer McDaniel Sarah Egan RELAY OC1 Women 4:43:22.13 

26 4 213Beverly Tuaolo Sheila Cadoas RELAY OC1 Women 4:46:33.63 

26 5 208Catia Garell Katy Arnold RELAY OC1 Women 5:01:34.97 

26 6 214Catherine DeBoni Lisa Fanning RELAY OC1 Women 5:10:45.69 

26 7 211Liliana Napolean Tabitha Pupuhi RELAY OC1 Women 5:19:10.06 

26 8 212Cristina D. Jutsum Lisa R. Weiland Foster RELAY OC1 Women 6:08:51.85 

RELAY OC2 Co-ed

26 1 215Alisa Prendergast, Angela Rey Paul Streiter, Phil Prendergast RELAY OC2 Co-ed 4:14:17.57 

26 2 216Candace Bourque, James Eitel Kelly Sherwood, Lynda Roberts RELAY OC2 Co-ed 4:16:09.91 

RELAY OC2 Junior (<18, unisex)

26 1 218Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Jenny Kalili Kade Pelekane, Pele PeleKane RELAY OC2 Junior (<18, unisex) 4:32:54.00 

26 2 217Ho'oleia Ka'eo, Lihau Collier Pohai Kaikala, 4th paddler RELAY OC2 Junior (<18, unisex) 5:17:31.25 

RELAY OC2 Men

26 1 139Afa Tualo, Ricky Balidoy Chuck Santiago, Dane Enos RELAY OC2 Men 3:54:26.45 

26 2 220Dave Gilliland, Jerome Kalama Adolph Helm, Mervin Dudoit RELAY OC2 Men 4:08:33.54 

RELAY OC2 Women

26 1 219Denise Darval-Chang, Hoku Keala Pauahi Ioane, Shien-Lu Stokesbary RELAY OC2 Women 3:58:18.62

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>